Race Results for
Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamey Driscoll   2:32:8.00  30 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
2179.12Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:32:18.00 280764  66 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
3183.21Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:32:29.00 205717  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4187.30Robbie King (1 - Cat1)   North Andover, MA2:32:41.00 168259  47 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
5191.39Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA2:33:3.00 235379  23 CCB/Wheelworks
6195.49Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH2:33:8.00 121800  71 Svelte Cycles
7Hugo Houle   2:33:8.00  44 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
8203.67Emerson Oronte (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:33:19.00 222542  60 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
9207.76Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:33:26.00 174590  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
10211.85Thom Coupe (3 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH2:33:34.00 160731  25 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
11215.94Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:33:34.00 274223  12 GS Mengoni
12220.03Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:33:39.00 230528  10 MVP Health Care Cycling
13224.12Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA2:33:39.00 226379  39 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14228.21Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:33:42.00 207445  46 NorEast Cycling
15Nathan Underwood   2:33:42.00  77 Ride With Rendall
16Charly Bryer   2:33:57.00  16 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
17Jordon Cheyne   2:34:0.00  21 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
18244.57Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:34:19.00 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
19248.66Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA2:34:41.00 89187  27 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
20252.75Keck Baker   New Kent, VA2:34:50.00 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
21256.84Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:34:57.00 199084  74 Wheelhouse / NCC
22260.93Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT2:34:57.00 289933  colavita racing
23265.02Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ2:35:8.00 179451  31 CRCA/Foundation
24269.11Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:35:18.00 208909  42 Sunapee/Revolution
25273.20David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:35:27.00 200872  35 Westwood Velo
26277.29Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD2:35:30.00 222506  13 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27281.38Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:35:37.00 257024  84 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
28285.47James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:35:46.00 246459  57 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29289.56Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:35:59.00 173470  36 MetLife p/b groSolar
30293.65David Fierro (1 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT2:36:6.00 242328  34 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31297.74Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA2:36:26.00 218592  40 Embrocation Cycling Journal
32301.83Evan Huff (2 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA2:36:36.01 172135  45 Wheelhouse / NCC
33305.92Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA2:36:36.01 201447  79 Embrocation Cycling Journal
34310.01James Thomas (3 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MA2:36:39.00 179587  75 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35Chris Hillier   2:37:4.00  43 Colavita Racing Inc.
36318.19Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA2:37:7.00 246414  52 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
37322.28Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:37:34.00 137395  56 CCB/Wheelworks
38326.37Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:37:36.00 197469  61 Optimum Performance
39330.46Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:37:41.00 71022  Wheelhouse / NCC
40334.55Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH2:37:43.00 268394  55 CCB/Wheelworks
41Mark Walters   2:37:47.00  78 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
42342.73Daniel Estevez (4 - Cat1)   Worcester, MA2:37:56.00 215163  32 CRCA/Foundation
43Matt Mainer   2:38:4.00  53 Wheelhouse / NCC
44350.92Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ2:38:49.00 187996  51 Northeastern Hardware
45355.01Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT2:39:16.00 197142  19 NorEast Cycling
46359.10Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI2:39:24.00 5230  14 CCB Wheelworks
47363.19Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:39:29.00 126022  82 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
48367.28Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI2:40:6.00 194006  38 Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing
49371.37Brad Sheehan (5 - Cat1)   Bow, NH2:42:16.00 146426  69 MetLife p/b groSolar
50375.46Peter Petrillo (4 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT2:42:16.00 163906  63 CVC/Subaru of New England
51379.55Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:43:6.00 231757  48 Unattached
52John Stewart   2:43:6.00  73 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
53387.73Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:43:31.00 178460  68 SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU
54391.82John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:43:34.00 101738  54 Onion River Racing
55395.91Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA2:43:37.00 159158  15 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
56400.00Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:43:39.00 38789  81 Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching
57404.09Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA2:43:44.00 220674  26 MetLife p/b groSolar
58408.18Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH2:43:50.00 6078  20 TEAM CARD
59Yahor Buben   2:43:50.00  17 CCB Wheelworks Team
60416.36Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:44:45.00 231787  62 GS Mengoni USA
61420.45Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY2:46:34.00 213405  67 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
62424.54Matthew Buckley (5 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT2:46:54.00 242892  18 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
63428.63Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:47:48.00 212585  76 Wheelhouse / NCC
64432.72Todd Yezefski (6 - Cat1)   Medford, MA2:51:20.00 104840  83 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
65436.81Peter Bell (7 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA2:51:20.00 199984  MetLife p/b groSolar
66440.90Kyle Smith   Acton, MA2:55:33.00 202213  70 Embrocation Cycling Journal
67444.99Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:55:39.00 207152  58 Embrocation Cycling Journal
68449.08John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI2:55:43.00 172966  41 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
69Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:57:27.00  CCB/Wheelworks
70457.26J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA3:4:1.00 42920  33 team racemenu/mix1
71461.35Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:7:21.00 178236  80 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
72465.44Evan Cooper   Closter, NJDQ 248002  24 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
73469.53Owen Pope (6 - Cat2)   Burlington, VTDQ 198143  64 BikeReg.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.60Sean Smith   New York, NY2:44:39.00 205079  370 Champion System Racing
2336.87David Shackelton   New York, NY2:44:52.00 260136  368 Yale Cycling
3340.14Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:46:23.00 264739  315 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4343.41Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:46:27.00 24614  350 545 Velo
5346.69Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:46:33.00 193823  366 Tri-State Velo
6349.96David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY2:46:40.00 181944  345 Team Placid Planet
7353.23Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:46:47.00 293408  346 Onion River Racing
8356.50james ruhl   Carleplace, NY2:46:54.00 287118  365 Babylon bike
9359.77Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA2:47:19.00 191724  318 CRCA BH/Garneau
10363.04Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT2:47:19.00 172803  306 Paradise Racing
11366.32Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA2:47:19.00 284951  374 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
12369.59Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA2:47:23.00 20392  338 Gear Works / Spinarts
13372.86Nathan Miller   Reston, VA2:47:23.00 275985  349 Squadra Coppi
14376.13benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:47:38.00 273469  377 Brooklyn Velo Force
15379.40John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:47:52.00 296573  332 University of Vermont
16382.68Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:47:54.00 247758  308 CRCA/Luzzo's
17385.95Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT2:47:54.00 3025  304 Onion River Racing
18389.22David Mitchell   San Diego, CA2:47:56.00 199149  351 NorEast Cycling
19392.49Devin Riley   Somerville, MA2:47:56.00 289348  363 Threshold Cycling
20Matthias Schmidt   2:47:56.00  367 ZM Cycle & Fitness
21399.03jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA2:48:24.00 259005  373 Iron Cycles
22402.31Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA2:48:27.00 278103  301 Bicycle Therapy
23405.58Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:48:27.00 232344  360 CRCA BH/Garneau
24408.85Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA2:48:40.00 8219  316 Squadra Coppi
25412.12Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:48:49.00 208060  372 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26415.39Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA2:48:53.00 258866  307 Watts-Up Racing
27418.67David Carr   New York, NY2:48:57.00 256699  314 CRCA/Setanta
28421.94John Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:49:3.00 140630  330 Battenkill-United
29425.21Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA2:49:6.00 276237  352 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
30428.48Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH2:49:9.00 208018  339 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
31431.75Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:49:29.00 228468  356 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
32435.03Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ2:49:46.00 248001  305 CRCA/FGX Racing
33438.30James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:49:46.00 225529  375 Team Placid Planet
34441.57Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ2:50:0.00 174592  311 Bicycle Haus Racing
35444.84John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:50:13.00 230099  336 DeathRow Velo
36448.11Jared Katz   Richmond, VT2:50:13.00 87239  335 Onion River Racing
37451.38Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:50:13.00 60574  359 Battenkill-United
38454.66Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:50:21.00 201223  309 Unattached
39457.93Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA2:50:29.00 276782  303 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
40461.20Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA2:50:29.00 244954  313 Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes
41464.47Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT2:51:2.00 159964  319 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
42467.74Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:51:8.00 212581  327 CRCA/Luzzo's
43471.02Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:51:29.00 268349  334 Unattached
44474.29Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2:51:51.00 174170  371 Kissena Cycling Club
45477.56Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA2:52:8.00 250910  364 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46480.83Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY2:52:47.00 259066  329 CRCA/Luzzo's
47484.10Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA2:53:23.00 54728  341 Wheelworks Racing
48487.38Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA2:53:32.00 114686  326 DeathRow Velo
49490.65Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY2:54:32.00 275314  353 Team Bikeway.com
50493.92William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:54:49.00 226407  347 Team Placid Planet
51497.19Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:55:31.00 273010  317 Threshold Cycling
52500.46Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:55:31.00 260852  344 Svelte Cycles
53503.73Adam Francis   New Haven, CT2:58:3.00 274866  324 Unattached
54507.01Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT2:58:15.00 273741  376 Unattached
55510.28Leo Desforges   Newton, MA2:58:28.00 266110  320 Threshold Cycling
56513.55Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:59:14.00 208131  302 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
57516.82Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH3:3:9.00 151809  340 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
58520.09Sean Langford   Middleton, MA3:9:48.00 79871  337 CCB/Wheelworks
59523.37Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA3:14:46.00 243844  355 Optimum Performance
60526.64Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA3:20:2.00 152994  342 ViVe/B2c2/Boloco

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.82ERIK POST   Brooklyn, NY2:53:25.00 304430  774 CRCA/NYVelocity
2431.77Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA2:53:25.00 300212  773 Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames
3433.73Erick Anderson   Durham, NH2:53:55.00 278233  702 Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa
4435.68Daniel Guiney   Newmarket, NH2:53:58.00 294270  733 Sunapee Racing Team
5437.63Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA2:54:1.00 249288  744 Competitive Edge Ski and Bike
6439.59Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA2:54:1.00 294299  716 Valley Ski & Bike Werx
7441.54Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME2:54:6.00 268677  794 wheelpowerbicycle.com
8443.49Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:54:10.00 299903  722 Unattached
9445.45Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT2:54:19.00 248905  762 GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION
10447.40Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:54:24.00 294220  711 Sunapee
11449.35Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT2:54:24.00 274283  751 Target Training
12451.31Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY2:55:21.00 269985  718 Unattached
13453.26Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT2:55:23.00 166319  795 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
14455.21Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT2:55:38.00 304577  771 Bethel Cycle
15457.17Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA2:55:48.00 227984  779 Hup United
16459.12Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI2:55:48.00 296153  768 North Atlantic Velo
17461.07Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT2:56:8.00 282287  724 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
18463.03Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:56:18.00 267935  786 CRCA/Setanta
19464.98Juan Garcia   Old Greenwich, CT2:56:22.00 274565  726 Guilty by associattion
20466.93Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY2:56:24.00 247425  777 Pawling Cycle & Sport
21468.89Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO2:56:30.00 276629  793 Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz
22470.84Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA2:56:35.00 276184  706 Threshold Cycling
23472.80Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH2:56:38.00 280819  756 Sweet Open Roads
24474.75Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME2:56:43.00 234714  782 Tufts University
25476.70N/A   New York City2:56:43.00 252717  792 CRCA/FGX Racing
26478.66Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:56:54.00 292529  785 Unattached
27480.61Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:56:56.00 211682  772 Cycle Loft Velo
28482.56Dan McCarthy   Camillus, NY2:57:3.00 134097  753 Unattached
29484.52Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:57:9.00 283493  763 Bethel Cycle
30486.47Victor Brown   Watertown, MA2:57:16.00 275248  708 Threshold Cycling
31488.42Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD2:57:23.00 62489  747 ABRT
32490.38Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY2:57:42.00 269252  723 CRCA/Luzzo's
33492.33Travis Roe-Raymond   Princeton2:57:46.00 241283  778 Threshold Cycling Team
34494.28Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:57:46.00 253783  721 Boston Road Club
35496.24Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:58:8.00 254960  748 CRCA/FGX Racing
36498.19Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT2:58:15.00 287370  728 CVC/Suburu of New England
37500.14Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME2:58:28.00 277977  737 Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
38502.10george shaw   Brookline, MA2:58:28.00 262494  787 International Bicycle
39504.05Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA2:58:54.00 290998  727 Middlebury College
40506.00Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI2:59:2.00 291993  712 Cox Communications Cycling Team
41507.96Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:59:5.00 204148  735 OA/Cyclemania
42509.91John Wooten   Lexington, MA2:59:10.00 223124  798 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43511.86James Johnson   Hallowell, ME2:59:20.00 232702  741 CMCC p/b insight
44513.82Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA2:59:41.00 207385  743 Unattached
45515.77Rory Stamp   Middletown, CT2:59:59.00 280327  789 Wesleyan University
46517.72Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH3:2.00 200075  719 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
47519.68Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT3:47.00 308899  799 University of Vermont
48521.63David Kahn   New Haven, CT3:59.00 272928  742 The Devil's Gear
49523.58Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH3:1:6.00 138727  755 New Hampshire Cycling Club
50525.54Harris Navelski   York, ME3:1:15.00 201922  764 Base36/Fluid/D26
51527.49John Gerweck   Boulder, CO3:2:12.00 289949  729 Boulder Cycle Sport
52529.44Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME3:2:12.00 220996  720 OA/CycleMania
53531.40Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT3:2:16.00 279369  717 Expo / Superior Energy
54533.35David Anthony   New York, NY3:3:43.00 280592  703 CRCA/NYVelocity
55535.30Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT3:3:46.00 247767  765 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
56537.26Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA3:4:6.00 231922  766 CRCA/Foundation
57539.21michael golay   Westbrook, ME3:5:20.00 262567  730 Hup United
58541.16Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME3:5:49.00 248423  776 Bikeman.com
59543.12Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA3:6:10.80 70007  731 Threshold Cycling
60545.07Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA3:7:3.00 257806  709 Threshold Cycling
61547.02Randall Levere   Boston, MA3:8:32.00 230380  749 Threshold Cycling
62548.98Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY3:9:8.00 243436  754 CRCA/NYVelocity
63550.93Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA3:10:8.00 227739  784 Boston Road Club
64552.89Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH3:10:44.00 294839  714 FxD Coaching
65554.84Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY3:11:12.00 216737  752 CRCA/Luzzo's
66556.79Faik Meral   Quincy, MA3:11:28.00 272569  759 Blue Hills Cycling club
67558.75Stephen Crowley   West Rutland, VT3:11:59.00 144885  715 Unattached
68560.70Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY3:13:34.00 248088  780 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
69562.65Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA3:14:51.00 287044  791 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
70564.61Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA3:17:33.00 188264  788 Tri-State Velo
71566.56Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ3:17:42.00 1490  700 Westwood Velo
72568.51Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH3:17:44.00 293636  746 Sunapee Racing Team
73570.47nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA3:19:47.00 271870  734 GS Gamjams
74572.42Bill Moss   New York, NY3:20:6.00 200118  761 CRCA/Luzzo's
75574.37Blake Selzer   Washington, DC3:23:36.00 150694  783 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
76576.33David Jacoboski   Vernon, CT3:27:38.00 296194  740 Expo/Superior Energy
77578.28Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ3:28:44.00 267009  704 ysg/cycles 54
78580.23maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY3:28:59.00 271954  767 kissena cycling club
79582.19Brian Cesaratto   Irvington, NY3:39:34.00 66514  710 Unattached
80584.14Michael Brier   Providence, RI3:45:38.00 264873  707 Refunds Now
81586.09Jack Amadeo   Brooklyn, NY3:46:44.00 308332  701 NYSketches
82588.05Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT4:13:46.00 213355  739 sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub
83590.00Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NH4:26:53.00 268852  781 NorEast Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.41Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:44:43.00 281196  444 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2311.83Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:45:5.00 220670  456 OA/Cyclemania
3David Gazsi   2:45:8.00  420 CycleLogikRacing
4318.68William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2:45:14.00 167407  450 Corner Cycle
5322.10Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:46:5.00 117383  404 Corner Cycle
6325.53Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:46:14.00 99849  441 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
7328.95Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:46:17.00 146710  423 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
8Lorenzo Caterini   2:46:23.00  411 HUB RACING
9335.80Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:46:24.00 63934  414 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
10Cary Moretti   2:46:26.00  436 Project Freeride
11342.64Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:47:26.00 97363  418 CRCA/BH Garneau
12346.07Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:47:29.00 48893  406 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
13349.49Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:47:34.00 157989  433 Westwood Cycle
14352.91Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:47:40.00 197969  457 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
15356.34Joseph Tonon (1 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA2:47:40.00 210267  459 Destination Cycling
16359.76Gary Jasdzewski   Somerville, MA2:47:45.00 230842  431 Wheelworks Racing
17363.19Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:47:51.00 76016  455 Team Type 1
18366.61Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT2:47:54.00 54549  439 CVC Subaru of New England
19370.03Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:47:59.00 199537  445 HYDROMAX
20373.46Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:47:59.00 34634  453 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21376.88Timothy Young   Exeter, NH2:48:15.00 106827  466 NorEast Cycling
22380.30Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:48:15.00 211872  452 bikebarnracing.com
23383.73Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:48:18.00 48618  449 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
24387.15Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:48:18.00 25187  437 Corner Cycle
25390.57David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:48:21.00 11937  417 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
26394.00Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:48:26.00 114907  454 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
27397.42Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:48:29.00 189842  448 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
28400.84William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:48:29.00 38702  465 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
29404.27David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:48:29.00 75105  432 Arc En Ciel
30407.69Steven Roszko   Westhampton2:48:46.00 56688  446 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
31411.11Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:48:59.00 103281  401 CVC Subaru of New England
32414.54Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH2:49:5.00 6142  408 Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com
33Thomas Beazley   2:49:14.00  402 Hub Cycle
34421.38Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:49:14.00 233834  407 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
35424.81Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:49:21.00 14451  424 CRCA/AXIS
36428.23Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY2:49:34.00 194738  428 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
37431.65Ed Ting   Amherst, NH2:49:41.00 226424  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38435.08Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:49:41.00 86327  461 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
39438.50John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia2:49:47.00 120435  451 MBRC/Bicycle Link
40Steve Hoather   2:49:52.00  429 Unattached
41Scott Clark   2:50:21.00  413 Hub Cycle
42Paul Chedore   2:51:34.00  412 Cyclelogik Racing
43452.19Titus Leung (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:52:0.00 206864  434 Deno's Wonder Wheel
44455.62Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH2:53:9.00 30782  447 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
45459.04Neil Fitch   Portland, ME2:54:46.00 61873  416 OA/Cyclemania
46462.47Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:54:46.00 4399  405 OA/CYCLEMANIA
47465.89Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:56:31.00 22572  435 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
48469.31Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT3:56.00 49535  427 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
49Michel Gauvin   3:1:28.00  419 CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK
50476.16William Casazza   Salem, NH3:2:11.00 62045  410 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
51479.58David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI3:3:4.00 132031  442 Arc En Ciel
52483.01Scott Harding   Rutland, VT3:3:45.00 46635  426 Onion River Sports
53486.43Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY3:3:45.00 286915  463 RUUD Racing / TVC
54489.85John Grenier   Lewiston, ME3:3:55.00 66046  422 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
55493.28David Uchenick   Westford, MA3:13:30.01 36179  460 Arc en ciel
56496.70Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY3:29:19.00 152016  464 Battenkill/United
57500.12Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT3:31:57.01 144115  443 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Viney   2:54:51.00  548 La Bicicletta Elite Team
2348.99Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:55:26.00 64894  543 CRCA/BH-Garneau
3355.16Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:55:29.00 57045  538 OA/Cyclemania
4361.32Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:55:33.00 68336  503 Burris Logistics/Fitwerx
5367.49Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2:55:36.00 115222  551 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6373.66Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY2:56:17.00 246274  518 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
7379.83William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:56:21.00 35402  547 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8386.00kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:57:3.00 276954  533 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
9392.16Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT2:57:21.00 56831  537 Bethel Cycle Sport
10398.33Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ2:57:21.00 46178  522 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
11404.50Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:57:33.00 119604  509 OA/Cyclemania
12410.67Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:57:47.00 98318  541 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
13Geoff Banner   2:58:0.00  501 ZM Cycle
14423.00David St Lawrence   Garrison, NY2:58:43.00 47050  545 bethel cycles
15429.17Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:59:27.00 53455  544 Battenkill-United
16435.34Tim Dodd   Westford, MA3:48.00 196464  514 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17441.51James Nash   North Hampton, NH3:5:40.00 64384  534 CCB/Wheelworks
18447.67Chuck Officer   Hanover, NH3:6:14.00 245329  536 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
19453.84Benjamin Hughes   New York3:6:25.00 204305  523 CRCA/BH-Garneau
20460.01Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri3:6:43.00 50156  513 Cox Communications Cycling Team
21466.18Bruce Bell (2 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT3:6:56.00 3216  504 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
22472.35Martin Fey (1 - Cat5)   Putnam, CT3:6:56.00 316870  517 Kelly Tire
23478.51Terry White (1 - Cat4)   Dorset, VT3:7:10.00 59911  549 Battenkill United
24484.68Michael Harris   Concord, MA3:7:20.00 245828  521 International Bicycle/Global
25490.85Charles Litty   Southbury, CT3:8:12.00 148424  527 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
26497.02Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:8:38.00 199626  511 BCA/TOSK
27503.18Daniel Wnorowski   Manlius, NY3:10:38.00 296721  550 MaxPower
28509.35Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ3:12:36.00 113096  507 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
29515.52Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY3:13:3.00 293382  540 Team Placid Planet
30521.69Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:13:7.00 262078  524 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31527.86Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT3:14:56.00 180511  510 Cafeteros Cycling Club
32534.02Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA3:15:52.00 233595  516 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33540.19Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:18:59.00 315344  502 Unattached
34546.36Scott Loring   New London, CT3:19:9.00 253383  528 CLR / Brumble Bike
35552.53Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA3:20:46.00 181341  530 Unattached
36558.70Steven Knigge (2 - Cat5)   Buzzards Bay, MA3:22:13.00 302012  525 tri town cyclery
37564.86Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT3:26:26.00 24938  532 BCA/Tosk
38571.03Robert Lowe   Delhi, NY3:27:24.00 296814  529 ACRA International
39577.20Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA3:45:10.00 225167  508 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
40583.37Bruce Thoman   Lebanon, OH4:14:3.00 240215  546 Queen City Wheels

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.87Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:7:48.00 212942  614 HYDROMAX
2Chris Balestrini   3:8:56.00  600 Reynold Cycle
3411.15Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA3:9:12.00 249208  619 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
4422.28Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA3:10:9.00 235891  615 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
5433.42Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:11:10.00 234696  620 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
6444.56Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA3:11:49.00 285122  606 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
7455.70Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY3:11:57.00 314502  602 Unattached
8466.83Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa3:12:2.00 291477  616 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
9477.97Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA3:12:21.00 234733  611 Hot Tubes Development Team
10489.11William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA3:12:55.00 195794  607 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
11500.25Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:13:25.00 315346  601 Unattached
12511.39Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA3:13:30.00 238894  610 Hot Tubes Development Team
13522.52Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:13:37.00 257923  608 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
14533.66Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA3:14:52.00 235572  612 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
15544.80Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA3:16:42.00 311588  603 Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Team
16555.94Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH3:49:7.00 314892  613 NorEast Cycling
17567.07Camden Latimer   Rye, NH3:49:7.00 316264  609 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Schlatter   3:5:44.00  149 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
2295.71Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA3:6:35.00 265719  129 Stage5 Cycling
3299.57Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa3:6:38.00 234148  111 LadiesFirst Racing
4303.43Silke Wunderwald (1 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI3:6:42.00 236023  156 Team Kenda
5Jennifer Stephenson   3:6:48.00  158 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
6311.16Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:6:55.00 172658  114 BMW Bianchi
7Vyronique Labonty   3:7:3.00  138 Nanoblur-Gears
8318.88Sarah Groff (1 - Cat2)   Hanover, NH3:7:14.00 147774  130 Unattached
9322.74Audrey Scott   Beacon, NY3:7:16.00 273110  151 Team Bikeway.com
10Cynthia Wilson   3:7:16.00  155 Ride with Rendall
11330.46Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA3:7:40.00 275626  134 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12334.32Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:8:22.00 245769  133 Anthem Women's Cycling Team
13338.18Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO3:8:33.00 241201  115 LadiesFirst
14Melissa Bunn   3:8:33.00  117 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
15Michelle Paiement   3:8:37.00  144 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
16349.76Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:8:44.00 212478  146 Team Kenda Tire
17Anne Guzman   3:8:50.00  131 Nanoblur-Gears
18Suzie Brown   3:8:50.00  116 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
19361.34Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA3:8:56.00 275441  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20365.20Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:9:4.00 127444  142 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
21369.06Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH3:9:28.00 292549  147 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
22372.92Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY3:9:39.00 31818  150 Full Moon Vista
23Cheryl Rondeau   3:9:45.00  157 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
24Rachel O'Reilly   3:9:52.00  143 Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery
25384.50Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH3:10:51.00 155241  140 FxD Coaching
26388.36Rebecca Koh   New York, NY3:10:53.00 180479  135 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
27392.22Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY3:11:9.00 204106  137 Full Moon Vista
28396.08Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY3:11:11.00 264367  141 CRCA/Radical Media
29399.94Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ3:12:1.00 264895  148 Team Delphine
30403.80Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA3:13:35.00 202473  119 LadiesFirst Racing
31407.66Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY3:14:4.00 233739  136 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
32411.52Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA3:14:25.00 258873  122 Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team
33Allison Lampi   3:15:8.00  139 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
34419.24Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA3:15:14.00 165493  154 Svelte Cycles
35423.10Sonja Evers   Washington, DC3:18:19.00 144435  126 CAWES p/b Specialized
36Leigh Bianco   3:19:3.00  113 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
37Eritia Smit   3:19:38.00  152 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
38434.68Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY3:21:45.00 118465  118 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
39438.54Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH3:22:15.00 198010  123 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
40442.40Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ3:23:25.00 142893  125 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
41446.26Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA3:23:37.00 126878  121 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
42450.12Natalie Dumont (2 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA3:26:29.00 210692  124 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43453.98Susanne Delaney (3 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH3:26:29.00 211194  120 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44Emily Henkemans   3:46:34.00  132 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.79Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA3:40:43.00 236900  679 Destination Cycling
2388.30Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY3:41:25.00 241641  666 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
3394.80Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA3:42:10.00 279899  659 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
4401.31jennifer gott   New York, NY3:42:40.00 307839  664 gotham/toga
5407.82Jennifer Bonaccorsi (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME3:45:13.00 300822  650 Base 36/SMCC
6414.32Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA3:45:38.00 278365  653 ABRT
7420.83Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA3:45:52.00 262939  683 LadiesFirst Racing
8427.34Beth Saman   Bristol, CT3:46:15.00 276736  677 Williams Cycling
9433.84Allison Snooks (2 - Cat3)   Westboro, MA3:46:42.00 247307  682 Ladies First Racing
10440.35Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT3:46:52.00 303570  672 Onion River Racing
11446.86Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY3:48:6.00 247948  674 Unattached
12Jessica Lloy   3:48:27.00  668 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
13459.87Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:48:29.00 190748  667 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14466.38Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY3:48:48.00 251680  676 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
15472.88Jacqueline Zider   Boston, MA3:49:17.00 279352  685 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16479.39Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan (3 - Cat3)   Atherton, CA3:50:52.00 273441  660 CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez
17485.89Jen Vorse (4 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA3:52:38.00 208653  684 Stage5 Cycling
18492.40Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO3:53:45.00 240618  651 CAWES p/b Specialized
19498.91anne mitchell   Balacynwyd, PA3:54:3.00 304520  673 Cannondale/Cadence
20505.41Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT3:54:32.00 218437  661 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
21511.92VENI ERCEGOVIC   New York, NY3:54:35.00 306368  657 CRCA/Gotham-Toga!
22518.43Colleen Conway   New York, NY3:56:22.00 258039  654 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr
23524.93Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY3:56:28.00 310389  687 Unattached
24531.44Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT3:56:38.00 240493  675 CVC/Subaru of New England
25537.95Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH3:56:46.00 272673  681 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26544.45Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT3:57:32.00 295891  671 Bethel Cycle
27550.96Maria Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT3:59:42.00 276311  655 Bethel Cycle Sport
28557.47Rebecca Schepps   Boulder, CO3:59:50.00 209762  678 Jimenez Velo Sport
29563.97Caroline Gaynor   Long Island City, NY4:28.00 223163  663 CRCA/Echappe
30570.48Sara Shugars (1 - Cat4)   West Yarmouth, MA4:1:6.00 297155  680 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31Nicole Evers   4:2:23.00  658 Unattached
32583.49Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY4:4:31.00 271858  670 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
33Leigh Hargrove   4:7:42.00  665 The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee