Race Results for
Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamey Driscoll   2:32:8.00  30 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
2 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:32:18.00 280764  66 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
3 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:32:29.00 205717  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4 Robbie King (1 - Cat1)   North Andover, MA2:32:41.00 168259  47 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
5 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA2:33:3.00 235379  23 CCB/Wheelworks
6 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH2:33:8.00 121800  71 Svelte Cycles
7 Hugo Houle   2:33:8.00  44 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
8 Emerson Oronte (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:33:19.00 222542  60 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
9 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:33:26.00 174590  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
10 Thom Coupe (3 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH2:33:34.00 160731  25 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
11 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:33:34.00 274223  12 GS Mengoni
12 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:33:39.00 230528  10 MVP Health Care Cycling
13 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA2:33:39.00 226379  39 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:33:42.00 207445  46 NorEast Cycling
15 Nathan Underwood   2:33:42.00  77 Ride With Rendall
16 Charly Bryer   2:33:57.00  16 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
17 Jordon Cheyne   2:34:0.00  21 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
18 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:34:19.00 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
19 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA2:34:41.00 89187  27 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
20 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA2:34:50.00 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
21 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:34:57.00 199084  74 Wheelhouse / NCC
22 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT2:34:57.00 289933  colavita racing
23 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ2:35:8.00 179451  31 CRCA/Foundation
24 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:35:18.00 208909  42 Sunapee/Revolution
25 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:35:27.00 200872  35 Westwood Velo
26 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD2:35:30.00 222506  13 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:35:37.00 257024  84 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
28 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:35:46.00 246459  57 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:35:59.00 173470  36 MetLife p/b groSolar
30 David Fierro (1 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT2:36:6.00 242328  34 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA2:36:26.00 218592  40 Embrocation Cycling Journal
32 Evan Huff (2 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA2:36:36.01 172135  45 Wheelhouse / NCC
33 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA2:36:36.01 201447  79 Embrocation Cycling Journal
34 James Thomas (3 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MA2:36:39.00 179587  75 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Chris Hillier   2:37:4.00  43 Colavita Racing Inc.
36 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA2:37:7.00 246414  52 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
37 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:37:34.00 137395  56 CCB/Wheelworks
38 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:37:36.00 197469  61 Optimum Performance
39 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:37:41.00 71022  Wheelhouse / NCC
40 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH2:37:43.00 268394  55 CCB/Wheelworks
41 Mark Walters   2:37:47.00  78 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
42 Daniel Estevez (4 - Cat1)   Worcester, MA2:37:56.00 215163  32 CRCA/Foundation
43 Matt Mainer   2:38:4.00  53 Wheelhouse / NCC
44 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ2:38:49.00 187996  51 Northeastern Hardware
45 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT2:39:16.00 197142  19 NorEast Cycling
46 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI2:39:24.00 5230  14 CCB Wheelworks
47 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:39:29.00 126022  82 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
48 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI2:40:6.00 194006  38 Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing
49 Brad Sheehan (5 - Cat1)   Bow, NH2:42:16.00 146426  69 MetLife p/b groSolar
50 Peter Petrillo (4 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT2:42:16.00 163906  63 CVC/Subaru of New England
51 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:43:6.00 231757  48 Unattached
52 John Stewart   2:43:6.00  73 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
53 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:43:31.00 178460  68 SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU
54 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:43:34.00 101738  54 Onion River Racing
55 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA2:43:37.00 159158  15 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
56 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:43:39.00 38789  81 Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching
57 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA2:43:44.00 220674  26 MetLife p/b groSolar
58 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH2:43:50.00 6078  20 TEAM CARD
59 Yahor Buben   2:43:50.00  17 CCB Wheelworks Team
60 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:44:45.00 231787  62 GS Mengoni USA
61 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY2:46:34.00 213405  67 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
62 Matthew Buckley (5 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT2:46:54.00 242892  18 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
63 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:47:48.00 212585  76 Wheelhouse / NCC
64 Todd Yezefski (6 - Cat1)   Medford, MA2:51:20.00 104840  83 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
65 Peter Bell (7 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA2:51:20.00 199984  MetLife p/b groSolar
66 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA2:55:33.00 202213  70 Embrocation Cycling Journal
67 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:55:39.00 207152  58 Embrocation Cycling Journal
68 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI2:55:43.00 172966  41 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
69 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:57:27.00  CCB/Wheelworks
70 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA3:4:1.00 42920  33 team racemenu/mix1
71 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:7:21.00 178236  80 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
72 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJDQ 248002  24 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
73 Owen Pope (6 - Cat2)   Burlington, VTDQ 198143  64 BikeReg.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Smith   New York, NY2:44:39.00 205079  370 Champion System Racing
2 David Shackelton   New York, NY2:44:52.00 260136  368 Yale Cycling
3 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:46:23.00 264739  315 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:46:27.00 24614  350 545 Velo
5 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:46:33.00 193823  366 Tri-State Velo
6 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY2:46:40.00 181944  345 Team Placid Planet
7 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:46:47.00 293408  346 Onion River Racing
8 james ruhl   Carleplace, NY2:46:54.00 287118  365 Babylon bike
9 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA2:47:19.00 191724  318 CRCA BH/Garneau
10 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT2:47:19.00 172803  306 Paradise Racing
11 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA2:47:19.00 284951  374 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
12 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA2:47:23.00 20392  338 Gear Works / Spinarts
13 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA2:47:23.00 275985  349 Squadra Coppi
14 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:47:38.00 273469  377 Brooklyn Velo Force
15 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:47:52.00 296573  332 University of Vermont
16 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:47:54.00 247758  308 CRCA/Luzzo's
17 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT2:47:54.00 3025  304 Onion River Racing
18 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA2:47:56.00 199149  351 NorEast Cycling
19 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA2:47:56.00 289348  363 Threshold Cycling
20 Matthias Schmidt   2:47:56.00  367 ZM Cycle & Fitness
21 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA2:48:24.00 259005  373 Iron Cycles
22 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA2:48:27.00 278103  301 Bicycle Therapy
23 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:48:27.00 232344  360 CRCA BH/Garneau
24 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA2:48:40.00 8219  316 Squadra Coppi
25 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:48:49.00 208060  372 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA2:48:53.00 258866  307 Watts-Up Racing
27 David Carr   New York, NY2:48:57.00 256699  314 CRCA/Setanta
28 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:49:3.00 140630  330 Battenkill-United
29 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA2:49:6.00 276237  352 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
30 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH2:49:9.00 208018  339 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
31 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:49:29.00 228468  356 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
32 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ2:49:46.00 248001  305 CRCA/FGX Racing
33 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:49:46.00 225529  375 Team Placid Planet
34 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ2:50:0.00 174592  311 Bicycle Haus Racing
35 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:50:13.00 230099  336 DeathRow Velo
36 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT2:50:13.00 87239  335 Onion River Racing
37 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:50:13.00 60574  359 Battenkill-United
38 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:50:21.00 201223  309 Unattached
39 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA2:50:29.00 276782  303 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
40 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA2:50:29.00 244954  313 Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes
41 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT2:51:2.00 159964  319 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
42 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:51:8.00 212581  327 CRCA/Luzzo's
43 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:51:29.00 268349  334 Unattached
44 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2:51:51.00 174170  371 Kissena Cycling Club
45 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA2:52:8.00 250910  364 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY2:52:47.00 259066  329 CRCA/Luzzo's
47 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA2:53:23.00 54728  341 Wheelworks Racing
48 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA2:53:32.00 114686  326 DeathRow Velo
49 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY2:54:32.00 275314  353 Team Bikeway.com
50 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:54:49.00 226407  347 Team Placid Planet
51 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:55:31.00 273010  317 Threshold Cycling
52 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:55:31.00 260852  344 Svelte Cycles
53 Adam Francis   New Haven, CT2:58:3.00 274866  324 Unattached
54 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT2:58:15.00 273741  376 Unattached
55 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA2:58:28.00 266110  320 Threshold Cycling
56 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:59:14.00 208131  302 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
57 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH3:3:9.00 151809  340 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
58 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA3:9:48.00 79871  337 CCB/Wheelworks
59 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA3:14:46.00 243844  355 Optimum Performance
60 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA3:20:2.00 152994  342 ViVe/B2c2/Boloco

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIK POST   Brooklyn, NY2:53:25.00 304430  774 CRCA/NYVelocity
2 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA2:53:25.00 300212  773 Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames
3 Erick Anderson   Durham, NH2:53:55.00 278233  702 Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa
4 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT2:53:58.00 294270  733 Sunapee Racing Team
5 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA2:54:1.00 249288  744 Competitive Edge Ski and Bike
6 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA2:54:1.00 294299  716 Valley Ski & Bike Werx
7 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME2:54:6.00 268677  794 wheelpowerbicycle.com
8 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:54:10.00 299903  722 Unattached
9 Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT2:54:19.00 248905  762 GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION
10 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:54:24.00 294220  711 Sunapee
11 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT2:54:24.00 274283  751 Target Training
12 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY2:55:21.00 269985  718 Unattached
13 Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT2:55:23.00 166319  795 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
14 Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT2:55:38.00 304577  771 Bethel Cycle
15 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA2:55:48.00 227984  779 Hup United
16 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI2:55:48.00 296153  768 North Atlantic Velo
17 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT2:56:8.00 282287  724 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:56:18.00 267935  786 CRCA/Setanta
19 Juan Garcia   Old Greenwich, CT2:56:22.00 274565  726 Guilty by associattion
20 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY2:56:24.00 247425  777 Pawling Cycle & Sport
21 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO2:56:30.00 276629  793 Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz
22 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA2:56:35.00 276184  706 Threshold Cycling
23 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH2:56:38.00 280819  756 Sweet Open Roads
24 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME2:56:43.00 234714  782 Tufts University
25 N/A   New York City2:56:43.00 252717  792 CRCA/FGX Racing
26 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:56:54.00 292529  785 Unattached
27 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:56:56.00 211682  772 Cycle Loft Velo
28 Dan McCarthy   Camillus, NY2:57:3.00 134097  753 Unattached
29 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:57:9.00 283493  763 Bethel Cycle
30 Victor Brown   Watertown, MA2:57:16.00 275248  708 Threshold Cycling
31 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD2:57:23.00 62489  747 ABRT
32 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY2:57:42.00 269252  723 CRCA/Luzzo's
33 Travis Roe-Raymond   Princeton2:57:46.00 241283  778 Threshold Cycling Team
34 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:57:46.00 253783  721 Boston Road Club
35 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:58:8.00 254960  748 CRCA/FGX Racing
36 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT2:58:15.00 287370  728 CVC/Suburu of New England
37 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME2:58:28.00 277977  737 Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
38 george shaw   Brookline, MA2:58:28.00 262494  787 International Bicycle
39 Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA2:58:54.00 290998  727 Middlebury College
40 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI2:59:2.00 291993  712 Cox Communications Cycling Team
41 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:59:5.00 204148  735 OA/Cyclemania
42 John Wooten   Lexington, MA2:59:10.00 223124  798 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME2:59:20.00 232702  741 CMCC p/b insight
44 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA2:59:41.00 207385  743 Unattached
45 Rory Stamp   Middletown, CT2:59:59.00 280327  789 Wesleyan University
46 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH3:2.00 200075  719 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
47 Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT3:47.00 308899  799 University of Vermont
48 David Kahn   New Haven, CT3:59.00 272928  742 The Devil's Gear
49 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH3:1:6.00 138727  755 New Hampshire Cycling Club
50 Harris Navelski   York, ME3:1:15.00 201922  764 Base36/Fluid/D26
51 John Gerweck   Boulder, CO3:2:12.00 289949  729 Boulder Cycle Sport
52 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME3:2:12.00 220996  720 OA/CycleMania
53 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT3:2:16.00 279369  717 Expo / Superior Energy
54 David Anthony   New York, NY3:3:43.00 280592  703 CRCA/NYVelocity
55 Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT3:3:46.00 247767  765 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
56 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA3:4:6.00 231922  766 CRCA/Foundation
57 michael golay   Westbrook, ME3:5:20.00 262567  730 Hup United
58 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME3:5:49.00 248423  776 Bikeman.com
59 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA3:6:10.80 70007  731 Threshold Cycling
60 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA3:7:3.00 257806  709 Threshold Cycling
61 Randall Levere   Boston, MA3:8:32.00 230380  749 Threshold Cycling
62 Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY3:9:8.00 243436  754 CRCA/NYVelocity
63 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA3:10:8.00 227739  784 Boston Road Club
64 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH3:10:44.00 294839  714 FxD Coaching
65 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY3:11:12.00 216737  752 CRCA/Luzzo's
66 Faik Meral   Quincy, MA3:11:28.00 272569  759 Blue Hills Cycling club
67 Stephen Crowley   West Rutland, VT3:11:59.00 144885  715 Unattached
68 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY3:13:34.00 248088  780 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
69 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA3:14:51.00 287044  791 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
70 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA3:17:33.00 188264  788 Tri-State Velo
71 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ3:17:42.00 1490  700 Westwood Velo
72 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH3:17:44.00 293636  746 Sunapee Racing Team
73 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA3:19:47.00 271870  734 GS Gamjams
74 Bill Moss   New York, NY3:20:6.00 200118  761 CRCA/Luzzo's
75 Blake Selzer   Washington, DC3:23:36.00 150694  783 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
76 David Jacoboski   Vernon, CT3:27:38.00 296194  740 Expo/Superior Energy
77 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ3:28:44.00 267009  704 ysg/cycles 54
78 maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY3:28:59.00 271954  767 kissena cycling club
79 Brian Cesaratto   Irvington, NY3:39:34.00 66514  710 Unattached
80 Michael Brier   Providence, RI3:45:38.00 264873  707 Refunds Now
81 Jack Amadeo   Brooklyn, NY3:46:44.00 308332  701 NYSketches
82 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT4:13:46.00 213355  739 sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub
83 Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NH4:26:53.00 268852  781 NorEast Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:44:43.00 281196  444 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:45:5.00 220670  456 OA/Cyclemania
3 David Gazsi   2:45:8.00  420 CycleLogikRacing
4 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2:45:14.00 167407  450 Corner Cycle
5 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:46:5.00 117383  404 Corner Cycle
6 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:46:14.00 99849  441 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
7 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:46:17.00 146710  423 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
8 Lorenzo Caterini   2:46:23.00  411 HUB RACING
9 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:46:24.00 63934  414 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
10 Cary Moretti   2:46:26.00  436 Project Freeride
11 Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:47:26.00 97363  418 CRCA/BH Garneau
12 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:47:29.00 48893  406 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
13 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:47:34.00 157989  433 Westwood Cycle
14 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:47:40.00 197969  457 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
15 Joseph Tonon (1 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA2:47:40.00 210267  459 Destination Cycling
16 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:47:45.00 230842  431 Wheelworks Racing
17 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:47:51.00 76016  455 Team Type 1
18 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT2:47:54.00 54549  439 CVC Subaru of New England
19 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:47:59.00 199537  445 HYDROMAX
20 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:47:59.00 34634  453 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH2:48:15.00 106827  466 NorEast Cycling
22 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:48:15.00 211872  452 bikebarnracing.com
23 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:48:18.00 48618  449 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
24 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:48:18.00 25187  437 Corner Cycle
25 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:48:21.00 11937  417 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
26 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:48:26.00 114907  454 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
27 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:48:29.00 189842  448 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
28 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:48:29.00 38702  465 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
29 David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:48:29.00 75105  432 Arc En Ciel
30 Steven Roszko   Westhampton2:48:46.00 56688  446 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
31 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:48:59.00 103281  401 CVC Subaru of New England
32 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH2:49:5.00 6142  408 Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com
33 Thomas Beazley   2:49:14.00  402 Hub Cycle
34 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:49:14.00 233834  407 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
35 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:49:21.00 14451  424 CRCA/AXIS
36 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY2:49:34.00 194738  428 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
37 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH2:49:41.00 226424  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:49:41.00 86327  461 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
39 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia2:49:47.00 120435  451 MBRC/Bicycle Link
40 Steve Hoather   2:49:52.00  429 Unattached
41 Scott Clark   2:50:21.00  413 Hub Cycle
42 Paul Chedore   2:51:34.00  412 Cyclelogik Racing
43 Titus Leung (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:52:0.00 206864  434 Deno's Wonder Wheel
44 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH2:53:9.00 30782  447 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
45 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME2:54:46.00 61873  416 OA/Cyclemania
46 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:54:46.00 4399  405 OA/CYCLEMANIA
47 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:56:31.00 22572  435 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
48 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT3:56.00 49535  427 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
49 Michel Gauvin   3:1:28.00  419 CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK
50 William Casazza   Salem, NH3:2:11.00 62045  410 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
51 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI3:3:4.00 132031  442 Arc En Ciel
52 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT3:3:45.00 46635  426 Onion River Sports
53 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY3:3:45.00 286915  463 RUUD Racing / TVC
54 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME3:3:55.00 66046  422 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
55 David Uchenick   Westford, MA3:13:30.01 36179  460 Arc en ciel
56 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY3:29:19.00 152016  464 Battenkill/United
57 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT3:31:57.01 144115  443 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Viney   2:54:51.00  548 La Bicicletta Elite Team
2 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:55:26.00 64894  543 CRCA/BH-Garneau
3 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:55:29.00 57045  538 OA/Cyclemania
4 Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:55:33.00 68336  503 Burris Logistics/Fitwerx
5 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2:55:36.00 115222  551 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY2:56:17.00 246274  518 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
7 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:56:21.00 35402  547 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:57:3.00 276954  533 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
9 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT2:57:21.00 56831  537 Bethel Cycle Sport
10 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ2:57:21.00 46178  522 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
11 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:57:33.00 119604  509 OA/Cyclemania
12 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:57:47.00 98318  541 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
13 Geoff Banner   2:58:0.00  501 ZM Cycle
14 David St Lawrence   Garrison, NY2:58:43.00 47050  545 bethel cycles
15 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:59:27.00 53455  544 Battenkill-United
16 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA3:48.00 196464  514 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 James Nash   North Hampton, NH3:5:40.00 64384  534 CCB/Wheelworks
18 Chuck Officer   Hanover, NH3:6:14.00 245329  536 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
19 Benjamin Hughes   New York3:6:25.00 204305  523 CRCA/BH-Garneau
20 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri3:6:43.00 50156  513 Cox Communications Cycling Team
21 Bruce Bell (2 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT3:6:56.00 3216  504 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
22 Martin Fey (1 - Cat5)   Putnam, CT3:6:56.00 316870  517 Kelly Tire
23 Terry White (1 - Cat4)   Dorset, VT3:7:10.00 59911  549 Battenkill United
24 Michael Harris   Concord, MA3:7:20.00 245828  521 International Bicycle/Global
25 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT3:8:12.00 148424  527 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
26 Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:8:38.00 199626  511 BCA/TOSK
27 Daniel Wnorowski   Manlius, NY3:10:38.00 296721  550 MaxPower
28 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ3:12:36.00 113096  507 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
29 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY3:13:3.00 293382  540 Team Placid Planet
30 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:13:7.00 262078  524 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT3:14:56.00 180511  510 Cafeteros Cycling Club
32 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA3:15:52.00 233595  516 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:18:59.00 315344  502 Unattached
34 Scott Loring   New London, CT3:19:9.00 253383  528 CLR / Brumble Bike
35 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA3:20:46.00 181341  530 Unattached
36 Steven Knigge (2 - Cat5)   Buzzards Bay, MA3:22:13.00 302012  525 tri town cyclery
37 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT3:26:26.00 24938  532 BCA/Tosk
38 Robert Lowe   Delhi, NY3:27:24.00 296814  529 ACRA International
39 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA3:45:10.00 225167  508 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
40 Bruce Thoman   Lebanon, OH4:14:3.00 240215  546 Queen City Wheels

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:7:48.00 212942  614 HYDROMAX
2 Chris Balestrini   3:8:56.00  600 Reynold Cycle
3 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA3:9:12.00 249208  619 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
4 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA3:10:9.00 235891  615 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
5 Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:11:10.00 234696  620 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
6 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA3:11:49.00 285122  606 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
7 Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY3:11:57.00 314502  602 Unattached
8 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa3:12:2.00 291477  616 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
9 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA3:12:21.00 234733  611 Hot Tubes Development Team
10 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA3:12:55.00 195794  607 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
11 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:13:25.00 315346  601 Unattached
12 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA3:13:30.00 238894  610 Hot Tubes Development Team
13 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:13:37.00 257923  608 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
14 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA3:14:52.00 235572  612 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
15 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA3:16:42.00 311588  603 Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Team
16 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH3:49:7.00 314892  613 NorEast Cycling
17 Camden Latimer   Rye, NH3:49:7.00 316264  609 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Schlatter   3:5:44.00  149 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
2 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA3:6:35.00 265719  129 Stage5 Cycling
3 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa3:6:38.00 234148  111 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Silke Wunderwald (1 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI3:6:42.00 236023  156 Team Kenda
5 Jennifer Stephenson   3:6:48.00  158 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
6 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:6:55.00 172658  114 BMW Bianchi
7 Vyronique Labonty   3:7:3.00  138 Nanoblur-Gears
8 Sarah Groff (1 - Cat2)   Hanover, NH3:7:14.00 147774  130 Unattached
9 Audrey Scott   Beacon, NY3:7:16.00 273110  151 Team Bikeway.com
10 Cynthia Wilson   3:7:16.00  155 Ride with Rendall
11 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA3:7:40.00 275626  134 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:8:22.00 245769  133 Anthem Women's Cycling Team
13 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO3:8:33.00 241201  115 LadiesFirst
14 Melissa Bunn   3:8:33.00  117 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
15 Michelle Paiement   3:8:37.00  144 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
16 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:8:44.00 212478  146 Team Kenda Tire
17 Anne Guzman   3:8:50.00  131 Nanoblur-Gears
18 Suzie Brown   3:8:50.00  116 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
19 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA3:8:56.00 275441  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:9:4.00 127444  142 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
21 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH3:9:28.00 292549  147 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
22 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY3:9:39.00 31818  150 Full Moon Vista
23 Cheryl Rondeau   3:9:45.00  157 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
24 Rachel O'Reilly   3:9:52.00  143 Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery
25 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH3:10:51.00 155241  140 FxD Coaching
26 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY3:10:53.00 180479  135 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
27 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY3:11:9.00 204106  137 Full Moon Vista
28 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY3:11:11.00 264367  141 CRCA/Radical Media
29 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ3:12:1.00 264895  148 Team Delphine
30 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA3:13:35.00 202473  119 LadiesFirst Racing
31 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY3:14:4.00 233739  136 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
32 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA3:14:25.00 258873  122 Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team
33 Allison Lampi   3:15:8.00  139 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
34 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA3:15:14.00 165493  154 Svelte Cycles
35 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC3:18:19.00 144435  126 CAWES p/b Specialized
36 Leigh Bianco   3:19:3.00  113 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
37 Eritia Smit   3:19:38.00  152 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
38 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY3:21:45.00 118465  118 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
39 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH3:22:15.00 198010  123 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
40 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ3:23:25.00 142893  125 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
41 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA3:23:37.00 126878  121 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
42 Natalie Dumont (2 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA3:26:29.00 210692  124 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Susanne Delaney (3 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH3:26:29.00 211194  120 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 Emily Henkemans   3:46:34.00  132 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA3:40:43.00 236900  679 Destination Cycling
2 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY3:41:25.00 241641  666 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
3 Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA3:42:10.00 279899  659 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
4 jennifer gott   New York, NY3:42:40.00 307839  664 gotham/toga
5 Jennifer Bonaccorsi (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME3:45:13.00 300822  650 Base 36/SMCC
6 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA3:45:38.00 278365  653 ABRT
7 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA3:45:52.00 262939  683 LadiesFirst Racing
8 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT3:46:15.00 276736  677 Williams Cycling
9 Allison Snooks (2 - Cat3)   Westboro, MA3:46:42.00 247307  682 Ladies First Racing
10 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT3:46:52.00 303570  672 Onion River Racing
11 Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY3:48:6.00 247948  674 Unattached
12 Jessica Lloy   3:48:27.00  668 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
13 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:48:29.00 190748  667 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY3:48:48.00 251680  676 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
15 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA3:49:17.00 279352  685 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan (3 - Cat3)   Atherton, CA3:50:52.00 273441  660 CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez
17 Jen Vorse (4 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA3:52:38.00 208653  684 Stage5 Cycling
18 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO3:53:45.00 240618  651 CAWES p/b Specialized
19 anne mitchell   Balacynwyd, PA3:54:3.00 304520  673 Cannondale/Cadence
20 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT3:54:32.00 218437  661 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 VENI ERCEGOVIC   New York, NY3:54:35.00 306368  657 CRCA/Gotham-Toga!
22 Colleen Conway   New York, NY3:56:22.00 258039  654 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr
23 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY3:56:28.00 310389  687 Unattached
24 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT3:56:38.00 240493  675 CVC/Subaru of New England
25 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH3:56:46.00 272673  681 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT3:57:32.00 295891  671 Bethel Cycle
27 Maria Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT3:59:42.00 276311  655 Bethel Cycle Sport
28 Rebecca Schepps   Boulder, CO3:59:50.00 209762  678 Jimenez Velo Sport
29 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX4:28.00 223163  663 CRCA/Echappe
30 Sara Shugars (1 - Cat4)   West Yarmouth, MA4:1:6.00 297155  680 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Nicole Evers   4:2:23.00  658 Unattached
32 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY4:4:31.00 271858  670 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
33 Leigh Hargrove   4:7:42.00  665 The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee