Race Results for
Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie King (1 - Cat1)   North Andover, MA2:42:33.00 168259  47 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
2 Hugo Houle   2:42:33.00  44 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
3 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ2:42:33.00 179451  31 CRCA/Foundation
4 Charly Bryer   2:42:33.00  16 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
5 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:42:33.00 257024  84 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6 Peter Petrillo (1 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT2:42:33.00 163906  63 CVC/Subaru of New England
7 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA2:42:45.00 42920  33 team racemenu/mix1
8 Daniel Estevez (2 - Cat1)   Worcester, MA2:42:45.00 215163  32 CRCA/Foundation
9 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD2:42:45.00 222506  13 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Mark Walters   2:42:45.00  78 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
11 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH2:42:45.00 6078  20 TEAM CARD
12 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:42:45.00 197469  61 Optimum Performance
13 Matt Mainer   2:42:45.00  53 Wheelhouse / NCC
14 Thom Coupe (3 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH2:42:45.00 160731  25 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
15 Nathan Underwood   2:42:45.00  77 Ride With Rendall
16 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA2:42:45.00 246414  52 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
17 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA2:42:45.00 226379  39 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:42:45.00  CCB/Wheelworks
19 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:42:45.00 248002  24 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
20 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:42:45.00 210766  59 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
21 James Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MA2:42:45.00 179587  75 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Owen Pope (3 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT2:42:45.00 198143  64 BikeReg.com
23 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT2:42:45.00 289933  colavita racing
24 John Stewart   2:42:45.00  73 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
25 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY2:42:45.00 213405  67 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
26 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:42:45.00 205717  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
27 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:42:45.00 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA2:42:45.00 201447  79 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT2:42:45.00 214496  65 BikeReg.com
30 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA2:42:45.00 280764  66 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
31 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA2:42:45.00 89187  27 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
32 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT2:42:45.00 197142  19 NorEast Cycling
33 Evan Huff (4 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA2:42:45.00 172135  45 Wheelhouse / NCC
34 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH2:42:45.00 121800  71 Svelte Cycles
35 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:42:45.00 207445  46 NorEast Cycling
36 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:42:45.00 178236  80 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
37 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:42:45.00 200872  35 Westwood Velo
38 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA2:42:45.00 218592  40 Embrocation Cycling Journal
39 Jordon Cheyne   2:42:45.00  21 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
40 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:42:45.00 178460  68 SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU
41 Jamey Driscoll   2:42:45.00  30 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
42 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ2:42:45.00 187996  51 Northeastern Hardware
43 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA2:42:45.00 220674  26 MetLife p/b groSolar
44 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:42:45.00 231787  62 GS Mengoni USA
45 Todd Yezefski (4 - Cat1)   Medford, MA2:42:45.00 104840  83 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
46 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:42:45.00 274223  12 GS Mengoni
47 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI2:42:45.00 5230  14 CCB Wheelworks
48 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA2:42:45.00 235379  23 CCB/Wheelworks
49 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:42:45.00 208909  42 Sunapee/Revolution
50 Emerson Oronte (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:42:45.00 222542  60 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
51 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:42:45.00 38789  81 Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching
52 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:42:45.00 71022  Wheelhouse / NCC
53 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:42:45.00 174590  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
54 Brad Sheehan (6 - Cat1)   Bow, NH2:42:45.00 146426  69 MetLife p/b groSolar
55 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:42:45.00 173470  36 MetLife p/b groSolar
56 David Fierro (5 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT2:42:45.00 242328  34 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
57 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:42:45.00 231757  48 Unattached
58 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:42:45.00 126022  82 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
59 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:42:45.00 230528  10 MVP Health Care Cycling
60 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA2:42:45.00 257532  29 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:42:45.00 199084  74 Wheelhouse / NCC
62 Yahor Buben   2:42:45.00  17 CCB Wheelworks Team
63 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:43:43.00 137395  56 CCB/Wheelworks
64 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:43:43.00 246459  57 Embrocation Cycling Journal
65 David Chiu   Brookline, MA2:46:15.00 205552  22 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
66 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:47:31.00 212585  76 Wheelhouse / NCC
67 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA2:47:31.00 159158  15 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
68 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH2:47:31.00 268394  55 CCB/Wheelworks
69 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA2:47:47.00 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
70 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA2:48:12.00 202213  70 Embrocation Cycling Journal
71 Peter Bell (7 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA2:49:30.00 199984  MetLife p/b groSolar
72 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI2:55:51.00 194006  38 Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing
73 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI3:7:29.00 172966  41 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
74 Matthew Buckley (6 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT3:7:29.00 242892  18 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
75 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:18:20.00 207152  58 Embrocation Cycling Journal
76 Chris Hillier   3:18:20.00  43 Colavita Racing Inc.
77 John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:37:28.00 101738  54 Onion River Racing
78 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA3:44:0.00 153214  Wheelworks Racing
79 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY3:44:0.00 44238  Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT2:53:3.00 273741  376 Unattached
2 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY2:53:3.00 259066  329 CRCA/Luzzo's
3 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:53:3.00 293408  346 Onion River Racing
4 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT2:53:3.00 87239  335 Onion River Racing
5 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT2:53:3.00 3025  304 Onion River Racing
6 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:53:3.00 247758  308 CRCA/Luzzo's
7 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA2:53:3.00 191724  318 CRCA BH/Garneau
8 Allan Rego   New York, NY2:53:3.00 274367  361 Unattached
9 james ruhl   Carleplace, NY2:53:3.00 287118  365 Babylon bike
10 Adam Francis   New Haven, CT2:53:3.00 274866  324 Unattached
11 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA2:53:3.00 54728  341 Wheelworks Racing
12 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA2:53:3.00 8219  316 Squadra Coppi
13 David Carr   New York, NY2:53:3.00 256699  314 CRCA/Setanta
14 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA2:53:3.00 275985  349 Squadra Coppi
15 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT2:53:3.00 172803  306 Paradise Racing
16 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA2:53:3.00 199149  351 NorEast Cycling
17 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:53:3.00 226407  347 Team Placid Planet
18 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:53:3.00 260852  344 Svelte Cycles
19 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA2:53:3.00 250910  364 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA2:53:3.00 284951  374 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
21 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:53:3.00 296573  332 University of Vermont
22 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:53:3.00 230099  336 DeathRow Velo
23 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:53:3.00 140630  330 Battenkill-United
24 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY2:53:3.00 181944  345 Team Placid Planet
25 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA2:53:3.00 266110  320 Threshold Cycling
26 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2:53:3.00 174170  371 Kissena Cycling Club
27 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH2:53:3.00 208018  339 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
28 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY2:53:3.00 275314  353 Team Bikeway.com
29 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA2:53:3.00 240158  343 Refunds Now
30 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY2:53:3.00 268390  321 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
31 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:53:3.00 193823  366 Tri-State Velo
32 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA2:53:3.00 258866  307 Watts-Up Racing
33 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:53:3.00 201223  309 Unattached
34 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:53:3.00 228468  356 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
35 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:53:3.00 243844  355 Optimum Performance
36 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ2:53:3.00 248001  305 CRCA/FGX Racing
37 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA2:53:3.00 278103  301 Bicycle Therapy
38 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA2:53:3.00 20392  338 Gear Works / Spinarts
39 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:53:3.00 225529  375 Team Placid Planet
40 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA2:53:3.00 276782  303 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
41 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:53:3.00 208060  372 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
42 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:53:3.00 264739  315 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
43 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:53:3.00 24614  350 545 Velo
44 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA2:53:3.00 289348  363 Threshold Cycling
45 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT2:53:3.00 159964  319 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
46 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:53:3.00 232344  360 CRCA BH/Garneau
47 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:53:3.00 273469  377 Brooklyn Velo Force
48 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA2:53:3.00 276237  352 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
49 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ2:53:3.00 174592  311 Bicycle Haus Racing
50 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ2:53:3.00 118307  369 Undici-Peddler Racing
51 Matthias Schmidt   2:53:3.00  367 ZM Cycle & Fitness
52 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA2:53:3.00 244954  313 Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes
53 David Shackelton   New York, NY2:53:3.00 260136  368 Yale Cycling
54 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH2:53:3.00 270026  354 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
55 Sean Smith   New York, NY2:53:3.00 205079  370 Champion System Racing
56 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:53:3.00 268349  334 Unattached
57 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:53:3.00 208131  302 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
58 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:53:3.00 273010  317 Threshold Cycling
59 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA2:55:44.00 259005  373 Iron Cycles
60 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA2:56:2.00 242949  362 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH2:57:32.00 151809  340 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
62 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA2:58:26.00 152994  342 ViVe/B2c2/Boloco
63 Aaron Phipps   Poughkeepsie, NY3:2:25.00 246979  358 Unattached
64 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH3:3:20.00 265571  300 NorEast Cycling
65 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ3:15:19.00 212581  327 CRCA/Luzzo's
66 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA3:15:19.00 79871  337 CCB/Wheelworks
67 Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:21:38.00 60574  359 Battenkill-United
68 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT3:22:22.00 4215  310 Timex
69 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA3:24:0.00 114686  326 DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME2:13:39.01 248423  776 Bikeman.com
2 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY2:13:39.01 269252  723 CRCA/Luzzo's
3 ERIK POST   Brooklyn, NY2:13:39.01 304430  774 CRCA/NYVelocity
4 Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT2:13:39.01 304577  771 Bethel Cycle
5 Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NH2:13:39.01 268852  781 NorEast Cycling
6 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:13:39.01 267935  786 CRCA/Setanta
7 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI2:13:39.01 291993  712 Cox Communications Cycling Team
8 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA2:13:39.01 300212  773 Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames
9 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH2:13:39.01 138727  755 New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 Victor Brown   Watertown, MA2:13:39.01 275248  708 Threshold Cycling
11 Randall Levere   Boston, MA2:13:39.01 230380  749 Threshold Cycling
12 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD2:13:39.01 62489  747 ABRT
13 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA2:13:39.01 249288  744 Competitive Edge Ski and Bike
14 Travis Roe-Raymond   Princeton2:13:39.01 241283  778 Threshold Cycling Team
15 Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT2:13:39.01 248905  762 GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION
16 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY2:13:39.01 269985  718 Unattached
17 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI2:13:39.01 296153  768 North Atlantic Velo
18 Benjamin Hemani   Hanover, NH2:13:39.01 282306  736 Upper Valley Velo Group
19 Michael Holmes   Westwood, MA2:13:39.01 226380  738 Dartmouth College Cycling/Sweet Open Roa
20 Harris Navelski   York, ME2:13:39.01 201922  764 Base36/Fluid/D26
21 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME2:13:39.01 268677  794 wheelpowerbicycle.com
22 David Kahn   New Haven, CT2:13:39.01 272928  742 The Devil's Gear
23 Brian Guercio   White River Junction, VT2:13:39.01 153461  732 Unattached
24 Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:13:39.01 264873  707 Refunds Now
25 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:13:39.01 299903  722 Unattached
26 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:13:39.01 283493  763 Bethel Cycle
27 Rod Millott   New York, NY2:13:39.01 299887  760 CRCA/Foundation
28 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT2:13:39.01 282287  724 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
29 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA2:13:39.01 207385  743 Unattached
30 Aaron Swenson   West Lebanon, NH2:13:39.01 256937  790 Dartmouth Cycling
31 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME2:13:39.01 277977  737 Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
32 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME2:13:39.01 220996  720 OA/CycleMania
33 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY2:13:39.01 216737  752 CRCA/Luzzo's
34 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:13:39.01 279369  717 Expo / Superior Energy
35 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH2:13:39.01 200075  719 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
36 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME2:13:39.01 234714  782 Tufts University
37 John Gerweck   Boulder, CO2:13:39.01 289949  729 Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA2:13:39.01 290998  727 Middlebury College
39 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY2:13:39.01 248088  780 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
40 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY2:13:39.01 247425  777 Pawling Cycle & Sport
41 N/A   New York City2:13:39.01 252717  792 CRCA/FGX Racing
42 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT2:13:39.01 274283  751 Target Training
43 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH2:13:39.01 293636  746 Sunapee Racing Team
44 Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT2:13:39.01 166319  795 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
45 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA2:13:39.01 294299  716 Valley Ski & Bike Werx
46 Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY2:13:39.01 243436  754 CRCA/NYVelocity
47 Bill Moss   New York, NY2:13:39.01 200118  761 CRCA/Luzzo's
48 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:13:39.01 254960  748 CRCA/FGX Racing
49 Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT2:13:39.01 247767  765 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
50 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ2:13:39.01 274684  705 Sweet Open Roads.com p/b The Bike Hub/Da
51 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:13:39.01 294220  711 Sunapee
52 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA2:13:39.01 227984  779 Hup United
53 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT2:13:39.01 287370  728 CVC/Suburu of New England
54 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:13:39.01 204148  735 OA/Cyclemania
55 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA2:13:39.01 287044  791 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
56 andrew loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY2:13:39.01 310677  750 euroPRO Checklist
57 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME2:13:39.01 232702  741 CMCC p/b insight
58 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH2:13:39.01 294839  714 FxD Coaching
59 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA2:13:39.01 276184  706 Threshold Cycling
60 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA2:13:39.01 257806  709 Threshold Cycling
61 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY2:13:39.01 295887  757 CRCA/enduranceWERX
62 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA2:13:39.01 231922  766 CRCA/Foundation
63 george shaw   Brookline, MA2:13:39.01 262494  787 International Bicycle
64 David Anthony   New York, NY2:13:39.01 280592  703 CRCA/NYVelocity
65 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA2:13:39.01 271870  734 GS Gamjams
66 Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT2:13:39.01 308899  799 University of Vermont
67 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:13:39.01 211682  772 Cycle Loft Velo
68 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:13:39.01 292529  785 Unattached
69 Dan McCarthy   Camillus, NY2:13:39.01 134097  753 Unattached
70 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA2:13:39.01 70007  731 Threshold Cycling
71 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO2:13:39.01 276629  793 Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz
72 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA2:13:39.01 188264  788 Tri-State Velo
73 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT2:13:39.01 294270  733 Sunapee Racing Team
74 Erick Anderson   Durham, NH2:13:39.01 278233  702 Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa
75 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:13:39.01 253783  721 Boston Road Club
76 michael golay   Westbrook, ME2:15:7.00 262567  730 Hup United
77 John Wooten   Lexington, MA2:15:20.00 223124  798 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
78 James Williams   Ft Lee, NJ2:15:20.00 298197  797 CRCA/NYVelocity
79 Blake Selzer   Washington, DC2:15:45.00 150694  783 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
80 Faik Meral   Quincy, MA2:16:2.00 272569  759 Blue Hills Cycling club
81 Juan Garcia   Old Greenwich, CT2:16:2.00 274565  726 Guilty by associattion
82 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH2:21:20.00 280819  756 Sweet Open Roads
83 Rory Stamp   Middletown, CT2:22:36.00 280327  789 Wesleyan University
84 Omar Melikechi   Dover, DE2:27:44.00 308430  758 Dartmouth College
85 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT2:29:19.00 100810  770 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
86 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ2:31:39.00 1490  700 Westwood Velo
87 David Jacoboski   Vernon, CT2:31:39.00 296194  740 Expo/Superior Energy
88 Stephen Crowley   West Rutland, VT2:31:39.00 144885  715 Unattached
89 Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY2:31:43.00 271192  725 GVCC
90 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:39:34.00 227739  784 Boston Road Club
91 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT2:41:37.00 213355  739 sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub
92 maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY2:43:47.00 271954  767 kissena cycling club
93 Jack Amadeo   Brooklyn, NY2:43:47.00 308332  701 NYSketches
94 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ2:44:9.00 267009  704 ysg/cycles 54
95 Brian Cesaratto   Irvington, NY2:45:52.00 66514  710 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:10:57.01 4399  405 OA/CYCLEMANIA
2 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:10:57.01 66046  422 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
3 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH2:10:57.01 30782  447 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
4 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:10:57.01 34634  453 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:10:57.01 157989  433 Westwood Cycle
6 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:10:57.01 199537  445 HYDROMAX
7 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:10:57.01 99849  441 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
8 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:10:57.01 197969  457 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:10:57.01 230842  431 Wheelworks Racing
10 Cary Moretti   2:10:57.01  436 Project Freeride
11 Steve Hoather   2:10:57.01  429 Unattached
12 David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:10:57.01 75105  432 Arc En Ciel
13 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME2:10:57.01 11710  415 OA/CycleMania
14 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY2:10:57.01 194738  428 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
15 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:10:57.01 189842  448 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
16 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH2:10:57.01 6142  408 Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com
17 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:10:57.01 76016  455 Team Type 1
18 Paul Chedore   2:10:57.01  412 Cyclelogik Racing
19 Titus Leung (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:10:57.01 206864  434 Deno's Wonder Wheel
20 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH2:10:57.01 226424  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:10:57.01 233834  407 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:10:57.01 86327  461 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
23 Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:10:57.01 97363  418 CRCA/BH Garneau
24 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:10:57.01 38702  465 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
25 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:10:57.01 114907  454 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
26 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:10:57.01 117383  404 Corner Cycle
27 David Uchenick   Westford, MA2:10:57.01 36179  460 Arc en ciel
28 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI2:10:57.01 132031  442 Arc En Ciel
29 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia2:10:57.01 120435  451 MBRC/Bicycle Link
30 Joseph Tonon (2 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA2:10:57.01 210267  459 Destination Cycling
31 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT2:10:57.01 49535  427 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
32 Michel Gauvin   2:10:57.01  419 CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK
33 Thomas Beazley   2:10:57.01  402 Hub Cycle
34 Lorenzo Caterini   2:10:57.01  411 HUB RACING
35 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:10:57.01 22572  435 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
36 Scott Clark   2:10:57.01  413 Hub Cycle
37 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT2:10:57.01 46635  426 Onion River Sports
38 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:10:57.01 48618  449 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
39 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:10:57.01 25187  437 Corner Cycle
40 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH2:10:57.01 106827  466 NorEast Cycling
41 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:10:57.01 281196  444 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
42 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT2:10:57.01 54549  439 CVC Subaru of New England
43 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:10:57.01 14451  424 CRCA/AXIS
44 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:10:57.01 11937  417 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
45 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:10:57.01 63934  414 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
46 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:10:57.01 103281  401 CVC Subaru of New England
47 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT2:10:57.01 63631  409 CVC Subaru of New England
48 Steven Roszko   Westhampton2:10:57.01 56688  446 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
49 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:10:57.01 220670  456 OA/Cyclemania
50 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:10:57.01 146710  423 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
51 David Gazsi   2:10:57.01  420 CycleLogikRacing
52 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME2:10:57.01 61873  416 OA/Cyclemania
53 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2:10:57.01 167407  450 Corner Cycle
54 Kevin Bessett   Richmond, VT2:10:57.01 69326  403 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
55 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:10:57.01 211872  452 bikebarnracing.com
56 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:10:57.01 48893  406 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
57 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:10:57.01 144115  443 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
58 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY2:25:18.00 286915  463 RUUD Racing / TVC
59 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA2:25:18.00 236181  421 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
60 William Casazza   Salem, NH2:25:18.00 62045  410 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
61 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:37:5.00 152016  464 Battenkill/United
62 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA2:52:41.00 67106  440 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT2:19:47.00 24938  532 BCA/Tosk
2 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ2:19:47.00 46178  522 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
3 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:19:47.00 53455  544 Battenkill-United
4 David St Lawrence   Garrison, NY2:19:47.00 47050  545 bethel cycles
5 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT2:19:47.00 148424  527 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:19:47.00 64894  543 CRCA/BH-Garneau
7 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY2:19:47.00 246274  518 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:19:47.00 35402  547 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:19:47.00 276954  533 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
10 James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:19:47.00 64384  534 CCB/Wheelworks
11 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:19:47.00 196464  514 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:19:47.00 233595  516 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2:19:47.00 115222  551 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
14 Terry White (1 - Cat4)   Dorset, VT2:19:47.00 59911  549 Battenkill United
15 Dave Viney   2:19:47.00  548 La Bicicletta Elite Team
16 Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:19:47.00 199626  511 BCA/TOSK
17 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri2:19:47.00 50156  513 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18 Chuck Officer   Hanover, NH2:19:47.00 245329  536 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
19 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT2:19:47.00 56831  537 Bethel Cycle Sport
20 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ2:19:47.00 113096  507 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
21 Martin Fey (1 - Cat5)   Putnam, CT2:19:47.00 316870  517 Kelly Tire
22 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:19:47.00 262078  524 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:19:47.00 119604  509 OA/Cyclemania
24 Cleve Corner   West Chester, PA2:19:47.00 200025  512 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
25 John Dole   Huntington, NY2:19:47.00 279203  515 Unattached
26 Michael Harris   Concord, MA2:19:47.00 245828  521 International Bicycle/Global
27 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:19:47.00 180511  510 Cafeteros Cycling Club
28 Bruce Bell (1 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT2:19:47.00 3216  504 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
29 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:19:47.00 98318  541 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
30 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:19:47.00 57045  538 OA/Cyclemania
31 Geoff Banner   2:19:47.00  501 ZM Cycle
32 Philip Beliveau (2 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:19:47.00 68336  503 Burris Logistics/Fitwerx
33 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY2:21:21.00 315344  502 Unattached
34 Daniel Wnorowski   Manlius, NY2:21:21.00 296721  550 MaxPower
35 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:21:26.00 204305  523 CRCA/BH-Garneau
36 Scott Loring   New London, CT2:23:35.00 253383  528 CLR / Brumble Bike
37 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA2:31:31.00 181341  530 Unattached
38 William Northup   Waltham, MA2:31:31.00 45740  535 Stage 5 Cycling
39 Steven Knigge (2 - Cat5)   Buzzards Bay, MA2:33:47.00 302012  525 tri town cyclery
40 Robert Lowe   Delhi, NY2:33:47.00 296814  529 ACRA International
41 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY2:38:31.00 293382  540 Team Placid Planet
42 David Landman   New York, NY2:38:31.00 93198  526 Rapha Condor
43 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA2:45:27.00 225167  508 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
44 Bruce Thoman   Lebanon, OH2:49:38.00 240215  546 Queen City Wheels
45 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT2:59:32.00 73339  519 CCNS
46 Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ3:2:9.00 64565  506 CRCA

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:39:39.00 257923  608 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
2 Brandon Spencer   1:39:39.00  617 mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor
3 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA1:39:39.00 195794  607 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
4 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa1:39:39.00 291477  616 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
5 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA1:39:39.00 235572  612 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
6 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:39:39.00 260405  621 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
7 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA1:39:39.00 235891  615 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
8 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:39:39.00 234733  611 Hot Tubes Development Team
9 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD1:39:39.00 212942  614 HYDROMAX
10 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA1:39:39.00 238894  610 Hot Tubes Development Team
11 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:39.00 285629  605 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
12 Curtis White   Delanson, NY1:39:39.00 234696  620 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
13 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA1:39:39.00 249208  619 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
14 Chris Balestrini   1:39:39.00  600 Reynold Cycle
15 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA1:41:16.00 285122  606 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
16 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY1:41:16.00 315346  601 Unattached
17 Camden Latimer   Rye, NH1:42:12.00 316264  609 Unattached
18 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA1:45:53.00 311588  603 Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Team
19 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH1:46:59.00 314892  613 NorEast Cycling
20 Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY1:54:21.00 314502  602 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa2:32:53.00 234148  111 LadiesFirst Racing
2 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA2:32:53.00 165493  154 Svelte Cycles
3 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH2:32:53.00 198010  123 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
4 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ2:32:53.00 212478  146 Team Kenda Tire
5 Silke Wunderwald (1 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI2:32:53.00 236023  156 Team Kenda
6 Michelle Paiement   2:32:53.00  144 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
7 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA2:32:53.00 275441  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Suzie Brown   2:32:53.00  116 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
9 Sarah Groff (1 - Cat2)   Hanover, NH2:32:53.00 147774  130 Unattached
10 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY2:32:53.00 31818  150 Full Moon Vista
11 Eritia Smit   2:32:53.00  152 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
12 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY2:32:53.00 180479  135 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
13 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:32:53.00 241201  115 LadiesFirst
14 Cynthia Wilson   2:32:53.00  155 Ride with Rendall
15 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:32:53.00 245769  133 Anthem Women's Cycling Team
16 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA2:32:53.00 275626  134 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Jennifer Stephenson   2:32:53.00  158 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
18 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA2:32:53.00 202473  119 LadiesFirst Racing
19 Vyronique Labonty   2:32:53.00  138 Nanoblur-Gears
20 Audrey Scott   Beacon, NY2:32:53.00 273110  151 Team Bikeway.com
21 Susanne Delaney (2 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH2:32:53.00 211194  120 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ2:32:53.00 142893  125 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
23 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA2:32:53.00 126878  121 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
24 Anne Guzman   2:32:53.00  131 Nanoblur-Gears
25 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC2:32:53.00 144435  126 CAWES p/b Specialized
26 Cheryl Rondeau   2:32:53.00  157 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com
27 Melissa Bunn   2:32:53.00  117 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
28 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY2:32:53.00 264367  141 CRCA/Radical Media
29 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:32:53.00 233739  136 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
30 Leigh Bianco   2:32:53.00  113 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
31 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:32:53.00 172658  114 BMW Bianchi
32 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY2:32:53.00 204106  137 Full Moon Vista
33 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA2:32:53.00 258873  122 Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team
34 Allison Lampi   2:32:53.00  139 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
35 Natalie Dumont (3 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA2:32:53.00 210692  124 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH2:32:53.00 155241  140 FxD Coaching
37 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH2:32:53.00 292549  147 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
38 Rachel O'Reilly   2:32:53.00  143 Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery
39 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ2:32:53.00 264895  148 Team Delphine
40 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:32:53.00 118465  118 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
41 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:32:53.00 127444  142 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
42 Sue Schlatter   2:32:53.00  149 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
43 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA2:32:53.00 265719  129 Stage5 Cycling
44 Emily Henkemans   2:35:27.00  132 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT1:43:9.00 303570  672 Onion River Racing
2 Jessica Lloy   1:43:9.00  668 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
3 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA1:43:9.00 262939  683 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Jennifer Bonaccorsi (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME1:43:9.00 300822  650 Base 36/SMCC
5 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY1:43:9.00 271858  670 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
6 Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA1:43:9.00 279899  659 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
7 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan (2 - Cat3)   Atherton, CA1:43:9.00 273441  660 CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez
8 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX1:43:9.00 223163  663 CRCA/Echappe
9 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT1:43:9.00 276736  677 Williams Cycling
10 Allison Snooks (3 - Cat3)   Westboro, MA1:43:9.00 247307  682 Ladies First Racing
11 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY1:43:9.00 241641  666 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
12 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA1:43:9.00 278365  653 ABRT
13 Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY1:43:9.00 247948  674 Unattached
14 Maria Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT1:43:9.00 276311  655 Bethel Cycle Sport
15 Colleen Conway   New York, NY1:43:9.00 258039  654 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr
16 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY1:43:9.00 310389  687 Unattached
17 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT1:43:9.00 240493  675 CVC/Subaru of New England
18 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT1:43:9.00 190748  667 Cafeteros Cycling Club
19 Jen Vorse (4 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA1:43:9.00 208653  684 Stage5 Cycling
20 jennifer gott   New York, NY1:43:9.00 307839  664 gotham/toga
21 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA1:43:9.00 279352  685 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY1:43:9.00 251680  676 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
23 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO1:43:9.00 240618  651 CAWES p/b Specialized
24 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA1:43:9.00 236900  679 Destination Cycling
25 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT1:43:35.00 218437  661 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
26 Sara Shugars (1 - Cat4)   West Yarmouth, MA1:44:58.00 297155  680 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Rebecca Schepps   Boulder, CO1:44:58.00 209762  678 Jimenez Velo Sport
28 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT1:44:58.00 295891  671 Bethel Cycle
29 anne mitchell   Balacynwyd, PA1:44:58.00 304520  673 Cannondale/Cadence
30 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT1:47:45.00 193702  662 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
31 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH1:51:32.00 272673  681 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32 Leigh Hargrove   1:51:32.00  665 The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team
33 VENI ERCEGOVIC   New York, NY1:51:32.00 306368  657 CRCA/Gotham-Toga!
34 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT1:51:32.00 270748  652 CVC Subaru of New England
35 Nicole Evers   1:51:32.00  658 Unattached
36 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma2:14:34.00 226695  669 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee