Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Payne   Reno, NV 27493  35 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Everhard Paredea     334 Unattached
3 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417  309 Unattached
4 Steve Magyera   Nyc, NY 278036  29 Century Road Club Association
5 Leigh Donovan   Murrieta, CA 9819  313 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  323 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801  315 Kutztown Cutters
8 Bryan Baker   Houston, TX 2306  Liberty Cycle
9 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  336 GS Park Ridge
10 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  310 Westwood Velo
11 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244  341 CRCA/Kingpin Racing
12 myles partellow   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  335 Unattached
13 Eric Panicucci   Milford, PA 252920  333 Northeastern University
14 Reeves Taylor   Columbia, MD 35055  40 Versabar Corp
15 Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI 29575  339 Pawling Cycle & Sport
16 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  348 Unattached
17 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  322 Century Road Club Of America
18 Jose Collado   Astoria, NY 427699  308 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
19 Rodney Brown   Seattle, WA 5023  305 Threshold Cycling
20 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  26 Jimenez Velo Sport
21 Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NC 3868  303 Skylands Cycling
22 James Hallett   Colden, NY 150570  23 Natsource LLC
23 Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ 96215  17 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
24 Andrew Loguidice     28 Skylands Cycling
25 Keith Craley   Allentown, PA 263519  311 Kutztown Cutters
26 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176  22 Unattached
27 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA 137127  321 Kutztown Cutters
28 Tony Farrar   Santa Fe, NM 11283  316 Unattached
29 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408  328 Century Road Club Association
30 Stephen Thomasch   Washington, DC 288542  41 Unattached
31 Denis Leinhart   Oradell, NJ 242208  326 Jimenez Velo Sport
32 Matthew Arlyck   Bowling Green, KY 294703  Unattached
33 David Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA 48271  301 Century Road Club Association
34 Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ 185406  39 GS Park Ridge
35 Darrin Monroe   Laguna Niguel, CA 50287  32 Unattached
36 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA 214122  344 Green Line Velo
37 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA 143698  347 Liberty Cycle
38 Jared Hart   San Jose, CA 52010  24 Century Road Club Of America
39 Tim Heitz   Hillsborough, NJ 266203  320 Unattached
40 Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ 117086  12 New York Athletic Club
41 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT 7016  307 Highland Park Hermes
42 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ 296171  10 Unattached
43 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075  319 Team Bulldog
44 John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR 271137  37 Unattached
45 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858  304 Skylands Cycling
46 William Owens   Truckee, CA 26982  332 Kissena Cycling Club
47 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652  Unattached
48 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY 90680  340 Century Road Club Association
49 Joe Gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  20 Liberty Cycle
50 Adam Fredo   Budd Lake, NJ 305421  318 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
51 Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV 9617  312 Northeastern University
52 Leigh Donovan   Murrieta, CA 9819  314 Propeller Racing
53 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426  34 Unattached
54 Chris Hutchins   Monroe, NC 106763  25 Cycle Funattic
55 Cole Lalomia   Portland, OR 309610  325 Unattached
56 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  338 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
57 Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  317 Yale Bulldog Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  89 Century Road Club Association
2 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  428 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
3 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY 138642  429 East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323  87 Chester County Velo
5 Thomas Moran   Louisville, KY 25001  425 Green Line Velo
6 Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC 241086  408 Century Road Club Association
7 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  430 Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
8 Paul Snyder     92 Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
9 David Foley     413 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Gregory LaFiura   New York, NY 56692  85 Century Road Club Of America
11 Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192  418 Jimenez Velo Sport
12 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  86 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Robert Anderson   Crozet, VA 1589  402 Somerset Wheelmen
14 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711  419 Skylands Cycling
15 Benjamin Kaplan   Seattle, WA 51791  83 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA 32353  91 Century Road Club Association
18 Gregory LaFiura   New York, NY 56692  85 Century Road Club Of America
19 Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908  416 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
20 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073  433 Skylands Cycling
21 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA 288030  406 Green Line Velo
22 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY 214115  417 Century Road Club Association
23 Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  435 Chester County Velo
24 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  414 Century Road Club Association
25 Richard Barnett   Chevy Chase, MD 56263  404 YSG Racing
26 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386  420 Team Bulldog
27 Charles Mitchell   Morrisonville, NY 24587  424 Skylands Cycling
28 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  84 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO 49386  411 Century Road Club Association
30 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739  407 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
31 Cliff Saper   New York, NY 170995  90 Century Road Club Association
32 Ken Plundeke   Tenafly, NJ 28312  88 Century Road Club Association
33 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092  409 Somerset Wheelmen
34 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  427 We Stand United (W.S.)
35 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  403 Westwood Velo
36 David Foley     412 Central CT Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648  116 Chester County Velo
2 Beth Renner   New York, NY 299267  123 Riptide Cycling
3 Rebecca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  125 Jimenez Velo Sport
4 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056  118 Riptide Cycling
5 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  104 Riptide racing
6 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  70 Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Lisa Mazzola   New York, NY 309665  67 CRCA
8 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163  108 Unattached
9 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  115 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  101 Chester County Cycling Foundation
11 Katherine Amos   New York, NY 308375  100 Unattached
12 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA 256878  128 Green Line Velo
13 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 290963  121 Capital Velo Club
14 Laurie Grimmelsman     66 Team DRT/Deep Blue
15 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765  103 Riptide Cycling
16 Devon Fitzgerald   Allston, MA 311803  107 Green Line Velo
17 Michal Seidenman   Demarest, NJ 297620  126 Montclair Cyclists
18 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  113 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
19 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541  117 Jimenez Velo Sport
20 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 176986  122 Lamprey Systems
21 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476  102 Kissena Cycling Club
22 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY 282018  111 Cycle-Smart Inc.
23 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  114 Chester County Velo
24 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267  65 Montclair Cyclists
25 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  69 Somerset Wheelmen
26 Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA 313102  120 Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  51 Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Deborah Leedale-Brown     206 TBB/Deep Blue
3 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA 273441  204 Century Road Club Association
4 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  207 Century Road Club Association
5 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487  200 Century Road Club Association
6 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  205 Team TBB/Deep Blue
7 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  201 Century Road Club Association
8 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109  208 Somerset Wheelmen
9 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  53 Chester County Cycling Foundation
10 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  210 Somerset Wheelmen
11 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  21 Watchung Wheelmen
12 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  209 Human Zoom Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee