Race Results for
Tulsa Tough Ride and Race
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO09:29.0 132539  24 Jelly Belly P/B KENDA
2 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA09:29.0 9156  Amgen / Giant Masters
3 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ09:30.0 196405  23 Jelly Belly
4 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA09:30.0 48611  80 
5 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK09:30.0 110309  47 Park Place Dealerships
6 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA09:30.0 188908  69 Williamscycling p/b SC Velo
7 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX09:30.0 198394  46 Park Place Dealerships
8 Emile ABRAHAM   09:30.0  84 Aerocat Cycling Team
9 Zachary Davies (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO09:30.0 182034  13 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
10 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA09:30.0 188578  67 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
11 Sterling Magnell (2 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA09:30.0 120588  73 California NCNCA
12 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK09:30.0 141654  45 Park Place
13 Neil Bezdek (1 - Pro)   New York, NY09:30.0 276693  57 Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jitte
14 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT09:30.0 201456  56 Team Mountain Khakis
15 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA09:31.0 187194  33 McGuire Cycling Team
16 John Cody   San Antonio, TX09:31.0 7243  31 Matrix/RBM
17 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX09:31.0 188572  36 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
18 Zack Allison   Arlington Va09:31.0 211435  Echelon Energy
19 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS09:31.0 35598  90 Tradewind Energy/Trek
20 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY09:31.0 221557  28 Kelly Benefit Strategies
21 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN09:31.0 122674  30 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrin
22 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA09:31.0 128496  14 Herbalife LaGrange
23 Logan LOADER   09:31.0  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies
24 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX09:31.0 177122  20 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnny‚
25 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN09:31.0 103032  21 HRRC/ Trek Stores
26 Richard Hoffarth (3 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC09:32.0 197022  76 
27 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV09:32.0 165840  16 Herbalife LaGrange
28 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ09:32.0 179451  CRCA/Foundation
29 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK09:32.0 145867  48 Park Plae Dealerships
30 William Stolte   Topeka, KS09:32.0 34257  92 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
31 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO09:32.0 173228  81 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
32 Alejandro Guzman (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY09:32.0 238008  CRCA/FOUNDATION
33 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA09:32.0 117328  25 Jelly Belly P/B KENDA
34 Sean SULLIVAN   09:32.0  54 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
35 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO09:33.0 195207  91 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
36 Gregg Brandt   Winona09:33.0 227165  89 GrandStay Hotels
37 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX09:33.0 187559  71 Matrix/RBM
38 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO09:34.0 176282  53 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
39 Nathaniel Deibler (4 - Cat1)   Brea09:35.0 172567  65 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
40 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO09:35.0 168216  32 Matrix/RBM
41 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO09:36.0 178443  10 Echelon Energy
42 Nicholas Coil (5 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS09:36.0 195267  61 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
43 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC09:36.0 144633  55 Team Ion - United Healthcare
44 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO09:36.0 85255  75 
45 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY09:36.0 220839  CRCA/ Foundation
46 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO09:37.0 192192  27 Kahala-LaGrange
47 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL09:38.0 66615  60 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team p
48 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL09:38.0 110443  17 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnny‚
49 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA09:38.0 197322  Amgen/UBS Elite Masters
50 Mat Stephens (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX09:38.0 178970  41 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
51 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX09:38.0 245316  38 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
52 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA09:38.0 207755  66 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
53 Pat Lemieux (7 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN09:38.0 210769  58 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
54 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX09:38.0 128172  77 Kenda
55 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX09:40.0 184301  37 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
56 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX09:40.0 95282  40 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
57 Brian Jensen (8 - Cat1)   Lawrence09:40.0 185340  22 HRRC/Trek Stores
58 Steen Rose   Allen, TX09:40.0 120807  93 Athletes On Track
59 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO09:40.0 248479  50 Super Squadra
60 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX09:41.0 205741  18 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnny‚
61 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA09:41.0 48052  Amgen / UBS Masters
62 Wade Wolfenbarger (9 - Cat1)   Jacksonville Fl09:41.0 200343  94 Panther P/G Corp Cycling
63 Prego GARAVITO   09:44.0  87 Aeroat Cycling Team
64 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ09:45.0 282338  62 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Raci
65 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR09:46.0 171313  43 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
66 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ09:49.0 178293  63 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
67 Eder FRAYRE   09:49.0  15 
68 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA09:49.0 110745  Amgen/UBS masters elite
69 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO09:50.0 186958  83 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
70 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS09:50.0 197714  70 Mercy
71 Clay MURFET   09:51.0  29 Kelly Benefit Strategies
72 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA09:51.0 37522  68 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
73 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX09:51.0 34666  88 Kenda Pro Cycling
74 Ian Dille   Austin, TX09:51.0 104953  49 Super Squadra
75 John Coppin (10 - Cat1)   Belton, TX09:52.0 247280  79 Velocity
76 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX09:55.0 102467  72 Mercy
77 William DICKESON   10:20.0  26 JELLY BELLYP/B KENDA
78 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA@1Lap 174108  78 
79 Zachary Spinhirne-Martin   Park City, UT@1Lap 87169  44 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNS Ben KERSTEN     11 Fly V Australia
DNS Darren ROLFE     12 Fly V Australia
DNS Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  39 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNS Russ Walker (Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194  42 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  19 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnny‚
DNF Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378  35 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Heath BLACKGROVE     51 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
DNF Antony Galvan (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 178821  64 UBS/AMGEN
DNF Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  82 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
DNF Juan GOTTI     85 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  86 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Logan HUTCHINGS     52 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sergio Hernandez (1 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA11:00.0 201874  230 Now/MS Society
2 Eric Young (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO11:00.0 279095  297 Nuvo/Cultural Trail
3 Colton Barrett (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN11:00.0 224589  303 Texas Roadhouse
4 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN11:00.0 187714  292 ISCorp
5 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx11:00.0 271069  261 TOYOTA / Cycling Team p/b GCCA
6 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX12:00.0 244292  305 Park Place Dallas
7 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX12:00.0 218986  220 Team Hotel San Jose Mellow Joh
8 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO12:00.0 283502  253 Missouri Elite Development Tea
9 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA12:00.0 234584  212 Williams Cycling
10 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL12:00.0 233774  274 Team Metro p/b Greenville Cycl
11 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX12:00.0 219631  236 Matrix/RBM
12 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO12:00.0 197984  208 mesa cycles
13 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI13:00.0 185547  247 Baraboo Sharks
14 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX13:00.0 4168  311 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX13:00.0 188534  254 GS Tenzing
16 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK13:00.0 212929  201 
17 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ13:00.0 197252  270 Carlos OBriens Racing
18 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX13:00.0 266238  223 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
19 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK13:00.0 167018  268 Tulsa Tough Racing
20 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN13:00.0 227850  301 MBRC/Flanders
21 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX14:00.0 195071  252 PACC
22 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO14:00.0 112498  245 
23 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX14:00.0 193295  267 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
24 Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX14:00.0 214045  306 Dallas Racing
25 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX14:00.0 276550  200 Chann McRae Coaching/Velossimo
26 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX15:00.0 206317  237 TOYOTA / CYCLING TEAM p/b GCCA
27 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN15:00.0 41398  313 MOB Squad - U Build IT
28 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO16:00.0 261865  226 
29 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK16:00.0 226469  209 Park Place Dealership
30 James Soto   Norman, OK16:00.0 51422  264 CRRC
31 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN16:00.0 207324  295 ISCorp
32 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO17:00.0 196504  243 Rocky Mounts-Izze
33 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX17:00.0 271716  232 TOYOTA / CYCLING TEAM p/b GCCA
34 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX18:00.0 168030  217 Park Place Lexus - Dallas Raci
35 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX18:00.0 238220  239 Matrix/RBM
36 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI18:00.0 53173  228 IS Corp NOVA
37 Collin Davis   Euless, TX18:00.0 225276  216 PACC
38 Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO18:00.0 207272  242 Team Soundpony
39 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO19:00.0 145481  309 Honeystinger/Trek
40 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK19:00.0 294677  259 Park Place Dealerships
42 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA21:00.0 243988  224 NOW-MS Society
43 Ross White   Holmen, WI21:00.0 200545  278 Team Geargrinder
44 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA21:00.0 282569  240 NOW MS-Society
45 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA21:00.0 3814  289 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
46 Robert Biard   Austin, TX21:00.0 260814  205 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnys
47 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX22:00.0 254929  310 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
48 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO23:00.0 68206  210 
49 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO23:00.0 80370  291 UCI CT: Team Type 1
50 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO23:00.0 252693  246 St Johns Cycling Team
51 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK23:00.0 168619  255 Team Undiscovered
52 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC24:00.0 165037  277 Team Metro Reprographics p/b G
53 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK24:00.0 252928  202 Team Undiscovered
54 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO25:00.0 250812  244 Bicycle Shack Racing
55 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ25:00.0 186426  302 Bicycle Haus Racing
56 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT25:00.0 61600  299 Cole Sport
57 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX25:00.0 189253  304 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
58 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR25:00.0 198584  290 Tulsa Tough Racing
59 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK26:00.0 208841  213 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
60 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX26:00.0 19138  234 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
61 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas26:00.0 157827  258 PACC
62 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK29:00.0 212851  251 Team Undiscovered
63 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK30:00.0 84431  241 Tulsa Tough Racing
64 Eric Melton   Norman, OK33:00.0 121133  248 TULSA TOUGH
65 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX35:00.0 254872  204 
66 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX35:00.0 152094  215 
67 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX35:00.0 216157  312 Austinbikes/Revenant
68 Martin Lang (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO36:00.0 227873  238 
69 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX36:00.0 186361  229 GS Tenzing
70 nicholas inabinet   Boone, NC36:00.0 290321  231 
71 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI37:00.0 283504  203 MOBRA
72 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA37:00.0 219208  233 NOW-MS Society
DNS Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO 283503  214 Missouri Elite Development Tea
DNS Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  250 Matrix/RBM
DNS Zack Stein (Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO 232334  266 
DNS Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261  221 GS Tenzing
DNF Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  298 360 Sports
DNF Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393  206 MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  207 
DNF Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  211 Tulsa Tough
DNF Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325  219 918XC Racing
DNF Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  222 Team Tulsa Tough
DNF Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  225 Snapple Cycling Team
DNF William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395  227 Rothe Training
DNF Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  235 
DNF Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  249 Team Undiscovered
DNF Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  256 
DNF Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813  257 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Austin Robison (Cat2)   Highland Village, TX 207843  260 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Schneider (Cat1)   North Hills, CA 266302  262 NOW-MS Society
DNF Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  263 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584  265 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032  269 PACC
DNF David Stroot (Cat2)   Quincy, IL 273581  271 Missouri Elite Development
DNF Alan Ting (Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659  272 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Stra
DNF Mark Trimble (Cat2)   Edmond, OK 289642  273 DNA RACING
DNF Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  275 
DNF Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879  276 Matrix/RBM
DNF Ewin WILLIAMS     279 HypoActive
DNF Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  280 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  296 Colavita
DNF Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  300 Toyota / Cycling Team presente
DNF Richard Breininger (Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  307 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  308 BMC / Walmart
DNF Adam LEIBONTZ     293 RGF Clevland
DNF Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  218 St. John's Cycling
DNF Adam Miller   Independence, MO 288931  294 St John's Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ22:00.0 244731  467 Bicycle Ranch
2 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO23:00.0 62054  428 The Wheel Racing
3 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR23:00.0 259064  457 Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK23:00.0 50919  496 Team Soundpony
5 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS23:00.0 191909  430 Specs Racing
6 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO23:00.0 233745  442 The Hub Racing Team
7 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK23:00.0 258588  415 Team Air Assurance
8 Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX23:00.0 286184  440 Williams Cycling
9 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK23:00.0 66580  437 Team Soundpony
10 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX23:00.0 250817  422 WilliamsCycling.com
11 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO24:00.0 255838  351 Big Shark Bicycle Co
12 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX24:00.0 103971  420 WilliamsCycling.com
13 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK24:00.0 267610  451 DNA Racing
14 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK24:00.0 258549  446 Mercy Cycling Team
15 Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO24:00.0 54371  400 Blue Sky Velo
16 Jeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN25:00.0 299765  455 Team Nebo Ridge
17 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX27:00.0 272210  448 Team Hotel San Jose
18 Adam Allen   Austin, TX27:00.0 212221  402 PACC
19 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK27:00.0 130044  465 Fossil 1 Racing
20 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK27:00.0 175928  431 DNA Racing
21 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS27:00.0 171441  469 lincoln Industries
22 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS27:00.0 207227  450 
23 Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX28:00.0 221773  443 Scott & White Community Cyclin
24 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO28:00.0 244789  434 The Hub Bicycle Co.
25 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK28:00.0 272180  473 Team Power Train
26 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL28:00.0 42053  408 SKC Racing
27 Wes Jerman   Austin, TX28:00.0 296681  490 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnny?
28 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX28:00.0 199996  454 GS Tenzing
29 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO28:00.0 252617  468 Devosyndicate/Renovatio
30 Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO28:00.0 261041  453 Missouri Elite Development Tea
31 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR29:00.0 246407  421 BMC Wal-Mart PB Phat Tire
32 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK29:00.0 305983  417 Tulsa Wheelmen
33 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK29:00.0 27307  449 Bicycles of Tulsa
34 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS30:00.0 219998  472 GP Velotek
35 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO30:00.0 103984  406 Momentum Racing
36 Austin Roberts   Norman30:00.0 195235  456 
37 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK30:00.0 199203  474 Team Soundpony
38 Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX30:00.0 168629  470 Colonel's Army
39 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK30:00.0 149104  427 918xc Bicycles
40 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK31:00.0 13637  426 Tulsa Tough Racing
41 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK31:00.0 225120  418 DNA Racing
43 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK32:00.0 65561  452 Cycle-Smart
44 Marc Montemayor   Duncanville, TX32:00.0 126609  444 Williamscycling.com
45 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX32:00.0 238136  403 Metro Volkswagon
46 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX32:00.0 55866  407 mckinney velo
47 Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS33:00.0 220342  405 
48 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO35:00.0 222778  429 LIVESTRONG Army KC cycling tea
49 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX35:00.0 260451  458 GS Tenzing
50 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK35:00.0 7684  414 
51 Brady Fain   Denver, CO36:00.0 282034  482 Team Undiscovered
52 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK36:00.0 286105  424 Team Soundpony
53 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS38:00.0 221084  423 Team Power Train
54 Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK38:00.0 260476  441 Tulsa Tough Racing
55 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR39:00.0 242873  488 BMC / Walmart
56 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK39:00.0 216797  491 Tulsa Tough Racing
57 Lucas Marshall   Omaha, NE39:00.0 295328  439 The Lucas
58 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO39:00.0 244497  495 Team Air Assurance
59 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX40:00.0 61012  412 PACC
60 Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO40:00.0 242088  486 Front Rangers
61 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO40:00.0 202301  436 
62 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK40:00.0 238789  464 Team Power Train
63 William Sutton   Jackson, TN41:00.0 269036  494 Boston Mountain Cyclists
64 John Moore   Tulsa, OK41:00.0 208556  445 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
65 Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO42:00.0 292442  487 Boston Mountain Cyclist
66 Thomas BROJA   42:00.0  409 Tyson Racing
67 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI44:00.0 291716  460 O2 Cycling
68 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK45:00.0 202643  425 Team Soundpony
69 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX46:00.0 208878  471 GS Tenzing
70 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO03:00.0 18265  433 The Wheel Racing
71 David Enmark   Yukon, OK05:00.0 41629  419 PG-13
72 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX14:00.0 141700  447 Pearland cycling
73 Timothy Silva   Keller, TX29:00.0 250502  463 WilliamsCycling.com
74 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK46:00.0 167780  480 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNS Jim Ballew   Dallas, TX00:00.0 300689  404 WilliamsCycling.com
DNS Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 290477  413 DNA Racing
DNS Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 262254  435 In-A-Tub
DNP Chad Springer   Houston, TX00:00.0 288382  483 Maczuzak Composites Racing
DNF John Allen   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 197622  401 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF James Buchan   Broken Arrow, OK00:00.0 48386  410 Tulsa Tough
DNF Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OKInc. 10272  416 Cycle-Smart
DNF Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK00:00.0 270733  438 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Gregory Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 195190  459 Cycle-Smart
DNF Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 100294  461 LIVESTRONG Army of KC Cycling
DNF Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 139480  462 Carlos OBriens Racing
DNF David Smith   St Louis, MO00:00.0 127932  466 The Hub Cycling Team
DNF Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 55770  481 Snapple Cycling Team
DNF Austin Mallet   Spring, TX00:00.0 305126  485 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sport
DNF Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 226838  489 Bicycle Ranch
DNF Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO00:00.0 290172  492 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT00:00.0 1498  493 Cole Sport
32000 Steven Cate   Moore, OKInc 6467  411 CycleSmart

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO58:00.0 228513  29 Team TIBCO
2 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX59:00.0 193628  50 MSU Cycling
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA59:00.0 36345  Mellow Mushroom
4 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ59:00.0 174914  39 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
5 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA59:00.0 207432  14 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
6 Christina Smith   Denton, TX00:00.0 217750  47 Veloforma
7 Shontell Gauthier (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX41:00.0 80726  Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
8 Ruth Winder (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 273081  13 Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12
9 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:00.0 221594  49 Wheelworks Racing
10 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX00:00.0 55232  Chann McRae Coaching
11 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi00:00.0 77841  33 Team Type 1
12 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT00:00.0 100972  17 Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wh
13 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA00:00.0 186919  12 NOW-MS Society
14 Emma PETERSEN   00:00.0  51 
15 Anna Lang (2 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA00:00.0 167107  55 Vanderkitten Racing p/b Kenda
16 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 170980  28 Team TIBCO
17 Carrie Cash Wootten (3 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  38 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
18 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA01:00.0 210981  31 Team TIBCO
19 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX01:00.0 288678  Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
20 Starla Teddergreen (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:00.0 202033  57 Vanderkitten p/b Kenda
21 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA01:00.0 254874  Los Gatos
22 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC02:00.0 257356  41 Touchstone Climbing
23 Sydney Brown (4 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE02:00.0 250848  45 Treads.com/DFT
24 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA02:00.0 205934  Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
25 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT02:00.0 89443  43 Treads.com/DFT
26 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL02:00.0 151408  32 Team TIBCO Pro Cycling
27 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO02:00.0 222471  26 Team Kenda
28 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT02:00.0 210903  30 Team TIBCO
29 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA02:00.0 17419  40 Touchstone Climbing
30 Alison TESTROETE   02:00.0  36 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
31 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO03:00.0 221181  10 NOW MS-Society
32 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX03:00.0 188342  18 Team att&t Brain and Spine Cyc
33 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA03:00.0 185441  35 Team Type 1
34 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX03:00.0 210485  19 Team Brain and Spine
35 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA03:00.0 208125  42 Touchstone Climbing
36 Rita Klofta (3 - Cat2)   Greencastle, IN03:00.0 269149  16 Pista Elite
37 Miranda Long (4 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK03:00.0 186548  61 Team Undiscovered
38 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA03:00.0 36933  22 Team Kenda
39 Elizabeth Wilborne   Little Rock, AR03:00.0 301155  CARVE
40 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson (5 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX03:00.0 204807  48 Verve Racing
41 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI04:00.0 207606  21 Team Kenda
42 Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR04:00.0 193799  46 Tulsa Tough
43 Jennifer Reither (6 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO05:00.0 146585  56 Vanderkitten Racing
44 Ashley James   Dousman, WI05:00.0 219841  25 Team Kenda
45 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX05:00.0 252159  20 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
46 Jennifer Wilson (7 - Cat1)   Van Nuys, CA06:00.0 210833  58 Vanderkitten Racing
47 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA08:00.0 266806  27 Team TIBCO
48 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO16:00.0 225441  15 Peanut Butter & Co./TWENTY12
49 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS41:00.0 180587  Bicycles of Tulsa
50 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA07:00.0 257696  34 Team Type 1
51 Kendi Thomas (8 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA@1Lap 223064  23 Team Kenda
DNF Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379  Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400  11 NOW-MS
DNF Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  24 Team Kenda
DNF Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479  37 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
DNF Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  44 Treads.com/DFT
DNF Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931  59 ThinkCash Racing
DNF Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  60 Texas Roadhouse

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee