Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  763 Team Cocos
2 Joel Barros   Hialeah, FL 170269  249 Sun Cycling Team
3 Heriberto Rodriguez     609 Unattached
4 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL 258392  751 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  208 Team Paisa
6 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
7 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  46 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL 286917  147 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Raci
9 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  54 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  19 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
11 Carl Fornaris   Miami, FL 245015  975 Team Paisa
12 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  33 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
13 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  752 Team Paisa
14 Alain Troadec   Deerfield Beach, FL 174937  754 Bike America Racing Team
15 Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL 295818  750 Rivet Racing
16 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  755 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
17 Carlos Cruz   Sunrise, FL 138705  898 Miami Masters
18 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  26 Big Wheel Sunrise
19 Courtney Wright (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 91320  720 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  117 Hollywood Big Wheelers
21 Marcus Maharajh   Davie, FL 106401  150 Unattached
22 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  81 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Ghost Riders
3 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  734 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  82 Bike America Racing Te
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  766 Team Paisa
6 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  89 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  72 Team Paisa
8 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  688 Bike America Racing Team
9 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  749 Team Paisa
10 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
11 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  765 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
12 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  159 Bike merica Racing Team
13 Jose Genao     672 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  91 Big Wheel Sunrise
15 Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  529 Miami Masters
16 Leonel Rodriquez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah Gardens, FL 320984  421 Unattached
17 Felipe Perez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  97 Miami Masters
18 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  303 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
19 Romina Mok   Weston, FL 307103  758 Rosebandits
20 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  753 Unattached
21 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
22 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  759 Team Paisa
23 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  417 Rosebandits
24 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  92 Unattached
25 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  723 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
26 Fernando Bolona (3 - Cat5)   Coral Springs, FL 199420  658 Big Wheel Sunrise
27 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  472 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  927 Team Paisa
29 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  Big Wheel Sunrise
30 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
31 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  761 Bike America Racing Team
32 Dave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  946 Bike America Racing Team
33 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
34 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
35 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  893 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL 290001  794 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  779 Sun Cycling Team
3 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  707 Unattached
4 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  348 Unattached
5 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Team Paisa
6 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL 317718  698 Unattached
7 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
8 Cane Napolitano   Weston, FL 310725  791 Bike America Racing Team
9 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  121 Unattached
10 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
11 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  793 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
12 Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  789 Santo/Anything On Wheels/Megac
13 Jorge Marino   Miami, FL 320256  788 Sun Cycling Team
14 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  792 Big Wheel Sunrise
15 David Castrillo     701 UAattached
16 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  641 Unattached
17 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  113 Unattached
18 Carlos Castellanos     554 Sun Cycling Team
19 Pablo Martinez   Hialeah, FL 317446  786 Sun Cycling Team
20 Alayon Andres   Miami, FL 320912  772 Unattached
21 Lamonte Foster   Miami, FL 56970  76 Unattached
22 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  785 Unattached
23 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  771 Unattached
24 brismelt oquendo (1 - Cat5)   Miami Beach, FL 313716  782 Unattached
25 Cato Felan   Coral Gables, FL 275680  37 Unattached
26 Jorge Nuevas     134 Unattached
DNF Michael Scholz     795 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL 59556  153 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
2 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  773 Unattached
3 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL 258392  751 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Yosmany Pol   Hialeah, FL 305913  784 Team Cocos
5 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  718 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
6 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  783 Bahati Foundation
7 Godfrey Pollydom     770 Unattached
8 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  775 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  778 Aerospace
10 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  679 Florida United Bike Shops
11 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  432 Sun Cycling Team
12 Joel Barros   Hialeah, FL 170269  249 Sun Cycling Team
13 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  757 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  688 Bike America Racing Team
15 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  117 Hollywood Big Wheelers
16 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL 290940  776 Unattached
17 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  763 Team Cocos
18 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA 268044  674 Moment Cycle Sport
19 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  755 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
20 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  93 Unattached
21 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  417 Rosebandits
22 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  32 Team Paisa
23 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL 276271  538 Unattached
24 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  54 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25 Brad Shipley   Fort Myers, FL 270766  774 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Raci
26 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
27 Juan Carrazana   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  729 Unattached
28 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  780 Team Cocos
29 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
30 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  893 ZMOTION Racing Team
31 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
32 Marcos Landrove   Miami, FL 310494  630 Team Cocos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee