Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  208 Team Paisa
2 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  19 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
3 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  46 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
5 Joel Barros   Hialeah, FL 170269  604 Sun Cycling Team
6 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL 59556  153 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
7 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  663 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  653 Unattached
9 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  655 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
10 David Palomino     131 Unattached
11 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  818 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
12 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  518 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
13 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
14 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
15 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  192 Unattached
16 Carlos Cruz   Sunrise, FL 138705  898 Miami Masters
17 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  659 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
18 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  656 Unattached
19 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  667 Team Cocos
20 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
21 Nelson Trujillo (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  669 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
22 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL 181444  649 Next Level 1 Coaching.Com
23 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  657 Team Paisa
24 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  650 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25 Robert Hernandez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 200797  214 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
DNF Carl Fornaris   Miami, FL 245015  975 Team Paisa

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
2 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  81 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  82 Bike America Racing Te
4 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  72 Team Paisa
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  673 Team Paisa
6 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
7 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  303 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  89 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  91 Big Wheel Sunrise
10 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  472 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
11 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  901 Bike America Racing Team
12 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  90 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Wilhelmus Zegers   Weston, FL 83470  118 Unattached
14 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
15 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  927 Team Paisa
16 Leonel Rodriguez     421 Unattached
17 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  700 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
19 Ambre Levy (1 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  664 GS Palm Beach
20 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  467 Unattached
21 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  92 Unattached
22 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  57 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23 Jose Genao     672 Big Wheel Sunrise
24 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  222 Big Wheel Sunrise
25 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  621 Big Wheel Sunrise
26 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  Big Wheel Sunrise
27 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  156 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  654 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
29 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Ghost Riders
30 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  661 Team Paisa
31 Fortunato Desario   Miami, FL 45257  59 Dynamo Track Cycling
32 Fernando Bolona (1 - Cat5)   Coral Springs, FL 199420  658 Big Wheel Sunrise
33 Jose Basulto   Hallandale Beach, FL 54872  678 RIDIER RD OS TK SEfQXWNIEiBAAS
34 Romina Mok   Weston, FL 307103  668 Rosebandits
35 Alvaro Dominguez (2 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL 76726  375 Big Wheel Sunrise
36 Rafael Concepcion     670 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL 317718  698 Unattached
2 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Team Paisa
3 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  707 Unattached
4 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  705 Unattached
5 Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA 289358  687 Velo s Cyclery
6 Ahmed Lopez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 300415  697 Team Cocos
7 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  567 Unattached
8 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
9 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  641 Unattached
10 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  964 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
11 Jorge Nuevas     134 Unattached
12 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  706 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
13 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  880 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Jorge Marino   Miami, FL 320256  688 Sun Cycling Team
15 brismelt oquendo (2 - Cat5)   Miami Beach, FL 313716  398 Unattached
16 Daniel Barrera   Miami, FL 306528  268 Unattached
17 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  113 Unattached
18 Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL 234968  696 FLYING ACE CYCLING
19 David Castrillo     701 UAattached
20 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
21 Felipe Gonzalez   Weston, FL 281607  702 Santo/Anything On Wheels/Megac
22 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  689 Sun Cycling Team
23 Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  683 Team Paisa
24 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  703 Big Wheel Sunrise
25 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  646 Unattached
26 Carlos Castellanos     554 Sun Cycling Team
27 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712  652 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28 Samuel Sanchez     270 Unattached
29 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  925 Bike America Racing Team
30 Yuniel Rodriguez     709 GM BYKES

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yosmani Pol     314 Team Cocos
2 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  694 Bahati Foundation
3 Hector Pastorino     492 Team Cocos
4 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  108 Team Cocos
5 Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL 288815  685 Team Cocos
6 fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  792 Team Cocos
7 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  679 Florida United Bike Shops
8 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
9 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  653 Unattached
10 David Palomino     131 Unattached
11 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  682 Aerospace
12 Daniel Klein     662 Unattached
13 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  659 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
14 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  192 Unattached
15 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  688 Bike America Racing Team
16 Valeria Galeano (1 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 218526  681 Unattached
17 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  675 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  19 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
19 Marcos Landrove   Miami, FL 310494  630 Team Cocos
20 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  650 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  93 Unattached
22 osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL 261127  677 Breakaway Cycling LLC
23 Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 225353  684 Unattached
24 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  692 Team Cocos
25 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  109 Team Cocos
26 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  693 Team Cocos
27 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  655 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
28 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL 181444  649 Next Level 1 Coaching.Com
29 James Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Palmetto Bay, FL 102483  480 Carolina VelolCycle Center

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee