Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.16David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  185 Team Cocos
2232.70Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  86 GS MENGONI U.S.A.
3239.25Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  311 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation i
4Godfrey Pollydom     178 Unattached
5252.33Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  108 Team Cocos
6258.88Michael Midlarsky (1 - Cat1)   Delray Beach, FL 215015  179 Bike America Racing Team
7265.42Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  151 Z s Bikes
8271.96Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  173 ACT
9Gunter Hermanni     21 ZMOTION Racing Team
10285.05Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  174 ZMOTION Racing Team
11291.59Steven Mlujeak (2 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  46 ZMOTION Racing Team
12298.13Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  115 Aerospace
13304.68Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  175 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14311.22Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  994 Team Cocos
15317.76Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  40 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16324.31Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  93 Unattached
17330.85Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  102 ZMOTION Racing Team
18337.39Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  932 Unattached
19David Palomino     131 Unattached
20350.48Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
21357.02Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
22363.57Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL 290940  172 Blue Star Cycling Team
23370.11Rainiel Sanchez   Orlando, FL 59556  153 Vista Velo Cycling
24376.65ruben delcristo   Miami, FL 272424  181 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.65Yosmany Pol (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 305913  965 Team Cocos
2395.10Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  964 Unattached
3Daniel Mosquera     202 Big Wheel Sunrise
4403.99Felipe Gonzalez (2 - Cat4)   Weston, FL 281607  203 Santo Cycling Team
5Dale Sutton     10 Ghost Riders
6412.88Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  136 Unattached
7417.32Eric Detwiler   Key West, FL 201907  950 Unattached
8421.77Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
9426.22Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074  112 ZMOTION Racing Team
10430.66saiah schneider   Spokane, WA 307183  96 Unattached
11435.11Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  113 Unattached
12439.55Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  168 Unattached
13444.00Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
14448.45ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  880 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15Edward Lee     99 Velo s Cyclery
16Cane Napulitano     187 Unattached
17461.78Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  148 Ghost Riders
18466.23Guillermo Ruiz   Hialeah, FL 246900  169 Unattached
19470.68Jose Bermudez   Weston, FL 193778  18 Unattached
20475.12Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  34 Ghost Riders
21479.57Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA 304571  184 Unattached
22484.01Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  88 Unattached
23488.46Shane Smith   Weston, FL 303737  177 Unattached
24492.90Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  189 Unattached
25497.35Jorge Yepes (1 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 310047  149 Unattached
26Andres Estevez     141 Unattached
27Neil Bansal     197 Kappa Sigma
28510.69Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  852 Bike America Racing Team
29515.13Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 225353  576 Unattached
30519.58Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743  188 Unattached
31524.02Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 209261  139 Sun Cycling Team
32528.47Cato Felan   Coral Gables, FL 275680  37 Unattached
33532.92Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL 234968  176 Unattached
34William Vance     196 Kappa Sigma
35Jonah Schuteman     198 Kappa Sigma
36Steve Stolarz     191 Galiz Cycling Team
37Steven Smith     201 Kappa Sigma
38Alex Sabol     199 Kappa Sigma
39Gerry Della Rocca     193 Galiz Cycling Team

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.33Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  311 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation i
2262.96Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  36 Team Paisa
3271.59Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  53 Unattached
4280.22ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  48 Bike America Racing Team
5288.84Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  151 Z s Bikes
6297.47Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  994 Team Cocos
7Dale Sutton     10 Ghost Riders
8Gunter Hermanni     21 ZMOTION Racing Team
9323.36Paul Schuler   Fort Collins, CO 74307  171 Naples Velo
10Javier Perez     31 Unattached
11340.61Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  32 Team Paisa
12349.24Humberto Pages (1 - Cat3)   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  974 Team Cocos
13357.87Rainiel Sanchez   Orlando, FL 59556  153 Vista Velo Cycling
14366.50Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  152 Bike America Racing Team
15375.13Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL 236599  146 Naples Velo
16383.75Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL 286917  147 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Raci
17392.38Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  40 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18401.01Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  43 Team Paisa
19Richard Reid     55 Unattached
20418.27Jorge Yepes (1 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 310047  149 Unattached
21426.89Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
22435.52Brad Thaler   Boca Raton, FL 212706  38 Active
23444.15Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  34 Ghost Riders
24452.78Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  148 Ghost Riders
25461.41Lee Fox (1 - Cat2)   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  155 Bike America Racing Team
26470.03Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Unattached
27478.66Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  24 Unattached
28487.29Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  26 Big Wheel Sunrise
29495.92Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  46 ZMOTION Racing Team
30504.55Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
31513.17Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  33 Ghost Riders
32521.80Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  102 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.59Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  165 Big Wheel Sunrise
2338.15Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
3341.71Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  81 Big Wheel Sunrise
4345.28Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL 83298  98 Bike America Racing Team
5348.84Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Unattached
6352.40Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  30 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7355.96Felipe Perez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  97 Miami Masters
8359.53Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  159 Bike merica Racing Team
9363.09Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  837 Bike America Racing Team
10366.65Solomon Lallouz   Miami, FL 176566  77 Bike America Racing Team
11370.21Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
12373.77Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  832 Team Paisa
13377.34Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  160 Team Paisa
14380.90Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  89 Big Wheel Sunrise
15384.46Joe Cole (1 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 118399  156 Bike America Racing Team
16388.02Julio Pires   Lehigh Acres, FL 274077  65 Miami Masters
17391.59Andrew Taubman   Weston, FL 166735  161 Bike America Racing Team
18395.15Valeria Galeano (1 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 218526  116 Unattached
19Steve Midlarsky     987 Bike America
20402.27David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  91 Big Wheel Sunrise
21405.84Gustavo Silva (1 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 234252  163 Unattached
22409.40Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  66 Team Paisa
23412.96Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
24416.52Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  82 Bike America Racing Te
25420.08Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  927 Team Paisa
26423.65Karina Kroll (2 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 157601  200 Bike America Racing Team
27427.21Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  90 Big Wheel Sunrise
28430.77Joe Hamilton (2 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 278085  39 Ghost Riders
29434.33Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  22 Bike America Racing Team
30437.90James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
31441.46Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  57 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
32445.02Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  92 Unattached
33448.58Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  73 Unattached
34452.14Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  1000 Miami Masters
35455.71Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  167 Team Paisa
36459.27Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  901 Big Wheel Sunrise
37462.83Peter Smith   Hollywood, FL 269222  879 Unattached
38466.39Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
39469.96Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  162 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
40473.52Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  17 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
41477.08Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  852 Bike America Racing Team
42480.64Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  166 Big Wheel Sunrise

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee