Race Results for
Santa Ynez Valley Classic
Los Olivas, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA0:56:01.43 181614  207 SHO-AIR /

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Waldman   Escondido, CA0:57:08.87 287785  159 RODDER RAC

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARRETT GAITHER   0:50:33.90  191 
2 William Lenkeit   San Pedro, CA0:57:55.38 276392  372 C.I.C.L.E.

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUFFY FRAY   1:06:17.29  452 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW PARKER   0:45:18.60  375 
2 RAY SNOKE   0:52:36.07  463 AQUA AL2/S
3 MATT JACKSON   0:56:08.04  507 
4 Sam tyler   Santabarbara, CA1:05:54.73 302818  343 CHICKEN RA
5 SHAWN OHANNESSIAN   1:18:39.56  332 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANNY HENDERSON   0:46:31.86  490 TOPANGA CR
2 KEVIN MEHRENS   0:49:30.49  499 SHO-AIR/SO
3 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA0:49:56.67 303674  175 CHICKEN RA
4 HOBIE SMITH   0:50:23.25  390 DESERT VAL
5 ADAM GABLER   0:53:49.80  405 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES METCALFE   0:45:38.14  250 SHO-AIR/SO
2 Brian Sanchez   Winchester, CA0:45:56.26 31176  184 
3 Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA0:46:51.13 300622  163 
4 OVIDIO VELIZ   0:48:19.54  476 
5 RUY LOPEZ   0:50:22.42  487 SC VELO
6 JESSE NEVAREZ   0:50:31.15  292 
7 Robert LeBlanc   Santa Barbara, CA0:50:36.10 299104  506 COASTAL TR
8 GERARDO MARTINEZ   0:53:41.81  287 SC VELO
9 HAROLD MENDOZA   0:54:06.63  457 ALOYRACING
10 MICHAL HASTINGS   0:55:31.07  257 
11 GLENN GARVIDA   0:57:00.73  459 ALOYRACING
12 Austin Holthaus   Bellevue, NE0:58:01.56 255785  455 BIKE BARN
13 Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA1:00:04.98 277168  258 BEAR VALLE

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALAN KADLEC   0:49:48.47  330 
2 Jim Burleson   Beaumont, CA0:56:04.97 308178  216 
3 JEFF LAROCK   0:56:52.35  259 
DNF Matt Dodd   Bellflower, CADNF 9662  285 SC VELO

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Barense   Santa Barbara, CA0:45:30.94 304121  239 SIMPLY FIT
2 Chad Smart   Corona, CA0:48:51.66 291314  278 SHO-AIR/SO
3 Don Patterson   Aliso Viejo, CA0:52:19.83 296328  486 
4 EDWARD FLANIGAN   0:54:40.27  199 
5 Darius Khayat   San Marcos, CA0:54:44.85 276824  243 
6 STEVE MINNE   0:58:42.91  504 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE ANDERSEN   0:48:55.65  204 CASINO CYC
2 JOHN TORMEY   0:51:27.92  360 
3 ROBERT GEORGE   0:51:50.93  173 
4 Bill Brock   Laguna Hills, CA0:52:24.31 308044  196 SHO-AIR/SO
5 JAMES JACKSON   0:56:32.95  500 VELO PRO C
6 Robert Higgins   Santa Barbara, CA1:00:42.01 287543  445 CHICKEN RA
7 Mark Thome   Missoula, MT1:05:50.25 173433  368 BACKBONE/P

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA0:49:03.20 193819  489 CHICKEN RA
2 MIKE SARTER   0:50:15.33  165 
3 Taylor Coffroth   San Diego, CA0:52:23.71 306906  252 AQUA AL2/S
4 THOMAS DOLAN   0:52:54.97  479 
5 michael ulyatt   Petaluma, CA0:54:57.45 273281  300 
6 JIM KEMP   0:55:53.20  214 CHICKEN RA
7 RON TROUT   0:56:11.86  327 
8 DALE CARTER   0:57:57.00  228 SHO-AIR/SO
9 Wade Allmon   Santa Barbara, CA1:10:44.19 306801  200 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOMMY LATHROP   0:51:50.46  256 BICYCLE JO
2 KURT WIESE   0:55:57.92  315 
3 DENNIS CHANDLER   0:58:04.33  386 WMD
4 GABE MARGVE   0:59:15.89  478 
5 Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:01:24.09 169688  226 FOUNDATION
6 Bob Wolf   Oceanside, CA1:03:20.06 183782  242 
7 ROSS ADAMS   1:03:24.91  484 ECHELON SA
8 DEWITT BARNARD   1:04:06.60  454 
9 CHARLES DUCSAY   1:09:12.34  365 POSSABILIT
10 HENRY WOLFE   1:21:32.64  366 TEAM POSSA
DNF Russell Robinson   El Cajon, CADNF 178899  190 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA0:48:48.19 281632  377 FAST FRIDAY
2 FREDERICK MCCOLLUM   0:53:18.41  369 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF WADE HALL   DNF  376 LGBR

Men - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLIE STONE   1:38:29.19  181 SC VELO
2 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA1:39:30.64 220743  321 THE TEAM /
3 Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:46:04.17 216645  354 SHO-AIR/SO
4 Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:46:16.58 240062  279 AQUA AL2/S
5 ALFREDO CABRERA   1:52:50.48  451 PAA / REMA
6 Kent Courter   North Hills, CA1:56:58.29 286391  337 SHO-AIR/SO
7 Kathryn LaPointe   San Diego, CA2:09:07.55 221349  225 3DYN

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:38:41.82 245456  317 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 AJ FRANKLIN   2:00:20.00  206 
DNF SCOTT VASSAUR   DNF  289 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dallin Davidson   Tustin, CA1:46:04.28 278050  378 
2 Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA1:49:21.93 276355  341 NORTH OF THE BORDER
DNF JACOB DANCHUK   DNF  210 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ellin   San Ysidro, CA1:31:53.11 268073  409 SWAMIS
2 Dustin Draper   Ventura, CA1:44:16.50 285332  310 METALMTN
3 DOUG HERRICK   1:53:07.21  253 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL COCKROFT   1:34:52.15  348 INCYCLE
2 CALVIN LEFEBVRE   1:36:32.22  482 SHO-AIR/SO
3 Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA1:39:20.76 300382  262 THE TEAM /
4 DAVID BANKS   1:40:41.43  473 
5 Diego Mendonca   Irvine, CA1:41:16.54 282868  178 SHO-AIR/SO
6 GARRET BEAN   1:41:17.69  483 SHO-AIR
7 JASON WOLF   1:42:01.00  266 INCYCLE
8 Ryan Kershek   Carlsbad, CA1:42:49.68 287020  195 AMAZON BIK
9 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA1:43:57.24 232565  497 TEAM SIX 3
10 ROBERT FITZROY   1:54:35.44  477 
11 Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA1:55:18.59 262304  467 BACKBONE R
DNF SEAN ROBMAN   DNF  265 PAA / REMA

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Green   Yorba Linda, CA1:34:02.17 296580  177 
2 SCOTT HOLLAND   1:35:56.10  209 RODDER RAC
3 Jaramie Duke   Winchester, CA1:36:13.04 298940  263 
4 Matt Smith   San Clemente, CA1:38:41.92 290790  240 SHO-AIR/SO
5 John Dang   Gardengrove, CA1:38:49.18 290642  333 SHO-AIR/SO
6 BRYAN BRUSICK   1:42:12.84  291 BEAR VALLE
7 Goro Kataoka   Irvine, CA1:45:28.05 271880  304 
8 Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA1:49:33.21 286824  418 SHO-AIR/SO
9 CHRIS URQUIDEZ   1:51:39.04  488 ARTS CYCLE
10 MATT REEVES   1:51:49.22  331 RODDER RAC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA1:31:57.21 112021  342 
2 Nathaniel Graham   Springvalley, CA1:33:21.71 308568  205 LINKEDCYCL
3 JAY SRAMEK   1:33:39.96  403 
4 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA1:34:19.29 271294  472 PASADENA A
5 DAVE WALLACE   1:34:35.90  370 BUYCELL.CO
6 NICHOLAS SNIDER   1:34:42.39  453 
7 ADAM MCCAMISH   1:34:49.76  235 COATES CYC
8 JOHN MOISAN   1:36:47.87  495 
9 JUSTIN MARSHALL   1:38:58.62  474 
10 CHRIS WELLBAUM   1:41:16.53  456 OUTER CIRC
11 JOE HOCKENSMITH   1:42:34.02  168 
12 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA1:43:55.26 302153  203 DESCENDERS
13 CRAIG GRIFFIN   1:44:05.72  254 
14 BEN STEFANSKI   1:48:55.02  505 CHICKEN RA
15 Justin Rosen   Santa Ana, CA2:05:08.28 260915  255 SHO-AIR/SO

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA1:32:05.17 191067  183 XX TECATE
2 SCOTT HARPER   1:37:22.33  502 
3 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:42:51.34 189906  407 BACK ALLEY
4 Steve Boelter   Goleta, CA1:43:53.99 177625  227 CHICKEN RA
5 Gary Locken   Fresno, CA1:44:59.84 227472  273 TRI-SPORT
6 Mike Abbott   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:42.83 252058  213 CHICKEN RA
7 JOHN HENNING   1:51:07.94  391 COASTAL TR
8 Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CA1:51:14.60 199565  468 PLATINUM P
9 AL GARZA   1:52:34.34  412 
10 PAUL HORENBERGER   1:53:22.50  496 STUMPGRIND
11 RICK WATTS   2:01:21.04  416 PULL MY FI

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA1:26:28.33 289275  383 
2 Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA1:29:54.96 271865  344 SHO-AIR/SO
3 JIM SPOTTS   1:31:01.88  306 SIMI CYCLI
4 JOHN UMALE   1:31:03.58  475 SANTA CLAR
5 CHARLIE GILMORE   1:32:19.86  385 TROUPE RAC
6 Steve Schmidt   Elk Grove, CA1:35:46.03 255914  322 
7 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:39:05.39 92585  284 SC VELO
8 John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:39:10.62 223036  272 PLATINUM P
9 Gordon Smith   El Cajon, CA1:39:19.37 99861  449 WORLD CYCL
10 Paul Donohoe   Santa Barbara, CA1:40:01.74 260267  215 CHICKEN RA
11 Michael Dowdle   Claremont, CA1:41:32.18 285957  237 COATES CYC
12 WADE LAWRENCE   1:42:03.82  491 MAIN ST CY
13 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA1:42:03.92 272807  172 CHICKEN RA
14 AARON BAKER   1:44:17.98  290 
15 Ryan Campbell   Santa Clarita, CA1:44:29.64 78437  334 
16 Matthias Jezek   Irvine, CA1:46:19.10 289895  238 SHO-AIR/SO
17 Peter Nesmith   Shadow Hills, CA1:49:30.34 88015  339 ETNA BREWI
18 Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CA1:53:16.59 220919  286 SC VELO
DNF Mike Vert   Altadena, CADNF 271756  269 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON REDLINE   1:31:34.46  359 REDLINE CO
2 ALEX TENO   1:32:23.46  458 OUTER CIRC
3 Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA1:33:40.22 57157  329 CHICKEN RA
4 Paul Vujovich   Laguna Niguel, CA1:34:53.59 308582  293 SHO-AIR/SO
5 GREG HAYWARD   1:35:29.65  498 SHO-AIR/SO
6 Dave Lettieri   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:58.96 20991  340 CHICKEN RA
7 Vincent Sabotin   Gastonia, NC1:36:33.22 210408  355 SANTA CLAR
8 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:37:05.94 225348  155 CHICKEN RA
9 David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA1:40:03.42 250553  460 SHO-AIR
10 James Fuller   Riverside, CA1:40:03.96 87134  192 
11 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:42:33.42 192502  283 SC VELO
12 Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA1:42:37.27 258143  164 SHO-AIR/SO
13 Christopher Brown   Goleta, CA1:44:42.55 47207  485 PLATINUM
14 TOM ROBE   1:45:08.90  395 TROUPE RAC
15 SHAUN CONDON   1:52:38.19  503 CHICKEN RA
16 BLAKE GARNAND   1:52:58.08  387 
17 ROBERT LARA   1:56:41.70  442 
18 CHRISTOPHER BAHR   2:05:23.19  402 
19 GAVIN BURKE   2:08:48.37  444 BEAR VALLE
DNF MIKE DEBACKER   DNF  465 DIRT BAGS

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA1:31:45.96 13802  261 METAL MTN
2 STEVE VAUGHAN   1:33:51.20  466 EPCO ENERG
3 ADAM CONWAY   1:34:50.07  464 
4 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA1:38:32.04 131303  307 PLATINUM P
5 BOB BLEWIS   1:42:01.91  494 DIRTBAGS
6 Ted Williams   Solvang, CA1:44:01.91 378923  401 
7 Roger Lopez   Auburn, CA1:44:57.99 276006  202 
8 Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:45:36.74 196819  229 PLATINUM P
9 Byron Beck   Santa Barbara, CA1:46:46.39 270680  480 FOUNDATION
10 David Jurist   San Diego, CA1:50:06.66 276397  249 CHICKEN RA
11 GREG KNIGHT   1:57:36.88  397 SHOAIR/SON

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:44:47.54 221581  470 TEAM APE
2 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA1:45:14.28 284459  208 
3 Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA1:48:16.70 155368  362 
4 BILL FORRESTER   1:51:40.59  224 
5 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA2:03:25.50 144193  381 SANTA CLAR
6 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA2:03:52.20 183822  450 TEAM APE
DNF Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CADNF 263284  324 BEAR VALLE

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STU ROBERTSON   1:53:07.58  469 TEAM OLD F
2 Bruce Ramsey   Valencia, CA1:56:57.30 29106  382 SANTA CLAR
3 R Russ   Chatsworth, CA2:46:39.05 126301  420 BIKEMAN.CO

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA1:48:18.14 162224  301 MONTROSE B
2 Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA2:10:51.12 11502  364 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:09:43.98 107621  415 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
2 Jason Winkler   Berkeley, CA2:22:43.42 272910  351 ODI/661
3 Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA2:29:39.87 245804  374 COATES CYCLERY
4 KEITH NEWSOME   2:35:05.82  187 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN BRADLEY   1:18:55.82  193 SPECIALIZED/APPLEBY
2 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA1:18:59.91 287487  357 VOS/CYCLES GLADIATOR
3 Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:24:33.02 287620  14 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
4 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:26:19.19 227522  316 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCH BAILEY   1:17:00.66  212 
2 Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA1:28:25.75 246447  174 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
3 Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ1:30:15.46 305194  194 FCA ENDURANCE
4 Ryan Odle   Cherryvalley, CA1:30:33.41 301917  166 GARY FISHER 29er CRE

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA2:03:31.72 289664  408 
2 GRAHAM ALDREDGE   2:03:44.14  162 MESA CYCLES RACING T
3 DANNY MUNOZ   2:11:22.06  388 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
4 Christopher Stein   San Anselmo, CA2:18:27.03 221257  353 
5 Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA2:19:26.87 229122  422 SIMI CYCLING
6 Tylor Giger   Salinas, CA2:24:11.52 248492  423 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA2:00:26.04 278360  197 TEAM MAD CAT
2 Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV2:00:57.06 245020  435 CICLEGIANT AIR
3 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:04:15.99 106745  427 TREK MTN CO-OP
4 Peter Tonn   Colorado Springs, CO2:05:51.91 307751  264 
5 Sergio Garcia   Upland, CA2:10:48.09 260315  281 SC VELO
6 Chris Burke   Santa Barbara, CA2:11:39.70 295127  363 FOUNDATION ROOTS
7 Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA2:12:13.58 284235  244 THE TEAM / SOCALCROS
8 Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA2:13:57.33 174855  414 MAFIA RACING/FELT BI
9 landon libby   Anchorage Alaska2:15:50.70 308769  443 TURNER BIKES/R RACEF
10 Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC2:17:25.63 235136  218 MOUNTAINS EDGE/LAS V
11 DJ Limardi   Goleta, CA2:18:39.36 301235  241 VELO PRO / FRS
12 Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA2:19:22.97 241949  319 SERT/SHO-AIR
13 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA2:32:25.70 210630  446 BACKBONE ADVENTURE R
DNF Justin Libby   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 306602  182 TURNER/POSSABILITIES

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:58:51.29 191004  358 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
2 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA2:03:17.99 183275  248 DONS BIKES RIALTO
3 Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA2:03:33.65 268144  268 PAA
4 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:06:28.99 95837  447 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 Mike Barbee   Riverside, CA2:09:19.23 164792  176 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6 Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA2:10:39.09 277468  201 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
7 David Ruiz   Altadena, CA2:21:54.20 255688  167 PAA
8 Adam Poytress   Goleta, CA2:22:58.18 260239  430 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9 Ian Mullins   Seattle, WA2:50:05.00 25391  170 MAFIA RACING/PABST
DNF Robert Wilcher   Santa Barbara, CADNF 237582  153 CHICKEN RANCH

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA2:06:32.91 101476  441 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2 Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:07:23.08 287269  260 LINKED CYCLING
3 BRYAN TAYLOR   2:07:31.78  231 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA2:07:37.65 194792  179 CYNERGY
5 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA2:09:56.23 250370  158 METAL MTN
6 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA2:11:07.72 183840  280 SC VELO
7 Chris McKee   Coronado, CA2:17:05.48 305306  384 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
8 Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA2:17:28.38 240860  282 INCYCLE/SC VELO
9 Dustin Householder   Newbury Park, CA2:18:26.34 16842  438 
10 Jermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CA2:19:06.09 239357  432 VELO PRO/KON
11 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:22:07.88 129745  271 BACKBONE
12 Chris Kasey   Corona, CA2:23:04.36 142848  394 TEAM COHORT
13 Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO2:26:02.07 178010  417 BIKEPEDIA.COM
14 javier reveles   Santa Barbara, CA2:42:21.21 274699  437 
15 JUSTIN LASSAHN   3:04:18.00  393 SGBC
DNF Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CADNF 204288  152 ARTS CYCLERY-WILDHOR
DNF CHAD WALTON   DNF  439 IE BIKES
DNF Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CADNF 271958  154 VELOSPORT/ROCK N ROA

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA2:05:15.45 90662  392 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA2:06:10.30 287464  312 PAA/REMAX
3 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV2:06:36.12 162082  433 ALLE GIANT AAI/BIKE
4 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA2:07:15.44 4249  325 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5 John Merriam   San Luis Obispo, CA2:08:30.16 264166  180 SLIME
6 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA2:14:33.42 24953  223 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7 Coley King   Venice, CA2:16:41.67 19156  448 VELOWORX
8 Brian Dickey   Simi Valley, CA2:17:27.99 275961  299 SIMI CYCLING CENTER
9 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:18:42.41 53858  411 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
10 Stan Finney   Brentwood, CA2:18:56.55 275286  431 CONTENT WORKS
11 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA2:22:00.03 20538  222 
12 Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA2:23:42.83 194529  428 SHOAIR/SONANCE
13 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA2:26:59.00 144195  396 JOSELYNS
14 Brendan Shepherd   Los Angeles, CA2:27:46.70 32415  247 
15 Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA2:31:41.48 48971  436 HECKERS COASTAL TREE
16 Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA2:32:13.79 115418  251 LINKED CYCLING
17 Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA2:35:36.56 232893  434 TRI-SPORT
18 Garin Frost   Williston, VT2:36:06.18 87869  398 
19 Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA2:46:03.00 175926  335 SC VELO

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA2:05:11.84 50872  338 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
2 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:05:16.26 159062  219 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
3 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA2:09:54.62 34927  345 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:09:56.33 164458  413 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
5 Bob Nisbet   Oakland, CA2:18:20.86 144337  275 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6 Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT2:19:42.53 101830  320 WALLYS
7 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ2:20:40.17 79108  246 HAMMERHEAD BIKES.COM
8 RON HARRIS   2:35:18.66  328 
9 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA2:36:21.31 109601  440 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNF Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CADNF 36238  220 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNF Garry Summers   South Pasadena, CADNF 34637  313 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOBBY LANGIN SR   1:21:50.00  245 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2 John Biron   Newbury Park, CA1:26:13.64 79727  277 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA1:34:09.16 32669  314 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4 Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA1:34:25.06 40110  161 CAL COAST BI
5 Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA1:39:21.25 103729  406 PULL THRU RACING/POS
6 TC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1:48:43.61 186822  169 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
DNF Jim Gentes   Soquel, CADNF 13042  311 FAMILY CYCLING CENTE

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:27:03.01 215598  404 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 Mike Weber   Ventura, CA1:30:48.00 205263  171 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNF Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CADNF 167489  232 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA1:35:07.92 245515  400 ONE FG
2 Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:37:26.00 128181  297 BIKES 4 LIFE
3 Stan Ford   Temcula1:39:06.93 12017  298 SOCAL ENDURANCE
4 Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:45:13.63 229940  326 
5 Nils Hendrix   Santa Ynez, CA1:47:31.49 253845  352 STUMP GRINDER BICYCL

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA1:46:32.95 53224  233 PAA/REMAX
2 Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA1:56:10.75 101576  389 
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:57:13.40 109257  156 BICYCLES OUTBACK/MAG
4 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:57:45.47 86705  270 TEAM APE
5 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:58:45.90 204167  274 SCCCC
6 Russ Fay   Orangevale, CA2:05:16.49 11347  234 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
7 David Martin   Claremont, CA2:24:02.78 170481  425 COATES CYCLERY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SID TABERLAY   1:48:41.03  SO PASADENA
2 ADAM MORKA   1:49:31.96  FONTHILL
3 David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA1:51:45.04 18332  21 WHITTIER
4 CRAIG RICHEY   1:52:03.77  VICTORIA
5 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL1:52:12.75 153440  16 OCALA
6 Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA1:53:44.84 292509  LOS ANGELES
7 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:54:15.52 126922  25 LAGUNA BEACH
8 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO1:56:31.63 218345  FALL CITY
9 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA1:56:52.10 243003  CUPERTINO
10 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:57:03.29 175603  20 LUDLOW
11 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:57:37.11 186481  28 TUSTIN
12 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:58:19.13 188470  24 LOS ANGELES
13 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA1:59:03.49 204144  12 SAN LEANDRO
14 Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:59:35.40 224203  19 PASADENA
15 PIERRE-YVEZ FACOMPREZ   2:00:35.29  13 NEVERS
16 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA2:01:25.70 156335  HOLLISTER
17 Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA2:02:19.15 173416  22 MISSION VIEJO
18 Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA2:02:27.74 85997  27 THOUSAND OAKS
19 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:04:44.51 12367  23 LAKE FOREST
20 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:05:29.45 188303  17 HESPERIA
21 Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA2:07:26.52 266868  15 BOSTON
22 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA2:08:18.74 242802  ALISO VIEJO
23 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:12:48.34 173178  26 PLACENTIA
24 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA2:19:03.45 142398  30 Mafia Racing/BBCT/Jr Club
25 TSERING ALLEYNE   2:25:33.61  29 GOLETA
DNF John Nobil   La Jolla, CADNS 26168  LA JOLLA
DNF Sloane Anderson   Bend, ORDNS 159947  10 BEND

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Hickey   Monrovia, CA0:27:27.32 319320  303 VANTASSEL
2 Jag Barton   Thousand Oaks, CA0:30:18.89 299371  308 
3 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA0:32:07.40 290914  295 AQUA AL2/SDBC
4 DARIN TAKEDA   0:35:50.46  346 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5 ETHAN SANCHEZ   0:41:16.50  356 
6 LIAM TORMEY   0:48:32.65  361 VELO PRO

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CADEN FROST   1:04:06.45  379 
2 Reny Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA1:10:01.15 253638  347 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3 Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA1:10:55.93 306696  189 
4 DEREK FLANIGAN   1:17:19.21  198 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Shirley   Camarillo, CA1:03:19.41 303697  367 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Sophie Wilson   Santa Barbara, CADNF 286664  160 ECHELON

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRITTANY THIBUALT   1:06:58.77  492 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARA GILLIS   0:52:27.25  221 SPECIALIZE
2 HEATHER HAWKE   0:59:02.41  305 SHO-AIR/SO
3 Whitney Houck   Sandiego, CA1:10:46.88 308583  217 
4 KENDRA BOGGS   1:21:41.34  371 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Warnick   Mammothlakes, CA0:59:18.46 308931  481 
2 LAURIE VAN STEE   1:03:42.79  157 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Boyer   Agoura, CA1:04:21.99 303623  461 BEAR VALLE
2 SARAH WILDWOOD   1:08:27.90  501 VELO PRO

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA1:55:16.87 315722  399 BEAR VALLE
2 SLOANE PELLEGRIN   1:55:43.15  230 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MONICA ZORRILLA   2:16:48.94  336 TROUPE RAC

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAURIE SIGLOCH   1:44:24.63  276 ROOTS
2 Laura Knight   Costa Mesa, CA1:47:04.18 288033  410 TROUPE RAC
3 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA1:58:37.26 219340  350 AQUA AL2/S
4 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA2:01:52.83 187715  236 PAA / REMA
5 CINDY JACKSON   2:04:19.22  493 SB TRAININ
6 JEANNE SCHEETZ   2:05:50.69  373 COATES CYC
7 Lana Newsome   Bakersfield, CA2:12:35.25 197378  188 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:39:36.49 179924  309 
2 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA1:42:20.73 205156  318 THE TEAM / SOCALCROS
3 NATASHA OLDCORN   1:50:19.26  211 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Boland   Capitola, CA1:38:38.50 233406  429 TRI-SPORT
2 Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA1:50:07.77 270057  102 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA1:38:26.97 203968  302 BUY-CELL.COM
2 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA1:51:40.77 250250  380 BACKBONE ADVENTURE C

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leeann Storino   Carlsbad, CA1:39:16.79 16006  426 RANCHOS CYCL
2 Annabelle Nenninger   Lake Forest, CA1:41:55.33 276944  103 PIVOT CYCLES
3 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA1:44:41.46 190382  421 GIANT FACTORY TEAM

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA2:14:23.57 170482  424 COATES CYCLERY

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA1:10:39.40 287901  296 AQUA AL2/SDBC
2 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA1:21:46.48 297265  294 AQUA AL2/SDBC
3 Victory Schmidt   Elkgrove, CA1:33:03.66 288978  323 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee