Race Results for
24-7 Fitness Clubs PRO-Am Series Tuesdays
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Bissell Pro Cycling Team
2 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   Trek Livestrong U23
3 Colin Prensky   New York, NY 274257   Affinity Cycles
4 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378   Chester County Velo
5 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
7 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
8 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   team lionofFlanders.com

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Evans   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
2 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Affinity Cycles
3 Tynan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 234907   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA 45409   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Frank Negri   Morris Plains, NJ 48189   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
7 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - B - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA 300523   Vortex Cycling Club
2 Cole Malin   Exton, PA 231019   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Rachel Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315604   Vortex Cycling Club
4 dylan lafferty   Fogelsville, PA 319876   JVR Sports
5 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 Ian Frederick   East Greenville, PA 323674   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7 Will Krempa   Chalfont, PA 293372   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - A - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA 233340   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Verducci Breakaway Racing
2 Ilze Bole      TCS
3 Hannah Latta      Port Nicholson Poneke
4 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Chester County Cycling Foundation
6 Chloe Chepigin   Chappaqua, NY 305094   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee