Race Results for
24-7 Fitness Clubs PRO-Am Series Tuesdays
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
3 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
4 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   Trek Livestrong U23
5 Juan Carmona (1 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153   Chester County Velo
5 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Affinity Cycles

Men - B - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
2 Austin Bright   Barto, PA 283285   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA 264906   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - A - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing Club
3 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282   Vortex Cycling Club
5 Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431   Cycle Loft
2 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Verducci Breakaway Racing
3 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Team Kenda
5 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Verducci Breakaway Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee