Race Results for
24-7 Fitness Clubs PRO-Am Series Tuesdays
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
5 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL 194575   Affinity Cycles

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Nicholas Bennette (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 186239   Project Cycling
3 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Affinity Cycles

Men - B - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3 Austin Bright   Barto, PA 283285   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
5 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - A - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282   Vortex Cycling Club
5 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Verducci Breakaway Racing
2 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431   Cycle Loft
3 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Team Kenda
4 Catherine Cheatley      Colavita
5 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Verducci Breakaway Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee