Race Results for
Mingo Creek Spring Road Race Series
Nottingham Twp, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.03Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2402.45Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   UPMC Cycling Performance
3407.87John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
4413.30Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
5418.72Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6424.14Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983   DPS Penn
7429.56Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
8434.99Travis Saeler   Butler, PA 209699   National Velo
9440.41Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
10445.83Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479   UPMC Cycling Performance
11451.25Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA 291272   Allegheny Cycling Association
12456.68Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434   Unattached
13462.10Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14467.52Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15472.94Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16478.37Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   Unattached
17483.79Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
18489.21Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
19494.63John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925   Indiana Regional Medical Center
20500.06Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes
21505.48James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   Steel City Endurance
22510.90Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
23516.32Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Allegheny Cycling Association
24521.75Brian Keffer (1 - Cat2)   Connellsville, PA 167163   Beaver Valley Velo
25527.17Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Fort Pitt Velo
26532.59Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   Fort Pitt Velo
27538.01Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
28543.44Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
29548.86Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Allegheny Cycling Association
30554.28Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Indiana Regional Medical Center
31559.71Mark Hribar   St. Joseph , MI 151238   Unattached
32565.13Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
33570.55Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639   ChamRakh Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.33Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
2528.64Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn
3529.94Brian Hoffman (1 - Cat4)   Harrisville, PA 190335   Unattached
4531.25Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811   Steel City Endurance
5532.55christopher reynolds (2 - Cat4)   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
6533.86Andreas Wagner (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 292476   West Liberty Cycles
7535.16Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
8536.47Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Unattached
9537.77Justin Flagg (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
10539.08Kevin Incorvati   Moon Twp., PA 284019   West Liberty Cycles
11540.39Joseph Biss   Beaver, PA 303940   Beaver Valley Velo
12541.69Chad Huddy   Newbrighton, PA 293155   Unattached
13543.00Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
14544.30Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA 162391   Unattached
15545.61Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Steel City Endurance
16546.91Jason Justi   Monaca, PA 290243   Beaver Valley Velo
17548.22Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Unattached
18549.53Adam Snyder   Garrett, PA 293504   Unattached
19550.83Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
20552.14Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Unattached
21553.44Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Iron City Bikes
22554.75Gene Natali (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280109   Unattached
23556.05Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260   Steel City Endurance
24557.36Jason Draper   Pittsburgh, PA 208985   Global Ride Racing
25558.66Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA 306241   Global Ride Racing
26559.97Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735   Unattached
27561.28Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
28562.58travis wolfe   Baltimore, MD 284974   Carnegie Mellon University
29563.89Ka Chun Leung   Alexandria, VA 217198   Squadra Coppi
30565.19Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
31566.50Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   Koeles Cycling Club
32567.80Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430   Morningside Velo
33569.11Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
34570.42Matt Cozza (6 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 308893   UPMC Cycling Performance
35571.72Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   Unattached
36573.03Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Unattached
37574.33Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015   Koeles Cycling Club
38575.64John McDanel   Pittsburgh, PA 298200   Koeles Cycling Club
39Bill Ulrich      Unattached
40578.25Craig Steigerwald   Pittsburgh, PA 307747   Allegheny Cycling Association
41Jeff Wary      Koeles Cycling Club
42580.86T Lyle Ferderber   Valencia, PA 71111   Ag3r
43582.17Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
44583.47thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
45584.78Menachem Brodie   Pittsburgh, PA 263146   Unattached
46586.08shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
47Jonathan Bampain      Unattached
48588.69Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
48590.00Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Team Citius

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.42Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720   UPMC Cycling Performance
2420.71Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Backyard Bike Club
3431.99Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
4443.28Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
5454.56William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
6465.85John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
7477.14Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   UPMC Cycling Performance
8488.42Glen Hance   Kennerdell, PA 106808   Unattached
9499.71John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA 194058   UPMC Cycling Performance
10511.00Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Allegheny Cycling Association
11522.28Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
12533.57James Sota   Rockwood, PA 276756   Unattached
13544.85Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRakh Cycling
14556.14Fred Baldasare   Murrysville, PA 80725   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15567.43Stephan Vance (1 - Cat5)   Mc Mechen, WV 293978   San Diego Cyclo Vets
16578.71Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA 308594   Ag3r
17590.00Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   ChamRakh Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.74Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   Backyard Bike Club
2472.35Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
3520.96Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
4569.58Michelle Johnson (1 - Cat4)   West View, PA 206745   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee