Race Results for
Mingo Creek Spring Road Race Series
Nottingham Twp, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   UPMC Cycling Performance
3 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
4 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
5 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983   DPS Penn
7 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
8 Travis Saeler   Butler, PA 209699   National Velo
9 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
10 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479   UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434   Unattached
13 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   Unattached
17 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
18 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
19 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925   Indiana Regional Medical Center
20 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes
21 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   Steel City Endurance
22 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
23 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Allegheny Cycling Association
24 Brian Keffer (1 - Cat2)   Connellsville, PA 167163   Beaver Valley Velo
25 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Fort Pitt Velo
26 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   Fort Pitt Velo
27 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
28 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
29 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Allegheny Cycling Association
30 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Indiana Regional Medical Center
31 Mark Hribar   St. Joseph , MI 151238   Unattached
32 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
33 Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639   ChamRakh Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
2 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn
3 Brian Hoffman (1 - Cat4)   Harrisville, PA 190335   Unattached
4 Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811   Steel City Endurance
5 christopher reynolds (2 - Cat4)   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Andreas Wagner (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 292476   West Liberty Cycles
7 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
8 Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Unattached
9 Justin Flagg (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
10 Kevin Incorvati   Moon Twp., PA 284019   West Liberty Cycles
11 Joseph Biss   Beaver, PA 303940   Beaver Valley Velo
12 Chad Huddy   Newbrighton, PA 293155   Unattached
13 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
14 Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA 162391   Unattached
15 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Steel City Endurance
16 Jason Justi   Monaca, PA 290243   Beaver Valley Velo
17 Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Unattached
18 Adam Snyder   Garrett, PA 293504   Unattached
19 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
20 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Unattached
21 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Iron City Bikes
22 Gene Natali (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280109   Unattached
23 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260   Steel City Endurance
24 Jason Draper   Pittsburgh, PA 208985   Global Ride Racing
25 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA 306241   Global Ride Racing
26 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735   Unattached
27 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
28 travis wolfe   Baltimore, MD 284974   Carnegie Mellon University
29 Ka Chun Leung   Alexandria, VA 217198   Squadra Coppi
30 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
31 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   Koeles Cycling Club
32 Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430   Morningside Velo
33 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
34 Matt Cozza (6 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 308893   UPMC Cycling Performance
35 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   Unattached
36 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Unattached
37 Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015   Koeles Cycling Club
38 John McDanel   Pittsburgh, PA 298200   Koeles Cycling Club
39 Bill Ulrich      Unattached
40 Craig Steigerwald   Pittsburgh, PA 307747   Allegheny Cycling Association
41 Jeff Wary      Koeles Cycling Club
42 T Lyle Ferderber   Valencia, PA 71111   Ag3r
43 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
44 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
45 Menachem Brodie   Pittsburgh, PA 263146   Unattached
46 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
47 Jonathan Bampain      Unattached
48 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Team Citius
48 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Team Citius

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720   UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Backyard Bike Club
3 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
4 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
6 John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
7 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Glen Hance   Kennerdell, PA 106808   Unattached
9 John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA 194058   UPMC Cycling Performance
10 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
12 James Sota   Rockwood, PA 276756   Unattached
13 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRakh Cycling
14 Fred Baldasare   Murrysville, PA 80725   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Stephan Vance (1 - Cat5)   Mc Mechen, WV 293978   San Diego Cyclo Vets
16 Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA 308594   Ag3r
17 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   ChamRakh Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   Backyard Bike Club
2 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
3 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
4 Michelle Johnson (1 - Cat4)   West View, PA 206745   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee