Race Results for
People's Community Bank Omnium
various, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.14Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  86 ABRC
2302.90Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  89 Mock Orange Racing
3323.67Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  99 Mock Orange Racing
4344.43Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  95 Krystal Cycling Team
5365.20S Austin Walker IV   Asheville, NC 88126  87 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6385.96Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  85 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
7406.73Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  94 Herbalife LaGrange
8427.49Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  88 Tri Cities Road Club
9448.26Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  84 Unattached
10469.02Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  92 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.51Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  218 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2294.66William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  210 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3308.81Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  200 Carolina Flyers
4322.95Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL 247071  208 Carolina Flyers
5337.10Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  220 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6351.25Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  221 Team Gran Fondo
7365.40Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  219 Lenovo
8379.54Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  211 Carolina Flyers
9393.69Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  223 Team Gran Fondo
10407.84Robbie Kidd (1 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 178170  206 Melting Pot
11421.99Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  224 Tri Cities Road Club
12436.13David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  216 Team Gran Fondo
13450.28Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  207 Tri Cities Road Club
14464.43Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  217 ABRC
15478.58Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  214 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
16492.72Brian Archer   Blountville, TN 91124  215 
17506.87Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  204 Tri Cities Road Club
18521.02Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  222 Team Gran Fondo
19535.17Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  202 Team Gran Fondo
20549.31Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN 228105  209 BPC Cycling

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.96Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  192 Team Gran Fondo
2307.72Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  172 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
3322.49James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  183 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
4337.25Steve Hetherington   Salem, VA 16050  190 Unattached
5352.02Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  193 Team Gran Fondo
6366.78Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  187 ABRC
7381.55Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  174 Economy Honda Masters Team
8396.31James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  173 Melting Pot
9411.07Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA 268821  194 Davis Bike Club
10425.84Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503  181 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
11440.60Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  197 Tri Cities Road Club
12455.37edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  184 SVMIC Cycling
13470.13Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  176 Tri Cities Road Club
14484.90Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  195 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
15499.66William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  198 Tri Cities Road Club
16514.43Sam Cox   Johnson City, TN 66208  196 Tri Cities Road Club
17529.19Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  186 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
18543.96Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  191 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
19558.72Buddy Stribling   Kingsport, TN 48796  175 Tri Cities Road Club
20573.49Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848  185 MSG Cyclocross

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.28Stephen Reed (1 - Cat4)   Signal Mtn, TN 53671  245 Scenic City Velo
2500.85S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  244 Scenic City Velo
3545.43Don Fulkerson (2 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 280004  243 Boone Velo
4590.00Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  246 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.36Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  15 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
2197.75Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  22 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
3204.14Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  Trek Livestrong U23
4210.53Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  19 Team Ion-United Healthcare
5216.92Luis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami 258061  26 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6223.31Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  14 Team Globalbike
7229.70Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  12 Team Globalbike
8Olaf Kerkhof     13 Team Type 1 Development
9242.49Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  Team Type 1
10248.88John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
11255.27Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  16 Carolina Bicycle Company
12261.66Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  20 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
13268.05E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  25 DeMaine Cycling
14274.44Spencer Gaddy (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  Team Ion-United Healthcare
15280.83Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  30 Team A.C.E.
16287.22Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941  24 Lees-McRae College
17293.61Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  27 Unattached
18300.00Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com
19306.39Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  31 ABRC
20312.78Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN 3720  Scenic City Velo
21319.17Gregory Miller (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 24392  17 Knox Velo Club
22325.56Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA 213897  10 Unattached
23Justin Morris     18 Team Type 1 Development
24338.34Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661  28 Unattached
DNFMICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441  23 Hincapie Development team
DNFSimon Bennett     Team Type 1 Development

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.29Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  259 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2231.89Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  269 Team Globalbike
3246.49John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  260 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4261.10Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  270 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5275.70Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  263 Hincapie Development team
6290.30Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  256 LITESPEED-BMW
7304.91Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  268 NashvilleCyclist.com
8319.51Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  273 Team Ville
9334.12Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  275 Krystal Cycling Team
10348.72Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  264 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11363.32Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  258 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
12377.93John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  278 NashvilleCyclist.com
13392.53Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  257 Team Type 1- Development
14407.14Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  262 Team Type 1
15421.74Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  279 NashvilleCyclist.com
16436.34Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  272 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
DNFJon Wilton   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  281 Melting Pot

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.69Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX 266854  323 Lees-McRae College
2320.93Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074  309 Carolina Bicycle Company
3331.18Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  307 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
4341.42Justin Crawford   Covington, VA 271187  306 Virginia Polytechnic University
5351.67Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  301 Chainheart Cycling Studio
6361.91Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  330 Tri Cities Road Club
7372.15Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  324 Tri Cities Road Club
8382.40Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  310 Team Gran Fondo
9392.64Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  328 Lenovo
10402.89Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768  311 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
11413.13Steve Hetherington   Salem, VA 16050  312 Unattached
12423.38Carlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167  327 DeMaine Cycling
13433.62David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  326 Team Gran Fondo
14443.87Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  317 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15454.11Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  329 Hincapie Development team
16464.35William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  320 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
17474.60Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  313 Appalachian State University
18484.84Nicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN 206711  300 Unattached
19495.09Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  321 Tri Cities Road Club
20505.33Michael Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176  319 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
21515.58Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645  304 Youngblood Bicycles
22525.82Sean McCombs   Chattanooga, TN 23296  325 Scenic City Velo
23536.07Buddy Stribling   Kingsport, TN 48796  322 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.68James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  464 Krystal Cycling Team
2453.71Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556  409 Krystal Cycling Team
3456.74Fred Sexton   Charlotte, NC 274605  458 Carolina Flyers
4459.77Brent Baker   Kingsport, TN 291374  402 King College
5462.79Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  442 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
6465.82Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  403 Krystal Cycling Team
7468.85Brent Nowinski   Bloomington, IN 295872  463 Melting Pot
8471.88Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  418 Unattached
9474.91Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  449 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10477.94Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  454 Unattached
11480.97Jordan Gillespie   Banner Elk, NC 310063  417 Unattached
12484.00Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN 233809  457 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
13487.02Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  453 East TN Junior Cycling
14490.05Jeff Carlsen   Johnson City, TN 151102  465 Tri Cities Road Club
15493.08Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC 174755  428 
16496.11Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  462 Tri Cities Road Club
17499.14Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  456 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18502.17David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  406 Team Gran Fondo
19David Hayter     459 
20508.23Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  423 Unattached
21511.25David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  437 Carolina Flyers
22514.28David McDaniel   Watauga, TN 304962  435 Unattached
23517.31Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600  441 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
24520.34Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  415 Cumberland Transit Cycling
25523.37George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  413 Cumberland Transit Cycling
26526.40Gregory Bird   Chuckey, TN 286174  405 ABRC
27529.43hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA 308393  436 Scenic City Velo
28532.45gregory maupin   Elizabethton, TN 265125  433 Unattached
29535.48Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  430 Unattached
30538.51William Ransom   Knoxville, TN 29161  440 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
31541.54Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  425 Tri Cities Road Club
32544.57Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  429 Tri Cities Road Club
33547.60Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503  439 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
34550.63Cole Harden   Blacksburg, VA 222661  461 
35553.66Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886  408 Rogues Racing
36556.68Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989  426 Tri Cities Road Club
37559.71Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  416 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
38562.74Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  407 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
39565.77Brian Archer   Blountville, TN 91124  460 
40568.80Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  455 Cookeville Bicycles
41571.83Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  446 Tri Cities Road Club
42574.86Kyle Sharow   Goodlettsville, TN 305609  443 Unattached
43577.89Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  400 Tri Cities Road Club
44580.91Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  427 Tri Cities Road Club
45583.94John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  432 Team Bikers Choice
46586.97Stephen Dickens   Radford, VA 290176  412 Unattached
47590.00Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  452 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.24Chris Cannon   Johnson City, TN 318270  501 Tri Cities Road Club
2530.66Aaron Peet   Asheville, NC 284211  508 ABRC
3538.08Derek Johnson   Blacksburg, VA 303074  506 Rogues Racing
4545.49Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  514 ABRC
5552.91Matthew Young   Elizabethton, TN 318784  513 Unattached
6560.33Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  500 Scenic City Velo
7James Winnie     512 
8575.16Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN 298155  511 Unattached
9582.58Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  502 Unattached
10Andy Mullins     507 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.43Jay Middleton   Asheville, NC 94365  563 Unattached
2528.98Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  553 Carolina Flyers
3534.52Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  560 Scenic City Velo
4540.07Jimmy Hayes   Elizabethton, TN 267257  570 Unattached
5545.62Jonathan Riddile   Blacksburg, VA 309918  558 Rogues Racing
6551.17JJ Milhorn   Forest, VA 315070  562 Dire Wolf Racing
7556.72Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  555 East Tennessee State University
8562.26James Trinkle   Bristol, TN 298809  552 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
9567.81Joseph DiChiacchio   Harrison, TN 296907  575 Krystal Cycling Team
10573.36Doyle Scott   Murfreesboro, TN 309071  557 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
11578.90Michael Eakin   Johnson City, TN 318512  573 Tri Cities Road Club
12584.45David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN 289952  572 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
13590.00Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105  569 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  147 Tri Cities Road Club
DNPmichael lambert     145 
DNPjared lambert     146 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.04Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  110 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
2459.60Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  117 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
3479.16Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  115 East TN Junior Cycling
4498.72Maxime Hanset   Knoxville, TN 291701  112 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5518.27Nelson Lundberg   Bristol, TN 310813  114 East TN Junior Cycling
6537.83Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  116 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.00Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  44 East TN Junior Cycling
2463.87Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  43 East TN Junior Cycling
3487.73Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  40 East TN Cycling
4511.59Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  41 Tri Cities Road Club
5535.45Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  42 Tri Cities Road Club
6559.32Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN 292347  45 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.52Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  123 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
2417.94Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  122 Scenic City Velo
3514.35Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  121 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.85Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  137 Krystal Cycling Team
2310.18Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN 89430  138 Team Gran Fondo
3326.50Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  136 Team Belladium
4342.82Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  135 Unattached
5359.15Thea Kent   Asheville, NC 289489  139 Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.72Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  482 Team Belladium
2317.27Nicole Johnson   Greenville, SC 196189  492 Team Kenda
3329.82Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  491 Team Kenda
4342.37Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793  493 Team Kenda
5354.92Nichole Tower   Birmingham, AL 294814  486 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
6367.47Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  495 Headstrong
7380.02Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  487 NashvilleCyclist.com
8392.57Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  489 SVMIC Cycling
9405.12Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  494 Team Kenda
10417.67Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  490 NashvilleCyclist.com
11430.22Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  485 Asheville Fitness Club
12442.77Jody Grabowski   Asheville, NC 244309  484 Chainheart Cycling Studio
13455.32Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  483 NashvilleCyclist.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.38Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO 305931  360 SVMIC Cycling
2457.43Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  365 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
3468.48Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  364 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
4479.52Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  350 Team Belladium
5490.57Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  358 NashvilleCyclist.com
6501.62Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  353 NashvilleCyclist.com
7512.67Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  356 Team Belladium
8523.71Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  354 Team Belladium
9534.76Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  351 Team Belladium
10545.81Nancy Jones   Asheville, NC 289899  363 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
11Janine Pleasant     362 
12567.90Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468  352 Team Belladium
13rachel monderer     355 tricities road club
14590.00Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  359 MSG Cyclocross

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Church   Kingsport, TN 301280  590 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN 298702  580 East TN Junior Cycling
2Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  581 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  280 East TN Cycling

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN 298702  100 East TN Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee