Race Results for
SECCC Championships
Mars Hill, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012   College of Charleston
2Blake Molina   Athens, GA 312596   Georgia
3Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC 306753   College of Charleston
4David Friedt   Tallahassee, FL 309672   Florida State
5Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583   ETSU
6Christopher Phillips   Vienna, VA 299000   Alabama
7Ryan Levander   Mars Hill , NC 289515   Mars Hill
8Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989   King
9Jordan Gillespie   Banner Elk, NC 310063   Lees McRae
10Justin Sammons   Athens, GA 309858   Georgia
11Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   King
12clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412   Georgia
13Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154   King
14Jake Coleman   Charleston, SC 302257   College of Charleston
15Sean Smith (1 - Cat4)   Naples, FL 302430   Florida State
16Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378   ETSU
17Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228   Clemson
18Jacob Black   Montgomery, AL 308528   Alabama
19Jason McArthur   Tallahassee, FL 308241   Florida State
20Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659   Alabama-Huntsville
21David Deere   Bristol, TN 306149   King
22Morgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH 257263   Alabama-Huntsville
23Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN 284361   ETSU
24Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268   Georgia Tech
25Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn 306639   Alabama-Huntsville
26Nick Taylor   Tuscaloosa, AL 303464   Alabama
27Conor Fitzgerald   Johnson City, TN 268976   ETSU
28Chris LeClair      ETSU
29Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA 307538   Florida State
30Yonatan Arnold   Mars Hill , NC 292409   Mars Hill
31Neal Beckett   Asheville, NC 300957   UNC-Asheville
32Aaron Wells   Candler, NC 311605   Mars Hill
DNFAlex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887   ETSU

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 289440   Lees McRae
2Lee Meroney   Winston Salem, NC 288173   UNC-Asheville
3Chris Riggins   Easley, SC 300153   Clemson
4Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650   Georgia State
5Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR 289738   Georgia State
6Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221   South Carolina
7Tyler Crotts   Laurens, SC 285230   Brevard
8Michael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC 202069   Lees McRae
9Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR 184819   Lees McRae
10Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535   Georgia Southern
11Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State
12Andrew Smola   Athens, GA 274158   Georgia
13Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312   Lees McRae
14Geoffery Pfeiffer   Bristolville, OH 244025   Cumberland
15Andy Clement   Atlanta, GA 272608   Georgia State
16Joshua Valentine   Tallahassee, FL 306203   Florida State
17Jared Hegberg (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 257744   Georgia
18Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA 288918   Georgia
19Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL 304765   Florida State
20David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380   Georgia State
21William Gilstrap (2 - Cat4)   Liberty , SC 263648   Clemson
22Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910   Brevard
23Robert Herrel   Alpharetta, GA 274326   Georgia State

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   Lees McRae
2Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540   Lees McRae
3Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lees McRae
4Corey Meyer   Little Falls, MN 259029   Brevard
5Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979   Cumberland
6Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA 282334   Georgia Tech
7Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   Clemson
8Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Mars Hill
9Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA 213897   Georgia
10Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663   Georgia
11Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204   Mars Hill
12Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886   Florida
13Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL 273704   Florida State
14Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Florida
15Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094   King
16Joseph Welsh (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN 259649   Lees McRae
17Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX 266854   Lees McRae
18Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102   Georgia
19Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY 284284   Lees McRae
20Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL 287860   Florida
21Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   Furman
22Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   Florida
23Craig McKinney (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 238986   Furman
24Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339   Lees McRae
25Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075   Clemson
26Nikola Milanovic   Mars Hill, NC 289525   Mars Hill
27Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631   Florida
28Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084   Brevard
29Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728   Brevard
30Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687   Mars Hill
31Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   Brevard
32Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189   Cumberland
DNFRyan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   Florida
DNFJack Heberton (Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 274865   Georgia Tech
DNFJack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State
DNFKyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488   Florida
DNFSpencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151   Furman

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Woloszczuk (1 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 256171   Lees McRae
2Melissa Holloway   Asheville, NC 276563   Mars Hill
3Kathryn Smith (2 - Cat4)   Greer, SC 284343   Lees McRae
4Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   Florida State
5Caroline Gentry   Bristol, TN 306313   King
6Elisabeth Ferguson   Bristol, TN 306145   King
DNFMari McKanna   Athens, GA 290763   Georgia

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   Lees McRae
2Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896   Lees McRae
3Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147   Brevard
4Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Lees McRae
5Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC 403420   Lees McRae
6Kira Shoemaker (1 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 272818   Lees McRae
7Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027   Lees McRae
8Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015   Mars Hill
9Becca Viner (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 306404   Clemson
10Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205   Clemson
11Yolanda Colon   Marion, NC 289530   Mars Hill
12Emily Fancher (3 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA 274164   Georgia

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee