Race Results for
Belt Creek Omnium
Highwood, MT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 266523  322 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  14 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3William Zellmer (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 225407  236 CMG Racing
4Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861  101 Northern Rockies Cycling
5Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  102 Northern Rockies Cycling
7Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  Great Northern Cycling
8Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
9Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
10Frank Gonzalez (3 - Cat2)   Helena, MT 201598  28 Montana Velo
11Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  237 Team WM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  315 Great Northern Cycling
2Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914  348 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
3Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  334 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT 280089  349 Northern Rockies Cycling
5Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475  100 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  475 Montana Velo
2Seth Phillips   Winthrop, ME 290276  418 Northern Rockies Cycling
3Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  416 Northern Rockies Cycling
4Dylan Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 311549  522 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5David Ellenberger   Denver, CO 272868  498 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6Alex Archibald     419 Echelon Cycling
7Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304  420 Unattached
8Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  476 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT 293860  495 Northern Rockies Cycling
10Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT 276850  414 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
11Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  463 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
12Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  497 Montana Velo
13Jason Harding     500 Northern Rockies Cycling
14Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  478 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
15Drew Blewett     415 Echelon Cycling
16Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT 312880  575 Unattached
17Matt Dodson (1 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 268621  574 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  252 Northern Rockies Cycling
2Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT 13949  223 Great Northern Cycling
3Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  208 Great Northern Cycling
4Chad Elkin   Greatfalls, MT 279240  264 Echelon Cycling
5William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  231 Bozeman Masters Velo
6Gary Hopkins   Great Falls, MT 16715  271 Echelon Cycling
7Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT 273198  304 Great Northern Cycling
8Mark Smith     55 Unattached
9Phil Rayner     23 Headwinds

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  338 Great Northern Cycling
2Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  230 Bozeman Masters Velo
3David Hamer   Helena, MT 287723  56 Big Sky Cyclery
4Lorie Holte     25 CMC Bow Cycle
5Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  468 Bozeman Masters Velo
6Doug Jamieson     24 Headwinds
7Randall Green   Helena, MT 305409  26 Team Great Divide
8John Juras   Great Falls, MT 46288  213 Echelon Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walker Hopkins     29 Central Montana Junior Cycling
2Pierce Oja   Billings, MT 315512  27 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  112 Northern Rockies Cycling
2Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 265248  142 Team Delpine
3Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689  313 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Anna Dingman (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 248346  312 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 263554  417 Northern Rockies Cycling
2Dawn Danka     474 Headwinds

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee