Race Results for
Park Place Criteriums
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.58Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
2265.22William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   
3278.87Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
4292.52Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
5306.17Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
6319.82Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
7333.47Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
8347.12Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
9360.77Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   
10374.42Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
11388.07Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   
12401.72Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
13415.37Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
14429.02John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
15442.67Roy Bracey   Wichita Falls, TX 252201   
16456.32Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
17469.97Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   
18483.62Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   
19497.27Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
20510.92Jonathan Silk   Norman, OK 150186   
21524.57Jeffery Scherer   Burleson, TX 248673   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.83Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
2503.23Zachary Istre   Addison, TX 306960   
3515.63Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   
4528.02Matt Ellis   Denton, TX 303924   
5540.42Stanton Porter   Wichita Falls, TX 311312   
6Danny Valentine      
7565.21David Johnson   Rockwall, TX 305470   
8577.60Kenneth Hintzen   Dallas, TX 212894   
9590.00Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.10Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
2415.93Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
3431.75Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   
4447.58John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   
5463.40Jonathan Silk   Norman, OK 150186   
6479.23Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
7495.05Peter Eckel   Shreveport La 168532   
8510.88Ryan Cooper   Dallas, TX 276581   
9526.70James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
10542.53Kevin Kohler   Dallas, TX 73874   
11558.35Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
12574.18Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   
13590.00Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.69Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
2113.57Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
3121.44Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
4129.31Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   
5137.18Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
6145.05Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
7152.93Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
8160.80Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
9168.67Todd Elenz (1 - Cat1)   Salem, OR 185341   
10176.54Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
11184.41Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929   
12192.29Alexi Martinez (2 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
13200.16Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
14208.03Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   
15215.90Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
16223.77Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
17231.65Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.35Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
2321.20Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
3342.04Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
4362.88Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   
5383.73Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
6404.57Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
7425.41David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
8446.26Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   
9467.10Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.56Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2170.96Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
3196.35Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
4221.74Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
5247.13Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
6272.53Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX 260379   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.47Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK 306162   
2520.74Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   
3590.00myrna merle   Garland, TX 310310   

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee