Race Results for
Connecticut Stage Race
Colebrook, CT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY3:55:07 277525  347 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
2 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT3:55:07 12764  366 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
3 james ruhl   Carleplace, NY3:55:07 287118  304 Babylon bike
4 Chris Leong   New York, NY3:56:21 20937  309 CRCA BH/Garneau
5 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY3:56:21 232344  367 CRCA BH/Garneau
6 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA3:56:41 258866  302 Watts-Up Racing
7 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY3:59:26 268390  351 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
8 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA4:00:42 257669  311 Green Line Velo
9 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA4:00:42 276237  315 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
10 William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY4:00:42 222566  329 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA4:00:42 226906  316 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA4:00:42 246360  332 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
13 Charles Leach   Lee, MA4:00:42 173404  333 Williams Cycling
14 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT4:00:42 268020  326 Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT4:00:42 13030  354 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
16 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ4:00:42 230099  364 DeathRow Velo
17 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA4:00:42 260852  362 Svelte Cycles
18 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA4:00:42 268349  341 Unattached
19 David Maynard   Middletown, CT4:00:42 214503  310 Colavita Racing
20 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC4:00:42 48468  350 Wolverine Sports Club
21 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT4:00:42 250715  303 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22 Dave Trimble   New York, NY4:00:42 251855  307 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
23 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT4:00:42 258860  359 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT4:00:42 245584  320 Cheshire Cycle Racing
25 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA4:00:42 239708  344 Green Line Velo
26 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT4:00:42 237439  338 Williams Cycling
27 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT4:01:17 231409  321 Unattached
28 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT4:15:11 223515  335 Williams Cycling
29 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT4:08:38 282165  365 CLR
30 William Buick   Boulder, CO4:25:17 292402  348 CU Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Donovan   New York, NY4:16:24 279216  40 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ4:16:24 298685  64 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
3 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY4:16:24 269252  11 CRCA/Luzzo's
4 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT4:16:24 218707  28 CLR
5 Karl Schilling   Canton, CT4:16:24 301711  24 Williams Cycling
6 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT4:16:24 304470  45 Unattached
7 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY4:16:24 264625  22 CRCA/Setanta
8 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT4:16:24 299661  70 Unattached
9 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT4:16:24 218021  35 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
10 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT4:16:24 287370  60 CVC/Suburu of New England
11 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY4:16:24 47711  CRCA/Foundation
12 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT4:16:24 279369  58 Expo / Superior Energy
13 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY4:16:24 268150  31 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
14 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT4:16:24 305134  25 Expo/Superior Energy
15 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT4:16:24 289309  21 CVC/Subaru of New England
16 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY4:16:24 230311  19 CRCA/Foundation
17 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA4:16:24 301714  27 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
18 John Harris   Ledyard, CT4:16:24 283275  38 Mystic Velo Juniors
19 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA4:16:24 292529  53 Unattached
20 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY4:16:24 266651  68 CRCA/Setanta
21 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA4:16:24 257806  Threshold Cycling
22 Rod Millott   New York, NY4:16:24 299887  34 CRCA/Foundation
23 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY4:16:29 225487  49 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
24 Thomas Kraak   Baltimore, MD4:16:53 161834  57 Bethel Cycle Sport
25 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj4:16:53 225467  12 MIT
26 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY4:16:53 230224  54 Pawling Cycle and Sport
27 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY4:16:53 150407  66 CRCA
28 John-Taki Theodoracopulos   New York, NY4:16:53 286779  47 Unattached
29 Corey Williams   New York, NY4:17:00 269625  Columbia University
30 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX4:17:15 253783  59 Boston Road Club
31 Andrew Strobert   Jamaica Plain, MA4:17:15 294739  42 Threshold Cycling
32 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY4:17:15 56101  14 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
33 Taylor Bushnell   Boston, MA4:18:25 243875  36 Back Bay Cycling Club - B2C2
34 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT4:19:43 266205  30 Expo/Superior Energy
35 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC4:31:35 191310  55 CVC/Subaru of New England

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA4:03:40 117383  125 Corner Cycle
2 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA4:03:40 167407  123 Corner Cycle
3 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT4:03:40 82034  107 Cycle Fitness
4 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX4:03:40 118576  122 Westwood Velo
5 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY4:04:04 281196  120 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT4:04:36 91227  117 TargeTraining
7 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT4:06:20 200396  110 Cycle Fitness
8 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ4:14:15 184269  115 Blue Ribbon/Transitions
9 James Conopask   Southport, CT4:14:15 115389  106 CRCA/Rapha Racing
10 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO4:14:15 69228  108 Valley Bike And Ski Werks Racing
11 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT4:14:15 234576  126 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY4:14:15 160291  113 CBRC
13 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT4:14:15 62085  124 TargeTraining
14 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT4:14:15 197969  119 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
15 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT4:14:15 51489  101 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dzmitry BUBEN   4:03:40  226 CCB Wheelworks Team
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA4:03:40 16266  222 Corner Cycle
3 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT4:04:02 35402  224 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY4:06:20 115222  219 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
5 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA4:13:42 236270  217 Competitive Edge Racing Team
6 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY4:13:48 74124  216 Cafeteros Cycling Club
7 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA4:13:53 211727  209 Mystic Velo Club
8 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ4:14:15 50217  223 Deno's Wonder Wheel
9 David Birrell   Adams, MA4:14:15 116151  204 Valley Bike and Ski racing team
10 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY4:14:15 241442  210 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
11 Jim LAIRD   4:14:15  203 Unattached
12 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA4:14:15 98318  220 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
13 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA4:14:51 75172  206 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
14 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY5:08:10 65169  213 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
15 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT5:08:10 24938  202 Unattached
16 David Andersen   York, ME5:09:10 301941  201 Boston Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee