Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Minneapolis area, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/1 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
2 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162   
3 Zach Bell      
4 Jeremy Vennell      
5 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819   
6 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475   
7 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   
8 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM 288135   
9 David Veilleux      
10 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212   
11 Nicholas Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   
12 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   
13 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216   
14 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   
15 Mike Northey      
16 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123   
17 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112   
18 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399   
19 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   
20 Jonathan Chodroff (1 - Pro)   Kennett Square, PA 230448   
21 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   
22 David Kemp      
23 Peter Latham      
24 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321   
25 Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483   
26 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   
27 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
28 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   
29 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
30 Roman van Uden      
31 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   
32 Andres Ignacio Pereyra      
33 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501   
34 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
35 Alexey Shmidt      
36 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353   
37 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956   
38 AAron Kemps      
39 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC 148088   
40 Heath Blackgrove      
41 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510   
42 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   
43 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613   
44 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014   
45 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   
46 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   
47 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   
48 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   
49 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 122674   
50 Josh Gillingham      
51 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   
52 Philip Zajicek (3 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 90090   
53 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   
54 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482   
55 Hayden Brooks      
56 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562   
57 Logan Hutchings      
58 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133   
59 Ben Chaddock      
60 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590   
61 Taylor Gunman      
62 Bernard Sulzberger      
63 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383   
64 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765   
65 Ivan Dominguez (4 - Pro)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   
66 Anthony Colby (5 - Pro)   Dedham, MA 118320   
67 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   
68 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295   
69 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
70 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   
71 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC 303945   
72 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410   
73 William Goodfellow      
74 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   
75 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   
76 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083   
77 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   
78 Martijn Verschoor      
79 Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA 225566   
80 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689   
81 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   
82 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   
83 Soren Peterson      
84 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313   
85 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   
86 Cody O'Reilly (6 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   
87 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
88 Alessandro Bazzana      
89 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
90 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH 160731   
91 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311   
92 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   
93 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
94 Daniel Holt (7 - Pro)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   
95 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717   
96 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634   
97 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   
98 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803   
99 Sean Sullivan      
100 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524   
101 Jamie Riggs      
102 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710   
103 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   
104 Kevin Hazzard      
105 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   
106 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   
107 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   
108 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   
109 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO 83402   
110 Sean Passage   Bend, OR 153756   
111 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
112 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449   
113 Ryan Aitcheson      
114 Phillip Mann (8 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 196817   
115 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698   
116 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324   
117 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777   
118 Stefano Barberi (9 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA 136696   
119 David Byer      
120 Ben Kersten      
121 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   
122 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY 222859   
123 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
124 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   
125 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   
126 Daniele Defranceschi      
127 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   
128 Scott Tietzel (10 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 143903   
129 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767   
130 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027   
131 Chris Freeland      
132 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   
133 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   
134 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503   
135 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236   
136 Zach Garrett   Columbia 180662   
137 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
138 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
139 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086   
140 Justin Williams (11 - Pro)   Los Angeles 197316   
141 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   
142 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   
143 Jason Allen      
144 David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   
145 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   
146 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
147 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
148 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   

Women - Pro Cat /1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen      
3 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   
4 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704   
5 Ruth Corset      
6 Katharine Carroll (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 212327   
7 Anne Samplonius      
8 Shelley Evans   Gilroy, CA 226087   
9 Emilia Fahlin      
10 Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
11 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 142591   
12 Catherine Cheatley      
13 Katheryn Curi Mattis (2 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA 161894   
14 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   
15 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO 198735   
16 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   
17 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC 103456   
18 Carla Swart (3 - Cat1)   Anytown, NC 232757   
19 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024   
20 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   
21 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968   
22 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   
23 Erinne Willock      
24 Denise Ramsden      
25 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
26 Joelle Numainville      
27 Bron Ryan      
28 Modesta Vzesniauskaite      
29 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744   
30 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA 33201   
31 Heather Logan-Sprenger      
32 Joanne Kiesanowski      
33 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   
34 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   
35 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   
36 Veronique Labonte      
37 Melissa Dahlmann      
38 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ 295914   
39 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   
40 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   
41 Joanie Caron      
42 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   
43 Alisha Welsh (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369   
44 Brooke Miller (5 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA 196453   
45 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472   
46 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368   
47 Silke Wunderwald (6 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI 236023   
48 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   
49 Leah Prudhomme   Duluth 312874   
50 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
51 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   
52 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   
53 Andrea Graus      
54 Christina Gokey-Smith      
55 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951   
56 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   
57 Whitney Schultz (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835   
58 Alex Carle      
59 Emma Mackie      
60 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   
61 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   
62 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855   
63 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO 292029   
64 Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568   
65 Karey Miles   Portland, OR 270986   
66 Stephanie Doering      
67 Leia Tyrrell   Corvallis, OR 288408   
68 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022   
69 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   
70 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757   
71 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   
72 Emily Kachorek (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 167636   
73 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361   
74 Jennifer Tetrick   Santa Monica, CA 292211   
75 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ 212478   
76 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   
77 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070   
78 Jazzy Hurikino      
79 Kate Bates      
80 Audrey Lemieux      
81 Chloe Hosking      
82 Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN 269149   
83 Carrie Cartnill      
84 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518   
85 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441   
86 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   
87 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972   
88 Jadine Rolcik   Seattle 187804   
89 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786   
90 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896   
91 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   
92 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   
93 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693   
94 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA 211183   
95 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   
96 Jennifer Greenberg (9 - Cat1)   Chicago , IL 231027   
97 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA 275626   
98 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590   
99 Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee