Race Results for
Idyllwild Spring Challenge
Idyllwild, CA
(Event Information)
STR on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Prado   3:03:33   
1 James Harmon   Fort Collins3:21:21 265280   
2 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA3:05:11 126922   
2 Kurt Gensheimer   4:30:33   
3 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA3:13:48 188303   
4 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA3:17:40 153464   
5 Tony Sinyard   3:35:49   
6 Chad Elmer   Hesperia, CA4:11:56 218082   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Odle   Cherryvalley, CA2:51:05 301917   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA3:30:36 289664   
2 Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA3:47:53 196881   
3 Patrick Charlton   4:09:41   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA3:32:05 174855   
2 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO4:05:01 262242   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA3:33:38 277468   
2 Jens Raz   Escondido, CA3:50:43 226370   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Juskaitis   3:46:56   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Sutton   San Diego, CA3:20:25 82705   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA3:30:48 210789   

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Pederson   2:57:24   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA2:36:10 245456   
2 Jarred Jordan   2:45:35   
3 Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA2:45:48 276355   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Holland   San Diego, CA2:41:52 174620   
2 John Dang   Gardengrove, CA2:52:13 290642   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Metcalfe   2:39:28   
2 Jason Martel   Carlsbad, CA2:46:29 307568   
3 Tim Meehan   2:49:30   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Nye   2:38:23   
2 DuWayne Olson   2:51:51   
3 Edward Mitchell   3:03:47   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Landsman   3:05:10   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Botello   2:56:30   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:31:13 255194   
2 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA1:38:29 215644   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Cartozian   1:49:44   
2 David Rose   2:06:59   

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA3:42:14 112021   
2 Nathaniel Graham (1 - Cat4)   Springvalley, CA3:48:51 308568   
3 John Taft   Mill Valley, CA3:53:44 34911   
4 Rhys Newman   4:01:50   
5 Freddie Espinoza   4:11:18   
6 Simon James   4:22:33   
7 Daren Leith   4:22:38   
8 Dean Kirby   4:36:24   

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Chillas   San Diego, CA4:02:09 215632   

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Kirby   1:46:00   

Men - Junior - 12-Nov

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Jordan   1:37:20   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Aguilar   0:52:22   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA4:54:12 259708   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA3:37:26 268587   
2 Timari Pruis   4:37:16   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA3:19:29 219191   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Blades   3:13:17   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA3:15:18 190382   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Olson   3:35:53   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Thibault   2:19:03   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naoko Fujimaki   Tokyo1:50:18 171877   

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA4:01:31 71481   

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elle Williams   Big Bear City, CA2:13:52 302781   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee