Race Results for
Tuesday Night Worlds
Hopkins, MN
(Event Information)
Road on 05/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN21 102633  137 GrandStay Hotels
2 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN11 226819  133 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN160145  128 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI145996  122 GrandStay Hotels
5 Colton Barrett (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN224589  119 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN117942  104 GrandStay Hotels
7 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN160576  108 Synergy
8 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN263471  135 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN41777  136 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10 Alex Atherton   Marion, IA237314  115 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Fleming   Orono, MN11 291438  465 Minnesota Cycling Team
2 Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN10 53328  473 Loon State Cyclists
3 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN294003  472 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN224416  464 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN294615  469 Silver Cycling
6 Dan Alms   Minneapolis, MN259385  476 Category 6 Racing Squad
7 Andrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WA285639  475 Byrne Invert

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Blankenship   Maplegrove, MN20 309882  262 Minnesota Cycling Team
2 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN307715  249 Loon State Cyclists
3 Taylor Kobayashi   Woodbury, MN299129  266 Loon State Cyclists
4 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN313010  259 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN18 169344  178 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Leah Prudhomme (1 - Cat2)   Duluth312874  180 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN224939  176 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN259941  175 Silver Cycling
5 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN290558  174 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN20 312258  215 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Ashley Pletcher   Minnetonka, MN12 264795  214 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 Sarah Anderson   Roseville, MN312708  213 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee