Race Results for
Mt. Driskill Omnium
Ruston, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sheftall   St. Francisville, LA 311099  511 Raising Cane's Racing
2 Brandon Martin   Shreveport, LA 320500  526 Unattached
3 Richard Beatly     532 Unattached
4 Matthew Blanchard   Baton Rouge, LA 308447  516 Louisiana State
5 Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA 308589  515 Louisiana State University
6 John Brooks     535 Unattached
7 Joe Kelleher     537 Unattached
8 James Bordelon     521 Unattached
9 Michael Jones     522 Unattached
10 Taylor Miller   Baton Rouge, LA 309364  518 Unattached
11 John Ashby   Texarkana, AR 304034  517 Edge City Cycling
12 Christian Duncan   Cheshire Ct 428950  505 Unattached
13 Robert White     519 Unattached
14 Charles McAdon II     536 Unattached
15 Michael Brown   Metairie, LA 302182  525 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNS Nathan Davis     534 Unattached
DNS John Welch     502 Unattached
DNS Scotty McCullogh     501 Unattached
DNS Chris Welch     504 Unattached
DNS Derek Gilliland     531 Unattached
DNS Ryan Barrow     513 Unattached
DNS Mike Forney     503 Unattached
DNS Hal Harrington   Natchez, MS 312222  506 Natchez Cycling Club
DNS William Harris   Natchez, MS 305213  507 S3 Racing team
DNS Mitchell Sandidge   Natchez Mississippi 317684  508 Natchez Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Haile     509 Unattached
DNS Carl Barrow     514 Unattached
DNS Edward Lopez     520 Unattached
DNS Jay Christy     523 Unattached
DNS Michael Bruce     524 Unattached
DNS Douglas Harvey     527 Unattached
DNS Brandon Burroughs     528 Unattached
DNS Jim Rabelais     529 Unattached
DNS Alex Rabelais     530 Unattached
DNS Martin Boutte     533 Unattached
DNS Nathan Lenox   Greenville, SC 302173  510 Team LaS'port
DNS James Barrow   Shreveport, LA 300730  512 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA 314514  415 Raising Cane's Racing
2 Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA 283284  424 S3 Racing team
3 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA 303584  413 Vantage Multisport
4 Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764  404 Matrix Cycling
5 Brian LeJeune   Baton Rouge, LA 242174  417 Raising Cane's Racing
6 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738  406 M7 Racing
7 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA 238773  423 Absolute Racing Team
8 Joe Giambrone   Vicksburg, MS 291652  418 Absolute Racing Team
9 Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA 58512  419 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332  427 S3 Racing team
11 edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060  402 Unattached
12 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  416 Raising Cane's Racing
13 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  411 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Ted Heroman   Baton Rouge, LA 59379  420 Tiger Cycling Foundation
15 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607  403 Gulf Coast Cycling
16 Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870  421 Unattached
DNS charles emmons   Springfield, MO 279787  409 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNS Khari Omolara   Bogue Chitto, MS 140000  401 Absolute Racing Team
DNS Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256  410 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNS Steve Campisi   Texarkana, TX 293294  414 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNS Edward Hobgood   Madison, MS 278700  429 Absolute Racing Team
DNS Greg Tant   Madison, MS 290458  428 Absolute Racing Team
DNS Maradian Bell   Ashdown, AR 205018  407 Edge City Cycling
DNS Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA 274716  405 S3 Racing team
DNS Charles Jantzi   Baton Rouge, LA 243694  412 Raising Cane's Racing
DNF John Viator   Sulphur, LA 297401  426 Rhino Racing
DNF John Garrett   Dallas, TX 254403  408 Dallas Racing
DNF john bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422  422 Unattached
DNF Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA 240744  425 Rhino Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157  303 Velossimo Racing
3 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  304 Raising Cane's Racing
4 David Ansel   Nashville, TN 266459  302 S3 Racing team
5 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163  309 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684  310 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102  313 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
8 Harvey Stearns LaSeur    Plano, TX 202273  314 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
9 Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA 271440  306 Midsouth Masters Cycling
DNS Ben Hall   Ruston, LA 239878  307 S3 Racing team
DNF Peter Eckel   Shreveport La 168532  305 Unattached
DNF Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551  308 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA 151787  311 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103  315 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366  212 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  110 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  109 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  101 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA 248562  103 Herring Gas Cycling
5 Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA 193544  106 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  108 S3 Racing team
DNS Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA 166133  102 Herring Gas Cycling
DNS Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  104 S3 Racing team
DNS D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612  107 Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  105 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  202 Weber Sports Racing
2 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710  203 S3 Racing team
3 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  204 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260  213 Boston Mountain Cyclist
5 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366  212 Team LaS'port
6 Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK 273425  209 Team LaS'port
7 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA 57794  214 Unattached
8 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677  205 Team LaS'port
9 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294506  207 S3 Racing team
10 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA 23787  201 S3 Racing team
DNS William Justice     210 Vantage
DNS John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827  208 Team LaS'port
DNF Sheldon Thornell   Eros, LA 255104  211 S3 Racing team
DNF Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831  206 Team LaS'port

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  705 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA 280882  704 S3 Racing team
3 Matthews Vargas   New Orleans, LA 301602  706 Unattached
DNS Nicholas Rose     703 #N/A
DNS Matt Rose     702 #N/A
DNS Gabe Dickey   Calhoun, LA 322018  701 S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA 64143  604 Team LaS'port
2 Lindsay Doucett     609 #N/A
3 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  608 S3 Racing team
4 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA 262203  602 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Ashley Norris   Monroe, LA 301596  603 Unattached
6 Lena Yarbrough (1 - Cat4)   Natchez, MS 201848  601 Herring Gas Cycling
DNS Renee Boyer     605 #N/A
DNS Kim McLain     600 #N/A
DNS Katie White     607 Vantage

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee