Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- North Vernon
North Vernon, IN
(Event Information)
Short Track on 07/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hersh Gilbert      
2Mark Clifton      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Falloon      
2Joseph Hatley      
3551.11bruce slowey   Columbia City, IN 315564   
4556.67Jim Bush   Louisville, KY 97933   
5James Phipps      
6Nicholas Lucas      
7573.33Dennis Duncan   Winona Lake, IN 319306   
8578.89Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL 166362   
9Darin Smith      
10Brian Sanders      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Ramsey   Louisville, KY 309998   
2Will Johnson      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tony ONeill   Indianapolis, IN 304574   
2547.14Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
3Kody Hughes      
4Tim Odonnell      
5568.57Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
6Luther Prater      
7Gary Lunsford      
8590.00Nigel Graham   Louisville, KY 201969   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.46Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
2516.70Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   
3521.93Ernesto Calderin   San Francisco, CA 271646   
4527.17Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
5532.40Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
6537.64Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344   
7542.88Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   
8548.11William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   
9553.35Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614   
10558.58edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
11563.82Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
12569.06John Clasen   Columbus, IN 280923   
13574.29Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
14579.53Mike Blanz   Columbus, IN 3909   
15584.76William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
16590.00Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan McDonough      
2Marie Sanders      

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   
2565.00Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   
3590.00Amelia Nelson   Carmel, IN 295718   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   
2552.50Emily Benson   Cleveland, OH 261327   
3565.00Meredith Link   Unionville, IN 277070   
4577.50Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN 255623   
5590.00Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN 191704   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee