Race Results for
Knoxie Cross Series 2010
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 02/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  265 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196  361 TVB
3 Carleton Lane   Knoxville, TN 305482  333 TVB Race - Tomato Head
4 Shane Pack     281 TVB
5 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  484 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  478 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
7 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768  357 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
8 Eleanor McDonough   Knoxville, TN 307488  360 TVB Race - Tomato Head
9 russell marek   Knoxville, TN 307502  356 TVB Race - Tomato Head
10 Matthew Kellogg   Knoxville, TN 287453  351 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
11 Jason Collins     352 
12 Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574  358 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
13 emerson fuller   Knoxville, TN 305258  485 TVB Race - Tomato Head
14 Will Johnson     230 
15 Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN 286270  460 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
DNS David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  272 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Men CX Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  463 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614  464 Melting Pot
DNS David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  268 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Men CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Eidmiller     220 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2 Carleton Lane   Knoxville, TN 305482  334 TVB Race - Tomato Head
3 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  225 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 David Lane   Knoxville, TN 198353  244 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Shane Pack     280 TVB
6 russell marek   Knoxville, TN 307502  457 TVB Race - Tomato Head
7 Dan Schmiesing   Seymour, TN 308623  349 TVB
8 Rollin Talley   Maryville, TN 244390  350 TVB
9 John Gill Patrick     448 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
10 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  353 MSGCyclocross
11 Phillip Burgess   Knoxville, TN 224071  245 TVB Race - Tomato Head
12 Jason Collins     468 
13 Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574  365 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
14 Clinton Sadler     450 
15 Will Johnson     367 
16 emerson fuller   Knoxville, TN 305258  236 TVB Race - Tomato Head
17 Matthew Kellogg   Knoxville, TN 287453  254 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
18 Frans Clarebach     226 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
DNF Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  347 MTV/Moab

Men - Men CX 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  264 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN 286270  261 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN 273253  255 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196  486 TVB
5 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  263 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
6 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768  342 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN 220848  237 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  490 Melting Pot
3 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  221 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Joey Carico   Kingsport, TN 301447  354 Unattached
DNS Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768  253 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
DNS Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  348 MTV/Moab

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Eidmiller     480 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2 Jeffrey Foster (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 288794  355 BikeZoo
3 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  472 MSGCyclocross
DNF David Lane   Knoxville, TN 198353  481 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxime Hanset     344 
2 Ian Hodge     359 Unattached
3 Victor Hanset     345 

Women - Women CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor McDonough   Knoxville, TN 307488  456 TVB Race - Tomato Head
2 Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  470 TVB Race - Tomato Head
3 Katherine Campbell     234 TVB Race - Tomato Head
4 Lauren Breza   Knoxville, TN 307501  469 TVB Race - Tomato Head

Women - Women CX 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  473 MSGCyclocross

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee