Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Sergent (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:34:09 306172   Trek Livestrong
2 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA0:34:23 51027   Team Mellow Johnny's
3 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA0:34:35 91920   DZ Nuts
4 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ0:35:01 8631   DZ Nuts
5 Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ0:35:10 90090   Fly V Australia
6 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO0:35:17 271162   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
7 Alex Dowsett (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:35:43 306176   Trek Livestrong
8 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA0:35:44 23057   BISSELL Pro Cycling
9 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co0:35:45 220448   Trek Livestrong
10 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM0:35:50 288135   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
11 Corey Collier (2 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO0:35:56 194687   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
12 Andrew Talansky (3 - Cat1)   Napa, CA0:35:56 242630   California Giant/Specialized
13 Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO0:35:59 244622   Trek Livestrong
14 Floyd Landis (3 - Pro)   Idyllwild, CA0:36:00 20272   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
15 Darren Lill   0:36:17   Fly V Australia
16 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO0:36:23 211114   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
17 Timothy Roe (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:36:29 306180   Trek Livestrong
18 Benjamin King (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:36:32 306177   Trek Livestrong
19 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA0:36:38 238694   BISSELL Pro Cycling
20 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO0:36:42 2384   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
21 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA0:36:44 17590   BISSELL Pro Cycling
22 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO0:36:48 190900   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
23 Bradley White   Holland, MI0:36:48 247483   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
24 Darren Rolfe   0:36:54   Fly V Australia
25 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA0:36:55 401944   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
26 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0:36:57 153790   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
27 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA0:36:59 305668   BISSELL Pro Cycling
28 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA0:37:00 204739   California Giant/Specialized
29 T Burke Swindlehurst (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:37:01 51227   teamgive Presented by Blackbottoms
30 Walker Savidge (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:37:06 192991   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
31 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA0:37:07 37157   BISSELL Pro Cycling
32 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA0:37:07 210212   Trek Livestrong
33 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO0:37:14 194799   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
34 Nick Frey   0:37:15   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
35 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA0:37:15 130777   DZ Nuts
36 Kevin Rowe (8 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA0:37:20 131470   team exergy
37 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO0:37:20 200350   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
38 Jai Crawford   0:37:23   Fly V Australia
39 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY0:37:28 121621   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
40 Lachlan Morton   Boulder, CO0:37:32 283127   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
41 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA0:37:34 195652   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
42 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX0:37:35 185361   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
43 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA0:37:37 189118   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
44 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID0:37:40 334670   RaceMenu.com
45 Ian Gray (9 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:37:41 242562   Team Rio Grande
46 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA0:37:46 121729   Above Category Racing
47 Cody O'Reilly (4 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA0:37:48 141922   BISSELL Pro Cycling
48 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO0:37:52 193797   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
49 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT0:37:54 221976   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
50 Taylor Kneuven (10 - Cat1)   Portland, OR0:38:01 192407   Adageo Energy Elite
51 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL0:38:01 133375   Moontoast Racing
52 Neil Coleman (11 - Cat1)   Durango, CO0:38:08 292140   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
53 Nathaniel English (12 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA0:38:09 258309   Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
54 David Glick   Tucson, AZ0:38:15 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
55 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO0:38:21 118846   Matrix/RBM
56 Scott Tietzel (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:38:24 143903   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
57 Marc De Maar   Asheville, NC0:38:35 303948   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
58 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ0:38:36 200845   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
59 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX0:38:37 245316   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
60 Benjamin Day   Boulder0:38:39 270977   Fly V Australia
61 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH0:38:40 121800   Team Pista Palace
62 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN0:38:40 133501   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
63 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA0:38:40 235379   CCB/Wheelworks
64 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO0:38:41 173228   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
65 Patrick Bevin   Santa Rosa, CA0:38:41 315980   Rubicon-ORBEA
66 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ0:38:45 87933   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
67 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA0:38:46 223318   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
68 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO0:38:46 246610   GS Boulder/Trek
69 Chris Winn (13 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO0:38:46 292547   Team Rio Grande
70 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO0:38:49 172553   Fuji Test Team
71 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:51 251593   Trek Livestrong
72 Bradley Winn (14 - Cat1)   Portland, OR0:38:52 258852   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
73 Alex Howes (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:38:55 138150   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
74 Andrew Randell   Fogelsville, PA0:38:58 70934   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
75 Osvaldo Olmos (16 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:39:00 172541   California Giant/Specialized
76 Jonathan Chodroff (6 - Pro)   Kennett Square, PA0:39:00 230448   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
77 Peter Latham (17 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA0:39:04 306910   BISSELL Pro Cycling
78 Peter Salon (18 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:39:07 192635   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
79 Kai Applequist (19 - Cat1)   Boise, ID0:39:17 243374   team exergy
80 David Tanner   0:39:19   Fly V Australia
81 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA0:39:19 23245   Team Mellow Johnny's
82 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ0:39:23 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
83 jeremy vennell   Santarosa, CA0:39:26 304747   BISSELL Pro Cycling
84 Joshua Bartlett (20 - Cat1)   Windham, NH0:39:28 156797   Rubicon-ORBEA
85 Mike Northey   0:39:34   Rubicon-ORBEA
86 Nick Walker   Gresham, OR0:39:34 150658   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
87 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO0:39:36 186350   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
88 Ignacio Pereyra   0:39:38   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
89 Allen Krughoff (21 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:39:39 161599   Team Rio Grande
90 Carson Miller (22 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:39:40 203931   Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent
91 John Coppin (23 - Cat1)   Belton, TX0:39:45 247280   Black & White Cycling
92 Paul Ward   0:39:46   Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici
93 Chris Stuart (24 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:48 163558   team exergy
94 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:39:48 207985   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
95 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO0:39:51 163524   Team Rio Grande
96 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA0:39:55 118740   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
97 Ian Holt (25 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:57 178103   Team Rio Grande
98 Corey Carlson (26 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:40:03 195176   Trek Bicycle Store
99 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI0:40:15 230799   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
100 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA0:40:16 256539   Metromint Cycling
101 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT0:40:20 277908   Canyon Bicycles
102 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA0:40:26 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/teaism
103 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA0:40:27 206298   Bike Religion
104 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO0:40:28 176282   Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent
105 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA0:40:28 127344   California Giant/Specialized
106 Sergio Hernandez (27 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA0:40:28 201874   NOW-MS Society
107 marsh cooper   0:40:32 400302   Rubicon-ORBEA
108 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX0:40:42 194640   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
109 Brandon Lynch (28 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID0:40:43 235955   team exergy
110 Charles Dionne   0:40:54   Fly V Australia
111 travis mccabe (29 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:40:57 268330   Bicycle Haus Racing
112 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT0:40:59 226665   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
113 Nicholas Keough (7 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA0:41:01 203439   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
114 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC0:41:01 180410   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
115 Quinn Keogh (30 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:41:02 254092   Rubicon-ORBEA
116 Diego Yepez (31 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA0:41:05 288987   Bike religion
117 Patrick Caro   Claremont0:41:15 88582   Bike Religion
118 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ0:41:17 106574   Team Pista Palace
119 Sid Taberlay (32 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA0:41:22 279640   California Giant/Specialized
120 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA0:41:32 211475   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
121 Corey Farrell (33 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA0:41:33 240135   NOW-MS Society
122 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX0:41:34 188572   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
123 Roman Van Uden   0:41:37   Rubicon-ORBEA
124 Ivan Dominguez (8 - Pro)   Westlake Village, CA0:41:50 153619   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
125 Michael Stone   0:41:51   Hincapie Development
126 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA0:41:53 220860   Moontoast Racing
127 Clay Murfet   Tasmania0:41:54 247737   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
128 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN0:41:56 184027   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
129 Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA0:41:56 306234   Team Type 1
130 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ0:42:00 212698   Team Pista Palace
131 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA0:42:00 247147   NOW-MS Society
132 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:02 15338   Canyon Bicycles
133 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO0:42:04 206355   team exergy
134 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA0:42:05 273268   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
135 Simon Lambert-Lemay   0:42:13   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
136 Richard Hoffarth (9 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC0:42:16 197022   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
137 Mark Hekman (10 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC0:42:21 72192   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
138 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA0:42:35 214569   California Giant/Specialized
139 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC0:42:40 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
140 Nicholas Waite (11 - Pro)   Harrisonburg, VA0:42:46 146137   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
141 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA0:43:00 207747   IHC PISSEI
142 ric Boily   0:43:29   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
143 Charly Vives   0:43:31   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
144 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:43:37 178293   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
145 Mark Batty   0:43:40   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
146 Stefano Barberi (12 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA0:43:43 136696   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
147 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO0:43:47 102604   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
148 Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO0:44:10 210990   Colavita Racing Inc.
149 Daniel Rooke   0:44:11   AZPhalt Cycling
150 Matthew Rice (13 - Pro)   Launceston0:44:19 304398   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
151 Matthew Anderson (34 - Cat1)   Grand Junction, CO0:44:29 273301   Fitzgeralds
152 Fabio Calabria (35 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:44:31 309410   Team Type 1
153 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX0:44:31 223670   Matrix/RBM
154 N/A (36 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:44:33 91005   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
155 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA0:45:01 194969   Team Type 1
156 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY0:45:55 232379   MVP Health Care Cycling
157 Zachary Davies (37 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:45:56 182034   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
158 Anthony Lang   Washington, DC0:46:43 50717   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
159 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ0:47:00 93359   Landis/Trek
160 Aaron Heun (38 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:47:45 264043   Bike Religion
161 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City0:48:12 219095   Canyon Bicycles
162 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ0:48:20 282338   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
163 Adam Carr (14 - Pro)   Colchester, VT0:48:26 208854   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
164 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA0:50:53 203446   Bike Religion
165 Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA0:52:26 228341   DEPAULA RACING
166 Chris Hong   0:52:26   team exergy
DQ Lance Armstrong   Austin, TX0:35:59 1917   Team Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID0:37:55 201431  460 Idaho Kidney/ICE
2 greg krause   0:38:02  459 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
3 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC0:38:54 286794  478 Lenovo
4 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT0:38:59 73704  434 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Mike Allen   0:39:11  412 Ruby Canyon Cycles
6 Jason Anderson   0:39:12  413 GS Boulder/ Trek
7 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM0:39:17 294241  440 Jackal Pack
8 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO0:39:22 313428  415 
9 Nathan West   0:39:38  490 GS Boulder/Trek
10 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL0:39:38 286536  448 Santo-Mega Cycle Presented by Anything On Wheels
11 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO0:39:40 288007  424 Primal p/b 1st Bank
12 Shannon Morgan   0:39:41  469 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
13 David Kessler   0:39:48  457 Holowesko Junior Development Team
14 aaron olsen   0:40:02  471 ffkr/sportsbaseonline
15 Matt Jones   0:40:02  454 NMSU Cycling
16 morgan ryan   0:40:16  480 Bahati Foundation
17 Elliott Smith   0:40:17  485 Revolution Cafe Rio
18 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA0:40:17 60096  458 Thirsty Bear/CVC
19 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD0:40:18 222506  418 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA0:40:23 146372  451 Lenovo
21 Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO0:40:39 261287  477 RMRC
22 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA0:40:51 188287  439 Prolong Energy
23 cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA0:40:55 243988  446 NOW-MS SOCIETY
24 Justin Wilson   0:41:02  492 Revolution Cafe Rio
25 David Paquette   Decorah, IA0:41:03 264236  473 Team Wisconsin/MC2
26 Jeff Wright   0:41:07  494 Depaula Racing
27 Santiago Chavez   0:41:12  423 The Bicycle Company
28 Ryan Hughes   0:41:12  450 BRE Real Estate p/b Broadnet
29 Rory Kelly   0:41:13  456 GS Boulder
30 derek dixon   0:41:15  433 cole sports
31 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA0:41:17 226379  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
32 Eric Fischer   0:41:29  441 Team Clif Bar
33 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA0:41:37 279388  464 Mastermind Athletic Academy
34 Travis Woodruff   0:41:40  493 MomentumEndurance.com
35 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA0:41:41 256718  435 VeloNews
36 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA0:41:44 277285  419 Bike Religion
37 Rene Corella   0:41:47  427 Norson Soluciones Polimericas
38 Evangelos Gatseos   0:41:53  444 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
39 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA0:41:57 41144  474 Team Helens
40 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT0:42:06 198136  411 Hagens Berman LLP
41 chad totaro   0:42:07  487 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
42 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA0:42:11 195515  416 Chico Corsa
43 john salskov   Tempe, AZ0:42:15 113251  481 Pactimo
44 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV0:42:29 10514  438 Barry Lasko DDS cycling
45 frank Mapel   Durango, CO0:42:31 22429  463 Home
46 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ0:42:31 257895  472 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
47 Alex Lewis   Springdalear0:42:49 361217  461 Rocky Mounts-Izze
48 Patrick Hill   Denver, CO0:43:12 307100  449 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
49 michael hand   0:43:22  447 CAPOOLS/DEWALT
50 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX0:43:29 127652  420 Team Solar Eclipse
51 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA0:43:37 207547  426 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada Brewery
52 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ0:43:40 260527  465 Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racing
53 E. David Arteaga   0:43:42  414 Chann McRae Cycling/Velossimo Racing
54 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:44:01 205616  430 Southwest Hand
55 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ0:44:21 253798  436 Bicycle Ranch
56 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO0:44:34 175171  442 
57 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA0:45:05 269476  452 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
58 Joe Cooper   Paradisevalley, AZ0:45:08 304025  425 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
59 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO0:45:08 204605  432 Primal First Bank
60 Matt Rossman   0:45:33  479 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
61 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO0:45:50 172183  470 
62 Bill Campie   0:45:58  421 BRC Realty p/b Broadnet
63 Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR0:46:03 178493  489 
64 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO0:46:26 118647  431 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
65 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA0:46:37 219208  455 NOW-MS Society
66 Aaron Whalen   Madison0:47:10 190872  491 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
67 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA0:47:16 239743  484 U of A Cycling
68 Nathan Miller   0:48:23  468 Cole Sport
69 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ0:48:39 218866  428 Anthem Sports Elite Development
70 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA0:48:44 266302  483 NOW-MS Society
71 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA0:53:51 197583  482 Hagens Berman LLP
72 Brian Meyer   1:01:21  466 Athlete Octane

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN0:39:11 233166  694 Synergy
2 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO0:39:22 254826  643 Team 5280 Magazine
3 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO0:39:27 166167  685 Nob Hill Velo
4 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ0:39:40 171794  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Julian Fowkes   0:39:41  632 Canyon Bicycles
6 Sean McCarthy   0:39:43  659 Nob Hill Velo
7 Barry Schmidt   0:40:25  678 Blue Sky Velo
8 Brian Bailey   0:40:29  604 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
9 matthew tyrrell   0:40:31  698 ICE Idaho Kidney
10 Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO0:40:37 277427  606 Team Rio Grande
11 Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO0:41:10 308752  611 Primal Racing Team p/b First Bank
12 Tony Purcell   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:19 263502  669 Chain Reaction
13 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO0:41:36 286398  670 Feedback Sports
14 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO0:41:43 296366  603 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
15 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO0:41:44 225565  640 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
16 ANTONIO BACA   0:41:45  602 BORREGOS ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
17 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA0:41:58 280218  666 Thirsty Bear Cycling
18 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA0:42:00 244512  625 Focus Racing
19 Thomas Jones   0:42:08  647 Nob Hill Velo
20 Michael Robinson   0:42:15  674 UNM Lobo Cycling
21 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO0:42:21 306027  691 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
22 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ0:42:22 272430  618 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
23 Brian Robinson   0:42:38  673 6's & 7's Racing
24 brian huggins   Parker, CO0:42:38 275490  644 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
25 Dean Haas   0:42:38  638 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
26 Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO0:42:40 276627  692 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
27 Jeff Perrin   0:42:41  667 Rmcef-Westside
28 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO0:42:46 267838  650 5280 Magazine
29 Spencer Compton   Durango, CO0:42:51 171353  620 Durango Wheel Club
30 Jonathan Scott Rath   0:42:52  671 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospital of New Mexico
31 Brian Friend   0:43:06  635 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
32 Terence Traughber Jr   0:43:10  696 Ritte Racing
33 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX0:43:12 233198  636 Crazy Cat Cyclery
34 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO0:43:13 355690  680 Bici Club
35 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM0:43:17 195035  648 The Bicycle Company
36 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT0:43:20 212596  626 RMCC / Cyclesmith
37 Jonathan Craig   0:43:37  621 Nashville Cyclist.com
38 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA0:43:42 193522  683 Bike Religion
39 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN0:43:42 271105  645 Athlete Octane
40 Shawn Hall   0:43:43  639 6's & 7's Racing
41 tim wetherill   Santa Fe, NM0:43:46 37847  705 
42 Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM0:43:52 122275  675 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
43 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO0:43:59 88544  608 unattached
44 David Rutledge   0:44:11  676 ZiaVelo Racing Club
45 Will Hanson   0:44:17  641 Revolution Cafe Rio
46 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO0:44:21 237195  688 Skins Racing
47 Michael Christopher   0:44:24  619 Primal Racing p/b 1st bank
48 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA0:44:27 209303  700 Cycle World
49 Christopher White   0:44:32  706 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
50 Jorge Abraham Munoz   0:44:32  662 Dominion / Falcon Bank
51 Joos Francke   0:44:39  633 wtc de amstel
52 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO0:44:44 252617  687 Devosyndicate/Renovatio
53 Scott Warren   0:44:47  703 Davis Bike Club
54 Dustin LaRosa   Littleton, CO0:44:49 288583  652 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
55 Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM0:44:49 6615  617 Sports Systems Mountain Top
56 Pablo Cruz   0:44:50  622 Siguatepeque
57 Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO0:44:50 210124  664 Alpine Orthopedics
58 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR0:44:56 278438  658 Team Wisconsin/MC2
59 Jim Hebert   Highlands Ranch, CO0:44:56 225718  642 
60 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA0:44:59 264918  695 Sho- Air Sonance
61 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ0:45:08 151972  634 Focus Racing
62 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO0:45:12 272326  629 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
63 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA0:45:21 20538  653 Ritte Racing
64 Jonathan Cavner   0:45:24  616 Procon / Carlos Obriens Racing
65 Kit Recca   Golden, CO0:45:32 252699  672 Feedback Sports Racing
66 James Lucas Bent   0:45:37  605 Peterborough Cycling Club
67 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO0:45:44 243114  668 ColoBikeLaw.com
68 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA0:45:48 259188  708 Ritte Racing
69 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY0:45:48 230301  656 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
70 Benn Stover   0:46:12  689 GP VeloTek
71 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX0:46:13 253918  699 Sun City Cab Racing Team
72 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX0:46:13 281231  661 Violet Crown Sports Association
73 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:17 207155  612 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
74 Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA0:46:27 204220  655 BCV/ Scion
75 Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO0:46:46 198203  628 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
76 wouter dejonge   0:47:01  627 WTC de Amstel
77 Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT0:47:45 199385  693 Contender Bicycles
78 Greg Payne   0:47:46  665 GP VeloTek
79 Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA0:47:53 279022  646 Team Progressive World Motors
80 Christian Fernandez   0:48:03  631 Crazy Cat Cyclery
81 Eric Truman   Parker, CO0:48:28 225629  697 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
82 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ0:48:35 206249  624 Athlete Octane
83 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM0:48:57 31738  679 Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
84 Steven Miller   0:49:08  660 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
85 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ0:49:12 208705  657 Aggress
86 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS0:50:00 280314  686 GP VeloTek
87 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX0:50:16 161001  613 Team Hotel San Jose
88 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO0:50:24 214227  682 GP VeloTek
89 Erick Fernandez   0:51:13  630 
90 Jeff Kluve   1:01:12  649 Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret Carter   Alamogordo, NM0:40:33 234756  811 Zia Velo Racing Club
2 Doug Hulett   0:42:10  837 biciClub
3 Eric Malone (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO0:42:12 292608  850 Durango Wheel Club
4 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ0:42:19 252667  817 Focus Racing
5 William Waller   Show Low, AZ0:42:27 272265  886 Black Hills Domestiques
6 Matthew Dixon   0:42:31  820 Moment Cycle Sport
7 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ0:42:35 229834  849 Team Athlete Octane
8 Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO0:42:37 255974  805 Colorado State University- Fort Collins
9 Michael Greaves (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:43:13 314230  832 Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM0:43:21 288631  835 High Desert Bicycles
11 Luis Rodriguez   0:43:28  871 GS Boulder Trek
12 Stefan Andermann (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM0:43:29 275749  801 Jackal Pack/Realperformance
13 James Riehle   Brighton, MA0:43:46 278216  869 Boston Road Club
14 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM0:43:55 277259  851 Jackal Pack/Therapy Solutions
15 Jim Waner   Odessa, TX0:43:55 214958  887 Velocity / Black and White Racing
16 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO0:43:59 179668  861 Alpine Orthopaedics Cycling
17 Gerd Pfister   El Paso, TX0:43:59 307011  866 
18 Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM0:44:04 232752  802 Unattached
19 Joel Bratsch   Durango, CO0:44:07 314780  809 Durango Wheel Club
20 GERARDO MEDINA   0:44:09  852 ALPURA/CRAZY CAT CYCLERY
21 patrick ryon   Gainesville, FL0:44:15 296880  873 Blue Sky Velo
22 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM0:44:29 272291  865 High Desert Bicycles
23 Mike Balco   Chicago, IL0:44:31 290792  803 xXx Racing - Athletico
24 Jonathan Jakle   Tesuque, NM0:44:50 148415  839 Jackal Pack
25 Dale Kneller   Durango, CO0:44:56 257034  843 Durango Wheel Club
26 Kyle Sager   0:44:56  874 Jackal Cycling
27 tom Ober   Durango, CO0:44:56 182316  859 Durango Wheel Club
28 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM0:45:02 251814  823 Jackal Pack
29 Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM0:45:10 317112  838 
30 Cully Cavness   0:45:20  812 Middlebury College
31 Cameron Gridley   Denver, CO0:45:29 306185  833 Primal p/b 1st Bank
32 Eric Burris   Durango, CO0:45:36 227564  810 Durango Wheel Club
33 Bobby Trujillo   0:45:50  883 
34 Eric Thompson   0:45:54  882 Team Rio Grande Cycling
35 David Rodriguez   0:46:10  870 Jackal Cycling
36 Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT0:46:12 285428  827 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
37 Mark Walker   0:46:17  885 Subculture Cyclery/Team CF
38 George Chappell   Santa Fe, NM0:46:18 306559  813 Jackel Pack
39 Michael Kulikowski   0:46:24  845 
40 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM0:46:34 273212  842 High Desert Bicycles
41 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL0:46:36 289003  889 PSIMET Racing
42 Daniel Perea (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX0:46:48 311695  863 Borregos ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
43 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX0:47:00 291325  826 
44 Nils Eng   Silver City, NM0:47:00 317904  821 
45 Chris Black   0:47:03  807 
46 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ0:47:07 57892  808 Trisport Racing
47 Chris Schlabach   0:47:10  876 None
48 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX0:47:14 288782  881 Atom Cyclist
49 RUBEN HOLGUIN   Big Spring, TX0:47:19 75146  836 Velocity / Black and White Racing
50 kent chou   Santa Fe, NM0:47:22 275761  814 Jackal/Therapy Solutions
51 Manuel Ivan Garza   0:47:45  828 suncity cab
52 Michael Espinosa   0:47:48  822 High Desert Bikes
53 John Connell   0:47:56  815 Jackel Pack
54 Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX0:48:06 271315  844 Velocity / Black and White Racing
55 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM0:48:15 9493  819 
56 Tim Poppe   Crested Butte, CO0:48:32 263158  867 Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders
57 Clifford Yost   Albuquerque, NM0:48:52 275575  891 Simpatico
58 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO0:48:54 78715  855 Feedback Sports
59 Ricardo Vega   0:49:02  884 Atom Cyclist
60 John Wolters   0:49:15  890 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
61 Rob Becker   0:49:17  806 Atom Cyclist
62 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA0:49:20 302977  860 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
63 Philip Simpson   0:49:56  877 Zia Velo
64 Brian Gronert   Albuquerque, NM0:50:05 53761  834 
65 Eduardo Sy   Rio Rancho, NM0:50:08 273391  880 High Desert Bicycles
66 Bradley Fox   0:50:15  824 Brick Oven CB Builders
67 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA0:50:17 268821  825 Davis Bike Club
68 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY0:50:41 272704  829 Harvard University Cycling Association
69 Charles Wetter   0:50:46  892 
70 Frank Sotomayor   0:50:56  878 Frankie Flats Cyling
71 julio lozoya (4 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO0:51:16 260561  848 FRANKY FLATS CYCLING
72 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM0:51:37 2578  804 High Desert Bicycles
73 Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ0:52:21 286082  816 Summit Velo
74 Zack Gonzales   0:53:26  830 Cyclelogic Bike Shop
75 Chris Mitchell   0:53:37  856 Feedback Sports
76 Greg Miranda   Bend, OR0:53:43 139346  854 
77 Steven Sprinkle   0:54:38  879 Bicycling Magazine
78 Bradley DeRamus   Littleton, CO0:55:11 251836  818 GS Boulder Trek
79 Terry West   0:57:40  888 High Desert Bicycles
80 Tony Couery   0:57:44  893 Bike Ride San Diego
81 chris murphy   0:57:46  857 Team Geaux Race

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM0:39:20 58759  517 NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA0:39:51 219611  508 Joe's Pro Bikes
3 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR0:39:52 183037  582 Echelon Gray Fondo / Z Team
4 Al Senft   0:40:07  567 Colavita NM
6 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO0:40:37 32817  568 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic/DWC
7 brian lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:40:53 59550  539 Landis/Trek
8 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO0:40:55 260369  583 Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
9 Mike Pugh   0:41:38  556 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
10 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM0:41:42 272237  560 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
11 David Schulhofer   0:42:13  565 Bicycle Haus Racing
12 Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:42:14 37549  577 colavita racing new mexico
13 Michael Martin   0:42:36  552 
14 joe prinzivalli   0:42:37  555 Cafe Giuseppe
15 Gordy Walker   0:43:05  576 Fast Friday
16 Peter Sullivan   0:43:56  572 Amgen - UBS Masters
17 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN0:43:59 209198  544 Cain's Cycling Team
18 Auke Broex   0:44:09  511 WTC de Amstel
19 Tim Stone   0:44:10  571 TEAM ION p/b UNITED HEALTHCARE
20 Tod Smith   0:44:27  570 Bicycle Haus Racing
21 David Reid   0:44:38  561 Landis/Trek
22 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL0:44:40 127462  553 Alabama Masters Cycling
23 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL0:44:49 199219  550 Verizon Wireless Racing
24 Tony Routley   0:45:00  562 Team Whistler
25 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL0:45:02 47280  563 RideClean
26 Dan Lach   0:45:08  537 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
27 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO0:45:27 305328  547 RealD-Amgen Masters cycling
28 Rob Trudeaux (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:45:33 229340  574 Durango Wheel Club
29 Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC0:45:40 79980  549 Sports Systems MTC
30 Tom Bain   0:45:43  503 Geri Atrix
31 Danny Bennett   0:45:48  505 Landis/Trek
32 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT0:45:49 7417  516 IKI/SIEG
33 Willard Gerritsen   0:45:56  526 WTC de Amstel
34 MARK FORSYTHE   Albuquerque, NM0:46:10 75907  523 SPORST SYSTEM MOUNTAIN TOP CYCLING
35 Mitchell Hyra   0:46:31  532 Pactimo Racing-ACME
36 Don Williams   0:46:35  578 Bicycle Haus Racing
37 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX0:46:42 12179  524 Bicycle Heaven
38 William Ralph   0:46:47  558 BIG ORANGE RACING
39 Pierre Deen   0:46:48  520 WTC de Amstel
40 William Gattis   0:46:57  525 unattached
41 James Slauson   0:47:14  569 Bicycle-Heaven
42 Eric Scroger   0:47:16  566 Blue Sky Velo
43 Stephen Mathias   Sparks, MD0:47:19 358130  546 Duke City Wheelmen
44 Chuck Higgins   0:47:27  531 Landis/Trek
45 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:47:37 72892  530 Geri Atrix
46 Steve Grusis   0:47:49  527 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
47 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX0:47:59 66479  536 Violet Crown Sports Association
48 JJ MADRINAN   Wellington, FL0:48:14 292814  541 Cycle Science
49 Dan Distefano   0:48:25  521 RideClean
50 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD0:48:37 217022  543 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
51 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO0:48:45 50904  513 LITESPEED - BMW CYCLING
52 Nels Guloien   0:48:52  528 Team Whistler
53 Roy Quade   0:49:47 427913  557 BiciSport
54 David Burke   0:49:55  512 Tri-City Cyclists
55 William Schaffer (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:50:05 166091  564 
56 Pim Bonstra   0:50:27  510 WTC de Amstel
57 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR0:50:44 77136  575 Tyson Racing
58 alain lambert   Saint Bruno0:51:38 394184  538 
59 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA0:54:16 181341  548 TEAM LIMASONS
60 Steve Betton (2 - Cat3)   Midland, TX0:54:20 55698  507 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
61 Franco Panveno   1:05:28 93132  554 Alberto's

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:39:18 98704  342 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
2 Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA0:40:51 334436  376 Webcor Builders
3 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:41:02 143575  334 Team TIBCO
4 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:41:14 205968  341 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
5 jessica phillips   0:41:23  304 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
6 Alison Starnes   0:41:31  336 Team TIBCO
7 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO0:41:32 198735  311 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
8 Alexis Rhodes   0:41:58  343 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
9 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA0:42:04 161894  373 Webcor Builders
10 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC0:42:11 232757  346 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
11 Carmen Small   Durango, CO0:42:13 229709  305 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
12 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA0:42:22 255006  333 Team TIBCO
13 catherine cheatley   Asheville, NC0:42:40 347880  302 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
14 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA0:42:46 190817  303 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
15 Melanie Meyers   0:42:57  326 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
16 Shelley Evans   0:43:00  314 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
17 Heather Pryor   0:43:14  356 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
18 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA0:43:21 7113  321 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
19 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:43:24 193955  345 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
20 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO0:43:37 194394  387 TREADS.COM/DFT
21 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC0:43:40 103456  316 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
22 Andrea Graus   0:43:53  372 Webcor Builders
23 Courtney O'Donnell   El Segundo, CA0:44:05 272466  398 HerbaLife LaGrange
24 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:44:14 232172  313 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
25 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ0:44:21 405300  351 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
26 Alison Testroete   0:44:25  347 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
27 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO0:44:36 209181  382 TREADS.COM/DFT
28 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   0:44:41  306 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
29 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID0:45:18 247577  315 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
30 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA0:45:27 271718  404 Riverstone Women's Racing
31 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA0:45:30 225855  324 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
32 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ0:45:46 276369  317 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
33 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR0:45:48 150685  361 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
34 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO0:46:06 252835  363 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
35 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO0:46:08 223053  344 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
36 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO0:46:11 112632  353 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
37 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA0:46:16 266674  322 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
38 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA0:46:22 212327  312 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
39 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:26 295070  352 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
40 Chloe Forsman   0:46:36  323 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
41 Kelly Benjamin   0:46:40  301 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
42 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA0:47:03 205934  393 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
43 Lauren Robertson   0:47:05  383 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
44 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR0:47:06 251722  364 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
45 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ0:47:18 287717  395 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
46 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX0:47:25 200801  401 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
47 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:47:25 228513  332 Team TIBCO
48 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO0:47:30 222471  390 Team Kenda Tire
49 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO0:47:35 121552  391 
50 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL0:47:35 151408  331 Team TIBCO
51 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:47:36 246803  371 Webcor Builders
52 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY0:48:03 287336  396 GS Boulder
53 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM0:48:18 46309  388 Duke City Wheelmen
54 Leah Guloien   0:48:25  394 Total Restoration Cycling Team
55 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA0:48:42 188292  355 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
56 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO0:49:18 219698  385 TREADS.COM/DFT
57 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX0:49:21 286102  384 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
58 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC0:49:36 230062  328 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
59 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO0:50:09 192744  335 Team TIBCO
60 Nadia Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO0:51:55 275976  400 Team 3xFast

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ0:46:05 208886  752 TriSports.com
2 Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM0:47:12 275180  776 Sport Systems Cycling Club
3 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO0:47:14 227028  761 Team Evergreen Racing
4 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM0:47:47 276590  771 Sports Systems Cycling Club
5 Stacy Appelwick   0:47:51  753 Bouledouge Tout Noir
6 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:48:12 289560  751 TREADS.COM/DFT
7 chrissy parks   Tucson, AZ0:49:09 292722  777 Trisports/Eclipse racing
8 Kay Stolcis   Tucson, AZ0:49:58 332864  785 Big Ring Cycles
9 Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM0:50:27 292112  770 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
10 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM0:50:28 91887  757 Sport Systems
11 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA0:50:41 274438  773 Team Dude Gril/ Colnago/ Presented by IE Bikes
12 Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA0:51:07 205156  782 The Team
13 Gena HENDRIX (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:52:14 308038  766 Big Ring Women's Cycling Team
14 Dawn Passant (2 - Cat4)   Crestedbutte, CO0:52:17 292010  778 Alpine Orthopedics
15 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT0:52:25 260054  775 RockyMounts~IZZE Racing
16 Jennifer Robinson   0:52:33  780 Sports Systems MTC
17 Erin Borg (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:52:42 265677  756 Trisports.com Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM0:52:53 117385  767 New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
19 Sarah Barkley   0:52:59  754 Big Ring Cycles
20 Terryl Peterson (3 - Cat4)   Durango, CO0:53:00 314722  779 
21 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA0:53:07 309452  758 
22 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:53:08 231145  783 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA0:53:30 273151  763 Team Dude Girl/Conalgo p/b I.E. Bikes
24 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA0:53:52 191454  774 Salamander
25 Jess Vargo   0:53:57  788 Big Ring Cycles
26 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma0:53:57 287393  759 GS Boulder
27 Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ0:54:24 305559  765 Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM0:54:25 305676  762 Sports Systems MTC
29 Rebecca Serratoni   0:54:44  784 Treads.com/DFT
30 Holly Bell (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:55:12 306861  789 DFT p/b TREADS
31 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA0:56:13 282498  786 Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
32 Jennica Rodriguez   Denver, CO0:56:24 310907  781 GS Boulder
33 Shirley Gonzales   San Antonio, TX0:57:26 278598  764 Team Icon One
34 Tegan Davis   0:58:36  760 
5841 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PAInc. 258712  769 Thru-It-All Body Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee