Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM3:25:02 288135   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
2 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA3:25:04 51027   Team Mellow Johnny's
3 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA3:25:07 37157   BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO3:25:09 271162   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
5 David Tanner   3:25:09   Fly V Australia
6 Jesse Sergent (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:25:09 306172   Trek Livestrong
7 Alex Howes (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:25:09 138150   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
8 Marc De Maar   Asheville, NC3:25:09 303948   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
9 Nick Walker   Gresham, OR3:25:09 150658   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
10 Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:25:09 90090   Fly V Australia
11 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ3:25:09 8631   DZ Nuts
12 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:25:09 2384   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
13 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:25:09 211114   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
14 Darren Lill   3:25:09   Fly V Australia
15 Alex Dowsett (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:25:09 306176   Trek Livestrong
16 Andrew Talansky (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA3:25:09 242630   California Giant/Specialized
17 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA3:25:09 238694   BISSELL Pro Cycling
18 Nick Frey   3:25:09   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
19 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA3:25:09 91920   DZ Nuts
20 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:25:09 23057   BISSELL Pro Cycling
21 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO3:25:09 200350   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
22 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO3:25:09 118846   Matrix/RBM
23 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA3:25:09 401944   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
24 Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA3:25:09 306234   Team Type 1
25 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA3:25:15 195652   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
26 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO3:25:15 186350   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
27 Ignacio Pereyra   3:25:15   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
28 Carson Miller (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:25:15 203931   Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent
29 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:25:26 190900   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
30 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:25:28 133375   Moontoast Racing
31 Bradley White   Holland, MI3:25:28 247483   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
32 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA3:25:36 305668   BISSELL Pro Cycling
33 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA3:25:36 17590   BISSELL Pro Cycling
34 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co3:25:38 220448   Trek Livestrong
35 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO3:25:38 173228   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
36 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:25:38 121621   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
37 Corey Collier (2 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO3:25:38 194687   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
38 Benjamin King (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:25:38 306177   Trek Livestrong
39 Nicholas Waite (3 - Pro)   Harrisonburg, VA3:25:38 146137   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
40 Floyd Landis (4 - Pro)   Idyllwild, CA3:25:38 20272   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
41 T Burke Swindlehurst (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:25:38 51227   teamgive Presented by Blackbottoms
42 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN3:25:38 133501   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
43 Jai Crawford   3:25:38   Fly V Australia
44 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA3:25:38 153790   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
45 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO3:25:38 194799   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
46 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA3:25:38 118740   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
47 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:25:38 185361   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
48 Timothy Roe (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:25:38 306180   Trek Livestrong
49 Andrew Randell   Fogelsville, PA3:25:49 70934   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
50 Patrick Bevin   Santa Rosa, CA3:25:49 315980   Rubicon-ORBEA
51 Charles Dionne   3:25:49   Fly V Australia
52 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO3:25:49 172553   Fuji Test Team
53 Ian Gray (9 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:25:49 242562   Team Rio Grande
54 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC3:25:53 180410   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
55 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:25:53 163524   Team Rio Grande
56 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID3:25:53 334670   RaceMenu.com
57 Darren Rolfe   3:25:56   Fly V Australia
58 Benjamin Day   Boulder3:25:56 270977   Fly V Australia
59 Taylor Kneuven (10 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:25:56 192407   Adageo Energy Elite
60 Peter Salon (11 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:25:56 192635   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
61 Corey Carlson (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:25:56 195176   Trek Bicycle Store
62 Walker Savidge (13 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:25:56 192991   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
63 Clay Murfet   Tasmania3:25:56 247737   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
64 Scott Tietzel (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:25:56 143903   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
65 David Glick   Tucson, AZ3:25:56 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
66 Chris Winn (14 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO3:25:56 292547   Team Rio Grande
67 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX3:25:56 245316   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
68 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA3:26:01 210212   Trek Livestrong
69 Lachlan Morton   Boulder, CO3:26:01 283127   Holowesko Partners Cycling Team
70 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:26:01 200845   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
71 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT3:26:01 251593   Trek Livestrong
72 Bradley Winn (15 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:26:01 258852   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
73 Osvaldo Olmos (16 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:26:01 172541   California Giant/Specialized
74 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT3:26:01 221976   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
75 marsh cooper   3:26:01 400302   Rubicon-ORBEA
76 Nathaniel English (17 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:26:01 258309   Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
77 Neil Coleman (18 - Cat1)   Durango, CO3:26:01 292140   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
78 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:26:01 121729   Above Category Racing
79 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:26:01 211475   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
80 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ3:26:01 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
81 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI3:26:01 230799   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
82 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:26:01 193797   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
83 Kevin Rowe (19 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA3:26:22 131470   team exergy
84 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:26:26 127344   California Giant/Specialized
85 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:26:29 235379   CCB/Wheelworks
86 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA3:26:35 130777   DZ Nuts
87 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA3:26:46 189118   UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
88 Zachary Davies (20 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:26:46 182034   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
89 Adam Carr (6 - Pro)   Colchester, VT3:26:46 208854   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
90 Anthony Lang   Washington, DC3:26:46 50717   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
91 Peter Latham (21 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA3:26:51 306910   BISSELL Pro Cycling
92 Cody O'Reilly (7 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA3:26:51 141922   BISSELL Pro Cycling
93 jeremy vennell   Santarosa, CA3:27:05 304747   BISSELL Pro Cycling
94 Sid Taberlay (22 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA3:27:24 279640   California Giant/Specialized
95 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA3:27:28 204739   California Giant/Specialized
96 ric Boily   3:28:08   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
97 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:28:55 207985   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
98 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH3:29:33 121800   Team Pista Palace
99 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA3:29:33 23245   Team Mellow Johnny's
100 Patrick Caro   Claremont3:29:33 88582   Bike Religion
101 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:40:00 232379   MVP Health Care Cycling
102 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT3:40:00 226665   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
103 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ3:40:00 87933   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
104 Sergio Hernandez (23 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA3:40:17 201874   NOW-MS Society
105 Corey Farrell (24 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA3:40:17 240135   NOW-MS Society
106 Ivan Dominguez (8 - Pro)   Westlake Village, CA3:40:17 153619   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
107 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA3:40:17 17154   California Giant/Specialized
108 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA3:40:17 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/teaism
109 Nicholas Keough (9 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA3:40:17 203439   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
110 Quinn Keogh (25 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:40:17 254092   Rubicon-ORBEA
111 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA3:40:17 223318   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
112 Ian Holt (26 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:40:17 178103   Team Rio Grande
113 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX3:40:17 188572   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
114 Roman Van Uden   3:40:17   Rubicon-ORBEA
115 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA3:40:17 206298   Bike Religion
116 Aaron Heun (27 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:40:17 264043   Bike Religion
117 Diego Yepez (28 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA3:40:17 288987   Bike religion
118 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA3:40:34 273268   Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
119 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO3:40:34 246610   GS Boulder/Trek
120 Mike Northey   3:40:34   Rubicon-ORBEA
121 Mark Batty   3:40:34   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
122 Simon Lambert-Lemay   3:40:34   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
123 Charly Vives   3:40:34   SPIDERTECH powered by PLANET ENERGY
124 Chris Stuart (29 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:40:34 163558   team exergy
125 Scott Wenzel (30 - Cat1)   Evans, CO3:40:34 173283   Curve Inc.
126 Allen Krughoff (31 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:40:34 161599   Team Rio Grande
127 Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO3:40:34 244622   Trek Livestrong
128 travis mccabe (32 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:40:34 268330   Bicycle Haus Racing
129 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City3:40:34 219095   Canyon Bicycles
130 Fabio Calabria (33 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:40:34 309410   Team Type 1
131 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:40:34 203975   Team Type 1
132 Paul Ward   3:40:34   Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici
133 Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA3:40:34 228341   DEPAULA RACING
134 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA3:40:34 194969   Team Type 1
135 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:40:34 206355   team exergy
136 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT3:44:50 15338   Canyon Bicycles
137 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ3:44:50 212698   Team Pista Palace
138 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO3:44:50 176282   Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent
139 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT3:44:50 277908   Canyon Bicycles
140 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA3:44:50 220860   Moontoast Racing
141 Joshua Bartlett (34 - Cat1)   Windham, NH3:45:00 156797   Rubicon-ORBEA
142 Matthew Rice (10 - Pro)   Launceston3:45:00 304398   OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
143 Brandon Lynch (35 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID3:45:00 235955   team exergy
144 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX3:45:00 223670   Matrix/RBM
145 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN3:45:00 184027   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
146 Michael Stone   3:45:00   Hincapie Development
147 John Coppin (36 - Cat1)   Belton, TX3:45:00 247280   Black & White Cycling
148 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA3:45:11 203446   Bike Religion
149 Daniel Rooke   3:46:41   AZPhalt Cycling
150 Stefano Barberi (11 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA3:46:41 136696   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
151 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA3:46:41 214569   California Giant/Specialized
152 N/A (37 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:46:41 91005   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
153 Mark Hekman (12 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC3:46:41 72192   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
154 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA3:46:47 256539   Metromint Cycling
155 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ3:48:54 106574   Team Pista Palace
156 Chris Hong   3:52:47   team exergy
157 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC4:01:52 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
158 Kai Applequist (38 - Cat1)   Boise, ID4:01:52 243374   team exergy
159 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA4:02:05 207747   IHC PISSEI
160 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX4:02:05 194640   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
161 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ4:03:23 282338   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
162 Travis Sherman (39 - Cat1)   Pelham, AL4:06:35 70876   Moontoast/Tristar
163 Matthew Anderson (40 - Cat1)   Grand Junction, CO4:06:35 273301   Fitzgeralds
164 Richard Hoffarth (13 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC4:06:35 197022   Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
165 Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO4:18:20 210990   Colavita Racing Inc.
166 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ4:51:23 93359   Landis/Trek
167 James Wingert   San Diego, CA5:00:00 256481   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
168 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO5:00:00 102604   Groove Subaru Cycling Team
169 Jonathan Chodroff (14 - Pro)   Kennett Square, PA5:00:00 230448   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
170 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA5:00:00 247147   NOW-MS Society
171 Anthony Colby (15 - Pro)   Dedham, MA5:00:00 118320   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
172 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ5:00:00 178293   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DQ Lance Armstrong   Austin, TX3:25:38 1917   Team Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 greg krause   3:37:36  459 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
2 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID3:37:50 201431  460 Idaho Kidney/ICE
3 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD3:37:50 222506  418 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM3:37:50 294241  440 Jackal Pack
5 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO3:37:50 313428  415 
6 aaron olsen   3:38:02  471 ffkr/sportsbaseonline
7 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT3:42:24 198136  411 Hagens Berman LLP
8 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO3:42:24 288007  424 Primal p/b 1st Bank
9 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC3:42:24 286794  478 Lenovo
10 derek dixon   3:42:24  433 cole sports
11 morgan ryan   3:42:24  480 Bahati Foundation
12 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA3:42:24 60096  458 Thirsty Bear/CVC
13 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA3:42:24 226379  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
14 john salskov   Tempe, AZ3:42:24 113251  481 Pactimo
15 Eric Fischer   3:42:24  441 Team Clif Bar
16 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO3:42:24 175171  442 
17 Santiago Chavez   3:42:24  423 The Bicycle Company
18 Alex Lewis   Springdalear3:42:24 361217  461 Rocky Mounts-Izze
19 Brian Meyer   3:42:24  466 Athlete Octane
20 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA3:42:24 256718  435 VeloNews
21 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA3:42:24 195515  416 Chico Corsa
22 Elliott Smith   3:42:24  485 Revolution Cafe Rio
23 Justin Wilson   3:42:24  492 Revolution Cafe Rio
24 Travis Woodruff   3:42:24  493 MomentumEndurance.com
25 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA3:42:24 277285  419 Bike Religion
26 Rene Corella   3:42:24  427 Norson Soluciones Polimericas
27 frank Mapel   Durango, CO3:42:24 22429  463 Home
28 Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR3:42:24 178493  489 
29 Shannon Morgan   3:42:24  469 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
30 Jason Anderson   3:42:24  413 GS Boulder/ Trek
31 Joe Cooper   Paradisevalley, AZ3:42:24 304025  425 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
32 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ3:42:24 205616  430 Southwest Hand
33 Rory Kelly   3:42:24  456 GS Boulder
34 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA3:42:43 146372  451 Lenovo
35 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA3:42:50 188287  439 Prolong Energy
36 Evangelos Gatseos   3:42:53  444 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
37 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA3:51:13 269476  452 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
38 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA3:51:15 197583  482 Hagens Berman LLP
39 cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA3:51:15 243988  446 NOW-MS SOCIETY
40 Matt Jones   3:51:21  454 NMSU Cycling
41 David Paquette   Decorah, IA3:51:25 264236  473 Team Wisconsin/MC2
42 Ryan Hughes   3:51:25  450 BRE Real Estate p/b Broadnet
43 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT3:51:28 73704  434 Revolution Cafe Rio
44 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA3:51:30 41144  474 Team Helens
45 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA3:51:34 239743  484 U of A Cycling
46 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:51:41 218866  428 Anthem Sports Elite Development
47 Nathan West   3:51:41  490 GS Boulder/Trek
48 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV3:51:41 10514  438 Barry Lasko DDS cycling
49 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ3:51:41 260527  465 Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racing
50 Nathan Miller   3:55:31  468 Cole Sport
51 Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO3:56:19 261287  477 RMRC
52 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ3:57:58 257895  472 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
53 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO4:00:23 172183  470 
54 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL4:01:16 286536  448 Santo-Mega Cycle Presented by Anything On Wheels
55 E. David Arteaga   4:01:16  414 Chann McRae Cycling/Velossimo Racing
56 michael hand   4:01:28  447 CAPOOLS/DEWALT
57 David Kessler   4:01:34  457 Holowesko Junior Development Team
58 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO4:01:34 204605  432 Primal First Bank
59 chad totaro   4:01:57  487 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
60 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA4:01:59 279388  464 Mastermind Athletic Academy
61 Mike Allen   4:02:25  412 Ruby Canyon Cycles
62 Matt Rossman   4:02:39  479 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
63 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX4:09:13 127652  420 Team Solar Eclipse
64 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ4:09:13 253798  436 Bicycle Ranch
65 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO4:11:40 118647  431 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
66 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA4:13:31 207547  426 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada Brewery
67 Aaron Whalen   Madison4:14:06 190872  491 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
68 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA4:14:16 266302  483 NOW-MS Society
69 Peter Brown   4:14:37  417 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
70 Patrick Hill   Denver, CO4:21:18 307100  449 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
71 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA4:25:25 219208  455 NOW-MS Society
72 Bill Campie   4:36:50  421 BRC Realty p/b Broadnet
73 Jeff Wright   4:36:50  494 Depaula Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN3:42:06 233166  694 Synergy
2 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO3:51:09 306027  691 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
3 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO3:53:05 286398  670 Feedback Sports
4 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA3:53:23 244512  625 Focus Racing
5 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ3:53:23 171794  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA3:55:20 193522  683 Bike Religion
7 Sean McCarthy   3:55:30  659 Nob Hill Velo
8 Thomas Jones   3:55:30  647 Nob Hill Velo
9 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO3:55:30 166167  685 Nob Hill Velo
10 Jorge Abraham Munoz   3:55:30  662 Dominion / Falcon Bank
11 Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:55:30 210124  664 Alpine Orthopedics
12 ANTONIO BACA   3:55:30  602 BORREGOS ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
13 Jeff Perrin   3:55:30  667 Rmcef-Westside
14 Julian Fowkes   3:55:30  632 Canyon Bicycles
15 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:55:30 209303  700 Cycle World
16 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO3:55:30 254826  643 Team 5280 Magazine
17 Dean Haas   3:55:30  638 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18 Will Hanson   3:55:30  641 Revolution Cafe Rio
19 Brian Bailey   3:55:30  604 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
20 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA3:55:30 280218  666 Thirsty Bear Cycling
21 Scott Warren   3:55:30  703 Davis Bike Club
22 Eric Truman   Parker, CO3:55:30 225629  697 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
23 Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO3:55:30 277427  606 Team Rio Grande
24 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO3:55:30 296366  603 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
25 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA3:55:30 259188  708 Ritte Racing
26 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO3:55:30 225565  640 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
27 Joos Francke   3:57:40  633 wtc de amstel
28 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO3:57:57 267838  650 5280 Magazine
29 Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM3:57:57 6615  617 Sports Systems Mountain Top
30 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM3:57:57 195035  648 The Bicycle Company
31 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO3:57:57 88544  608 unattached
32 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:57:57 233198  636 Crazy Cat Cyclery
33 Pablo Cruz   3:58:01  622 Siguatepeque
34 Christopher White   3:58:01  706 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
35 Shawn Hall   3:58:01  639 6's & 7's Racing
36 Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA3:58:01 279022  646 Team Progressive World Motors
37 tim wetherill   Santa Fe, NM3:58:09 37847  705 
38 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN4:01:18 271105  645 Athlete Octane
39 Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO4:03:01 308752  611 Primal Racing Team p/b First Bank
40 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO4:03:28 272326  629 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
41 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO4:04:02 243114  668 ColoBikeLaw.com
42 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ4:04:02 151972  634 Focus Racing
43 Jonathan Cavner   4:04:02  616 Procon / Carlos Obriens Racing
44 Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA4:04:06 204220  655 BCV/ Scion
45 Brian Friend   4:04:18  635 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
46 Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO4:04:18 276627  692 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
47 Greg Payne   4:04:18  665 GP VeloTek
48 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO4:04:18 355690  680 Bici Club
49 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA4:04:18 20538  653 Ritte Racing
50 Dustin LaRosa   Littleton, CO4:04:18 288583  652 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
51 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY4:04:42 230301  656 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
52 David Rutledge   4:04:42  676 ZiaVelo Racing Club
53 matthew tyrrell   4:08:11  698 ICE Idaho Kidney
54 Benn Stover   4:08:11  689 GP VeloTek
55 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA4:08:32 53119  684 Dolce Vita Cycling
56 Brian Robinson   4:09:21  673 6's & 7's Racing
57 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA4:09:21 264918  695 Sho- Air Sonance
58 Jim Hebert   Highlands Ranch, CO4:12:48 225718  642 
59 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR4:13:32 278438  658 Team Wisconsin/MC2
60 Jonathan Craig   4:13:34  621 Nashville Cyclist.com
61 Barry Schmidt   4:13:42  678 Blue Sky Velo
62 Jonathan Scott Rath   4:13:42  671 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospital of New Mexico
63 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT4:13:47 212596  626 RMCC / Cyclesmith
64 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ4:14:08 208705  657 Aggress
65 Erick Fernandez   4:14:08  630 
66 Terence Traughber Jr   4:14:36  696 Ritte Racing
67 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ4:14:40 206249  624 Athlete Octane
68 wouter dejonge   4:17:38  627 WTC de Amstel
69 James Lucas Bent   4:17:47  605 Peterborough Cycling Club
70 brian huggins   Parker, CO4:19:26 275490  644 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
71 Michael Robinson   4:19:26  674 UNM Lobo Cycling
72 Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM4:19:26 122275  675 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
73 Spencer Compton   Durango, CO4:19:26 171353  620 Durango Wheel Club
74 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO4:19:26 252617  687 Devosyndicate/Renovatio
75 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM4:26:58 31738  679 Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
76 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX4:26:58 281231  661 Violet Crown Sports Association
77 Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT4:35:16 199385  693 Contender Bicycles
78 Kit Recca   Golden, CO4:37:07 252699  672 Feedback Sports Racing
79 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO4:37:25 207155  612 BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
80 Michael Christopher   4:38:09  619 Primal Racing p/b 1st bank
81 Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO4:38:09 198203  628 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
82 Jeff Kluve   4:38:39  649 Carlos OBriens Racing
83 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO4:40:42 237195  688 Skins Racing
84 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX4:40:42 253918  699 Sun City Cab Racing Team
85 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ4:42:15 272430  618 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
86 Tony Purcell   Colorado Springs, CO4:42:15 263502  669 Chain Reaction
87 Christian Fernandez   4:42:53  631 Crazy Cat Cyclery
88 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO4:48:52 214227  682 GP VeloTek
89 Ben Sullivan   Katy, TX4:55:12 344076  690 Momentum Endurance
90 rich goedel   Tucson, AZ4:55:12 249884  637 Echelon Racing
91 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX5:03:57 161001  613 Team Hotel San Jose
92 Steven Miller   5:06:42  660 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
93 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX5:08:36 258635  677 Team Hotel San Jose
94 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS5:10:44 280314  686 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO2:22:33 255974  805 Colorado State University- Fort Collins
2 Joel Bratsch   Durango, CO2:22:35 314780  809 Durango Wheel Club
3 Doug Hulett   2:22:39  837 biciClub
4 Bret Carter   Alamogordo, NM2:22:41 234756  811 Zia Velo Racing Club
5 Luis Rodriguez   2:22:41  871 GS Boulder Trek
6 Chris Schlabach   2:22:41  876 None
7 bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM2:22:41 277259  851 Jackal Pack/Therapy Solutions
8 GERARDO MEDINA   2:22:41  852 ALPURA/CRAZY CAT CYCLERY
9 Cully Cavness   2:22:41  812 Middlebury College
10 Bobby Trujillo   2:22:41  883 
11 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ2:22:41 229834  849 Team Athlete Octane
12 Cameron Gridley   Denver, CO2:22:41 306185  833 Primal p/b 1st Bank
13 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO2:22:41 179668  861 Alpine Orthopaedics Cycling
14 Michael Greaves (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO2:22:41 314230  832 Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15 Philip Simpson   2:22:41  877 Zia Velo
16 Gerd Pfister   El Paso, TX2:22:41 307011  866 
17 Mark Walker   2:22:41  885 Subculture Cyclery/Team CF
18 Eric Malone (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO2:22:41 292608  850 Durango Wheel Club
19 James Riehle   Brighton, MA2:22:41 278216  869 Boston Road Club
20 Daniel Perea (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX2:22:41 311695  863 Borregos ITESM/Crazy Cat Cyclery
21 tom Ober   Durango, CO2:22:41 182316  859 Durango Wheel Club
22 Matthew Dixon   2:22:41  820 Moment Cycle Sport
23 George Chappell   Santa Fe, NM2:22:58 306559  813 Jackel Pack
24 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY2:24:35 272704  829 Harvard University Cycling Association
25 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM2:26:23 288631  835 High Desert Bicycles
26 Kyle Sager   2:26:45  874 Jackal Cycling
27 Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT2:28:03 285428  827 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
28 Dale Kneller   Durango, CO2:28:20 257034  843 Durango Wheel Club
29 Eric Thompson   2:30:20  882 Team Rio Grande Cycling
30 John Wolters   2:31:03  890 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
31 Michael Kulikowski   2:31:03  845 
32 RUBEN HOLGUIN   Big Spring, TX2:32:11 75146  836 Velocity / Black and White Racing
33 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX2:32:29 291325  826 
34 Jonathan Jakle   Tesuque, NM2:32:32 148415  839 Jackal Pack
35 Michael Espinosa   2:32:35  822 High Desert Bikes
36 Bradley Fox   2:32:40  824 Brick Oven CB Builders
37 Jim Waner   Odessa, TX2:32:50 214958  887 Velocity / Black and White Racing
38 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA2:32:50 268821  825 Davis Bike Club
39 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA2:32:55 302977  860 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
40 Nils Eng   Silver City, NM2:32:55 317904  821 
41 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM2:35:02 251814  823 Jackal Pack
42 Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM2:36:55 232752  802 Unattached
43 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ2:37:45 57892  808 Trisport Racing
44 Eric Burris   Durango, CO2:37:45 227564  810 Durango Wheel Club
45 David Rodriguez   2:39:33  870 Jackal Cycling
46 Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX2:39:33 271315  844 Velocity / Black and White Racing
47 William Waller   Show Low, AZ2:40:04 272265  886 Black Hills Domestiques
48 Tim Poppe   Crested Butte, CO2:40:08 263158  867 Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders
49 Stefan Andermann (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM2:40:11 275749  801 Jackal Pack/Realperformance
50 Mike Balco   Chicago, IL2:40:11 290792  803 xXx Racing - Athletico
51 patrick ryon   Gainesville, FL2:41:35 296880  873 Blue Sky Velo
52 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM2:41:44 9493  819 
53 Chris Black   2:42:53  807 
54 Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM2:43:56 272291  865 High Desert Bicycles
55 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ2:46:59 252667  817 Focus Racing
56 Manuel Ivan Garza   2:46:59  828 suncity cab
57 Eduardo Sy   Rio Rancho, NM2:46:59 273391  880 High Desert Bicycles
58 Zack Gonzales   2:46:59  830 Cyclelogic Bike Shop
59 kent chou   Santa Fe, NM2:47:53 275761  814 Jackal/Therapy Solutions
60 Steven Sprinkle   2:47:53  879 Bicycling Magazine
61 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO2:48:06 78715  855 Feedback Sports
62 Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ2:48:31 286082  816 Summit Velo
63 Rob Becker   2:48:49  806 Atom Cyclist
64 Brian Gronert   Albuquerque, NM2:48:53 53761  834 
65 John Connell   2:50:20  815 Jackel Pack
66 Ricardo Vega   2:51:52  884 Atom Cyclist
67 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL2:57:09 289003  889 PSIMET Racing
68 Charles Wetter   2:58:26  892 
69 Frank Sotomayor   2:58:57  878 Frankie Flats Cyling
70 julio lozoya (4 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO2:58:57 260561  848 FRANKY FLATS CYCLING
71 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX2:59:38 288782  881 Atom Cyclist
72 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM3:02:05 273212  842 High Desert Bicycles
73 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM3:03:36 2578  804 High Desert Bicycles
74 Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM3:10:30 317112  838 
75 Clifford Yost   Albuquerque, NM3:12:46 275575  891 Simpatico
76 Greg Miranda   Bend, OR3:21:04 139346  854 
77 Chris Mitchell   3:33:46  856 Feedback Sports
78 chris murphy   3:36:41  857 Team Geaux Race
79 Bradley DeRamus   Littleton, CO3:47:58 251836  818 GS Boulder Trek
80 Terry West   4:15:12  888 High Desert Bicycles
81 Tony Couery   4:15:12  893 Bike Ride San Diego

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:50:19 183037  582 Echelon Gray Fondo / Z Team
2 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA3:56:20 52849  514 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
3 Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO3:57:18 37549  577 colavita racing new mexico
4 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM3:57:18 58759  517 NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors
5 David Schulhofer   3:57:18  565 Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:57:18 32817  568 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic/DWC
7 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA3:57:18 219611  508 Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO3:57:18 260369  583 Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
9 joe prinzivalli   3:57:18  555 Cafe Giuseppe
11 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM3:57:32 272237  560 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
12 Mike Pugh   3:57:32  556 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
13 brian lemke   Cave Creek, AZ4:00:26 59550  539 Landis/Trek
14 Peter Sullivan   4:02:36  572 Amgen - UBS Masters
15 Willard Gerritsen   4:02:42  526 WTC de Amstel
16 Auke Broex   4:02:46  511 WTC de Amstel
17 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL4:02:46 127462  553 Alabama Masters Cycling
18 David Reid   4:02:46  561 Landis/Trek
19 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL4:02:46 47280  563 RideClean
20 Al Senft   4:02:53  567 Colavita NM
21 Rob Trudeaux (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO4:03:50 229340  574 Durango Wheel Club
22 Michael Martin   4:03:59  552 
23 Gordy Walker   4:06:55  576 Fast Friday
24 William Ralph   4:16:00  558 BIG ORANGE RACING
25 Danny Bennett   4:16:37  505 Landis/Trek
26 Pierre Deen   4:17:40  520 WTC de Amstel
27 Tony Routley   4:17:40  562 Team Whistler
28 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR4:18:04 77136  575 Tyson Racing
29 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL4:18:37 199219  550 Verizon Wireless Racing
30 Tod Smith   4:18:39  570 Bicycle Haus Racing
31 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX4:18:39 66479  536 Violet Crown Sports Association
32 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK4:18:59 271275  580 Joes Pro Bikes
33 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO4:20:36 305328  547 RealD-Amgen Masters cycling
34 Dan Lach   4:20:42  537 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
35 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN4:21:10 209198  544 Cain's Cycling Team
36 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD4:22:23 217022  543 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Roy Quade   4:22:46 427913  557 BiciSport
38 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX4:22:57 12179  524 Bicycle Heaven
39 Dan Distefano   4:22:57  521 RideClean
40 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT4:22:57 7417  516 IKI/SIEG
41 Eric Scroger   4:22:57  566 Blue Sky Velo
42 Mitchell Hyra   4:22:57  532 Pactimo Racing-ACME
43 Tom Bain   4:22:57  503 Geri Atrix
44 Don Williams   4:22:57  578 Bicycle Haus Racing
45 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX4:22:57 72892  530 Geri Atrix
46 Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC4:22:57 79980  549 Sports Systems MTC
47 Chuck Higgins   4:22:57  531 Landis/Trek
48 Nels Guloien   4:28:52  528 Team Whistler
49 James Slauson   4:38:09  569 Bicycle-Heaven
50 kevin willson   Carbondale, CO4:38:37 102260  579 woody creek tavern
51 William Gattis   4:39:02  525 unattached
52 Tim Stone   4:39:15  571 TEAM ION p/b UNITED HEALTHCARE
53 Pim Bonstra   4:41:58  510 WTC de Amstel
54 David Burke   4:46:44  512 Tri-City Cyclists
55 MARK FORSYTHE   Albuquerque, NM4:46:52 75907  523 SPORST SYSTEM MOUNTAIN TOP CYCLING
56 Damon Wiseman   4:47:09  581 Velocity / Black and White Cycling
57 Stephen Mathias   Sparks, MD4:52:46 358130  546 Duke City Wheelmen
58 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO4:53:31 50904  513 LITESPEED - BMW CYCLING
59 JJ MADRINAN   Wellington, FL4:56:53 292814  541 Cycle Science
60 Steve Grusis   4:56:56  527 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
61 ANDY DUVALL   4:57:03  522 LANDIS/TREK
62 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ4:57:21 77005  551 Landis-Trek-VW White Mtn. Road Club
63 Steve Betton (2 - Cat3)   Midland, TX5:27:47 55698  507 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
64 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA5:27:47 181341  548 TEAM LIMASONS
65 William Schaffer (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ5:27:47 166091  564 
66 alain lambert   Saint Bruno5:37:50 394184  538 
67 Franco Panveno   5:41:47 93132  554 Alberto's

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:53:22 229709  305 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
2 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:53:22 190817  303 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
3 catherine cheatley   Asheville, NC3:55:14 347880  302 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
4 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:55:18 143575  334 Team TIBCO
5 jessica phillips   3:55:21  304 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
6 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:55:21 161894  373 Webcor Builders
7 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:55:21 232172  313 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
8 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:55:21 198735  311 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
9 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:55:21 98704  342 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
10 Shelley Evans   3:55:21  314 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
11 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC3:55:21 232757  346 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
12 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO3:55:21 194394  387 TREADS.COM/DFT
13 Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA3:55:21 334436  376 Webcor Builders
14 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:55:21 205968  341 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
15 Kelly Benjamin   3:55:21  301 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
16 Melanie Meyers   3:55:34  326 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
17 Andrea Graus   3:55:34  372 Webcor Builders
18 Courtney O'Donnell   El Segundo, CA3:55:40 272466  398 HerbaLife LaGrange
19 Heather Pryor   3:55:45  356 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
20 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:55:45 193955  345 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
21 Alexis Rhodes   3:55:49  343 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
22 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:55:55 266674  322 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
23 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:55:55 223053  344 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
24 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ4:06:05 276369  317 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
25 Chloe Forsman   4:07:08  323 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
26 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA4:07:40 212327  312 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
27 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO4:16:45 228513  332 Team TIBCO
28 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO4:17:00 252835  363 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
29 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC4:17:00 103456  316 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
30 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA4:17:00 255006  333 Team TIBCO
31 Alison Testroete   4:17:00  347 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
32 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA4:17:04 271718  404 Riverstone Women's Racing
33 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA4:17:07 205934  393 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
34 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ4:17:09 287717  395 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
35 Leah Guloien   4:17:09  394 Total Restoration Cycling Team
36 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR4:17:09 251722  364 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
37 Lauren Robertson   4:17:12  383 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
38 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO4:17:12 219698  385 TREADS.COM/DFT
39 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA4:17:12 7113  321 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
40 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID4:17:12 247577  315 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
41 Alison Starnes   4:17:12  336 Team TIBCO
42 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO4:17:12 112632  353 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
43 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   4:17:12  306 Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
44 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO4:17:12 295070  352 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
45 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO4:17:12 121552  391 
46 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO4:17:12 209181  382 TREADS.COM/DFT
47 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL4:17:12 151408  331 Team TIBCO
48 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO4:17:54 192744  335 Team TIBCO
49 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ4:27:32 405300  351 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
50 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX4:27:42 200801  401 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
51 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO4:32:54 222471  390 Team Kenda Tire
52 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA4:32:54 225855  324 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
53 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA4:32:54 188292  355 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
54 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR4:33:05 150685  361 VELOFORMA Cycling Team
55 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY4:33:22 287336  396 GS Boulder
56 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO4:33:28 246803  371 Webcor Builders
57 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC4:39:09 230062  328 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
58 Nadia Sullivan (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO4:51:57 275976  400 Team 3xFast
59 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM4:54:49 46309  388 Duke City Wheelmen
60 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX5:14:26 286102  384 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO2:43:01 227028  761 Team Evergreen Racing
2 Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ2:43:04 305559  765 Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Stacy Appelwick   2:43:06  753 Bouledouge Tout Noir
4 Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM2:43:09 275180  776 Sport Systems Cycling Club
5 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM2:43:17 276590  771 Sports Systems Cycling Club
6 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA2:44:43 273151  763 Team Dude Girl/Conalgo p/b I.E. Bikes
7 Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ2:50:33 208886  752 TriSports.com
8 Jess Vargo   2:53:57  788 Big Ring Cycles
9 chrissy parks   Tucson, AZ2:53:59 292722  777 Trisports/Eclipse racing
10 Sarah Barkley   2:54:03  754 Big Ring Cycles
11 Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM2:54:03 292112  770 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
12 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO2:54:05 289560  751 TREADS.COM/DFT
13 Kay Stolcis   Tucson, AZ2:54:09 332864  785 Big Ring Cycles
14 Gena HENDRIX (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO3:03:38 308038  766 Big Ring Women's Cycling Team
15 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT3:03:38 260054  775 RockyMounts~IZZE Racing
16 Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA3:03:38 205156  782 The Team
17 Erin Borg (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:03:42 265677  756 Trisports.com Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Terryl Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO3:07:18 314722  779 
19 Dawn Passant (3 - Cat4)   Crestedbutte, CO3:07:18 292010  778 Alpine Orthopedics
20 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM3:07:18 117385  767 New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
21 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson3:10:48 231145  783 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22 Holly Bell (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO3:12:27 306861  789 DFT p/b TREADS
23 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA3:13:28 191454  774 Salamander
24 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA3:18:29 309452  758 
25 Jennifer Robinson   3:21:10  780 Sports Systems MTC
26 Rebecca Serratoni   3:22:31  784 Treads.com/DFT
27 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM3:25:08 91887  757 Sport Systems
29 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma3:29:47 287393  759 GS Boulder
30 Tegan Davis   3:32:45  760 
31 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA3:33:44 274438  773 Team Dude Gril/ Colnago/ Presented by IE Bikes
32 Shirley Gonzales   San Antonio, TX3:34:20 278598  764 Team Icon One
33 Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM3:43:26 305676  762 Sports Systems MTC
34 Jennica Rodriguez   Denver, CO3:47:58 310907  781 GS Boulder
35 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA4:11:54 282498  786 Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
36 Courtney Trabon (3 - Cat3)   Silver City , NM4:17:23 200493  787 Team Colavita NM
32807 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PAInc. 258712  769 Thru-It-All Body Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee