Race Results for
Great Egyptian Omnium
Marion, IL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431   

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897   
2 Kurt Maxberry   Evansville In 305984   
3 Jacob Rohter   Rolla, MO 295210   
4 Thomas Hawley      
5 Mike Dunaway      
6 Brad Devore      
7 Larry Otte      
8 Anthony Pinto   Carbondale, IL 124240   
9 Pierre Dimaggio   Carmi, IL 295145   
10 Isara Punjasthitkul   Saint Louis, MO 314202   
11 Graham Bolerjack   Carmi, IL 305453   
12 Steve Heine   Peoria, IL 238038   
13 David Mason      
14 Aaron Swallers      
15 Michael Dierks      
16 William Hoffman      
17 Gary Williams   Benton, IL 320956   
18 Wayne Tate      
19 Chris Hughes      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Monroe   Hannibal, MO 297892   
2 Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO 257629   
3 Josh Cox   Chester, IL 308315   
4 Andy Heikes   Saint Paul, MN 305978   
5 Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174   
6 Rob Yoggerst   Carbondale, IL 310785   
7 Ken Mulligan   Carbondale, IL 243036   
8 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700   
2 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   
3 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015   
4 Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172   
2 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO 283503   
3 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI 283504   
4 David Stroot (1 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 273581   
5 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
6 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR 259646   
7 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO 283502   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Gray   Peoria, IL 313740   
2 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee