Race Results for
Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic
Rock Hill, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC3:46:44.9 200885  16 Globalbike
2 Rich Harper (1 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC3:46:45.0 175041  22 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrin
3 Olaf KERKHOF   3:46:45.0  28 Team Type 1 Development
4 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA3:46:45.5 191703  Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jitte
5 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA3:46:45.5 237748  53 Team Natures Path
6 Andrew RAAB   3:46:45.8  42 -------
7 Ryan Leech   State College, PA3:46:45.9 20753  30 Hilton Head Cycling
8 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA3:46:46.2 93133  56 KENDA PB GEARGRINDER
9 Zach Garrett (2 - Cat1)   Columbia3:46:46.3 180662  76 US Armed Forces
10 Jeff Wright (1 - Cat2)   Elberton, GA3:46:46.4 230019  58 Cannodale Alset Elite
11 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC3:46:46.5 218947  73 Raleigh Allstars p/b Cady Cons
12 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC3:46:46.7 193086  44 global bike
13 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA3:46:46.9 84236  40 Subaru-Gary Fisher
14 William Messenger   Asheville, NC3:46:47.0 204222  33 -------
15 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL3:46:47.1 35753  52 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
16 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA3:46:47.1 241358  10 -------
17 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC3:46:47.4 281641  34 CFC
18 Nathan Smith (3 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC3:46:47.6 195442  48 Lenovo
19 Timothy Henry (4 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN3:46:47.8 127993  24 Team Type 1 Development
20 Tyler Plain   Atlanta, GA3:46:47.9 256519  41 OSP
21 John Jay   Durham, NC3:46:48.0 287840  71 Mountain Khakis
22 David Lee   Greenville, SC3:46:48.4 91837  29 DeMaine Cycling Team
23 Simon BENNETT   3:46:48.5  Team Type 1
24 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA3:46:48.6 61583  13 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
25 Edward Adamy (5 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC3:46:49.3 275305  Carolina Bicycle Company
26 Luis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami3:46:49.3 258061  46 Asheville bicycle racing club
27 Matthew Howe (6 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC3:46:49.4 223721  26 the happy tooth p/b Inside-Out
28 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC3:46:49.8 114589  21 Litespeed-BMW
29 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA3:46:49.9 194958  11 team metro
30 Owen McDonnell (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC3:46:50.6 258043  31 HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
31 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC3:46:50.7 245767  17 -------
32 Neil Bezdek (1 - Pro)   New York, NY3:46:50.9 276693  Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jitte
33 David Flynn   Winston Salem3:46:51.2 277970  81 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
34 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC3:46:51.8 265979  79 DeMaine Cycling
35 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC3:46:52.4 261080  69 Hincapie Development team
36 Craig McKinney (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC3:46:54.5 238986  32 Furman University
37 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC3:46:54.5 230698  78 Team Globalbike
38 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA3:46:57.6 188316  OSP
39 Andrew Baker (7 - Cat1)   Easley, SC3:46:58.7 193830  Ion-United Healthcare
40 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC3:46:59.0 1829  Team A.C.E.
41 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC3:47:02.0 103689  77 Team Globalbike
42 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC3:47:02.0 193828  23 Unattached
43 Richard Hoffarth (2 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC3:47:02.1 197022  83 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis Fuele
44 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC3:47:12.5 43378  43 CycleSafe.org
45 Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC3:47:12.9 56884  72 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
46 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC3:47:13.0 67702  82 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
47 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC3:47:13.1 208805  18 Team Type 1
48 Spencer Gaddy (8 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC3:47:13.7 256705  20 Uptown Cycles racing
49 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC3:47:28.5 38071  57 Team Globalbike
50 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH3:52:10.7 256765  12 kenda pro cycling
51 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC3:52:10.7 180410  36 Kenda Pro Cycling pb GEARGRIND
52 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA3:52:10.7 223318  45 -------
53 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC3:52:10.7 165037  55 Team Metro p/b Greenville Cycl
54 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC3:52:10.8 49061  19 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
55 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO3:52:10.8 259024  -------
56 Benjamin Miller (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC3:52:10.9 186026  35 Globalbike P/B Catoma
57 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN3:56:28.1 227370  27 Barley's Taproom of Greenville
58 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC3:56:28.5 231726  Carolina Flyers
59 Evan Wynn (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC3:58:40.0 249535  80 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
60 Elliott O'Brien (5 - Cat2)   Lexington, VA3:58:40.1 260186  39 -------
61 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC3:58:40.1 271559  75 powered-byou
62 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC4:07:26.3 98837  74 Shipyard Brewing Company
63 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL4:23:45.1 243574  14 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.c
64 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC4:23:45.1 256847  15 Team Metro

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC3:51:31.2 180823  613 Carolina Masters Cycling
1 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC3:51:31.2 198878  621 -------
3 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC3:51:31.3 61620  603 Carolina Masters
3 Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC3:51:31.3 241127  636 Team
5 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC3:54:31.5 50288  606 Mock Orange Racing
6 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA3:54:31.5 50802  635 
7 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca3:54:31.7 41281  624 -------
8 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC3:54:31.8 60657  637 Carolina Flyers
9 Ladd Lumpkin (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC3:54:32.8 254624  617 Outspokin'
10 Kerry Hill   Charlotte, NC3:54:33.4 197104  647 Team
11 Eric Christophersen (1 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC3:54:33.5 6876  638 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
12 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC3:54:34.2 60  608 unattached
13 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV3:54:34.5 53621  620 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MDs.co
14 Toby Selix (1 - Cat3)   West Columbia, SC3:54:34.5 207253  723 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
15 Robert Kendrick   Clemson, SC3:54:38.7 109241  615 Outspokin BIcycles Columbia
16 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN3:54:39.2 233845  627 -------
17 Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC3:54:44.0 259157  605 Giordana-Clif Bar
18 William Hart   Raleigh, NC3:54:45.2 246893  643 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeas
19 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC4:01:12.4 64810  623 MOB Racing
20 Karl Kaiser   Columbia, SC4:01:12.4 185225  614 Outspokin Bicycles
21 Heath Dotson   Asheville, NC4:30:31.6 53689  607 Cycle Concepts/LOCOS
22 Thomas Kolodziejski (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC4:30:31.6 19610  616 vision screenprinting
23 Ron Williams   Huntingdon Valley, PA4:30:31.6 58560  631 Robson / Hilton Head Cycling
24 Jeff Gunn   Greenville, SC4:30:31.6 66489  642 Vision Screen Printing
25 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC4:30:31.7 190428  602 carolina flyers
26 Christopher Thomas (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC4:30:31.7 55724  626 Carolina Flyers
27 Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC4:30:31.7 110268  604 Carolina Flyers

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC1:57:39.9 45158  705 gary fisher/suburu/hincapiespo
2 Mark Mathis   Travelers Rest, SC1:57:40.3 86563  724 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Cl
3 Gary Blackington   Cary, NC1:57:40.7 57377  703 Apex Autoworks
4 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC1:57:40.8 127745  713 TEAM headstrong
5 Gary Moore   Concord, NC1:57:41.1 202326  717 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
6 Chris Dietrich   Charlotte, NC1:57:41.2 84615  708 Standard Pacfic Cycling team
7 James Mead   Davidson, NC1:57:41.2 54843  716 Giordana Clif Bar
8 Andy ALBERSHARDT   1:57:41.2  700 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
9 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC1:57:41.3 141344  729 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleig
10 Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA1:57:41.4 192758  706 Unattached
11 Thomas Fenig   Seabrook, SC1:57:42.2 157697  725 Unattached
12 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC1:57:42.7 186828  718 Spinx Bike Race Team
13 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC1:57:42.9 59593  711 PainPathways/PVS
14 Robert Butler   Raleigh, NC1:57:43.7 212240  704 Apex AutoWorks
15 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA1:57:43.9 30025  728 Blue Chip Racing
16 Michael Berry   Lewisville, NC1:57:44.5 214111  702 Carolina Masters
17 James Cunningham   Simpsonville, SC1:57:44.7 48246  707 team Metro
18 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC1:57:55.6 21945  722 Boone Velo
19 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC1:58:00.7 45583  712 Mercy Cycling Team
20 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC2:00:23.6 89565  701 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
21 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC2:00:23.6 45515  709 Asheville Bicyccle Racing Club
22 Ed McAlister (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC2:00:23.7 273356  714 Greenville Spinners Racing Tea
23 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH2:00:23.7 59406  719 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
24 Neal Kaplan   Chapel Hill, NC2:00:23.8 178886  710 -------
25 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC2:00:23.8 85910  726 Blue Chip Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC4:00:06.0 151074  305 -------
2 Christopher Zieman   Chapel Hill4:02:27.2 40606  326 -------
3 Daniel Banks   Atlanta, GA4:03:50.6 186847  301 -------
4 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC4:03:51.9 263899  310 Team Velosports
5 Steven Navratil   Charlotte, NC4:03:52.2 208541  343 
6 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC4:06:34.5 187218  302 Barley's Taproom Of Greenville
7 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY4:06:34.5 291819  314 -------
8 Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC4:06:45.8 202083  337 Uwharrie Wheelmen
9 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH4:09:23.2 230221  303 Les Amis
10 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC4:09:24.2 248170  317 Capital City Cycling
11 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville4:09:24.5 251940  306 DeMaine Cycling Team
12 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC4:09:24.6 253035  332 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
13 Robert George Jr   Raleigh, NC4:09:24.9 13050  339 Capital Cycling Club
14 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC4:09:24.9 250330  331 Carolina Cyclones Development
15 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC4:09:25.2 185968  318 Barley's Taproom Greenville
16 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC4:09:25.5 257550  323 DIY music/ Ashville Youth Cycl
17 Edward Greene   Ipswich4:09:25.8 288723  335 Globalbike Club Team
18 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC4:09:26.6 263324  312 Hincapie Development team
19 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC4:09:26.6 253239  319 DIY Music p/b AYC
20 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA4:09:26.9 59457  300 Spinx Bike Race Team
21 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC4:09:26.9 260664  341 The Gang Group
22 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC4:09:27.3 224321  324 Hearts Racing
23 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY4:09:27.5 225529  325 Team Placid Planet
24 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC4:09:28.8 257065  330 Carolina Cyclones Development
25 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY4:09:28.9 226407  315 Team Placid Planet
26 Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC4:09:30.8 76585  336 Spinx Bike Race Team
27 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC4:09:31.1 252264  307 Cgain Reaction
28 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC4:09:32.3 241231  342 Carolina Cyclones Development
29 Bradford Lang   Charlotte, NC4:09:33.9 300780  313 Clemmons
30 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC4:09:36.2 223917  322 Carolina bicycle Company
31 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC4:09:44.4 240433  338 Capital Cycling Club
32 Mark Stover   Mebane, NC4:14:14.4 47847  340 Capital Cycling Club
33 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA4:17:15.8 190171  304 Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa
34 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC4:23:53.7 281614  316 French Meadow Bakery / Fortist
35 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC4:30:11.3 210281  311 Spinx Cycling Team
36 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC4:30:11.5 259852  329 Carolina Cyclones Development
37 John DeRussy   Atlanta, GA4:32:01.9 53850  334 Depaula Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC1:57:38.0 294001  403 Colavita Racing
2 Cole Casserly   Charlotte, NC1:57:38.2 308157  447 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC1:57:38.2 266779  414 POA Cycling Team
4 Lars Tonnesen   Charlotte, NC1:57:38.9 271478  425 -------
5 Billy White   Greenville, SC1:57:39.0 272692  426 POA Cycling Team
6 William Bostick   Charleston, SC1:57:39.3 306753  436 Charleston Bicycle Company
7 Brian Arne   Atlanta1:57:39.3 306012  437 Pivotal Fitness
8 Nathan Shreve   Gate City, VA1:57:39.7 218358  420 -------
9 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC1:57:39.8 207000  417 Colavita Racing
10 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC1:57:40.1 306291  429 Unattached
11 Tom Price   Charlotte, NC1:57:40.4 248302  418 Carolina Flyers
12 Bryan Wrigley   Columbia, SC1:57:40.5 304982  427 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
13 Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC1:57:40.5 220512  423 Colavita Racing
14 Michael Trivette   Athens, GA1:57:40.6 243989  439 Team Ville
15 Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC1:57:40.7 275277  411 Mock Orange Racing
16 Justin Belcher   Greensboro, NC1:57:40.8 298626  442 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro/First
17 Paul Potylicki   Aiken, SC1:57:40.9 222870  438 Outspokin' Bicycles
18 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC1:57:41.0 76065  409 Team Traveller
19 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC1:57:41.0 256717  433 Carolina Junior Development
20 Reuben Bloom   Charlotte, NC1:57:41.1 310678  444 Unattached
21 Amir Alrubaiy   Denver, CO1:57:41.4 283267  400 Team Evergreen Racing
22 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC1:57:41.7 275994  421 Carolina Flyers
23 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC1:57:41.8 27487  441 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
24 Joel Toms   Charlotte, NC1:57:41.9 253719  424 globalbike club
25 Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC1:57:42.0 274969  443 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
26 Justin Turner   Columbia, SC1:57:42.4 89728  446 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
27 Charlie HOUGH   1:57:42.7  468 Les Amis
28 Jeffrey Matz   Tega Cay, SC1:57:43.0 240872  408 carolina flyers
29 Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC1:57:43.3 300421  404 Atlatic Velo
30 Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC1:57:44.2 219368  435 Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sp
31 Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC1:57:44.5 297989  416 -------
32 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC1:57:44.7 188957  405 Harrell's Bicycle World
33 Matthew Rublewski   Charlotte, NC1:57:45.2 115790  419 -------
34 jason marshall   Stanley, NC1:57:45.3 266082  407 BSG
35 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA1:57:45.5 241116  401 -------
36 David Moore   Charlotte, NC2:00:23.6 284010  410 Carolina Flyers
37 Eric Gregory   Chapin, SC2:00:23.6 293790  440 Harrell's Bicycle World
38 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC2:00:23.6 220637  412 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
39 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC2:00:23.7 211882  415 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Te
40 Curtis Jackson   Simpsonsville, SC2:00:23.7 177180  432 Team Ville
41 Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC2:00:23.8 242671  402 Uptown Cycles Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Low   Lexington, VA2:28:04.7 312074  813 -------
2 Jeff Fabian   Huntersville, NC2:28:48.0 273330  805 team reudimann-dryman
3 Scott Webster   Huntersville, NC2:28:48.5 276836  827 -------
4 Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA2:28:48.6 275483  822 Outspokin' Augusta
5 Dirk Zikeli (1 - Cat5)   Belmont, NC2:28:48.8 262025  846 Charlotte Sports Cycling
6 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC2:28:48.9 276024  832 Unattached
7 Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC2:28:49.1 236783  821 blood sweat and gears
8 Benjamin Butler (1 - Cat4)   Mill Spring, NC2:28:49.2 256890  802 Globalbike Club Team
9 Peter Jordan   Tega Cay, SC2:28:49.4 288149  809 Carolina Bicycle Company
10 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC2:28:49.5 161664  810 MOB
11 James Shelton   Concord, NC2:28:49.5 226403  844 Carolina Bicycle Company
12 Allen Walker   Rolesville, NC2:28:49.8 257588  834 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeas
13 David Curran   Simpsonville, SC2:28:49.9 252807  804 Globalbike
14 Hardy Sullivan   Charlotte, NC2:28:50.0 272880  841 Carolina Flyers
15 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC2:28:50.1 288168  843 Carolina Bicycle Company
16 Brian Schultz   Asheville, NC2:28:50.3 197637  823 ABRC
17 Wayne Austill (2 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC2:28:50.4 312520  800 Globalbike Club Team
18 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC2:28:50.4 41864  840 Low Country Cycling Team
19 Shane TURLEY   2:28:50.5  845 Carolina Flyers
20 Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC2:28:50.6 272177  808 Harris Teeter Cycling
21 Mark Nozedar   Charlotte, NC2:28:50.9 208613  817 Hull Thursday Road Club
22 Walter Turlington   Carlisle, PA2:28:51.1 197666  825 VeloSports Racing
23 James BYRD   2:28:51.1  856 Unattached
24 Layne PYLE   2:28:51.3  847 -------
25 James Cole   Charlotte, NC2:28:51.6 274640  803 CBC Fisher Subaru
26 Dudley Hammon (2 - Cat5)   Winston-salem, NC2:28:51.7 261058  806 Southside MOJO Racing Team
27 Adam Spitz   Charlotte, NC2:28:52.0 221843  838 Carolina Flyers
28 Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA2:28:52.7 273051  835 Hilton Head Cycling
29 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA2:28:58.0 222452  812 NGCA p/b ATLROOF.COM
30 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA2:28:59.8 256730  811 OSP
31 Doug Nelson   Indian Trail, NC2:34:56.8 205333  848 Global Bike
32 John Luckett   Asheville, NC2:34:56.8 305753  814 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
33 Will Wall   Advance, NC2:34:56.8 310133  826 Southside Mojo
34 Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC2:34:56.8 236123  833 Team
35 Christopher Monteverdi   Charlotte, NC2:34:56.9 119712  839 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
36 Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC2:34:56.9 238393  818 Team Metro
37 William Miller   Simpsonville, SC2:34:56.9 244711  815 -------
38 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC2:34:56.9 305097  820 -------
39 Mike Dryman   Huntersville, NC2:34:57.3 218802  842 Team Reutimann- Dryman
40 Joshua Motta   Vass, NC2:34:57.3 202280  816 Inland Construction
41 Ben Hund   Waxhaw, NC2:58:17.8 235780  807 -------

Men - Cat 4/5 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC2:03:11.7 232709  906 Carolina Flyers
2 Doug Jones   Raleigh, NC2:03:11.9 289835  912 Capital Cycling Club
3 Stephen Brissette   Raleigh, NC2:03:22.1 307369  902 Raleigh All Stars
4 Randy Smith   Charlotte, NC2:03:40.5 53568  919 Carolina Flyers
5 Donald MACINTYRE   2:03:40.7  928 Carolina Flyers
6 Chris Steele   Charlotte, NC2:03:41.2 204937  920 Carolina Flyers
7 Dan Hodge   Simpsonville, SC2:03:41.5 197461  910 Metro
8 Rick HOFFARTH   2:03:41.8  927 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
9 Russell MCKENZIE   2:03:41.9  916 -------
10 Jim Emery   Charlotte, NC2:03:42.1 291015  905 Carolina Flyers
11 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ2:03:42.2 81544  915 Headstrong
12 Thomas J REYNOLDS III   2:03:42.3  918 Team Headstrong
13 John O'Leary   Charlotte, NC2:03:42.8 242679  917 Carolina Masters
14 John FABIAN   2:03:43.2  907 ReutimanDryman
15 Michael DALE   2:03:44.1  925 Colavita Racing
16 Dale BRYANT   2:03:44.4  924 Sandhills Cycling Club
17 Brad BARNELL   2:03:46.0  901 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
18 Brad GREGORY   2:03:47.2  922 Unattached
19 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC2:03:47.5 287920  913 Headstrong
20 Jim BROWN   2:03:49.3  923 Spinx Bike Race Team
21 Richard T HOWARD JR   2:14:44.3  911 Subaru Fisher Road Team
22 Stephen DUNCAN   2:16:19.2  904 Velosports Mens Racing
23 Stephen DICKENS   2:16:32.2  903 -------
24 Bill ALLEN   2:16:32.3  900 -------
25 Bill GORDON   2:16:32.3  908 Giordana Clif
26 Connor WILLIAMS   2:16:32.3  973 AYC P/B DIY Music
27 Mark Hites   Athens, GA2:16:32.3 224442  909 Athens Velo Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC1:39:00.3 300645  507 Youngblood Bicycles
1 Dustin Wilson   Concord, NC2:04:17.4 318810  548 -------
2 Andrew KRZESINSKI   1:39:00.7  522 Spirited Cyclist Team
2 Mark KANE   2:04:17.7  552 Capital Cycling Club
3 Adam LUXTON   1:39:01.3  524 -------
3 Ty GREEN   2:04:17.7  516 -------
4 Thomas Klugh   Cornelius, NC1:39:01.7 277889  521 The Spirited Cyclist Cylcing T
4 James Sutterfield   Greenville, SC2:04:17.9 307250  542 -------
5 Steven Hill   Apex, NC1:39:06.6 301306  517 Unaffiliated
5 Ron WALTERS   2:04:17.9  546 -------
6 Mike Eynon   Fayetteville, NC1:39:43.9 310385  512 c4
6 Robert Veasey   Durham, NC2:04:18.0 303401  545 Unattached
7 Brian Fife   Charlotte, NC1:39:47.0 81918  513 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
7 Jeremy Swicegood   Charlotte, NC2:04:18.1 290859  543 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
8 Allan Jacobs   Burlington, NC1:39:47.4 303059  518 Burlington Velo Club
8 Tyler Sims   Granite Falls, NC2:04:18.8 306304  538 -------
9 Galen KING   1:39:52.0  520 -------
9 Coleman DELTOY   2:04:18.9  566 -------
10 Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC1:39:55.0 292748  501 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling T
10 Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC2:04:19.0 285373  539 -------
11 Shawn Fleming   Kannapolis, NC1:40:41.9 194397  514 -------
11 Scott MOSS   2:04:19.3  563 -------
12 Michael Roth   Summerville, SC1:44:56.1 305683  533 Charleston Bicycle Company
12 Jefferson ESPITIA   2:04:19.4  560 -------
13 Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC1:44:56.9 308189  535 -------
13 Bruce Bender   Davidson, NC2:04:20.1 305500  555 Unattached
14 James Curtin   Annapolis, MD1:44:57.9 297006  510 Charleston Bicycle Company
14 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC2:04:20.2 123511  541 Harris Teeter
15 Judah Brownstein   Lexington, VA1:44:58.8 309456  504 -------
15 Chad CROCKER   2:04:20.4  558 unattached
16 Todd Opalski   Southernpines, NC1:45:06.1 299594  529 -------
16 Cameron MOSS   2:04:21.0  564 -------
17 Jason Benoit   Charlotte, NC1:45:08.3 288730  502 -------
17 Wofford Stribling   Charleston, SC2:04:22.1 302717  540 Charleston Bicycle Company
18 Adam Neil   Columbia, SC1:45:20.3 309054  528 -------
18 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC2:04:22.3 292411  557 Harris Teeter
19 Brian Morrison   Asheville, NC1:51:18.3 230023  527 Velosports Race Team
19 Will SEIDEL   2:04:27.1  537 -------
20 Chris ClaytonSyrrist   Charlottesville, VA1:52:14.7 308083  509 -------
20 Anthony Sayster   Pageland, SC2:08:26.8 239869  534 -------
21 David Pinard   Huntersville, NC1:53:15.5 309846  531 -------
21 Josh Nix   Ooltewah, TN2:08:27.2 262498  565 Unattached
22 Matt McMaster   Charleston, SC1:53:26.0 306434  526 cbc
22 Christian Reinke   York, SC2:08:27.2 288287  554 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
23 Jimmy Lamb   Mountpleasant, SC1:53:26.5 302923  523 -------
23 Greg Scott   Denver, CO2:08:27.3 78966  536 
24 James Powell   Charleston, SC1:53:35.3 260719  532 Charleston Bicycle Company
24 Andrew Thacker   Roanoke, VA2:08:27.3 282107  544 
25 james chason   Charleston, SC1:53:39.8 307781  506 charleston bicycle company
25 John Martinez   Indian Trail, NC2:08:27.3 307165  559 Unattached
26 Jennings BOLEY   1:53:45.2  503 -------
26 James Taylor   Greer, SC2:08:27.3 63373  562 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Cl
27 robert davis   Fortmill, SC1:54:16.7 306827  511 rock hill bike club
27 Jose AGUAYO   2:08:27.3  561 -------
28 James Allen   Burlington, NC1:54:17.0 301946  500 Burlington Velo Club
28 Bryant Young   Greenville2:43:58.4 273282  553 Greenville Spinners Racing
29 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC1:56:26.3 296206  515 -------
30 Jim Keesaer   Greenville, SC1:56:27.3 309838  519 Go Tri Sports
31 James Clark   Valdese, NC1:56:51.6 301043  508 Velosports Racing
32 Donnie McDaniel   Wake Forest, NC2:02:11.3 311350  525 -------
33 Brian Parks   Summerville, SC2:02:11.3 308686  530 Charleston Bicycle Company

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA2:27:24.9 258501  112 Performance Bicyle Racing
2 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN2:27:24.9 160047  123 Unattached
3 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC2:27:25.1 289489  111 Colavita South
4 Nicole Johnson   Greenville, SC2:27:25.6 196189  124 Team Kenda
5 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA2:27:25.7 273590  108 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite
6 Monti Beasley (1 - Cat3)   Advance, NC2:27:25.7 259717  100 Painpathways/PVS
7 Christy Blakely (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC2:27:26.1 148908  102 BMW-Bianchi
8 Mary "Evie" Boswell-Vilt (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD2:27:26.2 254664  103 Performance Bicycle Racing
9 Bridgette McLean (2 - Cat2)   Boone, NC2:27:26.3 259135  113 Subaru Gary Fisher Elite Road
10 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC2:27:26.3 189097  120 BMW/Bianchi
11 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC2:27:26.5 242164  101 Painpathways/PVS
12 Nicole Vincent Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC2:27:26.8 201524  105 Performance Bicycle Racing
13 Kristen Weinacker (2 - Cat3)   Seneca, SC2:27:26.8 273303  119 GHS Every Woman
14 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV2:27:26.9 206886  104 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse
15 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC2:27:27.3 251257  126 Kenda
16 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC2:27:27.4 162337  109 -------
17 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA2:27:27.5 212846  110 River City Womens racing
18 Giselle Weekes   2:27:30.6  127 
19 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA2:27:37.1 257696  115 Team Type 1
20 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC2:27:39.7 9085  106 TEAM 19
21 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC2:27:43.7 185224  117 -------
22 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC2:27:51.9 213948  125 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
23 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC2:27:53.3 149427  107 Subaru/Gary Fisher
24 Melissa Weddell (3 - Cat3)   Boone, NC2:34:56.9 200359  118 Greenville Women's Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC2:03:41.4 299147  230 Carolina Flyers
2 Mary Cerkey   Charlottesville, VA2:03:42.4 312302  204 -------
3 Emily Shields   Advance, NC2:03:42.6 220875  220 Carolina Masters Cycling
4 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC2:03:43.1 287411  200 Team Kenda
5 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC2:03:43.2 294549  217 BMW/Bianchi
6 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC2:03:43.3 220876  221 Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Lara Shaw   Greenville, SC2:03:43.4 305699  219 Team Headstrong
8 Emily Wood   Clemson, SC2:03:43.8 308390  225 Team Headstrong
9 Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC2:03:44.4 294254  202 Headstrong
10 Jennifer Young   Greenville, SC2:03:44.6 219509  226 Greenville Women's Cycling Tea
11 Kristina Stratton   Spartanburg, SC2:03:46.2 302805  222 Headstrong
12 Gina Ondresky   Mooresville, NC2:03:54.4 305154  216 -------
13 Shannon Parrish   Atlanta, GA2:10:45.3 298925  233 Unattached
14 Courtney McDonald   Atlanta, GA2:16:18.0 306538  213 GHS Every Woman
15 Heather Webber   Greenville, SC2:16:18.0 425589  224 -------
16 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi2:16:18.9 274325  205 -------
17 Deborah Doub   Tobaccoville, NC2:16:19.3 289241  206 Pain Pathways
18 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ2:16:19.5 273819  211 Headstrong
19 Anne Finch   Mountpleasant, SC2:16:21.2 289201  245 Low Country Cycling Team
20 Kim Cardenas   Boston, MA2:16:21.4 234406  203 TWR/VA Asset Group
21 Jacqueline Blair   Winston Salem, NC2:16:22.6 312722  232 Subaru
22 Nicole Zimmerman   Greenville, SC2:16:25.3 286507  227 GHS Every Woman
23 Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC2:16:26.2 311332  234 Painpathways/PVS
24 Laura Gleason   Charlotte, NC2:16:32.3 220001  209 Giordana Clif Bar
25 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC2:16:32.3 301123  201 Performance Bicycle Racing
26 Angela Krol   Mt. Gilead, NC2:16:32.3 275906  231 Uwharrie Wheelmen
27 Kelly Patton   Fountain Inn, SC2:16:32.4 286122  235 Donne Pedala
28 Nicole Trezza   Denver, CO2:16:32.4 311056  223 Team Evergreen Racing
29 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC2:16:32.4 235983  214 Giordana Clif Bar
30 lorri warlick   Winstonsalem, NC3:01:11.4 309641  228 Painpathways/PVS
31 Alexandra FERNANDEZ   3:01:11.4  207 -------

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee