Race Results for
Piney Hills Classic
Ruston, LA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 10/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK00:10:13 176264  203 Sound Pony
2 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX00:10:24 235610  202 Sugar Cycles - 180
3 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX00:11:48 243606  201 Bicycles Inc/Trek

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX09:14.01 168160  Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
2 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX09:40.05 188572  Cap Carter Racing
3 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX09:41.09 218994  Mad Duck
4 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX09:42.06 168914  Metro VW/Cap Carter Racing
5 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX09:44.09 41944  Elite/TKO Racing
6 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA09:52.06 166132  S3 Racing
7 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX09:56.09 4168  Park Place Dealerships

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Sandusky   00:13:34  684 Matrix/RBM
2 William Roberson   Katy, TX00:13:37 297864  681 Bike Barn

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Mulhern   00:12:30  622 Bell Co
2 Austin Wagner   00:12:54  623 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Powell   00:13:58  612 
2 Cody Phillips   00:22:10  611 Bat World Sanctuary

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wilmeth   00:11:12  507 Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Ryan Barrow   00:11:36  509 LaSport
3 Eduardo Lopez   00:15:32  503 Bikes Ect.

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Henagan   00:12:33  528 
2 Jonathan Hicks   00:13:35  521 LOCO
3 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX00:13:41 205782  529 Bikelane

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TX00:12:28 305435  565 
2 Richard Dunn   00:15:50  563 Twin Cities Cyclist

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Castillo   Austin00:11:15 289300  363 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
2 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX00:11:50 287900  361 Bicycles Inc/Trek
3 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:11:58 291129  362 Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Taylor   00:10:18  233 LoCo/Bikes Ect.
2 Erique Williams   Houston, TX00:10:21 297166  237 Casey Stoddard U23 Development
3 Eric Biebighauser   00:10:56  231 Simpson's Adventure Sports
4 Joel Williams   00:11:48  232 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Casey Stoddard   00:11:55  236 The Bicycle World
6 Clay Smith   00:11:57  235 Mona Vie

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX00:10:40 303829  272 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX00:10:57 287031  267 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL00:11:00 300922  262 Team BikeLane
4 James Barrow   Shreveport, LA00:11:00 300730  271 LOCO
5 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX00:11:01 290334  264 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6 Carl Barrow   00:11:03  269 La'Sport
7 Chris Bowen   00:11:30  263 Team LaS'port
8 Mike Meiers   00:11:40  268 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
9 James Koehn   Austin, TX00:12:01 272648  266 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Erik Streight   Houston, TX00:12:09 178201  270 West End

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Beene   00:10:39  325 NRC/Pedelmashers
2 Ward McLain   00:10:47  314 LOCO
3 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA00:10:56 186366  317 Team LaSport
4 Roger Morton   00:11:05  322 
5 Brendon O'Conner   00:11:11  319 Team Knuckhead
6 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX00:11:16 268739  313 Bikesport/Ion
7 Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX00:11:17 168504  318 
8 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX00:11:25 257392  311 Bike Barn
9 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX00:11:28 255092  320 P -n- J -n- J
10 John Dowling   00:11:41  316 Spider Riders
11 Todd Gray   00:11:43  324 Real T/Tortoise Racing
12 Robert Sparacino   00:12:16  323 BikeLane
13 Robert Sandusky   00:12:29  312 R2
14 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX00:12:39 68703  326 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
15 Larry Crittenden   00:12:41  315 BatWorld.org
16 Floyd Romero   00:14:24  321 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Houlbjerg   00:10:45  383 Wheelsport
2 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX00:12:13 291206  381 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
3 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX00:13:13 140813  382 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TX10:02.01 311905  32 Elite/TKO Racing
2 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX10:32.01 286774  31 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX09:44.01 187734  49 Elite/TKO Racing
2 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA10:15.08 211794  43 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Scott Borne   Covington, LA10:16.06 228867  48 Subaru Cyclones
4 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX10:19.04 254112  46 Tortoise Racing
5 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX10:25.01 265213  47 Tortoise Racing
6 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA10:27.03 228798  50 S3 Racing
7 Warren Weber   10:28.00  44 
8 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA10:37.09 299369  41 (W)reckless Racing
9 Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR10:40.07 266755  45 Arkansas Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK09:53.04 154710  98 918XC.com
2 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR09:55.06 22016  96 AR cycling & Fitness
3 John Larson   Mckinney, TX09:59.04 194312  99 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
4 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX10:21.07 290666  95 Team Sage Cycles
5 Fred Gray   Spring, TX10:24.01 187011  92 Team Bike Lane
6 Forist David Jr   Converse, TX10:25.02 219282  94 Team Sage Cycles
7 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX10:29.05 194241  100 InviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
8 Doug Harper   Allen, TX10:52.08 175622  91 NRC/PedalMasher
9 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA10:54.02 141343  97 Team La'Sport
10 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX11:16.02 202642  93 Forth Worth Lumber

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX11:00.03 218694  138 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
2 James Davis   Conroe, TX11:03.03 185473  141 Team Bike Lane
3 Greg Rueb   Georgetown11:03.06 142796  135 Rocky Hill Ranch
4 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX11:04.01 275430  136 PACC
5 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX11:07.07 157600  132 Matrix/RBM
6 Buddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TX11:08.04 119744  133 Infinity Cycling/Bicycle
7 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX11:20.04 18590  142 Mad Duck
8 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX11:26.09 110566  143 Sage Cycles
9 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA11:56.06 216985  137 
10 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX12:05.03 88139  134 
11 Ronald Leazer   Bossier City, LA12:21.06 243607  139 
12 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX13:48.04 126923  140 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches12:09.06 138422  151 Nacogdoches Bike Club
2 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX12:20.03 84650  152 Bicycles Inc./TREK
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX12:55.06 109257  153 Bicycles Outback
4 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX13:41.04 129177  154 
5 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX14:08.03 154163  155 Hairy Legs
6 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX14:55.00 105398  156 Bikesport/Ion

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL00:13:50 310472  402 Bike Lane
2 Joy Norris   00:14:22  401 LSUHSC

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim McLain   00:12:33  421 LaS'port
2 Kim Sitta   00:16:00  422 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Shepherd   00:14:06  461 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ11:59.08 260379  161 Texas State

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX12:33.04 157028  177 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
2 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX12:58.04 306767  176 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX13:40.06 157466  186 Matrix RMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee