Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  STARK VELO
2 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  Summit Freewheelers
3 Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  11 RGF Sports Marketing
4 Richard Nieto   Columbia Station, OH 290560  Pista Elite
5 Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  BEAVER VALLEY VELO
6 Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101  10 TEAM COLUMBUS
7 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  Team Lake Effect
8 Jason Justi   Monaca, PA 290243  BEAVER VALLEY VELO
DNP Matthew Brungard   New Middletown, OH 108697  12 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
DNP John Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245  Team Lake Effect
DNP Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  STARK VELO
DNP Michael Schiltz   Canton, OH 31580  STARK VELO

Men - B - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  804 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  809 Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  812 Summit Freewheelers
4 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  815 Summit Freewheelers
5 Jeffery Huff   New Wilmington, PA 186695  807 Wolverine Sports Club
6 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  805 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  000 ChamRakh-WVU Healthcare
DNP George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  801 Summit Freewheelers
DNP David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  802 UNATTACHED
DNP Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  803 STARK VELO
DNP Rick Pudoka   Akron, OH 56795  806 GLENWOOD
DNP Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  808 Allegheny Cycling Association
DNP Mark Finkenbine   Cleveland Heights, OH 47108  810 square wheels
DNP Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  811 Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
DNP Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  813 Spin
DNP Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  814 RGF Sports Marketing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  244 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  227 Carbon Racing
3 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  249 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
4 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  222 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
5 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  231 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
6 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  217 Carbon Racing
7 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  233 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
8 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  203 Carbon Racing
9 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  223 Carbon Racing
10 Brett Sudetic (1 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 283160  234 CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
11 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  238 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
12 Andy Moskal (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 213069  247 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
13 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  206 UNATTACHED
14 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  228 UNATTACHED
15 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132  208 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  224 Carbon Racing
17 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  204 Summit Freewheelers
18 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  221 Summit Freewheelers
19 Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  241 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
20 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  225 Team Lake Effect
21 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  207 Spin
22 Drew Bercaw (1 - Cat3)   North Canton, OH 211109  211 One Call Now
23 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  218 Team Lake Effect
24 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998  202 UNATTACHED
25 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  205 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
26 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  237 Spin
27 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  235 Spin
28 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  232 Spin
29 Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  212 Carbon Racing
30 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  215 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
31 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  230 Carbon Racing
32 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  209 Iron City Bikes
DNP Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  201 Team Lake Effect
DNP Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  210 Summit Freewheelers
DNP Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  213 ChamRakh-WVU Healthcare
DNP Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  214 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNP David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  216 Carbon Racing
DNP Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  219 Spin
DNP Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  220 Indiana Regional Medical Center
DNP Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  226 Indiana Regional Medical Center
DNP Weldon West   Akron, OH 305743  229 UNATTACHED
DNP James Baldesare (Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  236 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
DNP Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH 50817  239 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy
DNP Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847  240 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNP Jeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008  242 Team Lake Effect
DNP Henry Hopkins (Cat2)   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  243 Carbon Racing
DNP Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  245 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNP Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  246 RGF Sports Marketing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  707 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
2 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  717 SNAKE BITE RACING
3 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  719 Team Lake Effect
4 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  708 Spin
5 Timm Bauer   Pgh, PA 287094  702 UNATTACHED
6 William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  705 STARK VELO
7 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801  711 UNATTACHED
8 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480  714 Steel City Endurance
9 Jason Justi   Monaca, PA 290243  710 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
10 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707  716 Summit Freewheelers
11 David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  718 UNATTACHED
12 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  701 UNATTACHED
13 JOHN F KULBIS     606 UNATTACHED
14 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  706 Team Lake Effect
DNP David Schindley   Huron, OH 243045  700 UNATTACHED
DNP Sam Kaufman   Pittsburgh, PA 119310  703 Team CF-Penn
DNP John Jackson   Pittsburgh, PA 289903  704 University of Pittsburgh
DNP dean Sauer   Cleveland, OH 269228  709 Spin
DNP Stephen Drake   Medina, OH 230970  712 STARK VELO
DNP Paul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018  713 Spin
DNP Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456  715 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  617 UNATTACHED
2 Louis Paumier   Wooster, OH 307096  607 UNATTACHED
3 Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  622 STARK VELO
4 Darin Miller   Barberton, OH 294449  613 STARK VELO
5 Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH 303715  610 Summit Freewheelers
6 Nathaniel Veselenak   Brooklyn, OH 312196  612 SNAKE BITE RACING
7 Matthew Blystone   Dayton, OH 304624  603 UNATTACHED
8 P Smith   Savoy, IL 272703  604 UNATTACHED
10 David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  605 Spin
11 Selden Makin   Chippewa Lake, OH 143875  609 ALLIED DECALS
12 Brian Hall   Wooster, OH 255626  623 UNATTACHED
13 David Cramer   Sagamore Hills, OH 294009  611 UNATTACHED
14 Dominic Calvarese   Tallmadge, OH 313060  601 Summit Freewheelers
DNP James Dannug   Macedonia, OH 310607  602 UNATTACHED
DNP Paul Donatelli   Akron, OH 269651  608 STARK VELO
DNP Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911  615 UNATTACHED
DNP BRIAN DAIL     616 UNATTACHED
DNP Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  619 UNATTACHED
DNP Igor Rae   Cleveland, OH 303617  620 UNATTACHED
DNP Scott Kuboff   University Heights, OH 298848  621 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP John Wyant   Youngstown, OH 217863  624 UNATTACHED
DNP George Curtis   Kent, OH 282714  625 Summit Freewheelers
DNP DON KRAL     626 UNATTACHED
DNP David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  627 STARK VELO
DNP Doug Radefeld   Stow, OH 264752  628 UNATTACHED
DNP Nick Fritz   Tallmadge, OH 309548  629 UNATTACHED
DNP Jeffrey Bolt   Akron, OH 313550  630 UNATTACHED
DNP Clarence Kennedy   Kent, OH 307528  631 UNATTACHED
DNP Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589  614 UNATTACHED
DNP Menachem Brodie   Pittsburgh, PA 263146  633 UNATTACHED

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 weston flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  185 Summit Freewheelers
2 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  186 UNATTACHED
3 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  181 One Call Now
4 evan forney   Leetonia, OH 306519  184 UNATTACHED
5 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  182 One Call Now

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  239 SUMMA
2 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  237 Team SummaCare
3 Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620  240 Carbon Racing
4 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402  235 Team 53X11 Coffee
5 Lauren Senkevich   Erie, PA 296608  233 Team 53X11 Coffee
6 Nancy Desmond   Middleburg Hts, OH 254014  234 SNAKE BITE RACING
7 KIM SAPORITO     238 UNATTACHED
DNP SARAH KRAHAL     236 UNATTACHED

Women - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211  178 One Call Now
7 Tiffany Els   North Royalton, OH 295911  176 Pista Elite
8 Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  175 Pista Elite
9 Sonja Postak   Cleveland, OH 304921  179 Pista Elite
10 Haley Black   Sharpsville, PA 311069  177 One Call Now
11 Alexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405  180 One Call Now
12 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691  183 SSC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee