Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
30k on 02/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:33:19.00 264681  543 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2 Walker Carpenter   1:34:58.00  547 Team Hammerhead
3 Eric Labod   1:43:2.00  541 
4 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:47:33.00 237374  546 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
5 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX2:00:49.00 281727  542 Austin PARD
6 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX2:1:8.00 264100  544 Solar Eclipse
7 Austen Bird   3:49:59.00  545 Bird Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Worley   1:49:6.00  551 WCCRT/Bikeland
2 Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX3:32:34.00 206474  552 Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Bird   1:26:51.00  403 
2 Jason Boone   1:48:2.00  401 
3 Robert Heath   1:50:50.00  402 Bird Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adams   1:29:32.00  423 Team Bike Lane
2 John Spencer   Fairview, TX1:33:37.00 161398  431 Peak Fitness
3 Lance Hyde   1:37:13.00  424 OMW Racing
4 Colin Hill   `1:38:29.00 283831  425 Texas Cycle Stable/Niner
5 Dan Obenour   1:41:27.00  495 
6 Randy Petrini   Waco, TX1:50:25.00 169022  429 Team WBC
7 Nathan Delahoussaye   1:51:10.00  432 Team HAVOC Energy
8 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:53:15.00 205782  428 Bikelane
9 Kevin Anders   1:55:38.00  430 Drunken Monkeys
10 Daniel Campos   1:58:30.00  427 Cactus Cruzers
11 Adam Hampton   2:20.00  426 Sugar Cycles - 180
12 Chris Miller   2:10:0.00  421 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim MacDonald   Abilene, TX1:27:14.00 275325  456 Team Biketown
2 Chris Labod   1:32:58.00  451 
3 Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX1:38:16.00 294742  455 
4 Todd Newton   1:51:30.00  454 
5 Scott Shaw   2:15:28.00  453 
6 Agapito Benavides   3:00:43.00  452 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Leverman   1:40:10.00  486 Havoc Energy
2 Keith Bird   1:58:35.00  483 Bird Racing
3 Mike Wrob   2:1:2.00  485 Dr. Fart
4 Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX2:4:33.00 286856  484 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX2:9:49.00 283484  481 
6 Lyman Grant   3:8:53.00  482 Austin PARD

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Martinez   2:44:20.00  571 Austin PARD

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin O'Neill   1:52:50.00  494 Mellow Johnnys/San Jose
2 Rene Boeser   2:5:53.00  493 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Jessica Blanche   2:6:29.00  492 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Natalie Stolpman   DNS  491 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Quindlen   1:53:49.00  505 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Suzanne Laine   2:3:13.00  503 Bicycles INC/TREK
3 Shauna Metcalf   2:42:19.00  504 Dude Girl

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Engel   1:58:19.00  501 Bicycles INC/TREK
2 Lori Doran   2:7:59.00  522 Team Korrupshun
3 Leslie Foster   2:54:36.01  521 DudeGirl
4 Rosie Campos   3:8:29.00  523 Cactus Flowers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee