Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
50k on 02/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Parham   Durango2:19:11.00 211265  940 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Joe Graff   Austin, TX2:29:53.00 13835  936 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
3 David Wittoesch   Cypress, TX2:34:51.00 290383  934 
4 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX2:39:44.00 202642  941 Totally Spoked
5 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX2:40:34.00 109720  932 Bikesport/Ion
6 James Hill   2:58:54.00  935 
7 Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX3:6:7.00 36705  939 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
8 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX3:49:58.00 264098  937 
9 Mark Logrbrinck   Hondo, TX4:16:53.00 96505  938 
DNF Brecht Merrill   DNF  931 
DNF William Shields   Houston, TXDNF 266269  933 HFAR

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX2:33:2.00 268871  863 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling
2 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX2:34:46.00 277433  865 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX2:34:49.00 237533  921 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
4 Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX3:10:1.00 271575  864 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
5 Omar Itani   Houston, TX3:11:12.00 281052  862 Southern Elite
6 Christopher Garza   3:12:18.00  866 Southern Elite
DNF Collin Vandivere   Spring, TXDNF 269458  861 Bikelane

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Yantis   2:28:3.01  702 Austin FlyersBicycle Sport Shop
2 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX2:30:32.00 255241  706 Austin Parks and Recreation
3 Zac Baptiste   2:31:26.00  701 
4 Brandon Barber   2:32:45.00  703 
5 Jeremy Wofford   2:56:46.00  704 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Zachary Pennington   3:17:43.00  705 
DNF Ryan Odom   DNF  707 Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Garcia   2:22:7.00  748 Mellow Johnnys
2 Brad Butler   2:28:42.00  763 Desert Spots
3 Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX2:29:42.00 255168  736 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX2:30:24.00 272240  727 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
5 Chance Payton   2:30:43.00  725 Permian Basin Bike Association
6 Scott Chambers   Grand Rapids, MI2:33:23.00 200261  760 Twin Six
7 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX2:33:54.01 252237  737 Austin Bikes/Revenant
8 Scott Sharrar   2:36:14.00  747 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
9 Cam Mayfield   Dallas, TX2:37:34.00 280384  734 
10 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX2:38:4.00 248131  730 NRC/Pedalmasher
11 Rudy Reyes   2:39:2.00  756 Bay Area Cycling
12 Eric Cracraft   Helotes, TX2:40:51.00 139563  722 Team S. TX Multi-Spt
13 Ben Butler   2:41:9.00  764 
14 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX2:41:28.00 258845  749 PrincetonOne.com
15 Shannon Henry   2:42:4.00  761 OMW
16 Randall Cook   Farmersville, TX2:43:24.00 265319  750 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
17 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX2:43:40.00 258019  753 NRC/Pedalmasher
18 Joaquin Mesta   2:44:12.00  728 Pedales
19 Wade Treichler   Austin, TX2:45:7.00 272263  738 G
20 shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX2:46:1.00 252048  758 Bicycle Shack
21 Marc Crozier   2:49:11.00  759 Peak Fitness Racing
22 Jimmy Boyle   2:50:22.00  745 Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
23 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX2:54:32.00 166733  752 NRC/Pedalmashers
24 Brandon Weaver   2:55:59.00  721 
25 Lonn Hart   2:57:52.00  729 NRC/Pedalmasher
26 Eddie Erdwurm   3:8:41.00  754 OMW Racing
27 Abraham Leyva   3:8:49.00  767 
28 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX3:19:56.00 104511  743 Austin Flyers
29 John Teske   3:25:7.00  724 
30 Joe Tilly   3:26:29.00  739 
31 David Villegas   3:27:6.00  732 
32 Chad Walters   3:28:3.00  733 
33 Joe Love   Austin, TX3:36:6.00 210440  751 Gold's Gym
34 Aaron Norcross   3:37:42.00  757 Mellow Johnnys
35 Scott White   3:41:8.00  755 SABA
36 Robert Herrera   3:41:53.00  746 Team South TX Multisports
37 Rex Zamponi   3:56:19.00  744 South Texas Multi-Sport
38 Ray Teske   4:9:49.00  723 
39 Timothy Rowland   4:15:1.00  740 
40 Michael Flaming   4:36:31.00  765 Engineers
41 Dave Evans   5:47:15.00  762 
DNS Jeremiah Marsh   DNS  731 Desert Spots
DNS Toff Davenport   Houston, TXDNS 288347  726 
DNF Victor Ramirez   DNF  766 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX2:18:34.00 68231  808 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 David Parker   San Antonio, TX2:20:58.00 27256  790 Solar Eclipse
3 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX2:23:17.00 243590  804 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX2:24:53.00 40994  805 Team Bike Lane
5 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX2:27:37.00 148416  803 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
6 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX2:28:35.00 278106  203 Cyclesmith
7 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX2:32:54.00 204749  818 Team Sage Cycles
8 Scott Long   Keller, TX2:35:22.00 144572  781 Longshot Racing
9 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA2:37:11.00 231979  815 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 David Hardman   Plano, TX2:37:43.00 109409  806 Richardson Bike Mart
11 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX2:40:6.00 178200  822 Solar Eclipse
12 Charles Covill   Austin, TX2:41:59.00 165262  801 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
13 Gary Hanna   2:42:18.00  783 NRC Pedalmasher
14 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX2:44:3.00 125976  810 David's Cycles
15 Drew Richman   San Antonio, TX2:44:32.00 271035  196 Peak Fitness Racing
16 Tim Kane   2:50:20.00  797 Team Sage Cycles
17 Tim Zierden   2:51:10.00  796 Old & In the Way
18 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX2:51:40.00 184335  795 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
19 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX2:51:53.00 237532  813 Hill Country Bicycle Works
20 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX2:55:5.00 168574  814 Camino Real Cycling
21 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX2:57:42.00 286360  807 Violet Crown
22 Dan Hickman   2:58:45.00  809 OMW Racing
23 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX3:1:33.00 293816  800 Team OA/Mad Duck
24 Don Losole   San Antonio, TX3:4:40.00 185708  792 Team South Texas Multisport
25 Nick Miller   Houston, TX3:6:4.00 187792  824 Team Bike Lane
26 Eric Ingamells   3:10:2.00  823 Engineers
27 Jerry Jamison   3:11:21.00  811 Bicycles Inc
28 James Engle   3:12:20.00  784 
29 Parris Kitt   Tyler, TX3:13:5.00 65662  782 Mudslingers
30 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX3:16:24.00 124983  817 Golds Gym
31 Robert Ludwick   3:16:49.00  825 Team S. TX Multi-Spt.
32 David Shaw   3:19:41.00  786 Bayou City Outdoors
33 Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX3:23:9.00 177285  820 GHORBA.org
34 Jeff Taylor   3:23:12.00  802 
35 Brian Richards   3:38:49.00  785 
36 Kyle Olson   3:43:53.00  819 SABA
37 Brett Davis   3:47:49.00  793 Cycle Progression
38 Ted Garza   4:6:27.00  821 Southern Elite
39 Peter Kutheis   4:17:50.00  787 Retired Army Dude
DNF Don Goerner   DNF  798 Austin PARD
DNF Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TXDNF 101057  794 Team Korrupshun
DNF Paul Johnson   DNF  789 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX2:16:33.00 22655  846 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX2:25:0.00 165310  989 Solar Eclipse
3 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX2:26:12.00 33420  856 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
4 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX2:29:18.00 194228  848 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
5 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:29:38.00 157600  832 Matrix/RBM
6 Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX2:30:20.00 48671  238 Solar Eclipse
7 Greg Rueb   Georgetown2:30:40.00 142796  833 
8 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX2:31:22.00 269518  860 Concho Bike
9 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX2:31:30.00 79400  849 Biketown
10 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX2:32:5.00 73177  993 Ozone
11 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:38:17.00 84650  859 Bicycles Inc./TREK
12 Alan Markert   San Antonio, TX2:41:51.00 273837  847 Bicycle Shack
13 Marvin Hester   Garland, TX2:45:54.00 188938  232 Mirage
14 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX2:49:14.00 23434  985 Bicycle Sport Shop
15 John Watson   Sugar Land, TX2:50:11.00 178651  831 Mudslingers
16 Cliff Richmond   San Antonio, TX2:50:26.00 103189  839 Solar Eclipse
17 Crockett Howard   2:51:37.00  834 Sports Systems
18 Mike Lewis   2:53:55.00  845 Team Rasta
19 Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX3:1:27.00 33561  986 
20 Randy Lierly   San Antonio, TX3:4:38.00 273965  987 Team Bicycle Shack
21 Jimmy Dreiss   3:8:2.00  850 Flat Rock Ranch
22 Darrell Tucker   Burleson, TX3:8:20.00 152054  857 Trek/ Bicycles Inc.
23 Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX3:11:10.00 143431  851 NRC/Pedalmasher
24 George Muncrief   3:14:9.00  835 
25 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX3:18:18.00 268863  742 Team Ciao!/AAR
26 David Ridilla   3:19:36.00  853 918-XC
27 Keith McWilliams   3:26:33.01  841 
28 Peter Torres   3:32:0.00  991 Extreme Photo
29 Thomas Harris   3:36:55.00  840 
30 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX3:37:0.00 127850  990 BikeSport
31 Steve Hughes   3:38:21.00  842 Team LOW
32 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX3:44:27.00 126923  858 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
33 David Hunter   Boerne, TX4:6.00 106720  992 Sage Cycles
34 Glenn Baab   Euless Texas4:6:23.00 240319  988 Bicycles Inc.
35 Rodger Parsons   4:7:20.00  844 L.O.W.
DNS Steve Upperman   DNS  843 Texas Pro
DNS William Wyatt   Canyon, TXDNS 39092  838 
DNS Walter Hopper   DNS  995 Desert Sports
DNF Glenn Sliva   DNF  854 
DNF James Gorman   DNF  836 Real T/Tortoise Racing
DNF John Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 273864  855 Solar Eclipse
DNF Norman Patrick   Comfort, TXDNF 194260  852 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX2:41:56.00 200433  871 Solar Eclipse
2 Erika Boren   2:55:38.00  873 
3 Meena Krishnan   2:56:58.00  874 NRC / Pedalmasher
4 Luan Roberts   Idaho Springs, CO3:23:17.00 284509  872 UH

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX2:52:10.00 289166  883 Bikesport/Ion
2 Gabu Duran   2:55:36.00  896 
3 Vanessa Hauswald   3:8:6.01  893 
4 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX3:9:55.00 156430  886 Austin Flyers
5 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX3:11:28.00 286821  894 NRC/Pedalmashers
6 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX3:12:3.00 290358  892 Hammerhead
7 Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX3:15:3.00 222517  884 Hammerhead Bikes
8 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX3:15:51.00 291188  875 Austin Flyers
9 Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX3:22:43.00 274092  881 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Tracy Meixensperger   Houston, TX3:26:28.00 178231  889 BikesportION
11 Donna DelBello   3:29:44.00  890 Austin Flyers
12 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX3:36:45.00 269519  885 Sugar Cycles
13 Nancy Alvarez-Bills   3:40:45.00  888 
14 Sandra Morales   3:58:36.00  882 NRC/Pedalmasher
15 Jamie Hendrixson   4:1:35.00  887 West End
16 Katie Evans   5:37:16.00  895 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX2:38:33.00 210485  912 Solar Eclipse
2 Lee Neathery   Houston, TX2:44:17.00 203925  911 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
3 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX2:57:3.00 269016  907 Team Ciao!/AAR
4 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX3:1:41.00 194836  910 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
5 Melissa Forsythe   Bg Bnd Ntl Pk, TX3:3:30.00 42118  905 Desert Spots
6 Dana Goerner   3:7:59.00  906 Austin Parks and Recs.
7 Sheila Reiter   Austin, TX3:8:42.00 109853  909 Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX3:12:46.00 84651  908 Bicycles Inc/TREK
9 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX3:19:53.00 157466  902 Matrix RMB
10 Kelly Howard   4:1:36.00  903 Bayou City Outdoors
11 Nancy Coe   4:5:22.00  904 
DNS Faith Duncan   DNS  901 
DNS Leslie Hopper   DNS  913 Desert Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee