Race Results for
Picacho Time Trial Series
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
20k Individual Time Trial on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ0:30:08 107784   Eclipse Racing
2565.00James Davis   Chandler, AZ0:30:15 60564   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
3590.00Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ0:39:15 45330   Jim Click Automotive Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.49Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley0:28:20 249038   Echelon Racing
2543.44Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ0:28:41 197044   Summit Velo
3548.38Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ0:30:10 267483   Echelon Racing
4553.33Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City0:30:24 248032   Tribe Racing
5558.27Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ0:30:27 204429   Echelon Racing
6563.22Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ0:31:44 255604   Team Vitesse
DNFMarc Barnes   Tucson, AZDNF 229494   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00marco valente   Vail, AZ0:30:13 289650   Tachycardia Racing
2548.33Dann Niegocki   Tucson, AZ0:31:55 239871   Saguaro Velo
3556.67Coleman Babb   Tucson, AZ0:33:01 244795   
4565.00john matzek   Tucson, AZ0:34:14 267019   Tachycardia Racing
5573.33Larry Hanelin   Tucson, AZ0:34:31 298836   
6Ron Howe   0:35:36   
7Omar Holguin   0:37:14   Swiss American

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesus Casillos   0:30:29   Team Vitesse

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Zamora (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:31:03 52255   Procon Cycling
2Rodger Hanft   0:34:59   

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.55Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:28:03 191857   GST Racing
2525.03Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ0:30:01 204637   Summit Velo
3557.52Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ0:30:46 204760   Team WM
4590.00Stephen Hopkins   Phoenix, AZ0:42:14 229635   

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.49Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ0:29:28 206159   Team WM
2518.37Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA0:29:59 180322   Team WM
3542.25David Swain   Tucson, AZ0:30:03 271595   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
4566.12Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:31:42 146176   Landis/Trek
5Bob Young   0:34:21   

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.81Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:29:02 65059   Team RPM
2503.83Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ0:29:08 230830   Tachycardia Racing
3521.86Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:29:24 77005   Landis/Trek
4Steve Treinen   0:29:29   
5557.90Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:34:30 216715   Saguaro Velo

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.02Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ0:30:54 290630   Team RPM
2533.44Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ0:32:53 49488   Team RPM
3549.85Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ0:33:09 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
4566.27Bill Riveras   Phoenix, AZ0:33:20 256212   
5582.69Ephraim Maor   Glendale, AZ0:35:13 256763   Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.84Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ0:30:11 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2563.92Jack Quinn   Phoenix, AZ0:33:28 257821   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
3590.00William Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:34:20 170417   Saguaro Velo

Men - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ0:28:58 45423   Excel Sports Boulder

Men - Masters - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:34:02 186922   Summit Velo

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Mathews   Tucson, AZ0:36:48 284799   
2Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ0:37:28 224113   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caleb Skolnik   0:38:57   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DQRobert Chorost   Tucson, AZ0:28:31 272430  1N6 audio Tachycardia Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:31:11 219930   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Fg

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ0:33:07 277104   Team RPM

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ0:32:06 249570   Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ0:31:53 220124   Colavita Racing

Women - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bethany Robbin   0:45:35   

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:36:25 59854   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
2Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ0:39:17 236915   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ0:36:11 268011   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
2565.00Maria Harris   Tucson, AZ0:43:07 220424   Thunder Mountain Cycling
3Monika Naegeli   0:43:44   

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ0:40:16 73527   Saguaro Velo

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ0:34:11 247487   Strada Racing Club Team
2Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:35:29 195381   Summit Velo

Women - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ0:36:36 180320   Summit Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee