Race Results for
Picacho Time Trial Series
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
40k Team Time Trial on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 140-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ0:59:27 286153   Carlos OBriens Racing
1 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ0:59:27 247715   Carlos OBriens Racing
1 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO0:59:27 237159   Carlos OBriens Racing
1 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX0:59:27 89596   Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - 180-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Giles   Tucson, AZ0:59:42 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 John Carroth   Vail, AZ0:59:42 298468   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Steve Lopez   0:59:42   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Frederick Van Hook   Tucson, AZ0:59:42 228880   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ1:05:45 206159   Team WM
2 Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ1:05:45 255604   Team Vitesse
2 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA1:05:45 204521   Team WM
2 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA1:05:45 180322   Team WM
3 Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ1:06:05 48992   Unattached
3 Kevin Burns   Phoenix1:06:05 197097   Unattached
3 Wes Baker   1:06:05   Unattached
3 Eugene Yang   1:06:05   Unattached
4 Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ1:07:50 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
4 Yvez Khawam   1:07:50   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
4 David Swain   Tucson, AZ1:07:50 271595   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
4 James Kirsten   1:07:50   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - 210-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ0:58:43 54272   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ0:58:43 219047   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ0:58:43 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ0:58:43 152403   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - 230-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ1:09:51 57401   Summit Velo
1 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ1:09:51 192527   Summit Velo
1 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ1:09:51 186922   Summit Velo
1 Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ1:09:51 237559   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Hanft   1:11:50   Tachycardia Racing
1 Shawn Miller   1:11:50   Tachycardia Racing
1 Chris Florko   Tucson, AZ1:11:50 281843   Tachycardia Racing
1 john matzek (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ1:11:50 267019   Tachycardia Racing
2 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ1:24:57 195381   Summit Velo
2 Rachel Hilgeford   Tucson, AZ1:24:57 249452   Summit Velo
2 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ1:24:57 127028   Summit Velo

Women - 140-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ1:02:14 157545   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
1 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ1:02:14 177668   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
1 Michelle Dehaan   Scottsdale, AZ1:02:14 112136   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
1 Lynn Off   Mesa, AZ1:02:14 131772   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
2 Heather Dunphy   Mesa, AZ1:08:28 127285   Team Kenda
2 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ1:08:28 226643   Team Kenda
2 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ1:08:28 275696   Team Kenda
2 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ1:08:28 254640   Team Kenda
3 Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ1:14:13 289008   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
3 Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ1:14:13 287554   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
3 Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ1:14:13 239414   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
3 Laura Somack   1:14:13   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
4 Courtney Darby   Tempe, AZ1:19:18 280906   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
4 Shelley Hermsen   Scottsdale, AZ1:19:18 279738   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
4 Tracie Newman   Phoenix, AZ1:19:18 287955   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
4 Kerrie Janik   Chandler, AZ1:19:18 280154   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Osinga   1:13:16   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
1 Shannon Lidner   1:13:16   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
1 Kendra Dunlop   1:13:16   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
1 Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ1:13:16 268011   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee