Race Results for
Fontana City National
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 03/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO11:28.75 228336  269 PROCYCLING/FRONT RAN
2 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ11:43.43 258285  331 BIONICON/SCHWALB
3 Max Houtzager   Ross, CA12:12.22 286995  532 WHOLE ATHLETE
4 Will Patterson   Stanford, CA12:14.43 257436  372 
5 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA12:33.47 227522  253 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6 Tommy Bitner   El Cajon, CA12:41.41 291675  537 SOUL CYCLES
7 Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA12:54.11 276355  439 661/SPY OPTICS
8 Kyle Willett   Flagstaff, AZ13:41.00 290452  355 ABSOLUTE BIKES
9 Tyler Coplea   Chandler13:57.13 196300  347 ADRENALIN TITUS
10 Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA14:07.46 263280  330 
11 Luke Stark   Elk Grove, CA14:32.48 289071  231 TEAM KINETIC CYLES
12 Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA17:24.29 234450  641 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNF TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZDNS 272774  245 VOODOO CYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA11:37.14 243555  291 WTB/SANTA CRUZ/FOX S
2 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA11:57.90 289664  639 PURE POWER OUTHGUARD
3 Scott Johnson   Henderson, NV12:05.70 133763  531 KHS BICYCLES
4 Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA12:05.94 241949  427 SIERRA EXPRESS RACIN
5 Ryan LaBar   San Juan Capistrano, CA13:18.04 218388  700 
6 ARI HENNING   13:20.88  419 
7 Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake13:21.15 122108  224 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
8 JOHN VALERA   14:04.97  577 X-FUSION SHOX
9 D.J. LIMARDI   14:30.99  682 VELO PRO
10 Joshua Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA15:26.63 239675  690 
11 BILLY JONES   16:33.11  558 
DNF PHILIPPE MICKELSON   DNS  477 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CA12:05.61 110743  696 KENDA/BACKBO
2 JOSH BOSSCHIETER   12:24.26  694 CHUMBA RACING
3 Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT12:44.15 195141  451 
4 Steve Schmidt   Elk Grove, CA12:49.34 255914  310 TEAM KENETIC CYLES
5 COREY COPLEA   13:19.32  456 RED ROCK RAC
6 JEFF STANNERS   13:40.56  232 DONS BIKES
7 Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA14:31.98 138867  467 TROUPE RACIN
8 Michael Page   Escondido, CA15:35.31 290599  297 
9 Shane Scrimager   Grass Valley, CA16:55.79 296964  241 
10 Craig Lassen   Palm Springs, CA17:14.49 289862  202 
11 ADAM DAY   17:18.53  529 
DNF BINH DANG   DNS  521 TEAM JARRITOS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Romero   Big Bear Lake, CA11:56.08 136751  692 BEAR VALLY BIKES
2 Jeff Burcar   Irvine, CA12:32.52 5455  575 
3 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA12:39.29 33294  235 TEAM MBS
4 Mitch Tolson   Santa Barbara, CA12:55.99 213139  683 VELO PRO
5 ROB WHYTE   13:28.02  653 SWITCH BANK
6 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA13:51.49 191056  409 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7 Randy Rush   Ramona, CA14:06.68 205171  207 BACKBONE
8 DARRELL MCINROE   14:51.06  486 TEAM D.M.C.
9 MIKE ABBOTT   15:12.49  263 CHICKEN RANC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED BROWN   13:47.80  685 VELO PRO
2 Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA15:34.19 181198  510 RACE HAUS
3 Jeffrey Harbison   Santa Barbara, CA17:48.94 261067  168 VELOPROCYCLE
4 MICHAEL STEWART   17:49.77  684 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO11:16.52 20844  199 
DNF James Van Manen   Ventura, CADNS 36453  492 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Decker   Bend, OR10:05.03 9007  GIANT MTB TEAM
2 Adam Craig   Bend, OR10:05.39 94510  GIANT MTB TEAM
3 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC10:21.82 161583  90 CHAMPION SYSTEM/CANN
4 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA10:36.11 156335  149 ONSITE ULTRASOUND
5 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL10:38.50 153440  140 DEDICATED ATHLETE/IN
6 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO10:46.31 161859  42 TEAM DEVO
7 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC10:49.24 220597  51 KENDA/KMC/HAYES
8 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA10:50.76 237491  58 NORTHSTAR/GIANT
9 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC11:14.78 173542  24 CCN/CANNONDALE
10 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA11:17.59 44269  89 STEVEN K SPORTS
11 JOE LAWWILL   11:20.65  366 SANTA CRUZ/FOX SHOX/
12 Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR11:21.10 211532  75 LOST COAST BREWERY
13 Joel Baty   Truckee, CA11:22.50 175224  161 OLYMPIC BIKE SHOP
14 Will Ross   Anchorage, AK11:29.64 222489  100 KALADI BROS/SUBWAY
15 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA11:40.10 194963  497 SPECIALIZED
16 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ11:40.78 196490  65 FISHER 29er CREW
17 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA11:49.79 15935  36 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
18 NAISH ULMER   12:38.48  534 KHS/SPY OPTICS
19 Ray Storm   Corte Madera, CA12:59.79 200468  359 PRONGHORN
20 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA13:23.89 120341  546 INTENSE/THR

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA13:49.81 259708  273 DONS BIKES
2 LIZZY ENGLISH   14:00.61  689 
3 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA14:38.65 250250  415 BACKBONE ADVENTURE C

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY BRUNSON   24:27.53  606 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi12:14.29 156146  GIANT MTB TEAM
2 Susan Butler   Portland, OR12:42.80 211472  123 MONAVIE/CANNONDALE.C
3 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC12:50.84 244684  129 KENDA/KMC/HAYES
4 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA13:23.58 206973  133 LOST COAST BREWERY/M
5 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT13:37.58 204404  136 TITUS/ROARING MOUSE
6 Jamie Stamps   Capitola, CA14:10.66 234451  126 BICYCLE PLANET
7 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC14:11.11 220598  121 KENDA/KMC/HAYES
DNF C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CODNF 149566  367 STEVEN K SPORTS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee