Race Results for
Fontana City National
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 03/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.25Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO11:28.75 228336  269 PROCYCLING/FRONT RAN
2476.59Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ11:43.43 258285  331 BIONICON/SCHWALB
3487.93Max Houtzager   Ross, CA12:12.22 286995  532 WHOLE ATHLETE
4499.27Will Patterson   Stanford, CA12:14.43 257436  372 
5510.61Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA12:33.47 227522  253 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6521.95Tommy Bitner   El Cajon, CA12:41.41 291675  537 SOUL CYCLES
7533.29Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA12:54.11 276355  439 661/SPY OPTICS
8544.63Kyle Willett   Flagstaff, AZ13:41.00 290452  355 ABSOLUTE BIKES
9555.98Tyler Coplea   Chandler13:57.13 196300  347 ADRENALIN TITUS
10567.32Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA14:07.46 263280  330 
11578.66Luke Stark   Elk Grove, CA14:32.48 289071  231 TEAM KINETIC CYLES
12590.00Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA17:24.29 234450  641 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNFTYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZDNS 272774  245 VOODOO CYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.89Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA11:37.14 243555  291 WTB/SANTA CRUZ/FOX S
2427.17Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA11:57.90 289664  639 PURE POWER OUTHGUARD
3436.46Scott Johnson   Henderson, NV12:05.70 133763  531 KHS BICYCLES
4445.75Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA12:05.94 241949  427 SIERRA EXPRESS RACIN
5455.03Ryan LaBar   San Juan Capistrano, CA13:18.04 218388  700 
6ARI HENNING   13:20.88  419 
7473.61Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake13:21.15 122108  224 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
8JOHN VALERA   14:04.97  577 X-FUSION SHOX
9D.J. LIMARDI   14:30.99  682 VELO PRO
10501.47Joshua Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA15:26.63 239675  690 
11BILLY JONES   16:33.11  558 
DNFPHILIPPE MICKELSON   DNS  477 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.45Brant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CA12:05.61 110743  696 KENDA/BACKBO
2JOSH BOSSCHIETER   12:24.26  694 CHUMBA RACING
3452.76Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT12:44.15 195141  451 
4469.92Steve Schmidt   Elk Grove, CA12:49.34 255914  310 TEAM KENETIC CYLES
5COREY COPLEA   13:19.32  456 RED ROCK RAC
6JEFF STANNERS   13:40.56  232 DONS BIKES
7521.38Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA14:31.98 138867  467 TROUPE RACIN
8538.54Michael Page   Escondido, CA15:35.31 290599  297 
9555.69Shane Scrimager   Grass Valley, CA16:55.79 296964  241 
10572.85Craig Lassen   Palm Springs, CA17:14.49 289862  202 
11ADAM DAY   17:18.53  529 
DNFBINH DANG   DNS  521 TEAM JARRITOS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.12Paul Romero   Big Bear Lake, CA11:56.08 136751  692 BEAR VALLY BIKES
2526.23Jeff Burcar   Irvine, CA12:32.52 5455  575 
3535.34Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA12:39.29 33294  235 TEAM MBS
4544.45Mitch Tolson   Santa Barbara, CA12:55.99 213139  683 VELO PRO
5ROB WHYTE   13:28.02  653 SWITCH BANK
6562.67Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA13:51.49 191056  409 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7571.78Randy Rush   Ramona, CA14:06.68 205171  207 BACKBONE
8DARRELL MCINROE   14:51.06  486 TEAM D.M.C.
9MIKE ABBOTT   15:12.49  263 CHICKEN RANC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ED BROWN   13:47.80  685 VELO PRO
2556.67Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA15:34.19 181198  510 RACE HAUS
3573.33Jeffrey Harbison   Santa Barbara, CA17:48.94 261067  168 VELOPROCYCLE
4MICHAEL STEWART   17:49.77  684 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO11:16.52 20844  199 
DNFJames Van Manen   Ventura, CADNS 36453  492 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.82Carl Decker   Bend, OR10:05.03 9007  GIANT MTB TEAM
2436.35Adam Craig   Bend, OR10:05.39 94510  GIANT MTB TEAM
3444.89Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC10:21.82 161583  90 CHAMPION SYSTEM/CANN
4453.43Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA10:36.11 156335  149 ONSITE ULTRASOUND
5461.96Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL10:38.50 153440  140 DEDICATED ATHLETE/IN
6470.50Trevor Downing   Durango, CO10:46.31 161859  42 TEAM DEVO
7479.03Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC10:49.24 220597  51 KENDA/KMC/HAYES
8487.57Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA10:50.76 237491  58 NORTHSTAR/GIANT
9496.11Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC11:14.78 173542  24 CCN/CANNONDALE
10504.64Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA11:17.59 44269  89 STEVEN K SPORTS
11JOE LAWWILL   11:20.65  366 SANTA CRUZ/FOX SHOX/
12521.71Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR11:21.10 211532  75 LOST COAST BREWERY
13530.25Joel Baty   Truckee, CA11:22.50 175224  161 OLYMPIC BIKE SHOP
14538.78Will Ross   Anchorage, AK11:29.64 222489  100 KALADI BROS/SUBWAY
15547.32Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA11:40.10 194963  497 SPECIALIZED
16555.86Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ11:40.78 196490  65 FISHER 29er CREW
17564.39Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA11:49.79 15935  36 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
18NAISH ULMER   12:38.48  534 KHS/SPY OPTICS
19581.46Ray Storm   Corte Madera, CA12:59.79 200468  359 PRONGHORN
20590.00Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA13:23.89 120341  546 INTENSE/THR

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA13:49.81 259708  273 DONS BIKES
2LIZZY ENGLISH   14:00.61  689 
3590.00Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA14:38.65 250250  415 BACKBONE ADVENTURE C

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLY BRUNSON   24:27.53  606 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.03Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi12:14.29 156146  GIANT MTB TEAM
2471.82Susan Butler   Portland, OR12:42.80 211472  123 MONAVIE/CANNONDALE.C
3493.60Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC12:50.84 244684  129 KENDA/KMC/HAYES
4515.38Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA13:23.58 206973  133 LOST COAST BREWERY/M
5537.17Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT13:37.58 204404  136 TITUS/ROARING MOUSE
6558.95Jamie Stamps   Capitola, CA14:10.66 234451  126 BICYCLE PLANET
7580.73Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC14:11.11 220598  121 KENDA/KMC/HAYES
DNFC Michelle Rivera   Golden , CODNF 149566  367 STEVEN K SPORTS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee