Race Results for
ACA Wednesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   Presque Isle Cycling Club
2 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
4 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
6 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Allegheny Cycling Association
7 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
8 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
9 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
11 Micheal Jernigan (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469   Cat Racing
12 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
13 Mark Nicoll   Indiana, PA 75606   Fort Pitt Velo
14 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
15 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   Mountain Roads Racing
16 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   Mountain Roads Racing
17 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434   Pittsburgh Elite Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983   Steel City Endurance
3 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   University of Pittsburgh
4 Eric Milbrandt   Ocala, FL 227348   UPMC Cycling Performance
5 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Invividata
6 John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA 194058   Allegheny Cycling Association
7 Michael Hutchinson   Greensburg, PA 117587   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
8 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Steel City Endurance
10 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
11 Bob Milyak   Latrobe, PA 225558   Speedgoat
12 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes
13 Edward Henry   Upper St Clair , PA 134611   Pedal 2 Shop
14 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577   Beaver Valley Velo
15 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
16 Andrew Gorski (1 - Cat3)   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
17 Michael Scaffardi   Latrobe, PA 266742   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
18 Matthew Taylor   Pittsburgh, PA 201394   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
19 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
20 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee