Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC
Maxatawny/Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - Open - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA00:30:01 264906   Team Bikeline
2 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ00:30:08 265410   Colavita Racing
3 Austin Bright   Barto, PA00:30:14 283285   Team Vortex
4 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA00:30:16 299289   Vortex Cycling
5 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ00:30:27 293199   Colavita Racing
6 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ00:31:43 255025   Colavita Racing
7 Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD00:31:52 296378   Artemis
8 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ00:31:55 292988   Colavita Racing
9 Scott Wilder   00:31:55   Artemis
10 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ00:34:29 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
11 Tobias Hahn   00:34:35   QCW/Breakaway.com

Men - Junior - Open - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ00:41:03 233338   Alliance Environmental
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY00:41:12 234696   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA00:41:14 230201   Bikeline / LWA
4 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA00:41:18 230465   Alliance Environmental
5 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ00:41:18 229865   Team Somerset
6 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD00:41:18 276025   Artemis
7 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ00:41:18 241677   Liberty Cycling
8 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA00:41:18 279086   NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA00:41:18 255154   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
10 Austin (AJ) Read   Takoma Park, MD00:41:18 292371   Artemis
11 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT00:42:34 242650   Bethel Cycle
12 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY00:43:15 260842   Farm Team Cycling
13 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA00:43:26 296256   LWA
14 Andrew Shafer   Nazareth, PA00:43:26 269390   Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
15 Liam Maloy   Loudonville, NY00:43:26 297381   

Men - Junior - Open - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA00:51:25 213251   Alliance Environmental
2 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA00:51:31 235891   tri-state velo
3 James Geddis   Jackson, NJ00:51:35 274804   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA00:51:37 268729   Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
5 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ00:51:37 247838   YSG Racing / Cycles 54
6 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA00:51:37 247712   Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
7 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ00:51:37 250355   GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
8 Jared Calimano   Randolph, NJ00:51:37 291565   Colavita Racing
9 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY00:51:37 271342   Farm Team Cycling
10 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA00:51:37 245643   Young Medalists/Dual Temp
11 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO00:51:37 207986   NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD00:51:37 276506   Artemis
13 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ00:51:37 231596   Team Somerset
14 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA00:51:37 278321   North Hills Velo
15 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA00:51:37 249282   Team Vortex
16 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA00:54:16 275999   Trek of Pittsburgh
17 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC00:54:16 297555   Vortex
18 Cole Malin   Exton, PA00:55:07 231019   Vortex Cycling
19 Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA01:00:08 265957   Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp
20 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD01:00:45 272390   artemis

Men - Junior - Open - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberto Torres-Aquiar   01:04:27   Errol Cycling Team
2 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ01:04:29 235809   Colavita Racing
3 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA01:04:35 228401   Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
4 John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA01:05:52 267764   Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
5 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD01:07:01 275683   Artemis
6 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ01:07:17 247213   Century Road Club of America
7 Miles Camp   Linwood, NJ01:09:53 293783   Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
8 Chad Gorr   Fogelsville, PA01:10:54 277118   Young Medalist

Women - Junior - Open - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY00:30:01 284417   Farm Team
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY00:30:10 275988   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ00:30:12 295300   Team Somerset
4 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD00:31:59 283005   Artemis
5 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA00:31:59 281925   NEBC / Cycleloft / Devonshire Dental
6 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD00:34:36 272062   Artemis
7 Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ00:36:00 320230   Somerset Wheelman
8 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA00:37:45 297211   Project Velo/ One Call Now

Women - Junior - Open - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA00:40:59 240336   Bikeline/LWA
2 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA00:42:23 283586   Bike Line/LWA
3 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA00:43:24 290571   Bikeline/LWA
4 Emily Krause   Allentown, PA00:51:33 286799   Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp
5 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ00:51:56 249200   Colavita Racing

Women - Junior - Open - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA00:51:22 232118   VORTEX
2 Grayson Llerandi   Ridgewood, NJ00:53:09 298193   Colavita Racing
3 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ01:02:15 259391   Colavita Racing

Women - Junior - Open - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA01:00:46 180423   Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee