Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC
Maxatawny/Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - Open - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ01:08:51 265410   Colavita Racing
2Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA01:09:07 264906   Team Bikeline
3Austin Bright   Barto, PA01:09:09 283285   Team Vortex
4Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA01:10:34 299289   Vortex Cycling
5Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ01:13:33 293199   Colavita Racing
6Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ01:14:09 292988   Colavita Racing
7Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD01:14:34 296378   Artemis
8Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ01:18:46 255025   Colavita Racing
9Tobias Hahn   01:21:39   QCW/Breakaway.com
10Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ01:22:08 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
DNFScott Wilder   DNF   Artemis

Men - Junior - Open - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis White   Delanson, NY01:55:51 234696   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ01:55:56 233338   Alliance Environmental
3Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA01:56:50 230201   Bikeline / LWA
4Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA01:57:02 230465   Alliance Environmental
5Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ01:57:10 229865   Team Somerset
6Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD01:57:24 276025   Artemis
7Andy Mount   Springfield, VA01:57:30 279086   NCVC/Inova Health System
8Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA01:58:30 255154   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
9Austin (AJ) Read   Takoma Park, MD01:58:37 292371   Artemis
10Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY02:00:49 260842   Farm Team Cycling
11Brian Suto   Oxford, CT02:06:40 242650   Bethel Cycle
12Andrew Shafer   Nazareth, PA02:07:38 269390   Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
13Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA02:08:46 296256   LWA
14Liam Maloy   Loudonville, NY02:14:46 297381   
DNFVal Etobayev   Kensington, MDDNF 295252   Artemis
DNFWilliam Pestcoe   Allentown, PADNF 284904   Team Bikeline
DNFTeddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJDNF 241677   Liberty Cycling

Men - Junior - Open - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA02:26:10 213251   Alliance Environmental
2David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA02:26:39 268729   Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
3Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA02:26:46 235891   tri-state velo
4Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ02:27:10 247838   YSG Racing / Cycles 54
5Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA02:27:36 247712   Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
6Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA02:27:44 245643   Young Medalists/Dual Temp
7Jared Calimano   Randolph, NJ02:27:51 291565   Colavita Racing
8Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY02:28:12 271342   Farm Team Cycling
9Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD02:28:20 276506   Artemis
10Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA02:28:21 278321   North Hills Velo
11Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO02:28:23 207986   NCVC/Inova Health System
12Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA02:30:31 249282   Team Vortex
13Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ02:30:33 250355   GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
14Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA02:30:48 275999   Trek of Pittsburgh
15Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ02:32:09 231596   Team Somerset
16James Geddis   Jackson, NJ02:38:01 274804   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
17Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC02:46:44 297555   Vortex
18Cole Malin   Exton, PA02:46:46 231019   Vortex Cycling
19Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA02:58:00 265957   Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp
20Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD02:59:08 272390   artemis

Men - Junior - Open - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roberto Torres-Aquiar   02:37:30   Errol Cycling Team
2Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA02:39:11 228401   Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
3Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ02:40:00 235809   Colavita Racing
4John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA02:40:32 267764   Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
5David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ02:41:49 247213   Century Road Club of America
6Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD02:50:35 275683   Artemis
7Miles Camp   Linwood, NJ02:57:37 293783   Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
8Chad Gorr   Fogelsville, PA03:06:26 277118   Young Medalist

Women - Junior - Open - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY01:11:45 284417   Farm Team
2Emma White   Delanson, NY01:13:14 275988   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ01:14:23 295300   Team Somerset
4Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA01:17:18 281925   NEBC / Cycleloft / Devonshire Dental
5Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD01:18:28 283005   Artemis
6Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD01:25:41 272062   Artemis
7Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA01:30:58 297211   Project Velo/ One Call Now
DNFGabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJDNF 320230   Somerset Wheelman

Women - Junior - Open - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA01:31:04 240336   Bikeline/LWA
2Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA01:34:09 283586   Bike Line/LWA
3Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA01:38:10 290571   Bikeline/LWA
4Emily Krause   Allentown, PA02:00:54 286799   Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp
5Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ02:10:11 249200   Colavita Racing

Women - Junior - Open - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA02:09:29 232118   VORTEX
2Grayson Llerandi   Ridgewood, NJ02:13:13 298193   Colavita Racing
3Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ02:34:20 259391   Colavita Racing

Women - Junior - Open - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA02:13:41 180423   Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee