Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Eric Milbrandt   Ocala, FL 227348   UPMC Cycling Performance
3 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance
4 Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA 162391   West Liberty Cycles
5 John Matta   Greensburg, PA 232256   Unattached
6 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
7 christopher reynolds   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Jonathan Lomax (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280045   Iron City Bikes
9 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
10 Victor Alvira   Pittsburgh, PA 201396   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Hung-Chun Huang (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 252740   Unattached
13 David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
14 Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
15 ray middleman   Mars, PA 285410   Unattached
16 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
17 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
18 Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Morningside Velo
19 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Unattached
20 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Allegheny Cycling Association

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   Steel City Endurance
3 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA 247989   University of Pittsburgh
4 Jodi Blain   Wexford, PA 299351   Unattached
5 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
6 Laura Dick      Unattached
7 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
8 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
9 Carol Franko (1 - Cat4)   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance
10 Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Sharon Santucci      Unattached
12 Melody Gerasimek      Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee