Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Unattached
2 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance
3 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Jonathan Lomax (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280045   Iron City Bikes
5 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
6 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
7 christopher reynolds   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
9 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
11 Scott Bricker   Pittsburgh, PA 282520   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949   University of Pittsburgh
13 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
15 David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
16 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Unattached
17 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
18 Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Unattached
19 Will Groves (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 293254   Unattached
20 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   Steel City Endurance

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Popovic   Sewickley, PA 299042   Sewickley Cycling
2 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Nicholas Briggs   Monaca, PA 288130   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Allegheny Cycling Association

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
2 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   Steel City Endurance
3 Laura Dick      Unattached
4 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA 247989   University of Pittsburgh
5 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
6 Michelle Johnson   West View, PA 206745   Trek of Pittsburgh
7 Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Carol Franko (1 - Cat4)   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance
9 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
10 Kate Angel      Unattached
11 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee