Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   University of Pittsburgh
3 Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Wheelcraft
4 christopher reynolds   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Thomas Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280060   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
6 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Wheelcraft
7 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
8 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Unattached
9 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
10 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance
11 Stephen Sehr   Santa Barbara, CA 273064   Purdue
12 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Will Groves (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 293254   Unattached
14 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
15 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
16 Jonathan Lomax (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280045   Iron City Bikes
17 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
18 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
19 Scott Bricker   Pittsburgh, PA 282520   Allegheny Cycling Association
20 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
21 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Lincoln Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 295489   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
3 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
4 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA 247989   University of Pittsburgh
5 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
6 Michelle Johnson   West View, PA 206745   Trek of Pittsburgh
7 Shreya Mehta   Silver Spring, MD 291271   University of Pittsburgh
8 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
9 Allie Ackerman   Pittsburgh, PA 291788   University of Pittsburgh
10 Carol Franko (1 - Cat4)   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance
11 Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee