Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Morningside Velo
5 Will Groves (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 293254   Unattached
6 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
7 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   Steel City Endurance
8 Thomas Tolhurst   Los Angeles, CA 286040   Unattached
9 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Unattached
10 Gene Natali   Pittsburgh, PA 280109   Unattached
11 nate paty   Pittsburgh, PA 282741   Unattached
12 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   Pro Bikes
13 Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached
15 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
16 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Morningside Velo
17 Stuart Ferguson (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 266240   Morningside Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Lincoln Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 295489   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
2 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
4 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
5 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   Unattached
6 Lauren Knezovich   Pittsburgh, PA 271502   Steel City Endurance
7 Carol Franko (1 - Cat4)   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance
8 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
9 Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee