Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   Unattached
4 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Enduranced
5 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
6 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
7 Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA 280128   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
9 christopher reynolds   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   Unattached
12 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
13 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
14 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Unattached
15 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
16 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached
17 Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   Unattached
18 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Iron City Bikes
19 Gene Natali   Pittsburgh, PA 280109   Unattached
20 James Stratford   Ligonier, PA 294683   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Lincoln Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 295489   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
4 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
5 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
6 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   Unattached
7 Michelle Johnson   West View, PA 206745   Trek of Pittsburgh
8 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
9 Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
11 Carol Franko (1 - Cat4)   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance
12 Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee