Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   University of Pittsburgh
2 Gary Malinko (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 282705   Unattached
3 Thomas Hansen (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280060   Unattached
4 Francis Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314   Beaver Valley Velo
5 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
6 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance
7 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   Unattached
8 Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877   Beaver Valley Velo
9 Armen Arevian   Pittsburgh, PA 279848   University of Pittsburgh
10 Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Morningside Velo
11 chris buehler   Pittsburgh, PA 291122   Carnegie Mellon University
12 Mark Henck (1 - Cat5)   Indiana, PA 285590   Fort Pitt Velo
13 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
14 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
16 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
17 christopher reynolds   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
18 Justin Flagg   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
19 Jason Draper   Pittsburgh, PA 208985   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Lincoln Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 295489   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
4 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
5 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
7 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
8 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
9 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
10 Carol Franko (1 - Cat4)   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance
11 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee