Race Results for
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA02:59:13 749  120 Kahala-La Grange
2 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA02:59:17 245243  107 Nytro Racing
3 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA02:59:38 50894  119 Platinum Performance
4 James Wingert   San Diego, CA02:59:38 256481  118 Unattached
5 Thomas Nelson (1 - Cat1)   La Mesa, CA02:59:59 185399  102 Liquid Fitness/Adage
6 Brian Kappus   02:59:59  132 8th Wonder Cycling
7 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT02:59:59 217116  116 American R.A.A.D.
8 Orion Berryman   Missoula03:01:55 184053  123 Swamis
9 Rafael Lopez   03:04:24  134 Great Eagle
10 Eli Richbourg (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA03:04:27 219533  128 Team Helen's
11 Matt Landen   03:04:33  135 Liquid Fitness/Adage
12 John Behrens   San Diego, CA03:06:11 119862  114 DeWalt Racing
13 Micah Cloteaux   03:06:19  133 Great Eagle
14 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA03:07:07 256258  117 Team Ranchos
15 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA03:09:23 191318  127 Helen's
16 Stuart Press   Los Altos03:09:28 133656  113 Kahala LaGrange
17 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA03:09:34 109421  110 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
18 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA03:09:48 156086  129 nytro racing
19 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA03:09:56 245806  104 Team Nytro Racing
20 Garcia Mendoza   03:10:08  130 Valle Congelado
21 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA03:10:20 41144  126 Team Helens
22 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA03:12:23 46155  121 unattached
23 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA03:17:21 243988  111 NOW-MS
24 John Bailey   San Diego03:17:21 233503  721 Dewalt Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Shockley   03:08:21  236 NuVision Cyclery
2 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA03:08:27 259418  231 Swami's Cycling Club
3 Jon Flagg   03:10:32  239 Simple Green
4 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA03:10:57 263355  217 Santa Clarita Velo
5 John Huck   03:11:20  233 
6 David Roth   San Diego, CA03:11:20 59334  229 San Diego Cyclo Vets
7 Everett Hauser   03:12:41  234 
8 Jacob Jolly   Waltham , MA03:12:43 254256  210 Swami's Cycling
9 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA03:12:43 271928  205 Swami's Cycling Club
10 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas03:12:51 203307  224 Celo Pacific
11 Gary Tingley   03:12:55  240 Cyclo Vets
12 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA03:12:55 67527  230 Platinum Performance
13 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA03:13:11 226513  202 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
14 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA03:20:19 248581  209 Santa Clarita Velo
15 James Enright   San Francisco, CA03:23:26 227219  214 Swamis Cycling Club
16 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA03:25:50 272202  204 PAA/REMAX
17 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA03:26:48 121984  232 Team PossAbilities
18 Herb Johnson   03:27:10  243 SDBC
19 Charles Macleod   Redlands, CA03:28:38 208074  225 Team PossAbilities
20 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA03:33:14 230082  211 UC Cyclery
21 James Stout   03:35:20  241 Swami's
22 Luis Cornejo   03:36:39  235 Macros
23 Hector Barba   03:40:18  238 Valle Congelado

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA02:03:11 17814  341 unattached
2 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA02:03:17 271231  319 PAA RE/MAX
3 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA02:03:17 277285  325 Fog Racing
4 Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV02:03:17 271824  334 Team Penta
5 Judd Glasser   San Marcos, CA02:03:27 279744  339 Swamis Cycling
6 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA02:03:27 279388  346 Bear Valley Bikes
7 John Abate   Encinitas, CA02:03:40 271862  308 Swamis
8 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA02:04:52 244034  303 PAA / REMAX
9 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA02:05:16 269508  315 Kahala LaGrange
10 Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA02:05:41 254505  301 Fast Friday
11 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA02:06:12 254602  328 Swami's
12 Patrick Pester   Fountain Valley, CA02:06:22 215287  312 Motor Tabs
13 Jens Raz   Escondido, CA02:06:27 226370  306 SDBC
14 Edward Ellin   02:06:27  326 swamis
15 Gabriel Brown   Carlsbad, CA02:06:27 107850  302 ranchos
16 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA02:06:34 20386  344 Peninsula Cycle Club
17 Fred Muir   Carlsbad, CA02:07:24 229232  324 Swami's
18 Edward Sebok   Scarborough, ME02:08:50 208402  322 Dewalt
19 Hector Garcia   02:09:43  361 Great Eagle
20 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA02:09:52 208061  340 Liquid Fitness / Ada
21 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL02:10:29 287751  327 Ironfly
22 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA02:10:29 273962  305 simple green
23 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA02:11:00 276257  311 Acqua al 2 / SDBC
24 Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA02:13:01 187600  317 Team Ranchos
25 Ruben Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA02:13:45 255111  309 aqua al 2/sdbc
26 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV02:13:53 238552  331 McGhie's
27 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA02:14:01 231264  318 Swamis
28 Albert Barajas   Carlsbad, CA02:14:28 193593  330 Swami's
29 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA02:14:57 259009  352 great eagle cycling
30 Michael Nies   Los Angeles, CA02:16:29 234349  304 Liquid Fitness/Adage
31 Matt Kinder   Irvine, CA02:21:23 237650  342 Motor Tabs
32 William Wayne   Ventura, CA02:34:02 257050  358 Liquid Fitness / Ada
33 Jacob Rokeach   Los Angeles, CA02:35:44 275425  353 Liquid Fitness/Adage
34 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA02:36:43 264918  313 Sho Air/Sonance
35 Michael Shein   02:42:06  360 Shoaire/Sonance

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stevenson   02:11:51  557 Experience Cycling
2 Gary Bezer   02:11:53  556 Cyclo Vets
3 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA02:11:58 99046  522 Team Possabilaties
4 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA02:11:58 220904  550 Celo Pacific
5 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA02:11:58 67883  537 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA02:12:29 50997  546 Chicken Ranch
7 David Stonell   02:12:29  562 Cal Coast Bikes
8 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA02:12:40 212550  532 sho-air/sonance
9 John Ryan   San Diego, CA02:12:42 270737  551 Swami's Racing
10 Alex Hall   02:12:42  558 Cyclo Vets
11 Don Catton   San Diego , CA02:12:42 252813  508 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
12 Luke Cutburth (1 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA02:12:48 204314  533 ZTeam
13 Max Affarano   San Diego, CA02:12:52 256963  502 SDBC
14 James Wimberly   02:12:56  559 
15 Kim Lille   02:13:49  560 Acqua AL/2 SDBC
16 David Turner   Glendale, CA02:13:49 251308  504 PAA RE/MAX
17 Gregory Shea   02:13:49  563 AFR2
18 John Ippolito   02:14:03  561 SDBC
19 Thomas Munizza   Hermosa Beach, CA02:16:31 235311  542 Southbay Wheelmen
20 Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA02:17:01 230074  503 Acqua al 2/SDBC
21 Brien Miller   02:17:01  555 
22 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA02:18:34 257944  501 PAA RE/MAX
23 Mike McGinnis   San Marcos, CA02:24:43 256862  541 C A Pools
24 Jorge Vargas (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA02:27:40 102021  554 
25 Eric Lloyd   Encinitas, CA02:27:54 248857  507 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
26 Jack Shirajian (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA02:32:04 264833  516 San Diego Cyclo Vets
27 michael coday   02:34:05  514 Celo Pacific
28 Steven Maki   San Diego, CA02:34:15 275005  540 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
29 Scott Gilbert   San Diego, CA02:34:59 217441  520 ZTeam
30 Dean Carlson (1 - Cat5)   Menifee, CA02:42:45 288825  530 Team Khaki
31 Suntat Peverley   02:42:45  545 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
32 Robert Burdett   San Diego, CA02:53:39 109800  528 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Scott Mansberger   Carmel, IN02:53:57 125112  521 San Diego Cyclovets

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 chance whitaker   02:12:27  455 Swamis
2 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA02:12:27 282651  404 No
3 Bradford Duttera   02:12:59  428 Swami's Cycling Club
4 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA02:13:36 270784  416 Moment Cycle Sport
5 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA02:13:42 191001  457 Cyclo-Vets
6 Greg Goodell   Sunset Beach, CA02:14:07 289452  403 UC San Diego
7 Ryon Graf   La Jolla, CA02:14:16 279467  414 UC San Diego
8 David Voris   02:14:16  453 Ranchos
9 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA02:14:19 286831  412 Ladera Cyclery
10 Patrick Pezzoli   Leucadia02:14:23 238924  402 Team 101 Leucadia
11 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA02:14:28 210086  426 Vapor Racing
12 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA02:15:40 292590  417 Swami's Cycling Club
13 Brian Cox   San Diego, CA02:15:45 222237  409 Unattached
14 Eric Smart   Trabuco Cyn, CA02:15:45 207418  452 X Strategy
15 Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA02:15:54 191523  408 endurance perf. coac
16 justin calbreath   San Diego, CA02:16:10 293192  437 Moment Cycle Sport
17 Stephen Akridge   Solana Beach, CA02:16:22 292882  411 MCS Race Team
18 Sean Braun   Sandiego, CA02:18:25 292212  418 Moment Cycle Sport
19 Carlos Franco   02:20:33  458 Valle Congelado
20 Jeffrey Krauel   San Diego, CA02:20:36 261740  415 
21 Joseph Marckx   Encinitas, CA02:20:39 278076  431 Swami's Cycling Club
22 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA02:20:39 165920  419 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL02:20:47 291721  430 Moment Cycle Sport
24 Bryan Basile   Wildomar, CA02:23:40 256871  432 CA Pools
25 kevin linggi   02:24:33  410 ---
26 Brandon Mosst   Irvine02:26:05 227636  447 X-Strategy
27 Charles Cushman   02:27:53  438 Celo Pacific
28 Kenji Ishikawa   Tustin, CA02:28:30 288715  445 X Strategy
29 Ernest Lohman   Laguna Niguel, CA02:29:09 212605  424 Edge
30 Michael McCanna   Sandiego, CA02:29:34 282403  407 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
31 Jason Fackler   02:29:38  440 Adams Avenue Bicycle
32 Thomas Brierton   Alpine, CA02:29:43 291626  436 ---
33 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA02:29:43 268044  441 
34 Keith Whitlock   02:29:43  456 SDBC
35 chris schott   Sandiego, CA02:33:26 286582  451 No
36 Rogelio Larlos   02:37:37  459 Valle Congelado
37 Will Price   Niceville, FL02:39:47 273405  422 Yuma Bike Club
38 Kevin Davenport   Del Mar, CA02:43:21 293512  439 Swami's
39 Brent Watte   Alpine, CA02:43:37 291713  454 
40 Stephen Horaj   Las Vegas, NV02:48:29 283261  444 McGhee's High Roller
41 Rick Bienias   San Diego, CA04:01:51 173423  435 

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA02:02:12 11901  613 Sho-Air/Sonance
2 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV02:02:12 65992  612 Barry Lasko DDS raci
3 David Worthington   02:03:11  624 Cynergy
4 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA02:03:16 176724  603 sho air/specialized
5 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA02:03:16 28056  601 ironfly
6 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA02:03:20 142973  614 CA Pools Racing
7 Noe Alcala   02:03:22  623 High Desert
8 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA02:04:43 178391  602 DeWalt Racing
9 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA02:05:18 50754  622 Dewalt Racing
10 Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA02:08:18 203516  615 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Kirk Gilligan   Irvine, CA02:08:32 60986  605 Sho-Air/Sonance
12 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA02:09:12 184434  611 CA Pools Racing
13 Miguel Sutter   02:17:53  618 
14 Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA02:42:21 53855  610 UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV02:06:32 65992  651 Barry Lasko DDS raci
2 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA02:06:51 129138  652 Cynergy Cycles
3 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA02:08:08 188882  653 CA Pools Racing
4 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA02:08:08 175392  669 Swamis
5 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA02:08:08 151221  666 Cynergy Cycles Race
6 Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA02:08:12 110836  672 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
7 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA02:08:12 55308  657 cynergy
8 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA02:08:21 115020  663 Cynergy Cycles Race
9 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA02:09:26 68104  660 DeWalt
10 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA02:20:38 107579  664 CYCLOVETS
11 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA02:21:03 92407  656 DeWalt Racing
12 Brad House   Dallas, TX02:22:59 16837  668 PenCC
13 Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA02:23:01 237635  662 DeWalt Racing

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA02:10:09 203308  716 Swamis
2 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA02:11:43 46688  707 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
3 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA02:11:52 15760  710 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
4 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA02:13:38 69952  705 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Steven Forner   02:13:46  718 
6 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA02:14:02 125061  711 team ranchos
7 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO02:23:32 57632  702 Team Ranchos
8 Cary Blanchette   Chula Vista, CA02:26:55 277820  701 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
9 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA02:33:02 8667  709 CA Pools Racing
10 Mark Hinds   02:33:02  717 SC Pools Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX02:09:51 202108  954 team swami's
2 Nels Gulosen   02:10:03  982 Team Whistler
3 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA02:13:23 59572  956 UC Cyclery /JW Floor
4 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA02:13:38 54522  963 uc cyclery/jw floors
5 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ02:13:38 77005  955 Landis
6 Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA02:13:41 55591  952 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
7 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA02:13:43 61353  980 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA02:13:46 126351  973 Simple Green
9 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA02:13:46 195618  961 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 James King   Springdale, UT02:13:50 226956  958 FFKR/SBO/Tour of Uta
11 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA02:14:43 58847  959 UCCyclery/JWFloors
12 Richard Pollock (1 - Cat3)   Poway, CA02:17:45 219983  977 Citrus Valley Velo
13 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA02:19:14 125634  974 UC Cyclery/JWFloors
14 Richard Stein   San Diego, CA02:23:35 49139  967 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
15 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA02:25:17 189814  968 Citris Valley Velo
16 Jonathan Polikoff   Del Mar, CA02:30:22 256586  964 Aqua Al 2/SDBC
17 Tony Smith   Poway, CA02:30:48 219959  966 Citrus Valley Velo
18 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA02:33:49 250331  979 Aqua Al 2/SDBC
19 James Swigart   San Diego, CA02:37:48 228631  970 Aqua al 2 / SDBC
20 Steven Borer   Bend, OR02:39:25 245777  975 Citrus Valley Velo
21 John Stellenwerf   Santee, CA03:04:27 57008  972 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
22 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA03:20:05 3793  960 Simple Green
DNF George Chester   Oxnard, CA 196820  971 Amgen

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA02:16:57 46765  810 Simple Green
2 Peter Kerklaan   02:19:57  817 South Delta Riders
3 James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV02:20:02 283640  819 McGhie's High Roller
4 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA02:20:06 59805  818 capools racing
5 Benjamin Maciel (1 - Cat4)   Heber, CA02:20:21 275832  822 Health Net /Citrus V
6 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA02:24:21 48760  801 UCCyclery/JWFlooring
7 Paul Springer (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA02:26:44 33679  806 Citrus Valley Velo
8 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA02:26:44 236498  808 Southbay Wheelmen
9 Michael Crystal   Ventura, CA02:34:06 8283  816 CA Pools Racing
10 Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA02:39:59 198617  805 San Diego Cyclo Vets
11 Patricia Kimper   Solana Beach, CA02:41:28 202346  813 Aqua al 2 SDBC
12 Loren Stephens   Lake Forest, CA02:43:55 234791  821 Edge Racing
13 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA02:44:08 49334  811 Cycles Veloce
14 Dennis Richards   San Diego, CA02:46:47 248366  820 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
15 James Ring   San Diego, CA02:47:07 206266  809 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
16 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA02:50:46 3794  807 Simple Green
17 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA02:59:02 45342  803 PAA/REMAX

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA02:26:58 51495  856 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA02:33:26 162224  855 Team MBS
3 Jacoby Meker   02:39:28  860 
4 Robert Ayres   El Cajon, CA03:18:17 47175  857 San Diego Cycle Vets
5 O Jerry Tetreault   Tujunga, CA03:37:51 126731  851 Montrose Bike Shop

Men - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Steiner   01:25:27  36 
2 Dave Diechman   01:25:42  33 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA01:26:31 45763  32 P.A.A.
4 Donald Peters (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA01:26:31 102052  31 San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Men - Master - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dick Wagner   Yorba Linda, CA01:30:08 51108  22 San Diego Cyclo-Vet
2 Jack Palmer   San Diego, CA01:40:07 55524  21 San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Men - Master - MR - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA01:33:21 235545  12 ---

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA02:21:39 258429  157 Wells Fargo Racing T
2 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA02:21:39 178497  152 Cynergy Cycles Race
3 Summer O'Black   02:21:47  165 
4 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO02:21:49 112632  156 Cal Coast Bicycles
5 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV02:21:49 212186  154 Colavita Vegas/Wicke
6 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula02:21:55 272022  153 CA Pools
7 Maike Sander (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA02:22:03 237691  164 Swamis
8 Leah Guloien   02:22:12  166 Cal Pools
9 Anna Gerber (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA02:22:29 245595  158 Swami's Cycling Club
10 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA02:24:21 182876  163 Ca Pools Racing
11 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA02:24:28 203722  162 Wells Fargo Racing T
12 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach02:24:41 207288  161 
13 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA02:34:29 197383  151 DeWalt Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV02:28:07 206886  753 Colavita-Vegas/Wicke
2 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA02:28:07 236645  764 Colavita Vegas
3 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA02:28:07 56189  758 I.E. Bikes
4 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA02:28:13 180041  773 I.E. Bikes
5 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA02:28:22 230267  765 SIMPLE GREEN
6 Angelene Diaz   02:29:46  775 Marcos
7 Gina Barbosa (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA02:33:39 172162  767 GS Adams Avenue Bicy
8 Karen Lasko (2 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV02:38:00 194486  761 colovita/wickedcycli
9 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA02:41:23 274438  766 I.E. Bikes
10 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA02:46:26 292208  760 Moment Cycle Sport
11 Kimberly Tom   02:46:45  755 Swamis
12 Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT02:46:47 293553  772 
13 Alison Maloof   02:46:59  778 Ranchos Cycling Club
14 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA02:47:03 293502  757 Ranchos
15 Courtney Welden   02:51:21  777 Ranchos
16 Kristin Yarris   02:53:07  754 Aqua al 2 SDBC
17 Kelley Elle   03:13:01  776 Colavita

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA02:28:13 200124  907 Kalyra Racing Team
2 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA02:28:22 255491  901 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA02:28:36 203013  905 Show Air/Sonance
4 Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA02:43:47 293245  904 Team Ranchos

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Wilkins   Alpine, CA01:18:46 177170  61 

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steele Teresa   Redondo Beach, CA01:30:47 259544  51 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Kimper   01:26:47  41 Aqua al 2 SDBC
2 Karen Boyd   San Diego, CA01:33:14 120303  42 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA02:01:09 235409  44 CEPE/Lightning Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee