Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
2 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162   
3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (1 - Pro)   Linden, NJ 288133   
4 Peter LATHAM      
5 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
6 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482   
7 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   
8 Will ROUTLEY      
9 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
10 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819   
11 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   
12 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   
13 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
14 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   
15 Jeremy VENNELL      
16 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
17 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   
18 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
19 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346   
20 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 213616   
21 Andrew PINFOLD      
22 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   
23 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470   
24 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   
25 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   
26 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA 20272   
27 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   
28 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320   
29 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590   
30 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120   
31 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   
32 Kirk O'Bee (2 - Pro)   Ada, MI 56910   
33 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   
34 Matthew Winstead (3 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL 115644   
35 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
36 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   
37 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   
38 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA 288132   
39 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083   
40 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   
41 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   
42 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216   
43 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   
44 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079   
45 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA 200386   
46 Phillip MAMOS      
47 Mike NORTHEY      
48 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   
49 Aldo Ino ILESIC      
50 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   
51 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH 206020   
52 Volodymyr STARCHYK      
53 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414   
54 James Camut (4 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   
55 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   
56 Richard ENGLAND      
57 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207   
58 Jonny CLARKE      
59 Phillip Mann (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 196817   
60 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190   
61 James Stemper (3 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799   
62 Yuriy METLUSHENKO      
63 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
64 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562   
65 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133   
66 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   
67 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
68 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228   
69 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975   
70 Chad Hartley (4 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996   
71 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958   
72 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674   
73 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   
74 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   
75 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   
76 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   
77 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604   
78 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO 182034   
79 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630   
80 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717   
81 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818   
82 David Guttenplan (5 - Pro)   Washington, DC 177906   
83 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222   
84 Evan Elken (6 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR 171624   
85 Matthew Johnson (5 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT 52098   
86 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   
87 Bryce Mead (7 - Pro)   Sterling, IL 165869   
88 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613   
89 Ben Raby (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 119285   
90 Paul Esposti (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 221903   
91 Cody STEVENSON      
92 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   
93 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   
94 Bennet Van der Genugten (8 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN 194787   
95 Benjamin KING      
96 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777   
97 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
98 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449   
99 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   
100 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   
101 Tyler Stanfield (9 - Pro)   Houston, TX 231949   
102 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324   
103 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   
104 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   
105 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803   
106 Thomas Brown (8 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703   
107 Jaime Gandara (10 - Pro)   El Paso, TX 130311   
108 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334   
109 Aaron TUCKERMAN      
110 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   
111 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   
112 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   
113 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439   
114 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA 203931   
115 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582   
116 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   
117 Chad Gerlach (11 - Pro)   West Sacramento, CA 50138   
118 Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO 172961   
119 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797   
120 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
121 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   
122 David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   
123 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   
124 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   
125 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH 160731   
126 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321   
127 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   
128 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   
129 Joshua Bartlett (12 - Pro)   Windham, NH 156797   
130 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131   
131 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   
132 Christopher Daifuku   Lawton, OK 221246   
133 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   
134 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   
135 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784   
136 Spencer Beamer (13 - Pro)   Knoxville 171151   
137 Aaron Johnson (9 - Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA 188087   
138 Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID 137044   
2 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704   
3 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   
4 Anne SAMPLONIUS      
5 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327   
6 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC 103456   
7 Joanne KIESANOWSKI      
8 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   
9 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024   
10 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   
11 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   
12 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID 247577   
13 Edwige PITEL      
14 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   
15 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
16 Cath CHEATLEY      
17 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   
18 Tiffany CROMWELL      
19 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968   
20 Veronica LEAL      
21 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID 41951   
22 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368   
23 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA 241002   
24 Kori Seehafer (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi 77841   
25 Nikki BUTTERFIELD      
26 Ruth CORSET      
27 Kirsty BROUN      
28 Alison Littlefield (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 134872   
29 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
30 Kristin Wentworth (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606   
31 Toni BRADSHAW      
32 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903   
33 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
34 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453   
35 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   
36 Emma RICKARDS      
37 Rebecca Larson (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 91806   
38 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
39 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   
40 Alexis RHODES      
41 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
42 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 142591   
43 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   
44 Sheba Farrin (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 74081   
45 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   
46 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   
47 Rachel NEYLAN      
48 Amber Rais (6 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   
49 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   
50 Rachel HEAL      
51 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006   
52 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI 236023   
53 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   
54 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064   
55 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502   
56 Steph ROORDA      
57 Amity Elliot (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   
58 Gina GRAIN      
59 Lauren ELLIS      
60 Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 181798   
61 Casey Gale (8 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC 271036   
62 Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804   
63 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM 237609   
64 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   
65 Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   
66 Marina DUVNAJK      
67 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   
68 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335   
69 Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917   
70 Shana Sturla (9 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 168265   
71 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH 225263   
72 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601   
73 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   
74 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   
75 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA 107283   
76 Erinne WILLOCK      
77 Julie BEVERIDGE      
78 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744   
79 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA 276056   
80 Karla Kingsley (10 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA 219191   
81 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239   
82 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   
83 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   
84 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022   
85 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467   
86 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA 161894   
87 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361   
88 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518   
89 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   
90 Sharon Allpress (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 167904   
91 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   
92 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   
93 Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   
94 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR 243750   
95 Malindi MACLEAN      
96 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431   
97 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693   
98 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757   
99 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY 273110   
100 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee