Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (1 - Pro)   Linden, NJ 288133   
2 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   
3 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
4 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
5 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162   
6 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   
7 Will ROUTLEY      
8 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA 288132   
9 Richard ENGLAND      
10 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
11 Kirk O'Bee (2 - Pro)   Ada, MI 56910   
12 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674   
13 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   
14 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819   
15 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
16 Aldo Ino ILESIC      
17 Ben Raby (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 119285   
18 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   
19 Jonny CLARKE      
20 Chad Hartley (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996   
21 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
22 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216   
23 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   
24 Phillip MAMOS      
25 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   
26 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133   
27 Evan Elken (3 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR 171624   
28 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
29 James Stemper (3 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799   
30 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083   
31 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   
32 Andrew PINFOLD      
33 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   
34 Phillip Mann (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 196817   
35 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
36 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482   
37 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   
38 Peter LATHAM      
39 Chad Gerlach (4 - Pro)   West Sacramento, CA 50138   
40 Volodymyr STARCHYK      
41 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   
42 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   
43 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320   
44 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470   
45 Yuriy METLUSHENKO      
46 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   
47 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228   
48 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   
49 Cody STEVENSON      
50 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   
51 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120   
52 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207   
53 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222   
54 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 213616   
55 Eric Schildge (5 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH 206020   
56 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO 182034   
57 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079   
58 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   
59 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590   
60 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   
61 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA 20272   
62 Aaron TUCKERMAN      
63 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717   
64 Mike NORTHEY      
65 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
66 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   
67 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
68 Jeremy VENNELL      
69 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   
70 Matthew Johnson (6 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT 52098   
71 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA 203931   
72 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346   
73 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   
74 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818   
75 Bryce Mead (5 - Pro)   Sterling, IL 165869   
76 Matthew Winstead (6 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL 115644   
77 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321   
78 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   
79 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   
80 David Guttenplan (7 - Pro)   Washington, DC 177906   
81 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   
82 James Camut (8 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   
83 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630   
84 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334   
85 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   
86 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA 200386   
87 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190   
88 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   
89 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562   
90 Bennet Van der Genugten (9 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN 194787   
91 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   
92 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784   
93 Benjamin KING      
94 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH 160731   
95 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958   
96 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   
97 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324   
98 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975   
99 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131   
100 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   
101 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604   
102 Paul Esposti (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 221903   
103 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777   
104 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   
105 Tyler Stanfield (10 - Pro)   Houston, TX 231949   
106 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414   
107 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   
108 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   
109 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449   
110 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797   
111 Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO 172961   
112 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   
113 Thomas Brown (8 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703   
114 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613   
115 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   
116 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   
117 Christopher Daifuku   Lawton, OK 221246   
118 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   
119 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
120 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   
121 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803   
122 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439   
123 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   
124 Aaron Johnson (9 - Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA 188087   
125 Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788   
126 David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   
127 Anthony BENNETT      
128 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   
129 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   
130 Jaime Gandara (11 - Pro)   El Paso, TX 130311   
131 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   
132 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582   
133 Spencer Beamer (12 - Pro)   Knoxville 171151   
134 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   
135 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   
136 Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   
137 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   
138 Timothy HARGRAVE      
139 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA 232069   
140 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   
141 Joshua Bartlett (13 - Pro)   Windham, NH 156797   
142 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   
143 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   
144 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsty BROUN      
2 Joanne KIESANOWSKI      
3 Gina GRAIN      
4 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   
5 Cath CHEATLEY      
6 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID 41951   
7 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453   
8 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704   
9 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   
10 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID 137044   
11 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA 107283   
12 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC 103456   
13 Rebecca Larson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 91806   
14 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   
15 Erinne WILLOCK      
16 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
17 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   
18 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
19 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
20 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   
21 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID 247577   
22 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
23 Veronica LEAL      
24 Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917   
25 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   
26 Emma RICKARDS      
27 Alexis RHODES      
28 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA 161894   
29 Alison Littlefield (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 134872   
30 Tiffany CROMWELL      
31 Ruth CORSET      
32 Kori Seehafer (3 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi 77841   
33 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709   
34 Karla Kingsley (4 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA 219191   
35 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327   
36 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968   
37 Toni BRADSHAW      
38 Julie BEVERIDGE      
39 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368   
40 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024   
41 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   
42 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   
43 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   
44 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803   
45 Sheba Farrin (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 74081   
46 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA 223064   
47 Amber Rais (6 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   
48 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
49 Marina DUVNAJK      
50 Anne SAMPLONIUS      
51 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744   
52 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022   
53 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006   
54 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   
55 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes 171700   
56 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903   
57 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   
58 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   
59 Edwige PITEL      
60 Kristin Wentworth (7 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606   
61 Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   
62 Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804   
63 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 142591   
64 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757   
65 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY 273110   
66 Rachel NEYLAN      
67 Rachel HEAL      
68 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   
69 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI 236023   
70 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502   
71 Rebecca DOMANGE      
72 Nikki BUTTERFIELD      
73 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   
74 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239   
75 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   
76 Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 181798   
77 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335   
78 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   
79 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   
80 Amity Elliot (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   
81 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA 241002   
82 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   
83 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM 237609   
84 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693   
85 Steph ROORDA      
86 Lauren ELLIS      
87 Malindi MACLEAN      
88 Emily Zell (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 222480   
89 Shana Sturla (9 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 168265   
90 Casey Gale (10 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC 271036   
91 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518   
92 Sara Morse (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 182703   
93 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA 276056   
94 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   
95 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431   
96 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   
97 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR 243750   
98 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   
99 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   
100 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH 225263   
101 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361   
102 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   
103 Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   
104 Sharon Allpress (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 167904   
105 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601   
106 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   
107 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467   
108 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee