Race Results for
Lake County Stage Race
Ferndale, FL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.50Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL18:27.1 230009  26 University Of Florida
2412.88Grant Potter   Parkland, FL18:27.4 73508  30 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
3420.26Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL18:34.6 288710  58 Santo Cycling Team
4427.64Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL18:46.3 152659  21 Velobrew Cycling Club
5Claudio Arone   18:50.4  12 Aerospace
6442.40Ivan Franco   Miami, FL18:57.9 51178  56 Santo Cycling Team
7449.78Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL19:00.1 225369  23 Beaches Velo Sport
8457.16Andrew Holland   Naples, FL19:01.3 228841  25 Unattached
9464.54Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL19:24.6 228635  24 Velobrew Cycling Club
10471.92Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL19:25.8 247860  ZMotion Racing Team
11Juan Gaspari   19:39.8  ZMotion Racing Team
12486.68Calixto Bello   Miami, FL19:41.3 280626  ZMotion Racing Team
13494.06Winston David   Greenville, SC19:46.1 194743  ZMotion Racing Team
14Hector Pastorino   20:03.3  ZMotion Racing Team
15508.82Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL20:07.3 31413  15 Beaches Velo Sport
16516.20Garrett White   Broomfield , CO20:09.3 202202  378 Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
17523.58Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL20:09.9 225841  370 Beaches Velo Sport
18530.96Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL20:10.6 153443  32 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
19538.34Victor Herrera   Dania, FL20:14.5 258392  57 Santo Cycling Team
20545.72Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL20:14.6 153379  11 Atlantic Shores Velo
21553.10Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL20:15.7 235127  ZMotion Racing Team
22Diego Guzman   20:59.4  13 Aerospace
23Mariano Martelli   21:06.8  ZMotion Racing Team
24575.24Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL21:14.2 163923  37 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
25582.62Luis Zayas   Miami, FL21:31.8 193019  61 Aerospace
26590.00Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL22:51.5 108976  31 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.23Ken Vida   Lithia, FL19:58.8 60148  317 Aj's Bikes & Boards
2510.36Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL20:18.2 255870  313 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
3516.48Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL20:27.1 289531  320 Orlando Velo
4522.61coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL20:30.9 286536  319 G2 Health
5528.74Anthony Vasilas   Saint Petersburg, FL20:40.2 197167  311 Unattached
6534.86Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL21:25.0 261550  332 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
7540.99Colin Rice   Orlando, FL21:44.8 226235  377 Orlando Velo
8547.12John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL21:55.2 219827  326 Colavita Racing Inc.
9553.24james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL22:00.1 258140  374 Unattached
10559.37Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL22:16.6 202522  312 G2 Health
11565.49Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO22:30.6 276348  369 University Of Florida
12571.62Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL22:40.6 186901  310 Noreast Cycling
13577.75Ronald Stenger   St Petersburg, FL23:10.7 229159  328 Aj's Bikes & Boards
14583.87Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL23:59.0 202293  300 ZMotion Racing Team
15590.00Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL24:07.9 287860  333 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.51Johnathan Moon   Boca Raton, FL20:34.7 271059  415 Unattached
2502.35Roy Foley   Lithia, FL21:03.7 280524  411 Team Color New-bike Works
3508.20Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL21:18.9 288822  342 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
4514.04Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL21:21.5 220713  404 Velobrew Cycling Club
5519.88Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL21:29.8 222964  405 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
6525.73Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL21:44.6 233364  403 Orlando Road Club Inc
7531.57Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL22:11.2 276631  55 Unattached
8537.41Grant Lempriere   Sarasota, FL22:11.8 145328  108 Unattached
9543.25Chris Slack   Venice, FL22:15.6 270967  419 Unattached
10549.10Mark Campbell   Oakland Park, FL22:18.3 287002  418 G2 Health
11Benjamin Talbot   22:23.4  421 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
12560.78John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL22:34.6 261036  409 Team Color New-bike Works
13566.63Carlos Salazar   Miami, FL23:13.3 253576  59 Unattached
14572.47Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL24:28.3 285509  414 Armada Racing
15578.31Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL25:02.2 289108  417 Unattached
16584.16Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL25:11.3 277949  412 Team Paisa
17590.00Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN25:50.2 250492  407 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:32.2 295818  222 Unattached
2546.25Michael Lidik   St. Cloud, FL23:49.7 272902  112 Unattached
3552.50Martin Jaramillo   Lithia, FL24:30.3 193336  72 Aj's Bikes & Boards
4558.75timothy cielo   Port St Lucie , FL24:43.0 270890  382 Unattached
5565.00Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL24:44.2 292027  39 Unattached
6Jason Guillen   25:44.8  386 Unattached
7577.50Jes Sprague   Jensen Beach, FL31:01.4 272342  383 Unattached
8Kurt Cornell   31:40.8  223 Unattached
9590.00Kevin Stacey   Pompano Beach, FL00:00.0 295925  359 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL20:16.3 175402  100 ZMotion Racing Team
2552.50Vance James   Lakeland, FL20:23.4 47935  360 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
3565.00Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL21:00.1 104661  119 Team 19 Cycling
4577.50Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL22:24.5 103846  46 Team 19 Cycling
5590.00Joseph Hess (1 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL24:03.0 178122  50 Bissell/abg Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.77Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL19:57.5 195918  202 ZMotion Racing Team
2Martin Raminez   20:19.0  345 Unattached
3502.27Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL20:24.0 152459  218 Jacksonville Racing Club
4509.02Alan Badia   Tampa, FL20:32.0 218267  210 Florida Velo #1
5515.76James Kane   Clearwater, FL20:37.2 271987  209 Florida Velo #1
6522.51Michael Adams   Tampa, FL20:48.6 231630  350 Cross Creek Cycling Club-c4
7529.26Ron Ray   Ft Lauderdale, FL20:51.2 194704  44 ZMotion Racing Team
8536.01Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL20:59.2 246899  205 ZMotion Racing Team
9542.76Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL21:15.8 196540  206 Florida Velo #1
10549.51Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL21:21.9 271587  219 Glory Racing
11556.26John Faulk   Gainesville, FL21:24.4 115188  349 Neptune Cyclery
12563.01Charles Lisa (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL21:36.6 21322  203 ZMotion Racing Team
13569.75Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL21:59.6 33966  208 Florida Velo #1
14576.50Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL22:07.8 142009  213 Team Paisa
15583.25Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL23:25.5 253573  207 Florida Velo #1
16590.00Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL24:41.4 202152  355 Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL21:58.2 196983  22 Florida Velo #1
2548.33Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL22:53.0 131332  29 Jacksonville Racing Club
3556.67William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL23:08.4 172355  ZMotion Racing Team
4565.00Daniel Parker (1 - Cat5)   Clermont, FL23:19.6 193684  33 Unattached
5573.33John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL24:18.8 49260  16 Florida Sports Racing Team
6581.67Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL24:27.9 61905  17 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
7590.00Dennis Pevarski   Saint Petersburg, FL25:20.1 244290  36 Florida Velo #1

Men - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC26:35.2 281805  234 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
2565.00James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL32:24.6 269208  111 Colavita Racing Inc.
3590.00Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL37:09.8 290669  339 Colavita Central Florida

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.64Jay Major   Miami, FL23:09.7 220750  215 Team 5280 Magazine
2516.43William Guillen   Youngsville, NC24:49.2 281804  233 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
3553.21Kyle Deschenes   Land O Lakes, FL29:37.5 292557  340 Colavita Racing Inc.
4590.00briana luthman   Cocoa, FL33:27.8 282753  221 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.31Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL20:52.9 271372  314 Colavita Racing Inc.
2469.28Amir Merali   Miami, FL21:33.4 234586  232 ZMotion Racing Team
3489.25Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL21:38.8 273261  346 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4509.22Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL21:45.0 238203  329 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
5529.19Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL22:00.2 235209  343 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
7549.16Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL23:18.6 280638  318 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.53Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL21:16.5 257179  408 Gulf Coast Velo
2511.22Henry Willis   Orlando, FL21:48.8 187343  338 Myogenesis.com P/b United Health Care
3530.92Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL21:58.7 211913  335 Orlando Road Club Inc
4550.61Jason Yaeger   Tampa, FL22:48.2 292025  341 Unattached
5570.31john zuluaga   Miami, FL23:24.9 257825  425 Team Paisa
6590.00Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL26:04.7 287441  426 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.90Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL22:14.1 217819  104 Florida Velo #1
2546.60Tracy Cundiff (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota22:16.8 184045  115 Unattached
3568.30Jennifer Lane   Miami Beach, FL23:16.3 87823  107 Aerospace
4590.00Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL23:40.9 126302  40 Hub Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matty ORourke   Miami, FL22:39.2 292876  308 Aerospace
2556.67Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL24:49.7 191535  304 ZMotion Racing Team
3Dorota Campbell   25:00.7  373 Unattached
4590.00Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL26:41.1 289443  321 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee