Race Results for
Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.20James Carney   Tucson, AZ0:51:38 45167  655 RideClean
2168.86Michael Carter   Littleton, CO0:51:38 66597  610 Echelon Elite / MapMyRide
3178.52John Korioth   Austin, TX0:51:38 102704  627 Team Six
4188.18Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA0:51:38 38984  651 Labor Power
5197.84Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL0:51:40 64486  652 Verizon
6207.50Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO0:51:44 37549  649 colavita racing new mexico
7217.16Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA0:51:44 219611  606 Joe's Pro Bikes
8226.82Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:51:44 46885  607 GST Racing
9236.48Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL0:51:44 47280  638 Santo Cycling Team
10Alberto Coto   0:51:44  615 Citi Economy Blue
11255.80Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:51:46 45045  601 Geri Atrix
12265.46Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:51:46 112803  641 Geri Atrix
13275.12Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX0:51:46 62437  621 Lone Star Racing Club
14284.78Steven Holland   Portland0:51:46 72446  622 FINNEGANS TOYS/DISCOVER CHIROPRACTIC
15294.44Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT0:51:46 1910  600 Barry Lasko DDS Racing/PaulTracy.com
16304.10George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:51:46 72892  654 Geri Atrix
17313.76dermot kealey   Tucson, AZ0:51:46 208291  625 summit velo
18323.42Jamie Thomson   Silver City, NM0:51:46 104435  646 Gila Hike & Bike/ Sano Bici
19333.08Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM0:51:46 32168  640 KHS-thenationalsproject.com
20342.74Brian Todeschini   Boulder, CO0:51:46 35683  647 Vic's Espresso/BMCT
21352.40Bradley Taylor   Forest Grove, OR0:51:46 57963  644 Hutch's OIC
22362.06Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX0:51:46 204437  602 Joe's Pro Bikes
23371.72David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR0:51:46 183037  653 ZTeaM
24381.38Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX0:51:46 66479  628 Violet Crown Sports Association
25391.04Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA0:51:46 121984  608 Team PossAbilities
26Francis W. Bruderer   0:51:46  609 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
27410.36Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT0:51:46 7417  614 Cole Sport/ICE
28420.02Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL0:51:46 127462  633 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
29Joey Delgado   0:51:46  618 Team Rhino/OVB
30439.34Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:51:46 151304  626 Summit Velo
31449.00Bill Stalhuth   Boulder, CO0:51:46 61804  643 Mix1
32458.66Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:51:46 38334  650 Team RPM
33468.32John Iltis   Savage, MN0:51:46 50903  623 Cole Sport
34477.98Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE0:51:46 59833  648 SC Velo
35487.64Ron Castia   Livermore, CA0:51:58 144264  611 InfoVista Cycling Team
36497.30Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA0:51:58 161627  619 InfoVista Cycling Team
37506.96Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO0:54:40 31245  639 Vic's Espresso/BMCT
38516.62James Slauson   San Antonio, TX0:55:19 142783  642 Bicycle-Heaven
39526.28Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO0:55:36 50904  612 Crested Butte Builders / Brick Oven Pizz
40535.94Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM0:59:00 129825  613 
41545.60Steve Betton   Midland, TX0:59:00 55698  604 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
42555.26Ted Rasoumoff   Tucson, AZ0:59:00 295401  636 
43564.92Franco Panveno   1:00:14 93132  635 Albertos
44574.58Charles Jones   Lubbock, TX1:01:57 58753  624 Permian Basin Bicycle Association

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roman Van Uden   1:35:56   Land Rover-ORBEA
2101.98Lucas Sebastian Haedo   Linden, NJ1:35:56 288133   Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light
3103.91Alex Howes   Boulder, CO1:35:56 138150   Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
4105.84Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:35:56 208805   Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light
5107.77Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:35:56 147512   Team Type1
6109.70Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA1:35:56 43573   Kelly Benefit Strategies
7111.63Zach Watson   Louisville, CO1:35:56 37396   Athletes by Design Cycling Team
8113.56Bradley White   Holland, MI1:35:56 247483   OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
9Florian Stalder   1:35:56   Team B
10117.42Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ1:35:56 155190   Team B
11119.35Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI1:35:56 192966   Trek Livestrong
12Scott Davis   1:35:56   Fly V Australia-Successful Living
13123.21Benjamin King   North Garden, VA1:35:56 210212   Trek Livestrong
14125.14Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:35:56 90090   Fly V Australia-Successful Living
15127.07Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:35:56 153790   OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
16129.00Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO1:35:56 209308   Bissell Pro Cycling
17130.93Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:35:56 2384   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
18132.86Guy East   Unionville, IN1:35:56 174108   Trek Livestrong
19Darren Lill   1:35:56   Team Type 1
20136.72Valeriy Kobzarenko   Cumming, GA1:35:56 309414   Team Type 1
21138.65Evan Hyde   Park City, UT1:35:56 221976   Incycle
22140.58Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:35:56 23057   Bissell Pro Cycling
23142.51Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO1:35:56 149353   Kelly Benefit Strategies
24144.44Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX1:35:56 205741   Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
25146.37Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO1:35:56 190900   RideClean
26Francois Parisien   1:35:56   PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling Team
27150.23Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO1:35:56 175684   Team Type 1
28152.16T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT1:35:56 51227   Bissell Pro Cycling
29154.09Benjamin Day   Boulder1:35:56 270977   Fly V Australia-Successful Living
30156.02Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:35:56 187300   Team Type1
31157.95Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:35:56 118320   Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light
32159.88Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN1:35:56 127993   DLP Racing
33161.81Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:35:56 131248   Kelly Benefit Strategies
34163.74Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA1:35:56 167682   Auto-Tec
35165.67Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:35:56 133375   Warp9bikes.com/tristar
36167.60Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA1:35:56 191519   Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
37169.53James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA1:35:56 245243   Nytro Racing
38171.46Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:35:56 193797   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
39Nick Fey   1:35:56   Ciclismo Racing
40175.32Logan Garey   Boulder, CO1:35:56 160801   Team Rio Grande
41Cameron Evans   1:35:56   OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
42Hayden Brooks   1:35:56   Fly V Australia-Successful Living
43181.11Erik Slack   Meridian, ID1:35:56 208936   Bobs-Bicycles.com
44183.04Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA1:35:56 204739   California Giant-Specialized
45Matt Wilson   1:35:56   Team Type 1
46186.90Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO1:35:56 118846   OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
47188.83Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO1:35:56 194687   Team Rio Grande
48190.76Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA1:35:56 20272   OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
49192.69Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO1:35:56 178103   RMCEF/Westside Cycling
50Michael Grabinger   1:35:56   Fly V Australia-Successful Living
51196.55Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:35:56 121621   Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light
52198.48Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO1:35:56 271162   OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
53200.41Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:35:56 174967   Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light
54202.34John Hunt   Fairfax, CA1:35:56 17154   California Giant-Specialized
55Maxime Vives   1:35:56   PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling Team
56206.20Bill Demong   Park City, UT1:35:56 247228   Incycle
57208.13Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO1:35:56 15299   Incycle
58210.06John Eisinger   Louisville, KY1:35:56 202079   Ciclismo Racing
59211.99Julian Kyer   Boulder Co1:35:56 220448   Trek Livestrong
60213.92Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA1:35:56 51027   Mellow Johnny's
61215.85Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI1:35:56 207813   Trek Livestrong
62217.78Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO1:35:56 221903   Ciclismo Racing
63219.71Paul Mach   Oakland, CA1:35:56 238694   Bissell Pro Cycling
64Clay Mufret   1:35:56   Kelly Benefit Strategies
65223.57Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA1:35:56 242630   Amore & Vita-McDonald's
66225.50Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC1:35:56 226346   ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Fo
67227.43Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO1:35:56 143903   DLP Racing
68Taylor Sheldon   1:35:56   Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
69231.29Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:35:56 18056   OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
70233.22Fabio Calabria   Boulder, CO1:35:56 309410   Team Type 1
71235.15Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ1:35:56 82670   RideClean
72Mike Northey   1:35:56   Land Rover-ORBEA
73239.01Jesse Sergent   Austin, TX1:35:56 306172   Trek Livestrong
74240.94Carson Miller   Seattle, WA1:35:56 203931   Land Rover-ORBEA
75242.87Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO1:35:56 292547   RMCEF/WestSide Cycling
76244.80N/A   Tucson, AZ1:35:56 91005   ZteaM Elite
77246.73Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT1:35:56 25407   Kelly Benefit Strategies
78248.66Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA1:35:56 121729   Above Category Racing
79250.59Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO1:35:56 173228   Ciclismo Racing
80252.52Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX1:35:56 185361   Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
81254.45Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO1:35:56 192991   Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
82256.38Justin England   Boulder, CO1:35:56 184181   California Giant-Specialized
83258.31Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO1:35:56 195176   Team Rio Grande
84260.24Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ1:35:56 226665   RideClean
85262.17David Glick   Tucson, AZ1:35:56 175967   RideClean
86264.10Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City1:35:56 219095   Specialized/Porcupine Racing
87Cristian Velasquez   1:35:56   Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
88267.96Sam Johnson   Boise, ID1:35:56 208321   hagens berman
89269.89Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX1:35:56 130311   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
90271.82Bruno Langlois   1:35:56 400671   PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling Team
91273.75Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA1:35:56 230448   OUCH Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
92Bryson Bowers   1:35:56   JetFuel coffee
93277.61Flavio De Luna   1:35:56 247406   
94279.54Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:35:56 161599   Team Rio Grande
95281.47Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA1:35:56 172541   California Giant-Specialized
96283.40Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA1:35:56 253101   Above Category Racing
97285.33James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:35:56 127344   California Giant-Specialized
98287.26Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO1:35:56 172553   Lincoln Industries
99289.19Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID1:35:56 235955   Bobs-Bicycles.com
100291.12Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA1:35:56 216565   Above Category Racing
101293.05Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA1:35:56 242560   Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
102294.98Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR1:35:56 208558   Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
103296.91Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA1:35:56 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
104298.84George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID1:35:56 14809   Bobs-Bicycles.com
105300.77Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR1:35:56 139734   Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
106302.70Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT1:35:56 180718   Horizon Organic p/b Prerace.com
107304.63Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO1:35:56 162195   Bissell Pro Cycling
108306.56James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC1:35:56 160093   DLP Racing
109308.49Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO1:35:56 192192   Incycle
110310.42Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO1:35:56 244622   Trek Livestrong
111312.35Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO1:35:56 196817   Ciclismo Racing
112314.28Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:35:56 118740   Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light
113Moises Aldape   1:35:56   Team Type 1
114Ben King   1:35:56   Fly V Australia-Successful Living
115320.07Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR1:35:56 171624   Land Rover-ORBEA
116322.00Andrew Randell   Fogelsville, PA1:35:56 70934   PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling Team
117323.93Jacob Erker   Portland, OR1:35:56 196053   Kelly Benefit Strategies
118325.86Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI1:35:56 248510   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
119327.79Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO1:35:56 224378   Ciclismo Racing
120329.72Omer Kem   Ashland, OR1:35:56 194595   Bissell Pro Cycling
121331.65Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:35:56 180491   Bissell Pro Cycling
122333.58Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA1:35:56 257488   Fly V Australia-Successful Living
123335.51Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ1:35:56 205020   Team B
124337.44Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA1:35:56 50330   Mellow Johnny's
125339.37Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO1:35:56 172961   Ciclismo Racing
126341.30Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR1:35:56 83014   Kelly Benefit Strategies
127Keven Lacombe   1:35:56   PLANET ENERGY Pro Cycling Team
128Luis Amaran   1:35:56   Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light
129347.09Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:35:56 288132   Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light
130Tiago DePaula   1:35:56   DLP Racing
131350.95Jeremy Vennell   Santarosa, CA1:35:56 304747   Bissell Pro Cycling
132352.88Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA1:35:56 204879   Incycle
133Sam Bewley   1:35:56   Trek Livestrong
134356.74Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO1:38:12 215131   Ciclismo Racing
135358.67Blair Berbert   Washington, DC1:40:30 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
136Kevin Hazzard   1:40:30   JetFuel Coffee
137362.53Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO1:41:15 176282   RMCEF Racing/Westside Cycling
138364.46Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL1:42:47 70876   Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
139366.39Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH1:43:18 239322   Bobs-Bicycles.com
140368.32Colt Trant   Seguin, TX1:49:38 223670   Matrix/RBM
141Logan Hunn   1:49:38   Land Rover-ORBEA
142372.18Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO1:49:57 208544   Rocky Mountain Elite Cycling
143374.11Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC1:51:55 114589   Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
144Jose Armando Orellana   1:51:55   Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
145377.97Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT1:55:07 234987   Cole Sport Racing
DQLance Armstrong   Austin, TX1:35:56 1917   Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.44Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO1:16:00 184675  328 Horizon Organic Cycling P.B. Pre-Race
2115.34Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO1:16:06 145422  324 Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite Cycling
3121.24Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA1:16:06 86484  322 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
4127.14Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA1:16:06 6934  310 Rock Racing
5133.04Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO1:16:06 163524  303 Team Rio Grande
6138.94Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA1:16:06 187296  347 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
7144.84James Thomas   Sandwich, MA1:16:06 179587  355 unattached
8150.74Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO1:16:06 207985  356 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
9156.64Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV1:16:06 10514  317 Barry Lasko DDS / PaulTracy.com
10162.54Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA1:16:06 257006  305 Team Waste Management
11168.44travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ1:16:06 268330  335 Waste Managment
12174.34Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT1:16:06 219289  319 canyon bicycles/ sienna development
13180.24Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ1:16:06 47269  330 Bicycle Haus Racing
14186.14Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA1:16:06 87702  325 
15192.04Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:16:06 237586  339 RMCEF/WestSide Cycling
16197.94Max Taam   Aspen, CO1:16:06 145040  352 Horizon Organic P/B Prerace.com
17203.84Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:16:06 254025  316 
18209.74Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID1:16:06 201431  332 I.C.E Rocky MTN SURGERY Center
19215.64John Salskov   Tempe, AZ1:16:06 113251  345 Bicycle Haus Racing
20221.54Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO1:16:06 50587  311 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
21227.44Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:16:06 237726  338 RMCEF/WestSide Cycling
22233.34Rodrigo Castillo   Plainfield, NJ1:16:06 54341  309 Malta Gallo - Bicimania
23239.24Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ1:16:06 170296  360 Team Waste Management
24Stephen Ferris   1:16:06  321 Calgary cycle presented by top gear
25251.04Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT1:16:06 211886  315 Canyon Bicycles-Sienna Development Team
26256.94Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM1:16:06 81251  307 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
27262.84Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC1:16:06 193793  327 DLP Racing
28268.74Matthew Anderson   Grand Junction, CO1:16:06 273301  301 Fitzgeralds
29274.64Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM1:16:06 164982  334 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
30280.54Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA1:16:06 240135  320 Swamis FPPI-DET
31286.44Brad Winn   Portland, OR1:16:06 258852  357 
32292.34John Coppin   Belton, TX1:16:06 247280  312 Scott & White Community Cycling Club
33298.24David Rendon   Lubbock, TX1:16:06 223674  343 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
34304.14Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:16:06 232379  361 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
35310.04David Van Orsdel   Minnetonka, MN1:16:06 246440  353 Above Category
36315.94Anthony Steenbergen   Pittsburgh, PA1:16:06 352512  351 Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
37321.84Michael Cordova   Chester, CA1:16:06 207547  313 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada Brewery
38327.74Christopher Carr   Golden, CO1:16:06 246610  308 GS Boulder
39333.64Brett Kirby   Durham, NC1:16:06 243513  329 Team Rio Grande
40339.54Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:16:06 135975  358 Adventure212/Specialized
41345.44Brian Sather   Summerville, OR1:16:06 242434  346 
42351.34Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV1:16:06 245236  349 NU Vision Cyclery
43357.24Aaron Heun   Boulder, CO1:16:06 264043  323 RideClean
44363.14Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL1:16:06 198637  318 Sports Systems-MTC
45369.04Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL1:16:06 199219  337 Scarlet Fire
46374.94Ben Quinn   Denver, CO1:16:06 247278  341 VeloNews
47380.84Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO1:16:06 222615  331 RMCEF Racing/Westside Cyclery
48386.74Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA1:17:52 136970  340 SAFEWAY/G.A. Communications
49392.64Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX1:17:52 127652  306 Team Solar Eclipse
50398.54John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL1:19:10 239266  354 xXx Racing AthletiCo
51404.44Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO1:19:18 261287  342 RMRC
52410.34Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs1:23:36 224524  302 Rocky Mountain Elite Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.40Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:50:14 254024  417 unattached
2144.26Chris McDonald   Boulder, CO0:50:14 294222  441 Unattached
3151.12Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO0:50:31 262595  448 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4157.98Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA0:50:31 256718  415 VeloNews
5164.84brian Bangma   Ada, MI0:50:31 175053  404 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
6171.70Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO0:50:31 166167  460 
7178.56Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA0:50:31 177959  454 Major Motion Development
8185.42Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX0:50:31 158616  410 Sports Sytems Mountain Top Cycling
9192.28David Kessler   Boulder, CO0:50:31 249191  436 
10199.14Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO0:50:31 88544  406 unattached
11206.00Aaron Jeffrey   Wellington, CO0:50:31 228961  434 Fort Collins Cycling Team
12212.86Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO0:50:31 269163  465 
13219.72Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA0:50:31 197583  455 Hagens Berman LLP
14226.58Jacob Lietaert   Grand Rapids, MI0:50:31 224863  438 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
15233.44Daniel Martin   Fort Collins, CO0:50:31 22647  439 fcct
16Carlos Cano   0:50:31  409 American Beef
17247.16Sean Peck   Durango, CO0:50:31 135664  447 
18254.02Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO0:50:31 259703  401 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
19260.88Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD0:50:31 222506  407 NCVC/Inova Heath System
20267.74Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO0:50:31 175171  421 Raleigh Factory
21274.60Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA0:50:31 166745  437 Delta Cases/Anvil Cases
22281.46Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT0:50:31 251652  429 RMCC/Cyclesmith
23288.32Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT0:50:31 199385  472 Rocky Mtn Cycling Club
24295.18Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT0:50:31 175309  469 Cyclesmith / RMCC
25302.04Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO0:50:31 210124  446 brick oven/c.b. builders
26308.90Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX0:50:31 255731  445 Laredo Cycling
27315.76Philip Dixon   Naples, FL0:50:31 270089  414 Naples Cyclery
28322.62Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA0:50:31 188287  420 Prolong Energy/UCLA Cycling
29329.48Brian Friend   Parker, CO0:50:31 241587  422 Body Sync
30336.34Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO0:50:31 277427  405 Velo-One Cycling
31343.20James Hebert   Loveland, CO0:50:31 194124  431 Fort Collins Cycling Team
32350.06Ruben Vigil   Fort Collins, CO0:50:31 205120  466 Laurel Street Racing
33356.92Jakub Pieniazek   Key West, FL0:50:31 233813  449 915 racing
34363.78Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM0:50:31 32358  458 Bici Club
35370.64Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM0:50:31 31738  456 Rio Grande Racing Team - Concrete System
36377.50Grant Goerzen   Denver, CO0:50:31 240206  426 RMRC
37384.36Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO0:50:31 82358  450 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
38391.22Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM0:50:31 219183  440 Olev Rapido/NMS&W
39398.08Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO0:50:31 251817  452 
40404.94Scott Warren   Boulder, CO0:50:31 221982  468 Team F.I. Taos
41411.80Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO0:50:31 106252  418 RockyMounts/Izze Cycling Team
42418.66Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ0:50:31 260527  442 Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racing
43425.52Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA0:50:31 271231  408 PAA/RE/MAX
44432.38Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ0:50:31 206228  457 Summit Velo
45439.24Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM0:50:31 30169  451 
46Enrique *Guizar   0:50:31  428 UACH-American Beef
47452.96Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT0:50:31 212596  413 RMCC / Cyclesmith
48459.82Aaron Anderson   Fort Collins, CO0:50:31 102212  402 Team Rio Grande
49466.68Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA0:50:31 236429  461 Emde Sports
50473.54Steven Herzfeld   Boulder Co0:50:31 257835  432 
51480.40Jordan Sher   Denver, CO0:50:31 214172  459 Primal Wear/HART
52487.26Brent Alumbaugh   Grand Junction, CO0:50:31 242832  400 Sports Systems MTC
53494.12Peter Durso   Albuquerque, NM0:50:31 244489  416 Zia Velo
54500.98James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO0:50:31 241873  467 
55507.84Brian Bailey   Denver, CO0:50:31 289923  403 unattached
56514.70Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO0:50:31 272326  419 RMRC
57521.56Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO0:50:31 99202  435 
58528.42Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ0:50:31 237114  470 Red Rock Racing
59535.28Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO0:53:22 276627  463 Echelon Elite/MapMyRide.com
60542.14Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ0:53:49 220650  444 
61549.00Ben Stalker   Durango, CO0:53:49 252617  471 
62555.86Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO0:54:25 193033  433 Squadra Velocita
63Miguel *Mehuys   0:55:48  443 UACH-American Beef
64569.58David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM0:56:04 63661  453 ZiaVelo Racing Club
65576.44Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ0:56:30 206249  412 Team WM
66583.30Jim Hebert   Highlands Ranch, CO0:58:36 225718  430 
67Dozal Gerardo   1:02:47  425 UACH

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.82Spencer Compton   Durango, CO0:38:13 171353  514 Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
2215.58Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ0:38:13 257895  556 Summit Velo
3221.34Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA0:38:13 244512  518 Focus Racing
4227.10Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO0:38:13 286398  559 
5232.86Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO0:38:13 146144  515 Front Rangers Cycling Club
6238.62bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM0:38:13 277259  549 Therapy Solutions
7244.38Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA0:38:13 261766  507 tbd
8250.14Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ0:38:13 259990  502 Aggress
9255.90Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO0:38:13 98950  519 Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
10261.66Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles0:38:13 287912  529 Team Honda cycling
11267.42milan sopic   New York, NY0:38:13 257383  565 Above Category
12273.18James Hemphill   Silver City, NM0:38:13 122007  531 Gila Hike & Bike
13278.94Brandon McNellis   Boulder, CO0:38:13 295645  550 Durango Wheel Club
14284.70Donald Ward   El Paso, TX0:38:13 49826  573 TEAM EL PASO
15290.46Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM0:38:13 101818  538 Nob Hill Velo
16Kevin *Taddonio   0:38:13  576 
17301.98Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO0:38:13 201819  561 Team 5280 Magazine
18307.74Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM0:38:13 104705  564 Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling
19313.50Bret Carter   Alamogordo, NM0:38:13 234756  511 Zia Velo
20319.26David Jones   Chicago, IL0:38:13 184372  539 Get a Grip Cycles
21325.02Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX0:38:13 282054  506 TriSports.com / Eclipse Racing
22330.78Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM0:38:13 272907  517 Sports System MTC
23336.54matthew dixon   San Diego, CA0:38:13 290268  522 Chubalubs
24342.30James Pearson (1 - Cat5)   Falls Church, VA0:38:13 277941  557 
25348.06Neil Hubert   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:13 291648  535 Grand Rapids Bicycle co.
26Aaron *Bachik   0:38:13  505 Primal / HART
27359.58Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC0:38:13 79980  552 Sport Systems MTC
28365.34Mario Martinez   Albuquerque, NM0:38:13 275848  548 Nob Hill Velo
29Christian *Krueger   0:38:13  541 Sano Bici
30376.86Jacob Hines (1 - Cat4)   Silver City, NM0:38:13 274201  533 NA
31382.62Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM0:38:13 9493  520 
32388.38Dale Kneller   Durango, CO0:38:13 257034  540 Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
33394.14Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM0:38:13 251814  526 Therapy Solutions
34Jonathan *Jakle   0:38:13  536 Therapy Solutions/Jackal Cycling
35405.66Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA0:38:13 70836  525 
36411.42Steven LeBlanc   Longmont, CO0:38:13 286611  545 ColoBikeLaw.com
37417.18Michael Ramsey   Midland, TX0:38:13 247554  560 PBBA
38422.94Eric Burris   Durango, CO0:38:13 227564  510 Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
39428.70Stefan Andermann   Santa Fe, NM0:38:13 275749  501 Therapy Solutions
40434.46kent chou   Santa Fe, NM0:38:13 275761  513 Therapy Solutions
41440.22Lorin Jessup   Tucson, AZ0:38:13 264000  537 Team WM
42445.98Shawn Hall   Albuquerque, NM0:38:13 120730  530 
43451.74Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM0:38:13 255292  524 
44457.50Lance Webster   Dolores, CO0:38:13 37523  574 Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
45463.26Roy Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM0:38:13 290415  516 Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
46469.02Ricky Lam   Elmhurst, NY0:38:13 71143  543 Kissena
47jose *garza   0:38:13  528 tequila afamado
48480.54Dustin LaRosa   Littleton, CO0:38:13 288583  544 Primal/HART
49486.30julio lozoya   Aurora, CO0:38:13 260561  547 Therapy Solutions
50492.06Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM0:38:13 288631  532 High Desert Bicycles
51497.82Joseph Holguin   Silver City, NM0:38:34 296367  534 
52503.58manuel garza   El Paso, TX0:38:41 272885  527 American Beef
53509.34Stephen Dodd (2 - Cat5)   Midland, TX0:40:53 224882  523 PBBA
54515.10Beau Savage   Durango0:40:56 273754  562 Durango Wheel Club
55520.86David Twinam   Littleton, CO0:41:11 177128  570 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
56526.62ruben mendez   Santa Fe, NM0:42:02 260560  551 therapy solutions
57532.38Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX0:42:27 161001  509 Team Hotel San Jose
58Craig *Van Ess   0:42:27  571 Grand Rapids Bicylce Company
59543.90William Gattis   Montrose, CO0:42:27 188752  568 
60Vince *VanderMey   0:42:59  572 
61Phil *Pucel   0:42:59  558 Denver Spokes
62561.18Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX0:43:40 271107  504 Bicycle-Heaven
63Jarrod Swackhamer   0:44:35  567 
64572.70waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX0:47:46 288782  569 
65Charles *Wetterer   0:47:46  575 
66584.22Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM0:47:46 250760  553 
67589.98Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:47:46 196932  512 Southwest Hand

Women - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.57Carla Swart   Anytown, NC1:07:20 232757  266 Team Lip Smacker
2Gina Grain   1:07:20  234 Webcor Builders
3Cath Cheatley   1:07:20  213 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
4132.41Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO1:07:20 98704  255 Team Type 1
5137.69Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA1:07:20 207432  258 PROMAN Hit Squad
6142.97Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA1:07:20 232172  220 Touchstone Climbing
7148.25Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO1:07:20 228513  251 Team Lip Smacker
8Kristin Armstrong   1:07:20  202 Cervelo Test Team
9Tiffany Cromwell   1:07:20  218 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
10164.09Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR1:07:20 194905  260 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
11Leah Goldstein   1:07:20  232 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
12174.65Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:07:20 205968  226 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
13179.93Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO1:07:20 223053  261 Team Lip Smacker
14185.21Hilary Billington   Portland, OR1:07:20 265089  206 Team Lip Smacker
15190.49Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA1:07:20 234660  245 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16Nikki Butterfield   1:07:20  212 Webcor Builders
17Katheryn Mattis   1:07:20  246 Webcor Builders
18206.33Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA1:07:20 202178  249 Touchstone Climbing Racing Team
19211.61Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO1:07:20 209181  203 DFT p/b TREADS
20Toni Bradshaw   1:07:20  209 Team Lip Smacker
21222.17Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ1:07:20 221293  263 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
22227.45Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO1:07:20 235360  233 ColoBikeLaw.com
23232.73Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA1:07:20 7113  215 Touchstone
24Alexis Rhodes   1:07:20  257 Webcor Builders
25Marilyn McDonald   1:07:20  248 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
26248.57Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT1:07:20 201539  225 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
27253.85Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:07:20 156146  224 Giant Bicycles
28259.13Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO1:07:20 112632  227 Metromint Cycling
29264.41Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO1:07:20 192744  252 Webcor Builders
30269.69Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA1:07:20 190817  222 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
31Chloe Forsman   1:07:20  228 Luna Pro Team
32280.25Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ1:07:20 276369  270 PCIM
33Melanie Meyers   1:07:20  250 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
34290.81Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO1:07:34 221135  239 DFT p/b TREADS
35296.09Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL1:07:34 193955  262 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
36Kathyrn Bertine   1:07:38  205 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
37306.65Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA1:07:38 205934  230 TEN SPEED DRIVE
38311.93Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO1:07:42 198013  207 ColoBikeLaw.com
39Lauren Edwards   1:07:56  223 Absolute Racing
40322.49Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:07:59 194877  242 DFT p/b TREADS
41327.77Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:08:01 246803  221 Webcor Builders
42333.05Rachel Heal   Asheville, NC1:08:18 317846  235 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
43338.33Megan Hottman   Golden, CO1:09:43 194394  237 DFT p/b TREADS
44343.61Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO1:11:32 229069  240 GS Boulder
45348.89Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:12:08 180986  204 Cannondale Factory Racing
46354.17Erica Zaveta (1 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC1:12:30 230062  271 University of Arizona
47Laura McCaughey   1:12:56  247 Salamander Racing
48364.73Terrie Clouse   Monument, CO1:12:56 242221  216 ColoBikeLaw.com
49Megan Rathwell   1:13:27  256 Touchstone Climbing
50375.29Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE1:14:04 250848  210 DFT p/b TREADS
51380.57Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA1:14:04 225855  231 Touchstone Climbing
52385.85Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL1:15:45 218675  217 Unattached
53391.13Sharon Allpress (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:16:57 167904  200 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
54396.41Kate Ross   Bristol, TN1:16:57 160047  259 Team Lip Smacker
55401.69Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks   Canon City, CO1:16:57 89516  267 ColoBikeLaw.com
56406.97Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC1:16:57 252398  201 PROMAN Hit Squad
57412.25Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ1:20:48 177668  219 Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
58417.53Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO1:20:48 184590  268 ColoBikeLaw.com
59422.81Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ1:20:48 263876  241 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
60428.09Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ1:20:48 146109  214 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
61433.37Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA1:20:48 201051  269 Metromint Cycling
62438.65Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA1:20:48 238246  236 Metromint Cycling
63443.93Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA1:20:48 179928  253 Metromint Cycling
64449.21Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO1:29:46 251217  264 ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.60Diana Gibson   Boulder, CO0:34:50 289682  670 Title Nine Women's Cycling
2Sarah Weems   0:34:50  688 Sports Systems Racing
3Robin Zimmerly   0:34:50  689 CycleLife powered by Specialized
4387.71Summer OBlack   San Diego, CA0:34:50 288337  679 DeWalt/Big Ring
5392.08Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI0:34:50 289695  663 Team Chica Powered by GR Bikes
6396.45Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:34:50 171965  678 
7400.82Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:34:50 149151  680 DFT p/b TREADS
8405.19Anne Gonzales   Aspen, CO0:34:50 13606  671 Basalt Bike & Ski
9409.56Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM0:34:50 274426  666 Olev Rapido/NM Sports and Wellness
10413.93Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ0:34:50 249570  685 Colavita AZ
11418.30Kristi Dallmeyer   Centennial, CO0:34:50 287722  668 Pro Design p/b Porsche/Bike Source
12Tina Clark   0:34:50  691 Fort Collins Cycling Team
13427.04Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM0:34:50 292112  675 Sports Systems Mountain Top
14431.41Lina Dzekciorius (1 - Cat4)   Lyons, CO0:34:50 288745  669 DFT p/b TREADS
15435.78Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM0:34:50 200493  690 Colavita Racing Inc NM
16440.15Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:34:56 289560  660 DFT p/b TREADS
17444.52Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM0:34:56 91887  665 Sport Systems
18448.89Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO0:34:56 362735  684 DFT p/b Treads
19453.26Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA0:34:56 191454  677 Salamander
20457.63Jona Bollinger (1 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO0:35:03 198740  664 
21462.00Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM0:35:08 117385  673 New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
22466.37Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID0:35:26 241580  692 Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy
23470.74Dawn Passant   Crestedbutte, CO0:36:58 292010  681 
24475.11N/A   Lafayette, CO0:37:13 80895  661 DFT p/b TREADS
25479.48Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:37:13 231145  683 Summit Velo
26483.85Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ0:38:00 220124  672 Colavita AZ
27488.22Christine Skow-Pucel   Cheyenne, WY0:39:41 296337  687 Velo-One
29Pat Kimmick   0:39:55  674 
3945Leigh Singleton   LLC  686 Get Some Women's Racing Team
4005Ricki Akima   LLC  662 Get Some Women's Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee