Race Results for
Tour of Socorro
Socorro, NM
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPChris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM0:51:15 15911  

Men - Senior - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Estus Lott   Lascruces, NM1:48:02 292763  13 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Callum Reed   0:51:00  333 
2565.00Joshua Keener   Albuquerque, NM0:59:54 285403  314 
4590.00Dylan Cast   Albuquerque, NM1:06:16 282881  325 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Scott Hornbeck   Albuquerque, NM1:20:18 82321  312 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Arturo Hines   Albuquerque, NM1:04:33 242454  330 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Crockett Howard   Albuquerque, NM0:57:08 94687  313 
4Richard Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM1:05:53 292593  327 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Oliver   Albuquerque, NM1:50:35 275592  277 
2Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM1:58:14 252570  267 
DNPMark Edwards   Santa Fe, NM1:34:24 10518  215 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1logan ross   Las Cruces, NM1:35:20 292983  249 
2Juan Salavandia   1:36:55  279 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4410.65Doug Kast   Taos, NM1:34:50 168950  286 
7433.07Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM1:38:04 294277  231 
10455.49Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM1:41:14 245268  294 
11477.91breaux burns   Las Cruces, NM1:42:51 293310  206 
13500.33Eric Wodraska   Albuquerque, NM1:44:34 195639  260 
15522.75Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM1:47:56 236998  258 
16545.16Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM1:48:04 276809  217 
20567.58Chris Dixon   Rochester, NY1:55:50 285567  287 
21590.00Chad Dotson   Albuquerque, NM1:57:14 292881  283 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.90Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM1:33:14 104705  252 
2529.54Christopher Kunstadt   Rio Rancho, NM1:39:05 183426  268 
4538.17Rich Siemer   Washington, DC1:40:45 209157  254 
5546.81Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM1:40:52 271776  236 
6555.45Todd Resch   Albuquerque, NM1:41:04 294275  248 
8564.09Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM1:42:19 283635  265 
12572.73Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM1:54:12 82967  289 
14581.36Tony Steffan   Albuquerque, NM1:59:14 33945  256 
15590.00David Halliburton   Mesilla Park, NM2:13:19 245084  223 
DNPDave Johnson   Albuquerque, NM1:05:52 269195  226 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.48Tim Nelson   Santa Fe, NM1:42:14 278749  240 
2538.79John Duffy   El Paso, TX1:46:41 275437  214 
3546.11Pat Caldwell   Albuquerque, NM1:49:25 122977  261 
4553.42Brent Lesley   Rio Rancho, NM1:51:23 212152  234 
5560.74Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM1:53:03 275479  209 
6568.05Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM1:53:34 32666  291 
7575.37Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM1:56:21 17240  225 
8582.68John Apt   Albuquerque, NM1:58:45 100081  202 
9590.00Mark Johnson   Dixon, NM1:59:41 263184  227 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM2:29:53 276952  140 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.91Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:21:42 233198  150 
2501.93Nicholas Martinez   Albuquerque, NM2:26:12 210302  123 
3523.94G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA2:34:45 41895  145 
4545.96Abiel Lopez   El Paso, TX2:38:40 262430  191 
5567.98Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM2:50:11 276613  107 
6590.00Michael Wagener   Taos, NM3:27:31 279657  149 
DNPDouglas Herington   Farmington, NM1:49:23 260817  117 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.62Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM2:09:43 45065  138 
2528.75Jay English   Albuquerque, NM2:13:44 246241  112 
4534.87Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM2:18:58 251819  147 
5541.00Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM2:19:57 25084  124 
6547.12Ryan Cody   El Paso, TX2:21:16 187881  109 
8553.25John Ayarbe   Albuquerque, NM2:23:03 88503  152 
9559.37Theron Hathaway   Gallup, NM2:23:43 294524  115 
10565.50Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM2:24:41 289000  116 
11571.62Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX2:24:58 116986  125 
12577.75Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM2:30:05 278927  135 
13583.87Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM2:30:44 275724  118 
14590.00brent sanders   Elpaso, TX2:35:20 289564  132 
DNPChris Smithwick   Erie, CO1:45:45 166167  134 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.82Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM2:07:43 28733  126 
2440.44Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO2:11:16 136296  137 
3457.06Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM2:17:26 135137  108 
4473.67Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM2:18:41 32168  133 
5490.29Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM2:20:08 7636  111 
6506.91Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM2:20:42 95845  136 
8523.53Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM2:22:40 32773  143 
9540.15Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM2:25:44 29975  128 
10556.76Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM2:26:06 257569  101 
11573.38Robert Romero   Santa Fe, NM2:34:08 173389  130 
12590.00Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM2:39:25 223915  121 
DNPMarcus Leibrecht   Los Alamos, NM1:41:01 233342  120 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.88Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL2:25:04 34874  148 
3537.60Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM2:27:28 237003  103 
4545.32jeff blagg   Bloomfield, NM2:31:41 270777  104 
5553.04Karl Haack   Albuquerque, NM2:34:31 278760  114 
6560.76Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma2:40:43 221507  113 
7568.48Bill Blankenship   Santa Fe, NM3:05:41 3897  105 
DNPDonald Mapel   Durango, CO2:07:21 22428  122 

Men - Pro - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.92Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM2:00:19 81251  192 
2409.59Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:00:42 4755  199 
3435.25Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO2:06:22 144898  196 
4460.92Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO2:06:52 82358  195 
5486.58Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX2:08:28 158616  198 
6512.25Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM2:09:28 195035  197 
7537.91Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM2:18:41 264696  189 

Men - Master - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wilson   El Paso, TX1:28:48 38515  
3Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM1:35:29 201143  
4Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA1:37:45 60581  
6Greg Krause (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM1:54:52 74277  11 
7Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM2:00:20 277006  
9Joaquin Estrada (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM2:55:35 279452  

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM1:42:41 269499  326 Active Knowledge

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Devi Maria Schmidt   Santa Fe, NM2:02:40 274753  251 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2patricia peck   Santa Fe, NM2:17:49 277797  245 
3AnneMarie Peck   Santa Fe, NM2:18:46 294461  244 
DNPSheila Senft   1:11:36  253 

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.35Susanne Rasmussen   El Paso, TX2:41:28 289639  127 
2555.57Rachel Friedman   Nathrop, CO2:47:00 198760  153 
3572.78Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM2:49:03 206564  129 
4590.00Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM2:56:03 178347  142 

Women - Pro - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Tribe Wilson   2:25:20  194 
2Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:29:37 180986  193 

Women - Master - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Albright (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM2:26:28 277580  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee