Race Results for
50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Bell   9:10:22  81 Kelly Benefit Strate
2 Charles Dionne   9:10:26  15 Fly V Australia
3 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO9:10:31 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
4 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA9:10:42 131248  74 Kelly Benefit Strate
5 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO9:10:42 60077  23 Team Type 1
6 Darren Lill   9:10:55  18 Team Type 1
7 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO9:10:56 271162  52 Ouch/Maxxis
8 Ian McKissick (1 - Pro)   Seattle, WA9:10:58 172573  67 BMC Racing Team
9 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA9:11:07 79555  66 BMC Racing Team
10 Luis Amaran   9:11:10  Colavita Sutter Home
11 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA9:11:11 220775  58 Mountain Khakis Pro
12 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO9:11:14 135475  112 Garmin Slipstream
13 William Dugan   Burlington, VT9:11:42 203975  138 CCB RACING
14 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA9:11:43 211475  136 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
15 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO9:11:43 149353  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
16 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY9:11:45 204958  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling
17 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA9:11:48 118320  Colavita Sutter Home
18 Derrick St-John   9:11:51  88 Garneau Club Chaussu
19 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA9:11:54 18056  53 OUCH/Maxxis
20 Otavio Didier Bugarelli   9:11:55  87 Garneau Club Chaussu
21 David Boily   9:11:57  167 Probikepool/Kuota
22 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO9:11:58 118846  54 OUCH/Maxxis
23 Hugo Houle   9:12:02  89 Garneau Club-Chaussu
24 Robbie King   North Andover, MA9:12:16 168259  113 IF/Lionette's
25 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT9:12:27 174590  46 BikeReg.com / Cannon
26 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR9:12:31 187300  20 Team Type 1
27 Cameron Evans   9:12:35  55 Ouch presented by Ma
28 Alejandro Borrajo   9:12:39  Colavita Sutter Home
29 Timothy Henry (2 - Pro)   Franklin, TN9:12:43 127993  99 DLP Racing
30 James Driscoll   Park City, UT9:13:07 163112  169 Rock Racing
31 Matt Wilson   9:13:16  19 Team Type 1
32 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ9:13:53 200845  30 CRCA/Empire Cycling
33 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA9:14:08 23057  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
34 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO9:14:08 120470  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling
35 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA9:14:20 238694  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
36 Lucas Sebastian Haedo   9:14:39  Colavita Sutter Home
37 Michael Joannisse   9:15:31  164 Nativo Concept
38 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA9:15:53 42023  69 BMC Racing Team
39 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY9:16:05 121621  Colavita Sutter Home
40 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA9:16:13 153790  56 Ouch pb Maxxis
41 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA9:16:17 93133  118 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
42 Jonathan Garcia (3 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO9:16:22 220711  70 BMC Racing Team
43 Daniel Vaillancourt (4 - Pro)   Saco, ME9:16:28 174967  Colavita Sutter Home
44 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI9:16:49 248510  126 Kelly Benefit Strate
45 Guillaume Boivin   9:16:56  152 Volkswagen-Specializ
46 Taylor Tolleson (5 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA9:16:58 180179  71 BMC Racing Team
47 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA9:17:07 63559  25 Team Type 1
48 William Goodfellow   9:17:12  153 VW SPECIALIZED
49 Micheal Grabinger Jr (6 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ9:17:15 231701  14 Fly V Australia
50 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA9:17:17 118740  Colavita Sutter Home
51 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX9:17:35 188572  150 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
52 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA9:17:37 147512  22 Team Type 1
53 Charles Marzot (7 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA9:17:43 167848  62 Mountain Khakis Pro
54 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO9:17:46 175684  24 Team Type 1
55 Kirk O'Bee (8 - Pro)   Ada, MI9:17:47 56910  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
56 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA9:17:51 54686  39 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
57 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH9:17:57 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannon
58 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT9:18:08 25407  80 Kelly Benefit Strate
59 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT9:18:30 212585  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
60 Matthew Johnson (2 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT9:18:37 52098  26 CRCA/Empire Cycling
61 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI9:18:38 5230  142 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
62 Benjamin King   9:18:43  17 Fly V Australia
63 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc9:18:53 202082  98 DLP Racing
64 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN9:18:58 133501  115 KENDA PRO CYCLING Pr
65 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA9:19:28 192670  73 BMC Racing Team
66 spencer gaddy (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC9:19:49 256705  174 Uptown Cycles Racing
67 Valeriy Kobzarenko   9:20:21  21 Team Type 1
68 Matthew Winstead (9 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL9:20:22 115644  117 Kenda Pro Cycling P/
69 Cole House   9:20:39  72 BMC Racing Team
70 David Guttenplan (10 - Pro)   Washington, DC9:21:02 177906  63 Mountain Khakis Pro
71 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA9:22:40 126022  110 IF/Lionette's
72 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN9:24:41 161263  144 Panther/RGF pb Felt
73 David Veilleux   9:25:05  75 Kelly Benefit Strate
74 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC9:28:41 203786  124 Kelly Benefit Strate
75 Bennet Van der Genugten (11 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN9:29:15 194787  120 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
76 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA9:29:17 186239  104 MetLife Cycling Team
77 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga9:29:32 186412  143 Panther/RGF pb Felt
78 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA9:30:09 195634  76 Kelly Benefit Strate
79 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR9:31:24 83014  79 Kelly Benefit Strate
80 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA9:33:16 120392  100 Embrocation Cycling
81 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA9:33:22 179015  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling
82 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA9:36:58 220860  178 Tristar/ Warp9bikes.
83 Cheyne Hoag   9:38:53  78 Kelly Benefit Strate
84 Hugues Lapointe   9:39:45  165 Nativo Concept
85 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA9:40:08 185877  68 BMC Racing Team
86 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT9:40:30 99405  103 MetLife Cycling Team
87 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA9:44:21 17590  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
88 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH9:44:30 184042  105 MetLife Cycling Team
89 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA9:47:11 232400  127 Kelly Benefit Strate
90 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT9:48:03 189818  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling
91 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH9:48:14 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
92 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT9:48:46 208854  172 Ten Speed Drive / BH
93 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA9:50:46 230448  50 OUCH/MAXXIS
94 Austin Roach   9:51:25  102 MetLife Cycling Team
95 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny9:51:52 238217  134 Hershey Cancer Insti
96 Eric Brownell (4 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT9:52:12 144563  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling
97 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA9:53:05 65819  51 OUCH/Maxxis
98 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA9:53:31 23101  34 Team FUJI fueled by
99 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD9:53:55 185182  125 Kelly Benefit Strate
100 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT9:56:53 258778  148 Alderfer Bergen
101 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing9:58:47 19139  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling
102 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD9:58:56 133782  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
103 Derrek Ivey   10:00:15  171 Team MCOR
104 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI10:00:26 234631  156 GS Mengoni USA
105 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   10:00:28  140 CCB Racing Team
106 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA10:00:58 159158  108 IF/Lionette's
107 David Fuentes (5 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA10:01:07 58598  40 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
108 Yahor Buben   10:04:46  141 CCB Racing Team
109 Joshua Lipka (6 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA10:07:55 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Canno
110 Michael Freiberg   10:09:35  82 Aussie Crates
111 Gabrielle Gentile   10:09:48  162 nativo concept
112 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC10:17:45 1829  114 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
113 Cristian Velasquez   10:18:21  173 Ten Speed Drive / BH

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH6:50:06 268394  556 CCB RACING
2 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA6:50:07 235379  605 ChrisCookies/SwanCyc
3 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH6:50:52 146426  634 MetLife Cycling Team
4 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA6:51:12 202639  584 Van Dessel Factory T
5 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT6:51:21 148404  549 Connecticut Coast Cy
6 David Taylor   New York, NY6:51:26 172065  559 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
7 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY6:51:38 204430  561 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
8 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC6:51:42 236162  629 Battley Harley-David
9 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD6:51:47 219595  594 Clean Currents p/b D
10 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY6:51:49 231787  604 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
11 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT6:51:56 210129  625 Williams Cycling
12 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT6:52:07 229526  623 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
13 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI6:52:13 229172  597 Team Wheel & Sprocke
14 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA6:52:14 199984  553 MetLife Cycling Team
15 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT6:52:16 240810  641 Exodus Road Racing
16 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY6:52:18 156640  574 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
17 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ6:52:22 248002  583 Northeastern Hardwar
18 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD6:52:23 198127  580 Team Latitude/ABRT
19 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY6:52:24 230528  564 Syracuse Bicycle / S
20 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ6:52:26 228090  565 Team Metra / Wendy's
21 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH6:52:36 203374  555 NorEast Cycling
22 Chris Hillier   6:52:39  550 Colavita New England
23 James Morrison   Sidney, ME6:52:51 246459  563 Embrocation Cycling
24 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA6:52:51 259600  590 Northampton Cycling
25 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY6:53:05 190425  633 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
26 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI6:53:24 207835  624 NorEast Cycling
27 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA6:53:35 159690  576 NorEast Cycling
28 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA6:53:40 241358  606 ITS-Kane
29 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME6:53:44 212692  603 Embrocation Cycling
30 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY6:53:47 228810  615 Anthem Sports Elite
31 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA6:53:54 119871  577 CCNS/charlescoaching
32 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH6:54:26 246180  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
33 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA6:55:21 207152  579 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
34 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY6:56:29 232379  578 MVP Healthcare Cycli
35 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ6:57:06 233485  607 MVP Healthcare Cycli
36 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT6:57:48 173470  622 MetLife Cycling Team
37 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY6:58:56 210766  582 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
38 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK6:58:57 233174  560 
39 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA6:58:59 220674  585 MetLife Cycling Team
40 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD6:59:27 227840  552 Team Latitude/ABRT
41 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA6:59:33 237597  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
42 James Combs   Austin, TX6:59:42 234976  637 Embrocation Cycling
43 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT6:59:56 247736  566 CCNS
44 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT7:00:01 186430  602 CCNS
45 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA7:00:19 3496  617 CCB Racing
46 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ7:00:53 223024  586 Westwood Velo
47 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA7:01:43 223455  642 Dynaflo Racing
48 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA7:01:43 242898  643 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
49 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA7:04:49 250645  609 Northampton Cycling
50 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA7:06:02 252197  628 American Flatbread C
51 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT7:06:39 221223  616 Exodus Road Racing
52 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA7:06:39 207002  638 CCB Racing
53 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA7:07:22 204817  557 Anthem Sports Elite
54 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT7:08:00 195297  589 NorEast
55 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH7:10:38 231692  632 MetLife Cycling Team
56 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC7:12:49 253847  635 Inland Construction
57 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT7:15:59 197142  618 NorEast Cycling
58 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA7:20:50 219378  599 Dynaflo Racing
59 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO7:21:21 189625  570 Embrocation Cycling
60 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC7:21:52 193793  592 ITS - Kane
61 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA7:21:59 248557  600 Cambridge Bicycle /
62 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT7:23:12 193706  575 White Heat
63 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA7:23:19 197469  567 Optimum Performance/
64 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA7:25:47 190894  588 Optimum Performance/
65 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC7:26:13 204120  613 ITS-Kane Cycling Tea
66 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA7:26:47 195075  571 NEV & CP / Bobcat of
67 Shaun Adamson   7:27:58  593 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
68 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT7:31:04 223454  621 CCNS
69 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH7:32:18 174593  591 MetLife Cycling Team
70 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ7:36:52 178293  573 Landis/TREK
71 Derek Harnden   7:37:53  627 University of Vermon
72 Peter Chiu   New York, NY7:38:40 222037  639 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
73 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY7:46:57 44238  572 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA5:11:47 197227  952 MIT Cycling Club
2 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM5:12:03 207976  976 Colgate University
3 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ5:12:08 214939  996 Westwood Velo - Trad
4 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ5:12:14 237877  987 Colavita Racing
5 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT5:12:39 160538  988 CVC/Subaru of New En
6 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY5:12:43 100656  974 Westwood Velo
7 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY5:12:44 271859  904 gs-unattached
8 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA5:12:45 201447  931 Cambridge Bicycle /
9 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA5:12:59 236879  949 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / N
10 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA5:13:00 266702  921 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
11 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA5:13:01 259443  982 Colavita Racing
12 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ5:13:02 268682  951 Westwood Velo / Trad
13 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia5:13:03 275284  898 
14 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH5:13:03 208018  919 NorEast Cycling
15 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD5:13:04 212535  941 Kelly Benefit Strate
16 Austin Moran   Redding, CT5:13:10 120637  938 TARGETRAINING p/b co
17 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA5:13:11 204166  968 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
18 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY5:13:18 260934  906 Corning Race Team
19 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT5:13:18 255806  966 CCNS
20 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC5:13:29 241231  912 Carolina Flyers / St
21 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT5:13:33 286907  911 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
22 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT5:13:33 242892  944 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
23 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ5:13:40 230099  902 DeathRow Velo
24 Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH5:13:50 273453  943 Hearts Racing Club
25 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH5:13:53 265078  907 St. Michael's/NHCC
26 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA5:13:58 172135  989 Northampton Cycling
27 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD5:13:58 222347  901 Kelly Benefit Strate
28 David Lee   Greenville, SC5:14:00 91837  922 
29 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT5:14:00 209269  961 U.S. Army/Central Wh
30 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT5:14:00 201223  934 Flatbread-Otter Cree
31 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC5:14:02 272465  972 The Bike Rack
32 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD5:14:02 180548  936 BikeReg.com
33 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA5:14:05 203214  920 Shirk's Racing prese
34 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY5:14:08 277525  973 GS Gotham/Toga
35 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH5:14:08 243232  950 BioWheels Racing
36 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT5:14:09 163893  942 U S ARMY / Central W
37 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY5:14:19 250795  908 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincap
38 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA5:14:21 141247  927 Cambridge Bicycle /
39 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL5:14:23 289714  905 
40 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ5:14:24 253798  993 Team Waste Managemen
41 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA5:14:32 226906  978 Colavita Racing Inc.
42 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA5:14:33 208060  957 Cambridge Bicycle /
43 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL5:14:34 203399  924 Burnham Racing
44 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA5:14:46 239708  998 Sugar Cycles - 180
45 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT5:14:49 268020  971 Colavita Racing Inc.
46 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY5:14:57 208888  918 Capala Brothers/Pols
47 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA5:15:06 274901  960 Green Line Velo
48 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville5:15:07 235971  975 Colavita Racing
49 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA5:15:14 210587  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
50 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA5:15:22 257587  986 TARGETREINING
51 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY5:16:38 247758  913 SpinCityTeam
52 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA5:17:14 243844  985 Optimum Performance/
53 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT5:17:44 96443  969 U.S. Army/Central Wh
54 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT5:17:49 201936  916 University of Vermon
55 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO5:17:59 266369  915 Cambridge Bicycle /
56 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA5:18:11 242949  980 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
57 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA5:18:59 4296  992 Embrocation Cycling
58 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA5:19:31 209391  981 Team IBC/ Global
59 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY5:20:07 271211  962 Full Moon Vista
60 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA5:20:48 219430  930 540Cycling.com
61 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA5:21:07 257532  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
62 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT5:21:32 231757  999 American Flatbread
63 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY5:21:34 275314  935 Bikeway
64 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA5:21:57 244954  946 Shirks Racing Presen
65 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME5:22:10 243502  899 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
66 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC5:22:29 274746  990 The Bike Rack
67 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC5:26:08 162146  953 Mathieus Cycle p/b I
68 David Chiu   Brookline, MA5:26:32 205552  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
69 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA5:26:46 199149  970 NorEast Cycling
70 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA5:27:13 249996  956 NorEast Cycling
71 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT5:28:54 231409  914 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
72 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ5:29:51 228283  963 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
73 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ5:30:49 240153  910 Quadcycles
74 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA5:36:07 202213  954 Cambridge Bicycle /
75 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA5:40:14 251580  937 Green Line Velo
76 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH5:44:38 287090  964 
77 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT5:45:07 224149  909 
78 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA5:48:26 216869  932 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
79 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME5:49:17 37617  977 OA/Cyclemania Master

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA4:11:29 266733  414 Wilichoski Painting
2 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT4:12:20 250824  444 Target Training
3 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA4:12:35 260818  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT4:12:46 257506  409 
5 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA4:12:53 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle /
6 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC4:12:55 250330  442 Carolina Cyclone
7 Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD4:13:29 272031  447 Team Latitude/ABRT
8 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA4:13:35 284951  454 Spin Arts/Gearworks
9 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH4:13:41 290603  449 University of Vermon
10 Rick Hall   New York, NY4:13:43 218475  497 CRCA / Teany Cycling
11 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA4:14:04 242255  446 Kutztown Cutters
12 Jeffrey St.laurent   4:14:15  471 Optimum Performance
13 Abraham Soler   New York, NY4:14:21 251037  504 Foundation CRCA
14 Chris Leong   New York, NY4:14:22 20937  460 CRCA/NYVelocity
15 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC4:14:24 225837  402 Carolina Cyclone
16 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA4:14:31 279672  438 Boston Road Club
17 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY4:14:32 244597  465 east end/Kreb cycle
18 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA4:14:55 283620  406 bikebarnracing.com
19 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   4:14:56 276886  425 Jimenez Velo Sport
20 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY4:15:59 269252  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
21 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT4:16:14 135669  474 Cheshire Cycle Racin
22 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT4:16:20 273947  420 Williams Cycling
23 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT4:16:22 228932  448 Williams Cycling
24 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI4:16:25 271529  503 CLR/Brumble Bikes
25 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT4:16:38 274594  502 University of Vermon
26 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA4:16:44 272484  426 Team Fitness Togethe
27 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC4:16:47 257065  450 Carolina Cyclone
28 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY4:16:52 225487  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
29 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY4:17:03 263181  462 East End/Kreb Cycle
30 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH4:17:06 255830  505 Colavita Racing Inc.
31 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA4:17:07 265113  441 
32 Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA4:17:40 276064  499 Cal Cycling Team
33 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA4:17:43 288030  424 Greenline Velo
34 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT4:17:58 279369  445 CVC Subaru of New En
35 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY4:18:01 275879  494 
36 Allan Rego   New York, NY4:18:29 274367  475 National Sports Acad
37 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT4:18:42 218021  456 U.S. Army/Central Wh
38 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI4:18:44 288620  439 Kissena
39 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY4:18:45 259124  457 CRCA/Setanta
40 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT4:18:47 190002  431 Quinebaug Valley Vel
41 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA4:19:01 233595  495 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
42 David Kahn   New Haven, CT4:19:28 272928  510 Bulldog Cycling
43 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA4:19:35 180528  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
44 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH4:20:11 226424  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
45 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY4:20:31 181657  412 Schuss Racing/MVBC
46 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA4:20:38 257669  452 Green Live Velo
47 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT4:20:43 253617  491 Connecticut Coast Cy
48 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA4:20:49 225246  436 Team International B
49 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA4:21:13 235849  512 MIT Cycling / FXDD
50 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA4:22:22 292899  423 Boston University
51 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA4:22:45 270729  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
52 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH4:22:48 1111  440 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
53 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA4:23:37 262078  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
54 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT4:24:17 198656  487 cafeteros cycling cl
55 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA4:24:32 256895  413 MIT Cycling / FXDD
56 David Anthony   New York, NY4:25:35 280592  419 CRCA/NYVelocity
57 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT4:25:39 165404  453 CRCA
58 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ4:26:11 286637  480 
59 Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA4:26:18 288866  476 Green Line Velo
60 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA4:26:41 294916  509 www.bikebarnracing.c
61 daniel cramer   Washington, DC4:26:46 291387  466 The Bike Rack of Was
62 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC4:27:08 259852  496 Carolina Cyclone
63 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT4:27:26 184520  418 International Bicycl
64 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA4:28:20 261079  458 QuadCycles
65 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY4:28:56 193175  500 CRCA
66 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT4:28:58 121411  443 Green Mountain Bike
67 michael golay   Westbrook, ME4:30:08 262567  455 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
68 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX4:32:18 253783  428 Boston Road Club
69 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA4:32:34 213926  427 Draegers/Bear Claw
70 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY4:32:56 150407  422 Sanchez Houlihan Lok
71 Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR4:36:42 261262  470 Green Line Velo
72 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA4:36:50 278909  472 Green Line Velo
73 John Weaver   Groton, CT4:38:39 239967  417 Mystic Velo
74 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY4:40:12 267538  435 CRCA/Sanchez Houliha
75 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ4:45:20 80344  416 Westwood Velo / Trad
76 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT4:53:34 69551  415 Williams Cycling
77 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA4:58:10 276589  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi4:44:54 11699  706 WEST Priority Health
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ4:45:31 136195  705 Westwood Velo
3 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA4:47:55 171882  716 Williams Cycling
4 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA4:54:57 117383  718 Corner Cycle
5 Dzmitry Buben   4:55:37  773 CCB Racing Team
6 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ4:55:46 3010  742 Van Dessel
7 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA4:56:01 25187  749 Corner Cycle
8 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT4:56:06 163906  729 CVC/SUBARU of NEW EN
9 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY4:56:17 14451  724 CRCA / AXIS
10 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX4:56:22 118576  774 Westwood Velo
11 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA4:56:34 160736  726 Blue Hills Cycling
12 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT4:56:49 223515  766 Williams Cycling
13 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH4:56:52 63934  730 Sunapee S&W Racing
14 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT4:56:54 197969  711 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
15 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD4:57:01 87877  714 Team Latitude/ABRT
16 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY4:57:07 52777  743 Maxpowercycling.com
17 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC4:57:10 205842  735 Williams Cycling
18 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA4:57:15 140765  768 Corner Cycle
19 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ4:57:45 200872  701 Westwood Velo/Trade
20 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY4:57:50 189842  728 Westwood Velo/Trade
21 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT4:58:00 54549  713 CVC Subaru of New En
22 Steven Roszko   Westhampton4:58:04 56688  720 BikeReg.com / Cannon
23 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA4:58:16 99849  772 Vollers Law/Start Ho
24 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY4:58:29 193174  752 CRCA/ Foundation
25 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA4:58:38 29708  733 CCB Racing
26 Scot Willingham   New York, NY4:58:45 78082  740 CRCA/Sanchez/Houliha
27 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY4:59:09 97363  717 CRCA - Pacifico/Hinc
28 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY4:59:42 174315  708 Hollyloft/Herradura
29 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT4:59:48 144115  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
30 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT4:59:48 46884  712 
31 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT5:00:08 237439  736 Williams Cycling
32 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA5:00:38 58588  731 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
33 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH5:02:20 30782  709 Sunapee/Continental
34 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI5:02:45 208131  722 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
35 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ5:03:05 169549  747 
36 Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY5:03:29 71375  719 CRCA/ Foundation
37 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA5:03:33 45169  737 mambo kings
38 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA5:03:41 168995  732 Corner Cycle
39 Mike Renneboog   5:04:07  741 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
40 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH5:04:24 142716  779 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
41 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ5:04:39 184269  739 Signature Cycles
42 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH5:04:54 34968  762 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
43 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY5:04:56 246274  755 SCARR/Ommegang/Syrac
44 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA5:05:24 54728  702 Team Wheelworks
45 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH5:05:31 76016  764 Team Type 1
46 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH5:05:47 153475  771 noreast cycling
47 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME5:06:12 149530  758 Central Maine Cyclin
48 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT5:06:29 65969  721 HORST - Benidorm - E
49 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH5:09:48 22572  777 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
50 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA5:15:36 196464  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
51 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY5:15:51 143373  761 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
52 Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME5:16:17 64018  751 OA/CycleMania
53 Alan Potter   Newton, MA5:17:10 106829  727 Everactive/Workers C
54 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT5:18:13 184192  753 Mystic Velo Team
55 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH5:19:40 111097  767 NHCC/Team NH
56 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA5:20:25 158389  750 Williams Cycling
57 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH5:21:08 160508  703 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
58 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH5:22:18 75934  763 NHCC Team NH
59 David Uchenick   Westford, MA5:23:46 36179  765 Arc en ciel

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN3:21:27 188123  856 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:22:50 207985  852 Kelly Benefit Strate
3 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX3:23:55 194685  828 Hot Tubes Developmen
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:24:48 218736  860 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA3:24:53 224306  864 Team Specialized Rac
6 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT3:24:57 237769  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
7 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR3:24:58 216155  853 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
8 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:26:06 249618  841 Young Medalists / Te
9 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA3:26:14 229481  874 MainLine Cycling - B
10 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:26:19 229135  806 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
11 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA3:26:40 251948  821 Young Medalists / Te
12 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ3:26:43 231560  811 Colavita Racing
13 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO3:26:53 259024  809 Unattached
14 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT3:26:55 211959  814 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
15 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY3:27:01 233370  831 CRCA/jr Development
16 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ3:27:06 241672  846 Team Metra/Wendy's p
17 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA3:27:08 259050  816 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
18 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID3:27:24 259997  812 BYRDS
19 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI3:27:37 258681  835 A2 Highgear
20 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA3:27:42 191327  868 Hincapie Devo Team
21 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT3:27:50 260405  807 Mystic Velo Juniors/
22 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN3:28:09 245406  838 Tristar Cycling
23 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC3:28:55 230781  842 Raleigh AllStars p/b
24 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN3:29:30 223542  858 Hincapie Development
25 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO3:31:23 274222  857 CRCA/jr Development
26 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI3:31:54 212914  845 Baraboo Sharks
27 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS3:32:04 227335  826 Hot Tubes
28 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia3:32:36 221327  861 Hincapie Development
29 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA3:34:16 229606  808 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
30 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA3:36:29 283449  869 Young Medalists / Te
31 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME3:36:47 243924  817 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
32 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:36:59 257923  872 Mystic Velo Juniors
33 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA3:37:15 276237  854 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
34 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL3:37:32 242839  827 TriStar Cycling Team
35 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL3:40:15 257179  805 gulf coast velo
36 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC3:40:49 264350  870 Shirks Presented by
37 John Harris   Ledyard, CT3:41:50 283275  810 Mystic Velo Juniors
38 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID3:42:21 260655  836 BYRDS
39 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME3:46:45 279637  813 
40 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT3:49:40 260390  837 Mystic Velo Juniors
41 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ3:49:56 247838  851 YSG Racing / Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA5:31:27 272861  271 Team Lip Smackers
2 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO5:31:47 98704  250 Team Type 1
3 Jeannie Longo   5:31:50  209 Vital Plus
4 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID5:31:50 247577  215 ValueAct Capital Cyc
5 Anne Samplonius   5:31:51  270 Team Lip Smacker
6 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA5:32:27 232172  257 Touchstone Climbing
7 Heather Logan   5:32:28  205 Colavita Sutter Home
8 Cath Cheatley   5:32:30  201 Colavita Sutter Home
9 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA5:32:33 190817  206 Colavita Sutter Home
10 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA5:32:34 205968  216 ValueAct Capital Cyc
11 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID5:32:38 41951  202 Colavita Sutter Home
12 Karol-Ann Canuel   5:32:52  281 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
13 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA5:32:54 36345  246 Mellow Mushroom
14 Kori Seehafer (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi5:32:58 77841  253 Team Type 1
15 Audrey Lemieux   5:33:05  272 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
16 Veronica Leal   5:33:13  251 Team Type 1
17 Denise Ramsden   5:33:21  231 Team Kenda
18 Natasha Elliot   5:33:28  277 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
19 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY5:33:31 239476  243 Anthem Sports Women'
20 Kristin Wentworth (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI5:33:36 207606  232 Team Kenda
21 Carrie Cartmill   5:33:37  259 Team Ultralink
22 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO5:33:47 229709  204 Colavita Sutter Home
23 Lucie Poulin   5:33:58  276 Equipe Cascades - AB
24 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL5:34:01 151408  248 Mellow Mushroom
25 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH5:34:12 225263  221 Hub Racing
26 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI5:34:12 231296  214 Verducci/Breakaway R
27 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ5:34:17 212478  237 Unattached
28 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO5:34:17 142591  274 Team Lip Smacker
29 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC5:34:27 232757  269 Team Lip Smacker
30 Mary Zider   Barre, VT5:34:28 212025  278 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
31 Joelle Noumainville   5:34:30  235 Team Kenda
32 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO5:34:30 228513  265 Team Lip Smacker
33 Jennifer McRae (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX5:34:44 55232  249 Team Type 1
34 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT5:34:45 172658  220 Powerbar
35 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA5:34:54 241002  254 Wines of Washington/
36 Vronique Labont   5:34:55  286 Equipe Cascades - AB
37 Rachel Heal   5:34:58  207 Colavita Sutter Home
38 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX5:35:08 200801  308 Salamander
39 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA5:35:09 275626  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
40 Toni Bradshaw   5:35:09  268 Team Lip Smacker
41 Jessie Maclean   5:35:23  213 Verducci/Breakaway R
42 Laura McCaughey   5:35:32  307 Salamander
43 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY5:35:33 273110  242 Anthem Sports Women'
44 Veronique Bilodeau   5:35:36  285 Equipe Cascades - AB
45 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI5:35:44 236023  228 Team Kenda
46 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA5:35:47 165493  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
47 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ5:35:52 174914  283 BMW-Bianchi
48 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA5:36:38 138109  284 BMW-Bianchi
49 Christiane Knobbe   5:36:45  295 Team MCOR
50 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA5:36:45 225855  258 Touchstone Climbing
51 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA5:37:37 145201  273 Unattached
52 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT5:39:13 201539  219 ValueAct Capital Cyc
53 Joanie Caron   5:39:31  275 Equipe Cascades - AB
54 Emma Petersen   5:39:33  261 Team Ultralink
55 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL5:40:00 182253  234 Team Kenda
56 Amity Elliot (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:40:25 222471  309 Salamander
57 Stacy Marple (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA5:40:34 234660  208 Colavita Sutter Home
58 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA5:40:36 221594  223 Hub Racing
59 Josephine Giddens   5:41:23  224 Hub Racing
60 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT5:43:18 261361  236 Unattached
61 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO5:45:16 184788  203 Colavita Sutter Home
62 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA5:46:08 185441  252 Team Type 1
63 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY5:47:04 204106  289 Full Moon Vista
64 Sheba Farrin (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC5:47:15 74081  222 Hub Racing
65 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD5:47:35 274754  306 NVRC/Cardio Sports L
66 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI5:48:35 170980  256 Team Type 1
67 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO5:49:05 241201  229 Team Kenda
68 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR5:49:44 265089  267 Team Lip Smacker
69 Martina Patella (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA5:52:30 195334  218 ValueAct Capital Cyc
70 Davina Summers   5:55:19  210 Verducci/Breakaway R
71 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ5:56:23 142893  241 Anthem Sports Women'
72 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA5:56:24 223064  294 Hagens Berman
73 Allison Lampi   5:57:05  264 Team Ultralink
74 Louise Turner (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN5:57:12 252582  291 Alderfer Bergen
75 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ5:58:46 254065  310 Salamander
76 Kathyrn Bertine   6:02:12  282 Specialized D4W/Bicy
77 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY6:03:42 233739  300 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
78 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT6:03:59 219262  298 SUNAPEE S&W
79 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA6:04:44 71130  212 Verducci/Breakaway R
80 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA6:05:24 142023  297 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
81 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA6:06:48 276056  255 Wines of Washington/
82 Elle Anderson (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA6:09:40 275441  305 NorEast Cycling
83 Julia Farell   6:11:52  263 Team Ultralink
84 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA6:13:13 77728  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
85 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA6:19:27 210692  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC4:10:51 289489  379 
2 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA4:11:13 289751  347 MIT/FXDD
3 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY4:11:18 242487  370 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY4:11:33 245769  377 Anthem Sports Women'
5 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA4:11:38 53586  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
6 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY4:11:39 281037  372 CRCA / Teany Cycling
7 Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH4:11:43 284890  351 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT4:12:03 256220  361 Williams Cycling
9 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA4:12:04 228906  355 Colavita Racing Inc
10 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA4:12:20 207511  369 MVP Healthcare Cycli
11 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY4:12:28 209883  375 Anthem Sports Women'
12 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA4:12:34 273441  336 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
13 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY4:12:43 272120  354 CRCA/ Comedy Central
14 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY4:12:46 222557  350 Mission in Motion Cy
15 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT4:12:53 276736  364 Williams Cycling
16 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY4:13:03 241168  365 CRCA/Comedy Central-
17 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY4:13:17 264163  359 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Frances Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA4:13:17 241197  366 Mount Holyoke Colleg
19 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH4:13:40 292549  363 Sunapee S&W/Continen
20 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY4:14:16 271858  348 CRCA 3rd Nature
21 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX4:14:20 223163  349 CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
22 Cindy Ma   New York, NY4:14:37 127969  378 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
23 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY4:14:49 271611  346 CRCA/NYVelocity
24 Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT4:15:03 248945  334 Bates College
25 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY4:15:26 225684  330 Mission in Motion Cy
26 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC4:16:16 272896  382 
27 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD4:16:38 254664  362 BMW-Bianchi/Capital
28 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY4:17:11 280476  341 Kissena
29 Zuzana Trnovcova (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA4:17:11 254750  358 MIT Cycling
30 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV4:18:42 179209  360 MVP Healthcare Cycli
31 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT4:22:24 263393  376 CVC/Subaru of New En
32 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT4:22:59 240493  357 CVC/Subaru of New En
33 Loren Launen   Keene, NH4:25:09 157208  352 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
34 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA4:26:15 257694  343 Young Medalists / Te
35 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA4:26:15 251573  374 Young Medalists / Te
36 Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT4:26:43 265039  353 
37 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH4:26:43 272673  373 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA4:31:10 62296  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
39 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY4:31:22 257351  331 CRCA / Teany Cycling
40 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA4:33:26 238235  371 
41 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM4:37:53 273902  333 MIT Cycling/FXDD
42 Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY4:39:16 272116  342 CRCA/NYVelocity
43 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY4:42:12 282018  344 crca/sbr multisports
44 Janelle Holt   4:43:24  345 Ringling Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee